. . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . . and the Nominees are . . . . . . . . . .

PHOTOJOURNALISM NOMINEES - Amateur

Spider Awards

 

the Devil inside

Abhishek Nandy - India

 

Spider Awards

 

Jesus Revolution

Adrian Mirgos - Poland

 

Spider Awards

 

Pantyushin-Alexandr_End

Alexandr Pantyushin - Russia

 

Spider Awards

 

Children dock workers

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Coal loader resting

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Handpulled rickshaw

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

The child bride

Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Terminal 4

Anthony Ramirez - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Wandering Lenin

Anton Mukhametchin - Russia

 

Spider Awards

 

The lost land

Arnab Adak - India

 

Spider Awards

 

The sinking island

Arnab Adak - India

 

Spider Awards

 

Compassion in the AIDS Ward

Bennett Stevens - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

The Weight of the Wait

Bennett Stevens - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Immigrant: Pit Master

Bernadette Pollard - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Crowded

Bjorn Bjornson - Sweden

 

Spider Awards

 

Out in the cold

Bjorn Bjornson - Sweden

 

Spider Awards

 

Manuka Homelessness

Brian Rope - Australia

 

Spider Awards

 

A Change to Believe In

Brittany Comunale - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Wartime Memories

Charles Mifsud - Malta

 

Spider Awards

 

Cars in the pit

Claudio Bonaccorsi - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

Survive

Corina Munteanu - Romania

 

Spider Awards

 

untitled 253

elmo tide - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Bernie was on fire

Estevao Lafuente - Portugal

 

Spider Awards

 

People United

Francis Minien - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

My World, My Playland

Grace HO - Malaysia

 

Spider Awards

 

Urban Higher Education

Gregory Mason - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Beggars at the Ganges river, India

Howard Ehrlich - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Siesta in Havana

Howard Ehrlich - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Welcome to New York

Jamie Black - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Scarification

Jan Grodza - Czech Republic

 

Spider Awards

 

Scarification2

Jan Grodza - Czech Republic

 

Spider Awards

 

Helping Hand

Jit Rakshit - India

 

Spider Awards

 

Cry

Joydeep Mukherjee - India

 

Spider Awards

 

Lady

Joydeep Mukherjee - India

 

Spider Awards

 

Passing Time

Kenneth Washington - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Watery Graves

Michael Munchel - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Through My Glass

Natalie Teitlina - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Dandi the hindu rituals

Sanghamitra Sarkar - India

 

Spider Awards

 

Refugee shopkeeper

tom cawthorn - UK