Back to Program

And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................And the Nominees Are...................................

 

ARCHITECTURAL NOMINEES

amateur...amateur...amateur...amateur...amateur...amateur...amateur...amateur...

 

Spider Awards

 

Singapore Underpass

Adrianne Yzerman - Australia

 

Spider Awards

 

scaffolding ll

Alex Attard - Malta

 

Spider Awards

 

Service Station

Alex Attard - Malta

 

Spider Awards

 

Tokyo, Tsukiji Area

Alexander Becker - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

theater in the garden

Alexander Spasibko - Russia

 

Spider Awards

 

Bundestag

Alvise Raimondi - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

Dragon's Tail

Andreu Pardales - Philippines

 

Spider Awards

 

Sails-2

Andrew Edmunds - Australia

 

Spider Awards

 

About a Clockwork

Andrey Grinyov - Latvia

 

Spider Awards

 

Snow

Anita Schiedeck - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Gaudi Gardens

Antonio Amen - Portugal

 

Spider Awards

 

Entrance

Arja Redel - Switzerland

 

Spider Awards

 

Gazebo

Aurelio Bormioli - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

backdoor

Bernhard Schmidt - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Museum Wall

Blair Witzel - Canada

 

Spider Awards

 

Genie bottle

brent washa - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Chicago

Brian Pearson - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

The house without a soul

Carla Mascaro - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

Terrace in the Clouds

Carol Aplogan - France

 

Spider Awards

 

Crossing lines

Charlene Sammut - Malta

 

Spider Awards

 

801 Brickell 3

Charles Corda - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

over the black road

Christian Baeuchle - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

The Water Mirror

Damien Vassart - France

 

Spider Awards

 

Sharp with Soft

Daniel Kencke - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Running Along The Seine

David Jakelic - Croatia

 

Spider Awards

 

Cloud Factory

David Reilly - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

winding staircase of Melk

Dayle Ann Clavin - Austria

 

Spider Awards

 

Soucoupes

De Paepe Freddy - Belgium

 

Spider Awards

 

St. Louis Arch

dennis dunton - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Fire escape

Dennis Hodges - Hungary

 

Spider Awards

 

Whitish

Dewi Puspasari - Indonesia

 

Spider Awards

 

Casment

Dianne Yudelson - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Linear

Djeneba Aduayom - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Organic Industry

Elohim Pedraja - Venezuela

 

Spider Awards

 

modern statue

emre turan - Turkey

 

Spider Awards

 

Pottery Factory

Francisco Alcala - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Mission Taos Pueblo

Gary Potts - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

La Defense 1

Gianmatteo Cirillo - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

Deadlock_ Íhlin-Hans

Hans Íhlin - Sweden

 

Spider Awards

 

flying victory

Heinrich LingnauSchneider - France

 

Spider Awards

 

Richmond Walkabout 2

Hugh Jones - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Inspecting

Ine de Louw - Netherlands

 

Spider Awards

 

Dualism

Ivana Kupenova - Bulgaria

 

Spider Awards

 

Somewhere in the North

Jadwiga Elzbieta Czarnecka - Poland

 

Spider Awards

 

Footsteps in the Snow

James Watkins - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Alien Landscape

Jeff Olson - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Under the Bean 2

Jennifer Bucheit - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Dust Collector

Jimmy Richey - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Bath Abbey, The Organ

John Eaton - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Beijing

Joseph P. Smith - Malta

 

Spider Awards

 

Cable Car

julie kimpton - Australia

 

Spider Awards

 

Paraportiani

Konstantinos Vasilakis - Greece

 

Spider Awards

 

Open doors

Kristian Kjaer Moe - Denmark

 

Spider Awards

 

With open eyes

Kristian Kjaer Moe - Denmark

 

Spider Awards

 

Under the Over

Larry Alford - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Floating Bridge 7/8

Lenka Cizkova - Netherlands

 

Spider Awards

 

Sky Garden Singapore

Liz Hardley - New Zealand

 

Spider Awards

 

Window to the World

Liz Keeler - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Bluewater Bridge

Lynn Tait - Canada

 

Spider Awards

 

Forgotten

Mac Oller - Poland

 

Spider Awards

 

Between the gotic capitals

Marco Virgone - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

Interaction of shapes I

Marek Kalavsky - Slovak Republic

 

Spider Awards

 

Around

Marguerite Hossler - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Speicherstadt

Maria Dorn - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

The House

Marie Jonsson - Sweden

 

Spider Awards

 

Sci-Fi

Marisol Pastor - Spain

 

Spider Awards

 

Lighthouse

Marius Rustad - Norway

 

Spider Awards

 

New Brighton Lighthouse

Mark Smart - UK

 

Spider Awards

 

Diametric Landscape

Marshall Gould - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Split the Difference

Martin Gremm - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

deserted

Maximilian Baeuchle - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Louis Vuitton

Mervyn Dublin - Malaysia

 

Spider Awards

 

The Balcony

Michael Diblicek - France

 

Spider Awards

 

Radcliffe Camera, Oxford, UK

Michael Flicek - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Cross Country

Michael Knapstein - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Asbury Park, New Jersey

Minny Lee - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

A church inside a church

Nenad Saljic - Croatia

 

Spider Awards

 

Cloister

Nenad Saljic - Croatia

 

Spider Awards

 

Walled up

Nicola Roberto - Italy

 

Spider Awards

 

Skye Bridge

Nina Papiorek - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Angkor Vat #2

Olivier Borson - France

 

Spider Awards

 

On My Way Through

Peter Kurdulija - New Zealand

 

Spider Awards

 

A World Square

Pierre Pellegrini - Switzerland

 

Spider Awards

 

2 Buildings #14

Radin Michael - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

the bulb

Regina Cserna - Austria

 

Spider Awards

 

Les Invalides 2

Richard Douglas - Canada

 

Spider Awards

 

Carousel

Robb Johnson - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Underneath

Robert Cherry - UK

 

Spider Awards

 

Berlin Friedrichstrasse

Robert Herrmann - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Church on the Hill

Robert Moran - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Loneliness

Roger Parvin - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

le tunelle

Roland Delahaye - Belgium

 

Spider Awards

 

Mirror

Roman Torres - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Chicago Stairs

Rupert Horst Portugaller - Austria

 

Spider Awards

 

Four

Sebastian Sifft - Belgium

 

Spider Awards

 

The Steel Eagle

Sergio Muscat - Malta

 

Spider Awards

 

Playground #4

Shinya Ichikawa - Japan

 

Spider Awards

 

Glass House

Thamer Al-Hassan - Saudi Arabia

 

Spider Awards

 

New York Times

Tim Grimshaw - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Bratislava Street

Tom Bell - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Hamburg Harbour

Uwe Langmann - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

Rising

Vivek Chandrashekaran - Netherlands

 

Spider Awards

 

Curvature

W K CHEOH - Singapore

 

Spider Awards

 

Fluid

Wajid Drabu - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

Staircase

Wajid Drabu - USA

 

Spider Awards

 

IRONWORKS VOELKLINGEN

Wolfgang Koehne - Germany

 

Spider Awards

 

A Wall2

Yasuteru Kasano - Japan

 

Back to Program