RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email redcarpet@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email redcarpet@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email redcarpet@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email redcarpet@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email redcarpet@thespiderawards.com... RED CARPET EMAILS... Email your Acceptance Speeches & Comments... Thank friends, family and let us know where in the world you are watching from... Email redcarpet@thespiderawards.com...

 

Saturday, November 5th, 2016

Program of Events

 

10.00 Opening Announcements
.......................................................................................................
10.05 Abstract

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.15 Advertising

NOMINEES

professional

..................................................

WINNERS

professional

.......................................................................................................
10.25 Architectural

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.35 Children of the World

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.45 Fashion

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
10.55 Fine Art

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.05 Nature

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.15 Nude

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.25 15 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
11.40 People

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
11.50 Photo
journalism

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.00 Portrait

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.10 Silhouette

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.20 Sport

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.30 Still Life

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.40 Wildlife

NOMINEES

professional | amateur

..................................................

WINNERS

professional | amateur

.......................................................................................................
12.50 10 minute INTERVAL
.......................................................................................................
1.00 Photographer
of the Year

 

WINNERS

professional | amateur

 

 

.......................................................................................................
1.05 Closing Announcements
.......................................................................................................

 

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Professional

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Marcus Hausser - Brazil

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Lennette Newell - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Beatrix Jourdan - Senegal

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Grand - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Edoardo Romagnoli - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Arnold - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Michel Mercé - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Kevin Vandivier - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

James A. Hudson - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Brunner - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Masahiro Ito - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Tony Hertz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jackie Ranken - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Ross Deverson - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sacha Ineichen - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

matt stock - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dan Yang Wu - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Bowman Ashe - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Schwager - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

alexandre manuel - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Nirzhar Pradhan - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sidney Cheung - Hong Kong

 

ADVERTISING

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Samuel Hicks - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Lisa Saad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Claudio Napolitano - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Madhur Shroff - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Vincent O'Byrne - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Brunner - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Soares-Gomes - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Lennette Newell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bevans - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Saad - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

ANDRAJ SONNENKALB - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jim Gallop - USA

 

ARCHITECTURAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Koen Van Damme - Belgium

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Adolfo EnrĂ­quez Calo - Spain

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Patrick van Dam - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Koen Van Damme - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Rod Edwards - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Frances Suter - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

H. Allen Benowitz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Moureaux William - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Jordan Reeder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Slobodan Blagojevic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alan Skyrme - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Matteo Cirenei - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ricky Gui - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Matteo Cirenei - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Florian Mueller - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Larry Louie - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Anna Gospodarou - Greece

HONORABLE MENTION

Arete Edmunds - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Stanislaw Chomicki - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Nigel Maudsley - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro BenĂ­tez - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Mike Ford - UK

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Eduard Genserek - Slovak Republic

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Ken Opprann - Norway

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Michel Mercé - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Chee Keong Lim - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Philip Lee Harvey - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Leon - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tobias Reymond - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Ziaul Haque - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Shoji Fujita - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Beatrix Jourdan - Senegal

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzanne Taylor - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Sandra Hoever - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Chieko Tanemura - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Chee Keong Lim - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Gilchrist Yeo - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

beatrice heydiri - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Vito Finocchiaro - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Reece Donihi - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ken Opprann - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Jonathan Banks - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Pino Galasso - Italy

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Marek Hajkovsky - Slovak Republic

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Peter Zelei - Hungary

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Comita - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fethi Karaduman - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

OLEG VOLOVIK - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jeffrey Apoian - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nemo Niemann - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Comita - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Matteo Chinellato - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

George Mayer - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Attilio Scimone - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sabahat Qureshi - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

George Mayer - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark DeLong - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Fethi Karaduman - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Suzy Corby - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Marco Adriano Pirrone - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Kent Miller - USA

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ted Dayton - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Astrid Verhoef - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Astrid Verhoef - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Susanne Kronholm - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Madiha Abdo - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Joseph Romeo - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ted Dayton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michel Rajkovic - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Julian Leek - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Tonks - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Markku Lahdesmaki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

tom nagy - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

John Tozer - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sergey Varaksin - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Gosling - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Ingrasselino - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Felice Boucher - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Martina Herz - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Vittoria Zupicich - USA

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Dylan Fox - Australia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Luke Tscharke - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Ed Cooley - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

mark goebel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Sverker Johansson - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Edmond Terakopian - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Matthew James Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Feron - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Victoria Parnall-Vaughan - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lee Gordon - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Drew Doggett - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Samuel Feron - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bevans - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pal Hermansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Iain Morton - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Abbitt - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Jiri Jiroutek - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Mabry Campbell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

jonathan dann - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

John E. Kelly - USA

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ton Dirven - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Chris Jelley - UK

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Fabien Queloz - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Colette Gunter - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Clayton Bastiani - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

George Mayer - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Herve Pierre Mudry - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

AMYN NASSER - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Glyn Davies - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Laurier Dufour - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreas Buebl - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Latham - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

George Mayer - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Comita - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ann Elliott Cutting - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dianne Yudelson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Spring - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Madhur Shroff - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Thierry Quenette - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Craig Blacklock - USA

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Tariq Zaidi - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Anthony Nex - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

etienne van sloun - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Shokoufeh Malekkiani - Iran

HONORABLE MENTION

Tariq Zaidi - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Michele Abriola - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Faul - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Babak Mani - Iran

HONORABLE MENTION

MURAT PULAT - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Puschmann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Foll - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

David Skernick - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Debra Jansen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Larry Louie - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Beatrix Jourdan - Senegal

HONORABLE MENTION

Jos Verhoogen - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Kathryn Riesz Schapper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Edmond Terakopian - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Julia Cumes - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo EnrĂ­quez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Tobias Reymond - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Christine Spring - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Celestino Arce - Spain

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

arie kievit - Netherlands

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Wayne Kaulbach - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

arie kievit - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Babak Mani - Iran

HONORABLE MENTION

Alberto Cicchini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Soares-Gomes - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

MURAT PULAT - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrizia Dottori - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ady Kerry - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynn Clayton - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Wilco van Dijen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Carolina Paltrinieri - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

TXOMIN TXUEKA - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Arindam Shivaani - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Finn Byrum - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Wilhelm Scholz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Gabor Gasztonyi - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Cees Rijnen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo EnrĂ­quez Calo - Spain

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Tariq Zaidi - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Erika Masterson - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Wilhelm Scholz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andre Doyon - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Barbara Zanon - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Mauro Moschetta - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Julie Wajs - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Frances Suter - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Andrey Kezzyn - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Jack Clark - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

David Toczko - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Karsten Thormaehlen - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Wittenberg Ilan - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Jaap Bijsterbosch - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Francisco Mata Rosas - Mexico

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcus Hausser - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Harrison - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Amir lavon - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Philip Manheim - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

John Fulton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

David Yeo - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Reza Bagheri - Australia

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ady Kerry - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Darren James - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Jackie Ranken - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo EnrĂ­quez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Nex - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Philip Manheim - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sebahat Ersoy - Turkey

HONORABLE MENTION

alexandre manuel - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Foll - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Moureaux William - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Ross Thompson - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

C.W. Gaskill - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro Noel da Luz - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Ed Cooley - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Elisabeth Egon Viebre - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Nila Onda - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bobby Anwar - Denmark

HONORABLE MENTION

Vito Finocchiaro - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Marco Hamoen - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

ekaterina artemeva - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Torsten Andreas Hoffmann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Marek Hajkovsky - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Yingting Shih - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Alessandro Puccinelli - Italy

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

ian MacNicol - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Roberto Beltran - Mexico

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

David Naman - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Krystynek - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Debra Garside - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Piccoli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tariq Zaidi - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Domenic Aquilina - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Pierre Alivon - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Clayton Hairs - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

John E. Kelly - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Svoboda - Slovak Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Katarina Premfors - United Arab Emirates

HONORABLE MENTION

Robbie Tulloch - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Nilton Souza - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Hartmut Ahlers - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Reza Bagheri - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Faul - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wilfried Hinz - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans van der Kamp - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Inge Hondebrink - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Shoji Fujita - Japan

HONORABLE MENTION

Francesco Carella - France

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Scott Hoyle - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Andy Woods - New Zealand

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Federico Cutuli - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

stephen perry - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Frank Bevans - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Vit Madr - Czech Republic

HONORABLE MENTION

Matthew James Smith - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurie Frankel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Sanders - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

peter schafrick - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Matteo Chinellato - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Adolfo EnrĂ­quez Calo - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Tobias Reymond - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Henk Pasman - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Jennifer Bucheit - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sue Foll - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Nando Esteva - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

peter schafrick - Canada

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Rolf Walther - Germany

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Julia Cumes - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

David Yeo - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Rolf Walther - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Arnfinn Johansen - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Laurent BAHEUX - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Annie Katz - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Adam Plucinski - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

hauwel fabrice - Belgium

HONORABLE MENTION

Marilyn Maxwell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wendi Schneider - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

christopher mcleod - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Portelli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Portelli - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

alexandre manuel - Portugal

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Wieczorek - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Latham - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Hartmut Ahlers - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Rolf Walther - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Heather Swan - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Dilip Bhatia - India

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ted Dayton - USA

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

arie kievit - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Szymon Brodziak - Poland

 

 

WINNERS LIST

Amateur

ABSTRACT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Roberto De Mitri - Italy

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Christoph Oberenzer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Linda Jarrett - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Mihai Florea - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Massimiliano Balo' - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Mauro Boiteux - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Christoph Oberenzer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Hetzel - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Motley - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amr El-shafei - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Betsy Feick - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Pendleton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Kamakaev - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Lilyan Aloma - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Antero Wallinus-Rinne - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Hillyard - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Cindy Bosveld - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Tanja Kuic Mamas - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Remi Joseph d'Argent - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Bob Neiman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jay Bransfield - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Swarup Chatterjee - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Hewgley - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Stephanie E'amato - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Leonardo de Cesaris - Italy

 

ARCHITECTURAL

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Chris de Blank - Australia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Mihai Florea - Australia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Tim Mulcahy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Tim Mulcahy - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Manss Aval - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

John Eaton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Dag Ole Nordhaug - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Gregor Borwig - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Bencai Gong - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Hanley Colbert - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Mark Chen - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bob Neiman - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus Pfeiffer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Wong Choon Keat - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jesse Mechling - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Vincent Morban - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Andre Struik - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Caldwell - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Darren Moore - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Frans van Hoogstraten - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Dermot Russell - Ireland

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Greene - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Soren Harbel - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Oleksiy Sobol - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Natalie Teitlina - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Debbie Rubin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Marcel Krueger - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Barry Brukoff - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Berry - UK

 

CHILDREN OF THE WORLD

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Remigijus Scerbauskas - Lithuania

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Dr.Samarendranath Mandal - India

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Gertjan van Geerenstein - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Aleksandr Romanov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Ems - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Charles Mifsud - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Edwin Loyola - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Chester Ng - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Chun Ho Lau - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Amir Hamja - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Daniel Low Tze Farn - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Greeff - South Africa

HONORABLE MENTION

Britta Baumann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Lisa Hess - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Anthony Pond - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ulrike Lugert - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Chiara Boschi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

 

FASHION

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Alexander Kamakaev - Russia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Andreea Chiru - Romania

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

May Sim - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Eli Dijkers - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Karin Furter - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Spasibko - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Nikolai Endegor - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Willemse - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Spasibko - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Philipp Balunovic - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Iwona Aleksandrowicz - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Lida Chaulet - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreas Ender - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Maciej Szemelowski - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Chuck Powell - USA

 

FINE ART

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jayne Dennis - UK

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Patrick Ems - Switzerland

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Salvo Bombara - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Allan Borebor - Philippines

HONORABLE MENTION

Rosario Civello - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Ronny Behnert - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

caroline fraser - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Aurelio Bormioli - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Mihai Chebac - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

tamsin green - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Philip McKay - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus Pfeiffer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Martina Platte - Hong Kong

HONORABLE MENTION

Natalya Trotsevich - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Keng How Kan - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro DĂ­az Molins - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Oscar Manso - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Kristen Victoria Harner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Claude Valon - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter Stadler - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Gerd Kufner - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Sasa Prizmic - Croatia

HONORABLE MENTION

Petros Nikolaides - Cyprus

HONORABLE MENTION

Jan Bellamy - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Dag Ole Nordhaug - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Shifra Levyathan - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

Candy Delaney - USA

 

NATURE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Petros Nikolaides - Cyprus

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Rosario Civello - Italy

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Dmitry Arkhipov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Giulio Zanni - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Kos Karathanasis - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Henry Jager - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kit Snider - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

brian valente - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Erika Tanzer - Austria

HONORABLE MENTION

Dale Johnson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Ems - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kimara Wilhite - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

John Eaton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

How Pin Tang - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Nathan Wirth - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

THOMAS KOKTA - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonia Melnikova-Raich - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Frans van Hoogstraten - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

SĂ©bastien Bulenger - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Lauer - Germany

 

NUDE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Anil Bolukbas - China (PRC)

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

asher moyal - Israel

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Iwona Aleksandrowicz - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Heiner Pflug - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Natalya Trotsevich - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Stefan Neagu - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Scott Pierson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Alex Litt - Moldova

HONORABLE MENTION

Bobby Samuels - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

carole usdan - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Trond M. Skaret - Norway

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Connor - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Roberto Alessandrini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulo Mittelman - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Reinmann - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Fredi Scholze - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Iwona Aleksandrowicz - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreea Chiru - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Wim Sanders - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Bettina Montavon - France

HONORABLE MENTION

Marc Meyer - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Kent Wisner - USA

 

PEOPLE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Kip Harris - Canada

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Christy McDonald - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Roberto Alessandrini - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Simon Chien - Taiwan

HONORABLE MENTION

Kerry-Anne de Klerk - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

LEONID GOLDIN - Israel

HONORABLE MENTION

THOMAS KOKTA - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Yossi Manor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Lynn Hedges - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jay Bransfield - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

tamsin green - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

roberto messina - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Christy McDonald - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

MICHELE RIERI - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

John Eaton - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Angéla Vicedomini - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Shalabh Sharma - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Henri Mattocks - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

PRADEEP RAJA KANNAIAH - Singapore

HONORABLE MENTION

Eli Dijkers - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Richard Murai - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Greeff - South Africa

 

PHOTOJOURNALISM

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Arka Dutta - India

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Alfredo Macchi - Italy

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Tami B. Sojka - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amy Siqveland - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Rudi Neumaier - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Bjorn Bjornson - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Sanghamitra Sarkar - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Elisabeth Murray - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Nora Hartfelder - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Kerstin Arnemann - Malta

HONORABLE MENTION

Arlene Vidor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jit Rakshit - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Bingham - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

abdulrahman alterkait - Kuwait

HONORABLE MENTION

Klaus Tesching - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Werner Dursteler - Spain

 

PORTRAIT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Jan Fiala - Slovak Republic

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Bernard Werner - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Prashanta Hridoy - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Martin Holmes - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jober Costa - Brazil

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexander Spasibko - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexandru Ilea - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Min Tan - Malaysia

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Greig - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Marian Rubin - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Kip Harris - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Pedro DĂ­az Molins - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Oliver Stegmann - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ron Cooper - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Clinton - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Suvankar Sen - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Arlene Vidor - USA

 

SILHOUETTE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Sasa Prizmic - Croatia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

milad safabakhsh - Iran

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Miguel Cabezas - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Britta Baumann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Andreea Chiru - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

SHM Mushfiqul Alam Alam - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Karin Charteris - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Lev Tsimring - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Amir Hamja - Bangladesh

HONORABLE MENTION

Eduardo Fujii - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Hans Bauer - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Anja Moore - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

jayanta roy - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Dietmar Sorgatz - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Catalin Baican - Romania

HONORABLE MENTION

Volker Kesting - Netherlands

HONORABLE MENTION

Claudio Bonaccorsi - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

ALESSANDRO ROGNA - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Anita Schiedeck - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Neil Frederick Sharpe - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Gora - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Aleksandr Romanov - Russia

HONORABLE MENTION

Giancarlo Andreotti - Italy

 

SPORT

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Ɓukasz Wypiór - Poland

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Kajan Madrasmail - Singapore

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Maria Errico - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulina Olszak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Neil Frederick Sharpe - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Steve Dynie - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Erik Olson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Paulina Olszak - Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Dario Negretto - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Thomas Schell - Ukraine

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael J Locke - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Henry Jager - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Peter K.C. Ho - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

DeAnne Warner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Patrick Ems - Switzerland

HONORABLE MENTION

Michael Gora - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Penelope Clute - USA

 

STILL LIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Alexandr Pantyushin - Russia

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Chuck Nakell - USA

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Klas Anders - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Karen Lawton - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Manss Aval - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Wesley Pettus - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Massimiliano Balo' - Italy

HONORABLE MENTION

Paul Crampton - Canada

HONORABLE MENTION

Dave Hanson - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Catherine Roberts Leach - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Robert Finkelhor - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Devin Campbell - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Rosenberg - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ian Shand - New Zealand

HONORABLE MENTION

Anne Marie Walters - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Greg Holba - UK

HONORABLE MENTION

Gary Kuroki - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Ulla Cornelius - Germany

 

WILDLIFE

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

joachim meinich andreassen - Norway

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Dmitry Arkhipov - Russia

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Porus Khareghat - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Louisa Paez Michelin - Colombia

HONORABLE MENTION

Jill Snyder - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Brian Rope - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Petra Theilemann - Germany

HONORABLE MENTION

Mary Aiu - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Sonal Shah - Kenya

HONORABLE MENTION

Susan Perry - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bernard Werner - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Benjamin Zander - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Larry Colby - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bjorn Bjornson - Sweden

HONORABLE MENTION

Bill Klipp - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Bencai Gong - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Porus Khareghat - India

HONORABLE MENTION

Jesse Mechling - USA

HONORABLE MENTION

Jose Javier Delgado Esteban - Spain

HONORABLE MENTION

Chris Stimson - Australia

HONORABLE MENTION

Sarah Corbin - USA

 

PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Arka Dutta - India

MERIT OF EXCELLENCE

Anil Bolukbas - China (PRC)

HONOR OF DISTINCTION

Roberto De Mitri - Italy