10th Annual Spider Fellows

Abstract - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Disconnection
Abstract - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Abstract Childhood
Abstract - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Mark Kelly, Australia | Hay Raker
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Florian W. Mueller, Germany | Multivision Manhattan XIV
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Silvio Balestra, Italy | The Blot 13004
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Silvio Balestra, Italy | The Door is Open Hurry Up
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Rikkert Harink, Netherlands | Standing Out
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Rush Hour
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Liona Hazeleger, Netherlands | Poisoned water
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Rikkert Harink, Netherlands | Snowmobile
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Nico Garstman, Netherlands | Oil Stairs
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gina Socrates, UK | One Man and a Pigeon BW
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Miroslava Pavelkova, Ireland | Thought no.2
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jack Curran, USA | Burst
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Karen Cohen, USA | Blowing Bubbles
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ellen Jantzen, USA | Finale
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Cardboard Circles
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Labyrinth07
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Johnny Williams, USA | Radiance
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Ady Kerry, UK | Groynes
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Alar Kivilo, USA | Canoes
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Alar Kivilo, USA | Choices
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Alar Kivilo, USA | Cosmos
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Alessandro Mombelli, Italy | The Essence of a Dream
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica, Italy | Venaria Royale
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Anna Dalmas, Spain | Tear
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | Rabbit
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Norman, USA | Casa Mila1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Norman, USA | Dali Courtyard
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Norman, USA | Chairs
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Belinda Mason, Australia | Silenced
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Eco-packaging
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Colin McRae, USA | Ghost 3
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Danila Romankov, Russia | Peoples Tragedy
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | The Temenos Trap
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | David Simmonds, Australia | Sacred Space
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Debra Jansen, USA | Under the Bean
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Debra Ledsinger, USA | It's Complicated...
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Denis Gadbois, Canada | Rice Field
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Surrender
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Quant
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Brilliance
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Edoardo Romagnoli, Italy | Lucchesia 5961
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Edoardo Romagnoli, Italy | Lucchesia 6089
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Eduardo Almeida, Brazil | Covered Background
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Elena Isenegger, Russia | Perspective
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Elisabeth Egon Viebre, Switzerland | Writing With Light
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Evert van Moort, Netherlands | Untitled
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Frank van Driel, Netherlands | Dione
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Frank van Driel, Netherlands | Ilewsiv II
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Frank van Driel, Netherlands | Ilewsiv I
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Funny Guys
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Desert Abstract
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Rocky Wave
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Garry Wapshott, Australia | Rain Drops in Venetian Canal
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Garry Wapshott, Australia | Gondola Cloud Venezia
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Burning Man
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Allegro
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Light Forms
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Light Stride
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Glenn DeWitt, USA | Abstraction #61307, Industrial Series
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Labyrinth05
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Labyrinth04
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Radiation Zone
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Eden, UK | Cacti
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Phantom Rose
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Juliet Harrison, USA | BATH 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Karen Cohen, USA | My World
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Karen Cohen, USA | I Am Woman
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Karen Hirsch, USA | Running Horses
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Karen Jordan, USA | #1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Hip
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Underbelly
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Flock
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Powers, New Zealand | The World is Mad
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Moving Under The City
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Margo Taussig Pinkerton, USA | Night Walkers
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Fig Root
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Martin Sitta, USA | Connected Dream
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Melissa Woodward, Canada | In Thin Air
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Miroslava Pavelkova, Ireland | Thought no.1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Nathan Thrall, Brazil | Ghost of a Memory
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Drawing
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Dark Waves 1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Rajesh Dhungana, Nepal | Abstract
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Robert Pearson, USA | Rock Creek 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Robert Pearson, USA | Taupo NZ
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Robert Pearson, USA | Prague 1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Monalisa
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Roger Coulam, UK | Spore Print 2014
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | Flower Ornament 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Scott Hoyle, USA | Sandscape #1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Sergey Varaksin, Russia | Eyeglasses
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Silvio Balestra, Italy | The Blot 13026
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Silvio Balestra, Italy | Joint Universes All Together Now
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Steve Gosling, UK | Liquid Light
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Steve Zmak, USA | Glacial Flow
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Steve Zmak, USA | Lost Forest
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Susan Kordish, USA | Reflection
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | thomas nero, USA | Spilling Ambiguity
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Ton Dirven, Netherlands | The T
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Parnall-Vaughan, UK | Simplicity
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Vincent O'Byrne, Ireland | Contemplation
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Vlad Antonov, Russia | Vlad Antonov
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Walter M. Huber, Switzerland | Davos
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Wilfried Hinz, Switzerland | Nightmare
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | World Map
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Sock
Advertising - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Samuel Hicks, UK | Deer
Advertising - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Lennette Newell, USA | Dragonfly
Advertising - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Madiha Abdo, UK | Silver Lady
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chris Close, UK | Tomatin
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kevin Vandivier, USA | Bonnie and Clyde
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Madiha Abdo, UK | Silver Lady
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Brian Cummings, USA | The Machinist
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jano Stovka, Slovak Republic | Harley-Davidson Orchestra Horn
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jonathan Pollock, UK | Extremely Timely
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jonathan Pollock, UK | Early Morning
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Samuel Hicks, UK | Horse
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Brian Cummings, USA | The Tattoo Artist
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Kick
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Vincent O'Byrne, Ireland | Musical
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jonathan Pollock, UK | Soft Elegant Gems
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Brian Cummings, USA | The Culinarian
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Need a Restaurant Guide?
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Egon Gade, Denmark | Kenneth Thordal for Montana
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Egon Gade, Denmark | Mai Skaarup for Montana
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Ellen Jackson, USA | Moe
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Mazda
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Mazda Ad 1
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Jano Stovka, Slovak Republic | Harley-Davidson Orchestra Violin
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Pollock, UK | Semi Precious Stones
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Leon van der Flier, Netherlands | Mercedes Benz
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Saad, Australia | Running Man
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | lyndie benson, USA | Barefoot Dreams
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Silver Lady
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Michael Indresano, USA | iROBOT 1
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | 5 New Volvos
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Richard Seymour, UK | Racing Driver
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Sami Siurola, Finland | Warming the Smoke Sauna
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Samuel Hicks, UK | Lake
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Vincent O'Byrne, Ireland | Crushed Rose
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Vincent O'Byrne, Ireland | Prison
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Vincent O'Byrne, Ireland | Volt Motorcycles 1
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Vit Madr, Czech Republic | Many Options
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Youngsook Zhang, USA | Memorial
Architectural - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | Coal Burning PowerPlant
Architectural - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Jacqueline M. Koh, USA | A Shadow's Shift
Architectural - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Slobodan Blagojevic, USA | Aqua
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Baha'i Temple
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | paulo pampolin, Brazil | Houses
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Hong Kong Life
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Barbara Zanon, Italy | Flying above nyc
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Martin Miller, USA | Cell Block 7
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Barbara Corsico, Italy | Landed UFO
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Paul Turang, USA | Desert Bloom
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Taylor Crothers, USA | Freedom Tower Spire
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | John Tozer, Australia | Webb Bridge, Melbourne
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Adam Butler, UK | Steps and Shadows
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Wolfgang Stahl, Germany | Reinheitsgebot / Purity Requirements II
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marion Faria, USA | 1945
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Matteo Cirenei, Italy | The Velasca Tower (view from the terrace of the cathedral)
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | Miners Shack under The MilkyWay
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | George Apostolidis, Australia | Bilbao Study 02
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Reminiscence
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lisa Saad, Australia | Touch
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Mike Hollman, New Zealand | Canyon
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | James Hughes, UK | Spiral
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Adam Butler, UK | Sea of Steps
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Aleksandra Miesak, USA | Out on The Prairie
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Aleksandra Miesak, USA | Echos of My Past No. 4
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Alex Galmeanu, Romania | Stairs
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Varvarin, Russia | GE Building
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Varvarin, Russia | City Hall Park
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Alin Popescu, Romania | La Premiere
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Latreille, Canada | Time of Day?
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Rankin, Australia | Suncorp
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | The Sky Between
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | Slices of Louis Vuitton
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | The Conversation at Noon
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | The Tunnel
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | Tower Under Glass 2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Arete Edmunds, Canada | Foothills Hospital
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Norman, USA | Casa Mila2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Zanon, Italy | NYC
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Bobby Wheat, USA | Golden Gate Reflections
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Colin McRae, USA | Carquinez 2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Craig Moodie, Australia | Guggenheim Museum, Bilbao, Spain
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Danica O. Kus, Slovenia | Untitled 1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Danielle Chloe Potts, Australia | Five Towns
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | The Heart of Paris
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Misty Morning
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Question
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Denis Gadbois, Canada | Old School
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | The Office
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dirk Kruell, Germany | Duesseldorf Harbour
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Don McCrae, France | Le Mont St Michel
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Spheres and Curves
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Elena Isenegger, Russia | Castle in Haze
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | ellen seefeldt, USA | Study #3
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Emmanuel Zouboulis, Germany | Gherkin And Friends
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Florian W. Mueller, Germany | Concrete Cross
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Frank Villafane, USA | Lookout
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Frank Villafane, USA | Cell Block 5
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Frank Villafane, USA | Solitary Confinement
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Frank Villafane, USA | Death Row
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Boston Study 01
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Hong Kong Study 01
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Shanghai Study 01
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Bodegas Ysios Study 01
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Hong Kong
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Gian Giacomo Stiffoni, Italy | A Hole to the Sky
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Guenter Weber, Austria | WU
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Abandoned Tower of Babel Interior
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Iain Morton, Australia | Dry Cleaning
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Ian ten Seldam, Australia | Carr BCG Sydney
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | The Medical Centre
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Learning Centre
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Museum of Glass
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Subway Tunnel
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jack Curran, USA | Doorways
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Janice Nelson, USA | Moonlight Sonata
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Janice Nelson, USA | Road to Infiniti
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jerry Park, USA | Open All Night
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jiri Jiroutek, Czech Republic | Augsburg, Germany
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joachim Bergauer, Austria | Frankfurt, Friedensstrasse
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | John Tozer, Australia | National Library, St Petersburg, Russia
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Geometry
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Squantum Point Pier
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Santa Fe
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Moon Roof
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Goh Meng Huat, Singapore | Bridge To Koln City
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Romeo, USA | Manhattan Bridge, Brooklyn, New York
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Classical Building with Spheres
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Poetry Center
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Bella Luna
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Hamberger Joint
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Sandbox
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Zeeland Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Julia Anna Gospodarou, Greece | Fluid Time V
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Julia Anna Gospodarou, Greece | Equivalents II
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Julia Anna Gospodarou, Greece | Ode to Black | Black Hope II
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Julia Anna Gospodarou, Greece | Urban Saga I
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Karen Hirsch, USA | Pyramid
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Karen Hirsch, USA | New York Structure
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Koen Van Damme, Belgium | bank building Waregem
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Koen Van Damme, Belgium | Bent offices
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Koen Van Damme, Belgium | DWM Residence
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Konstantin Grebnev, Russia | Shanghai 03
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Konstantin Grebnev, Russia | Shaghai 02
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Konstantin Grebnev, Russia | Shanghai 01
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Kuok Hou Tang, Macao | Eye
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Larry Angier, USA | Zeniva spiral
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Lee Scott, USA | Setting Sun Trap at Waimea Pier
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | LEO PELLETIER, Canada | Shadows from the Past
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Liyun Yu, USA | Foundation Of Capitol Hill
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Liz Keeler, USA | Chair Space
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Lucia Adverse, Brazil | Metropolis 1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | Medieval q*bert
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | Canal Island
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Karlin, USA | Maine Morning
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Honoring I - The Time Dynamic - James Turrell Skyspace
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Working Dynamics I ~ KPN Tower
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Iron Connection I - Öresundsbron
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | I Am Midtown East
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Hororing II - The Time Dynamic - John F. Kennedy Memorial Plaza
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Dourly Lit Interior Stairs
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | “Pyramid-shaped Building”
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Butterfly-Like Reflection
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Gherkin in Glass
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Doors Closing
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Marion Faria, USA | Boston
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | Cell Block 14
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mary Heller, USA | Stairway to Light Oman
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mary Heller, USA | Light Steps
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Masahiro Ito, Japan | Tokyo Olympiad #2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Masahiro Ito, Japan | Tokyo Olympiad #1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | matt stock, USA | Welcome to the Stadium
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Matteo Cirenei, Italy | The Birds Flying Over Ex-gasometers, Milan
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Matteo Cirenei, Italy | Porta Nuova E1/E2 Building
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Matteo Cirenei, Italy | The New Building of the Cemetery of Ponte Sesto, near Milan
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Max Hirshfeld, USA | Auschwitz - Block 11
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Max Hirshfeld, USA | Birkenau Skylight
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Michael Lee, USA | Power Plant
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | Rhyolite Milkyway Nevada
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mike Hollman, New Zealand | Concrete Jungle
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Neal Panton, Canada | Harp Shaped Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Paul Turang, USA | 535 Mission
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Paul Turang, USA | Century City
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Five Lights
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Vintage Road
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Pathway to Heaven
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Philip Armitage, New Zealand | Rewarewa Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Perrault, Canada | Planetarium and Stadium
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Modern
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Classic
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Untitled
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Doomed
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Ricky Gui, Singapore | Traverse
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Contemporary Art Museum of Niteroi
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Ron Schwager, USA | Disney Center
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Shari Bradbury, USA | Seattle Skyline
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Shari Bradbury, USA | Beach Cabin in the Snow
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Shoji Fujita, Japan | Urban Sunlight, Line, BW
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sidde Gowda, USA | St. Ignatius Church
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Stanislaw Chomicki, Germany | Pinhole Tower Frankfurt 5
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Stanislaw Chomicki, Germany | Pinhole Tower Frankfurt 4
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Stanley Rumbough, USA | Disney Concert Hall 2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Stavros Charisopoulos, Greece | Suspended
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steve Gosling, UK | The Spiral Piano
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steve Mayes, UK | Redcar Heart
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steve Mayes, UK | Sunderland Aquatic Centre
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steve Turner, Australia | Shape And Tone
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steven Massart, Belgium | Muze'Um L Roeselare
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steven Massart, Belgium | Oslo Opera House
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sudhanshu Mehta, India | Temple
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sunny Szpak-Holly, Canada | Room with a View
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tanya Ahmed, USA | New Classroom
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tanya Ahmed, USA | 1st Avenue Empty Lot Early Morning
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Brotzler, Germany | The Abandoned Halls of Foxboro-Eckhardt | Study 2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Brotzler, Germany | The Abandoned Halls of Foxboro-Eckhardt | Study 1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Brotzler, Germany | The Abandoned Halls of Foxboro-Eckhardt | Study 4
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | thomas nero, USA | Time
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Timothy Griffith, USA | Broad
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Timothy Griffith, USA | griffith-timothy_schanck
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Timothy Griffith, USA | The Calatrava Variations No.3
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Timothy Griffith, USA | Huishan
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Vera Regina Bandeira, Brazil | Brasilia
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Vera Regina Bandeira, Brazil | Supremo Tribunal Federal- Brasilia
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Big Apple (04)
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Wolfgang Stahl, Germany | Reinheitsgebot / Purity Requirements III
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Wolfgang Stahl, Germany | Reinheitsgebot / Purity Requirements V
Children of the World - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Probal Rashid, USA | Childhood
Children of the World - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Erika Masterson, USA | Refuge
Children of the World - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Boy in White Shorts
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Darren James, Australia | Belfast Boy
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Larry Angier, USA | Belgrade
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marek Lapis, Poland | 5 Senses. Pause
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Outside
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Oliver Klink, USA | Guiding Light
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | A.M. Ahad, Bangladesh | Victim of Dirty Politics
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Alan Gignoux, UK | Driving Lessons, Durban
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Alan Gignoux, UK | A Wedding in Cape Town
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Peter Zelei, Hungary | Thirst
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Heather Buckley, UK | Irish Traveller Girl in Caravan Ballanisloe Horse Fair
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ingetje Tadros, Australia | Cooling Off
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Ancient Rhythm II
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Dandora Children
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | michael molinoff, USA | Nepalese Girl
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kalle Singer, Germany | La Paz Playground
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Inner Voice
Children of the World - Professional | Honorable Mention | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Urban Children
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Alan Gignoux, UK | Qwe Girl
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Whittle, UK | Stealing Cake
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | bob kramer, USA | Indiana Trailer Park
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Bodil Bergman Hughes, Sweden | Beginning of a Long Journey
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Bodil Bergman Hughes, Sweden | Baby Box
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | Three Little Children Sat in a Window
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | The Boys, Reading
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | Rosie
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | Young Girl Collecting Wood
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Hairs, Australia | The Whisper
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Silent Prayer
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Hip Hip Hooray
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Enid Alvarez, USA | Untitled, Spanish Harlem
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | feyona van der molen, Netherlands | Wishing
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Byrum-Finn_Children after Tjernobyl
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Gary Latham, UK | Novice Monks, Angkor Complex, Cambodia
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Gary Latham, UK | Novice Monks, Angkor Complex, Cambodia
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Chasing Shadows
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Freedom
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Gerald Ratto, USA | 3 Boyes
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Gerald Ratto, USA | 3 Girls
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Customers at a Provision Store
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | School
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Hans Withoos, Netherlands | Car Crash
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Hans Withoos, Netherlands | Young Family
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Heather Buckley, UK | Baby in White Linen Suit
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Heather Buckley, UK | Irish Traveller Girl, Manny
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Heather Buckley, UK | Traveller Babies Ballanisloe Horse Fair
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Ingetje Tadros, Australia | Who\'s in Charge?
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Jennifer Kapala, Canada | Falling
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Jennifer Kapala, Canada | The Boys of Summer
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Jim Hodson, France | Street Kid
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Katarina Premfors, United Arab Emirates | Child of Sembra River
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Kentaro Sekine, Japan | Chat Over Breakfast
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Leora Eger-Dreyfuss, Israel | Feed Me
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Lica(li-chun) Ma, Taiwan | Tibetan girl
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Liyun Yu, USA | Big Bubble
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Luca Kleve-Ruud, Norway | Panashe
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | The Brick Boy
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Marcus Thomson, Australia | Kids Mozambique
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Martin Krystynek, Slovak Republic | Swimming
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Martin Krystynek, Slovak Republic | Routine
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Maureen Ruddy Burkhart, USA | Rebeccah
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Reverie at Valley Forge
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Mirko Turatti, Italy | Gipsy Baby\'s Life
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | ND CHOW, Japan | Challenge
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | paulo pampolin, Brazil | School of Rabi
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Piotr Krysiak, Poland | Happyland
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Piotr Krysiak, Poland | Jesus is my Superman
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Expectation
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Ruben Buhagiar, Malta | Ice-cream Time
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | sankar sridhar, India | Curious Yet Suspicious
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Scott Fowler, New Zealand | Boy on the Stairs
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Shairon Paterson, Australia | Not Paying Attention in Church
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Stephanie Lynn Oakes, USA | Goose Girl
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Stuart Chape, Western Samoa | Lisa
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | SUBHASISH BANERJEE, India | Let Us Live
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Suzanne Taylor, Canada | Fort
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Tire In The Desert
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Boy In Face Mask
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Txomin Txueka, Spain | Illimani01
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Udi Goren, Israel | Work
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Udi Goren, Israel | The Fisherman's Daughter
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Udi Goren, Israel | The Boyhood Joy
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Vito Finocchiaro, Italy | Cuban Children
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Freedom of Expression
Children of the World - Professional | Nominee | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | A Child Labour
Fashion - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | George Mayer, Russia | Shadow Makeup
Fashion - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Stan Musilek, USA | Anna No.55
Fashion - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Black Moons
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Beauty 5
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | David Allan Brandt, USA | Russian Hat Beauty
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Bejeweled 5
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Crocodile Fashion
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pavel Simkin, Russia | Girl with a hat
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Dais
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Bryan Helm, USA | Homage to Johnny Cash and Jim Marshall
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Debra Jansen, USA | Favela Shop
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen, USA | Hermes
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Madiha Abdo, UK | Inspiration to Ancient Queen
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Cristina Venedict, Romania | Desires
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Avatar
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen, USA | Amicitia
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Stan Musilek, USA | Rosa
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | durga Garcia, USA | Desert Silhouette
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Joachim Bergauer, Austria | Senegalese Woman
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Cinzia Camela, Italy | A Model
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Adam Plucinski, Australia | Statuette
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Hmong Girl Laos
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | AMYN NASSER, USA | CDLXVII Road Rage
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Buebl, Austria | Storm is Coming
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Rentz, Germany | Enjoy The Moment Before It Starts
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen, USA | Chanel
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Attilio Scimone, Italy | Multiverso - Verso #09
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Benedikt Ernst, Germany | News Couture
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Daistwo
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Ballet
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Christine Szeredy, USA | Untitled
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dasha and Mari K., Ukraine | My Love
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Into The Forest
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Debra Ledsinger, USA | Inspired by Marie Antoinette
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Det Kempke, Germany | Shades of Black
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dina Bova, Israel | I Just Called To Say I Love You
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Fabien Queloz, Switzerland | Raised
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Fish Fashionista
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Bride
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Shells
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Hans Withoos, Netherlands | Shadows in Palmeraie
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Aminata 1
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Aminata2
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Berger, Brazil | Airport
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Berger, Brazil | Station
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | jonathan OAKES, UK | Jump Jerome
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | jonathan OAKES, UK | Fluffy Jerome
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Jung-Chan Liao, Taiwan | Double Facets
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Kathryn Jacobi, USA | Liberty
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Loreta Pavoliene, Lithuania | Some Girls
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Lucille Feremans, Belgium | Velata 01
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Goldsmith, USA | Nicole Kidman 1995
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Wonderland
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Twilight Siren
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Inspiration to Ancient Queen
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Marcel Schaar, Germany | Melancholia 03
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Matiyow, USA | Maeve II
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Paul A Wright, UK | Reflections on Wyeth
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Molly 001
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Philip Gatward, UK | Analog- Danny
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ren Pidgeon, Australia | Australia
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ren Pidgeon, Australia | Life With Bird
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Rohn Meijer, Italy | Shoeman
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | shevaun williams, USA | Oklahoma Babe
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Stan Musilek, USA | Anna No.82
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Stan Musilek, USA | Anna No.81
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Svetlana Batura, Lithuania | Narcis
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Melody and the Cheetah
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Melody at the Glacier
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Melody and Lion
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Vikram Bawa, India | Indian Queen 1
Fine Art - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Jack Dzamba (Dziamba), USA | Paris Bench Palias Royal
Fine Art - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Logan Mock-Bunting, USA | Floating Together
Fine Art - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | EIJI OHASHI, Japan | Ohashi / Roadside Lights
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Patrizia Burra, Italy | Ex
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Drowned
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Matthew James Smith, USA | Sky Road
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Stuart Chape, Western Samoa | Golgotha
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Vittorio Zunino Celotto, Italy | The Mirror Image
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Sephi Bergerson, India | Dogma 01
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hiromichi Endo, Japan | Ebisu Rock
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Nina Staff, Norway | The Tiny House
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | Beyond the Scarf
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jon Hope, USA | Toll Plaza
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich, Brazil | Eye
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Storm
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Christ Redemeer
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Walking Away
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Stuart Chape, Western Samoa | Beach Balls 3
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Roos Hobe, Netherlands | A Different Way of Living
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Heather Swan, Canada | Dark Horse
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lennette Newell, USA | Blackwater
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jay Staton, USA | Summer Storms
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | A.M. Ahad, Bangladesh | Psychedelic Journey
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Adam Butler, UK | Swimming with Stromboli
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Adam Butler, UK | The Water Carriers
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alan Kent, UK | Boy with Towel (Triptych)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alan Kent, UK | Cans
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alar Kivilo, USA | The Arrival
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Aleksandra Miesak, USA | Melting In The Sun
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alex Galmeanu, Romania | Untitled
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Prelude to Silence
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alliny Nunes, Brazil | Prelude
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Gaitanidis, Greece | Ghost-Ship
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Wave
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | Waterfront Noir
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Arete Edmunds, Canada | The Cowboy
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Old Pier, Scotland 2013
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Eight Sticks, Scotland 2013
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Audrey Gottlieb, USA | Boy and Pebbles on Beach
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Skyfall
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Bill Hornstein, USA | Girl Admiring Flowers
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Indian Larry Head Tattoos
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Carothers, USA | Santa Rosa
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Catharine Carter, USA | Dreamer
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Catharine Carter, USA | Gateway
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Charles Laurier Dufour, USA | Gold of Ft. Knox
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Charles Laurier Dufour, USA | In and Out
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Christian Mushenko, Australia | Beneath The Surface 4
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Chrysostomos Galathris, Greece | Life Without Me
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Cinzia Camela, Italy | OOOOOOOO
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Claude Ka Kit Tsang, Hong Kong | Black & White
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Hairs, Australia | Wombat
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Hairs, Australia | The I of Oxley Hill
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Hairs, Australia | Dreamscape
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Cody Brothers, USA | Wonder Wheel
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | The Light in Lisbon
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Citadel
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Maze
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | The Ice Cream Sellers
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Davis Freeman, USA | PW Standing
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Breast Feeding
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Screaming Out Loud
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Chilean Flamingos
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dina Bova, Israel | Angry Birds
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dina Bova, Israel | The Age of Innocence
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Don McCrae, France | Speedboat Fanny
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dougal Bichan, Canada | Fred's Camp, French Rver, Highway 69
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | durga Garcia, USA | A Man
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | durga Garcia, USA | Man with his Peacock
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Bomardment
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ed Cooley, USA | Dark Sunday
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eduardo Soler, USA | What are the Chances
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eli Dijkers, Netherlands | Resonance
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eli Dijkers, Netherlands | Resonance
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | ellen seefeldt, USA | Study #1
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eric Loh Yong Kim, Singapore | Line
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Erika Masterson, USA | Sanctuary
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Erika Masterson, USA | Foundation
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eva Mueller, USA | Dark Twist 2
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eva Mueller, USA | Dark Twist 1
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | FAHED ALSHAHMAN, Kuwait | Lonely Tent
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Federico Cutuli, Italy | Tree, Slow Exlposion of a Seed
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Florian Mueller, Germany | The Candy Crush Project
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Bittichesu, USA | Broken Lens
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Bittichesu, USA | Broken Lens
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Garry Wapshott, Australia | Walk on Zattere
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Aral Sea
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | Cloudy Day in Etosha
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | H Henthorne, USA | 7 Miles
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | H Henthorne, USA | Ping
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | H Henthorne, USA | Secret Code
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Study in Rock and Light
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Glow Trees
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Heather Swan, Canada | Sparring Stallions
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Heather Swan, Canada | The Black Stallion
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Heather Swan, Canada | Engaged
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Hengki Koentjoro, Indonesia | Mindfulness
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Cross
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Casket Carts
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Hiromichi Endo, Japan | Two Red-Crowned Crane
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Labyrinth11
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jack Curran, USA | Morning Light, Naples Beach
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | james dickens, USA | The Message of Flags
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | james dickens, USA | The Afternoon of the Ford
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jamie Johnson, USA | I Will Not Kiss The Boys
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jane Gottlieb, USA | Checkerboard Square
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jayne Silberman, USA | Trick or Treat
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Joachim Bergauer, Austria | Dream of Namibia
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | JoAnn Carney, USA | Last Look
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | John Sylvester, Canada | Bodywork 2
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jose Vidaurre, USA | Deja Vu
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Night Light ll
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Chicago Boat Slip in Winter
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Poles
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Lighthouse
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Venice
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Twosome
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Julie Ewing, Australia | Twins
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Julie Ewing, Australia | Faithful
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kelsey Whitaker, USA | Study of Shoes
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kerry Wilson, Australia | Revelation
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kirill Tcipilev, Russia | Angel
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | L RAMACHANDRAN, India | Mono Melancholy
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Laura Crosta, USA | Hotel Barrow
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Spider Monkey Study 62
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | LEO PELLETIER, Canada | Circle
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lionel HUG, France | Rocher de Sion XI
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Cueman, USA | Lonesome Gray
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Gizara, USA | Ghost Dog
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Gizara, USA | The Tree of Wisdom
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Logan Mock-Bunting, USA | School is Out
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Louis Wallach, USA | Water Plants 4
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Luc Kordas, USA | Snowtime
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Luca Kleve-Ruud, Norway | Farm
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lucas Lenci, Brazil | La Defense
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | Thunderbirds
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Vík í Mýrdal Church
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | Zeeland Bridge
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | This Was The End
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Destination
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Earth
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Malika Sqalli, UK | Untitled
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Malika Sqalli, UK | Eiffel Tree
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Marcel Schaar, Germany | Where It All Starts
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Marion Faria, USA | Skogafoss
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Marjorie Lord, Australia | Georgie Reminiscing
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Sunflowers
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Wanganderry Windswept
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | Canadian Grizzly Bear Tank
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | German Grasshopper Self Propelled Howitzer
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | British MK I Grant Tank
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | German 88mm Hunting Panther V Tank Killer
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mary Heller, USA | Utica Storefront
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Masahiro Ito, Japan | Tokyo Olympiad #5
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Masahiro Ito, Japan | Tokyo Olympiad #3
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mattia Zaldini, Italy | Waiting
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Melissa Woodward, Canada | Break The Sky
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | Tumbleweed
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Nicholas Duers, USA | Skull02
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Nicola Bensley, UK | Colander
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Nina Staff, Norway | The Tiny House by the Road
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Olga Rook, Netherlands | Hope
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Oscar Lozoya, USA | Perceptions
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Swan Study
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Patrizia Burra, Italy | Dog Sitting
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Paul Sanders, UK | Tower Bridge
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Paul Sanders, UK | Abandoned
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Descent
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Crime Pays
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Second Passage
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Phyllis Burchett, USA | The Guardian
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Proof
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Time
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rafal Maleszyk, USA | Road
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rafal Maleszyk, USA | Dunes
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ren Pidgeon, Australia | Alice
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rob Badger, USA | Valley Fog in Almond Orchard
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Robert Borel, USA | Road Show
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Robert Borel, USA | Raveyard
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Robert Pacheco, USA | Soap Opera
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Beltran, Mexico | Dream of Hierve el Agua II
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Mango, Italy | SEAnes 4
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Pastrovicchio, Italy | Burning Flowers
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Thrill
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | The Umbrella
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | rodney stewart, Australia | Transition
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rohan Reilly, Ireland | Tribal
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rohan Reilly, Ireland | Soft Day
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rohan Reilly, Ireland | Corona
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Autumn Walk
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sabine Peters, Germany | New Shoes
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | White Landscape
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sanseverino Pasquale, Italy | Natura Morta #021
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Scott Fowler, New Zealand | Split Personality
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sephi Bergerson, India | Dogma 02
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sergio Duarte, Brazil | On the Photo
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Shairon Paterson, Australia | Afloat
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Shoji Fujita, Japan | Urban Sunlight, Reflection, BW
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sidney Cheung, Hong Kong | Hero
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sky Kim, USA | Still
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sofus Comer, Denmark | Dagmar, I miss you!
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | SpinalSnapShack ., UK | A World Of Paranoia
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Steve Zmak, USA | Eucalyptus Cathedral
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Susan Dykstra, Canada | Grandma's House
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | thomas nero, USA | The Fog
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Thor Elias Engelstad, Australia | Mermaid
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Tom McInvaille, USA | Roarie Hands
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | tom murray, UK | Ralph Lauren
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Kaulbach, Canada | The Thinker
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Pilot (05)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | Paterson Firestation (04)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Wilfred Berthelsen, Norway | Driving Home
Nature - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Oysten Glenne Kristiansen, Norway | Arctic night
Nature - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Mark Seawell, USA | Autumn Moonset
Nature - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Kathleen T. Carr, USA | Palm Forest
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jon Glaser, USA | A Last Moment
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jack Curran, USA | Haunted Forest
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Seamus Travers, Ireland | Brod Kosovo
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Aaron Feinberg, USA | High Voltage
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Milarrochy Tree, Scotland 2013
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Intruder
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Long Shadows
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Drew Doggett, USA | Haven
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Yoong Wah Alex Wong, Turkey | Silence
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Dennis Frates, USA | Beech Lined Road
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Oliver Klink, USA | Parting Clouds
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Sopoaga Falls, Samoa
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Broken Tree 2, Scotland 2013
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Richard Mack, USA | The Power of Water and Ice, Niagara Falls
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Aurora Borealis
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pierre Perrault, Canada | In Bloom
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Aaron Feinberg, USA | Stepping Stones
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Adam Plucinski, Australia | Last House on the Left
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Laos North
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Alberto Cicchini, Italy | Il Raggio
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Alessandro Puccinelli, Italy | Praia do Malhao
Nature - Professional | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Meteo Iwa
Nature - Professional | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Island Shrine
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica, Italy | Nature Paper
Nature - Professional | Nominee | alun crockford, UK | LL0301
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Graphic
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Arete Edmunds, Canada | Swimmers
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Loch Lomond Study 3, Scotland 2013
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Submerging Trees, Scotland 2013
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | White Silence
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Aurora
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Seven Seabirds
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Winter IV
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Milford Sound Storm
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Bumblebee
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Empty Seats
Nature - Professional | Nominee | David Morris, UK | Richochet
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Debra Garside, Canada | Tabular Ice
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Debra Garside, Canada | Parhelion
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Debra Garside, Canada | Lone Cloud at Bald Dune
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Bristlecone Gnarl
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Mounds
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Don McCrae, France | Fulbourn Storm
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dong Dong, China (PRC) | Rock Garden No10
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dong Dong, China (PRC) | Rock Garden No01
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Sanctuary
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Grove
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Eternal Sands
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Chaos in Paradise
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Ice On The Rocks 11
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Ice On The Rocks 03
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Ed Cooley, USA | Approaching Storm
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Ed Cooley, USA | Visitation
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Eli Dijkers, Netherlands | Resonance
Nature - Professional | Nominee | erik hijweege, Netherlands | Foz do Iguazu
Nature - Professional | Nominee | FAHED ALSHAHMAN, Kuwait | Dunes Study II
Nature - Professional | Nominee | FAHED ALSHAHMAN, Kuwait | The Empty Quarter
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Francisco Maya, Portugal | Lenticular Cloud
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | The Light Of A Storm
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Gina Socrates, UK | Apple Trees in the Mist
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Glen McClure, USA | Sand Dune
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Gregg Newton, USA | Caribbean Sea
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hans Strand, Sweden | Icy Coast
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hans Strand, Sweden | Moody Mountains
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hiromichi Endo, Japan | Trees Line
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hiromichi Endo, Japan | Omijima Island Beach
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Iain Morton, Australia | Light the City
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Istvan Vizner, USA | Red Rocks
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jack Curran, USA | Brothers
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jack Curran, USA | Death Valley Zabrinski Point
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jack Curran, USA | Aspen in Light
Nature - Professional | Nominee | James Fox, USA | White Sands 1
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Joanne Scherf, USA | Winter Haiku 3
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jon Glaser, USA | Afternoon at the Museum
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jon Glaser, USA | Climb the Clouds
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jon Glaser, USA | Two to the Left
Nature - Professional | Nominee | jonathan dann, USA | Alaskan Mist
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Goh Meng Huat, Singapore | He Huan Shan, Taiwan
Nature - Professional | Nominee | kent mathews, UK | Canopy no.1
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Konstantinos Vasilakis, Greece | Solitude
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Konstantinos Vasilakis, Greece | Dark Forest I
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Kris Chappell, Canada | Closer
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lee Scott, USA | Freight Train
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Serenity
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Vapor
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Liz Keeler, USA | Apalachee WMA Landscape 5
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Louis Wallach, USA | Roots 7
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Louis Wallach, USA | Apple Trees 8
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Louis Wallach, USA | Meadow Plants 1
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Malika Sqalli, UK | The Wall Tree
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Marco Crupi, USA | Navajo Wonder
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Margo Taussig Pinkerton, USA | Along the Merced
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Margo Taussig Pinkerton, USA | Mud Pans
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | 40 Foot Falls
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Breaking Through
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Wanganderry Storm
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Wild Waves
Nature - Professional | Nominee | matt stock, USA | Zen Mangrove
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | Badland Formations, Zabriskie Point, NV
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Breaking Wave
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mike Hollman, New Zealand | Slot Canyon
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mike Reyfman, USA | Midnight in Iceland
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Nilton Souza, Brazil | Animalistic Root
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Oysten Glenne Kristiansen, Norway | The Road
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Polar Landscape
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Glacier
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Patricia Dinu, Italy | Blue Mesa
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Paul Sanders, UK | Chipstead Lake
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Paul Sanders, UK | Lakeland
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Paul Sanders, UK | Bewl Water
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Fertilized With the Blood of Patriots
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Pete McCutchen, USA | Dunes 4
Nature - Professional | Nominee | peter langone, USA | Glades
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Rainer Thrum, Germany | Exuberance
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich, Brazil | Ladybug
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Richard Daley, USA | Stream at Dawn
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Rob Badger, USA | Backlit Alder leaves in fall foliage, Muir Woods Nat'l M, CA
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Rob Badger, USA | Sun\'s Rays Through Thunder Cloud at Sunset, Eastern New Mexi
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Sandfall
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Guanabara Bay
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Scott Hoyle, USA | Wine Country
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Scott Nadow, USA | The Beauty In Death
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Scott Nadow, USA | Solace
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Sidde Gowda, USA | Panther Beach Water Rush
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stavros Charisopoulos, Greece | Rock Formations
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stavros Charisopoulos, Greece | The Ice-land
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stavros Charisopoulos, Greece | Icelandic Aerial
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Steve Gosling, UK | Dusk at the Creek
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Steve Turner, Australia | Flow Of Contrasts
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Steve Turner, Australia | Stormy Morning.
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Steve Young, Australia | The Whole of Mother Nature
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Steve Zmak, USA | Reaction
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stuart Chape, Western Samoa | Vavau
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Susan Dykstra, Canada | Eternal
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Susan Dykstra, Canada | Northern Jelly Fish
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Sylvia doeleman, Netherlands | In the Forest
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Brotzler, Germany | Dead Wood, Study 1
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Tom D. Jones, Belgium | Dune 5
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Tom D. Jones, Belgium | Dune 2
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Tony Hertz, USA | Aspen and Pine, Autumn, California Eastern Sierras
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Tony Hertz, USA | Sea Cave Splash Drip
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Wilfred Berthelsen, Norway | My own El Capitan
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Pearl
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Roses
Nude - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Airstream Love
Nude - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | dennis keim, USA | Body Scapes
Nude - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | George Mayer, Russia | Perfect Beauty
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ton Dirven, Netherlands | Eyes with a History
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Madhur Shroff, India | Carefree
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jenny Boot, Netherlands | Window
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Vikram Bawa, India | Window 2
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Glyn Davies, UK | Life In Rock Pools
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Leo Gesess, Switzerland | Invisible
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Davis Freeman, USA | Ginna01
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jim Young, USA | Beauty Is Skin Deep
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Alin Karr, Australia | Dreaming
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich, Brazil | Andressa3
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | No Stars But Stripes
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Adri Berger, UK | Leviora no2
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Yuri Benitez, Mexico | Sliding
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Billy Monday, USA | All I Ask is an Answer
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Plankin NYC
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Aaron Feinberg, USA | Keyhole
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Leviora no1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Amit Bar, Netherlands | Flying
Nude - Professional | Nominee | AMYN NASSER, USA | MCCLVIII
Nude - Professional | Nominee | AMYN NASSER, USA | MMMMMXCV Black Love
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Buebl, Austria | White Horse
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Buebl, Austria | Three Balloons
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ankit Nandwani, India | Cross
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Billy Monday, USA | Creepy Crawly
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Billy Monday, USA | Sprite
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Billy Monday, USA | God's Messenger
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Charles Laurier Dufour, USA | Back Room Portrait
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Charles Laurier Dufour, USA | Apparition
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Windswept
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Alternative Light Study 002
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Alternative Light Study
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Alternative Light Study 003
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Craig Blacklock, USA | Crossing the Void
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Craig Blacklock, USA | Protecting the Nest
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Craig Blacklock, USA | Art Deco Sandstone
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Craig Blacklock, USA | Moon Flower
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Craig Blacklock, USA | Beneath the Wall
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Dale O'Dell, USA | Three of the Same
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Dan McCormack, USA | Vera_J_12-13-14--01AD
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Luxury
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Davis Freeman, USA | Jaime Venus
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Davis Freeman, USA | Ginna01
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Davis Freeman, USA | Nude2012
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Evgeniy Levchenko
Nude - Professional | Nominee | dennis keim, USA | Newborn
Nude - Professional | Nominee | dennis keim, USA | Siren
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Derek Seaward, UK | Touch Only
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Edward Badham, USA | Close Relations
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Eli Dijkers, Netherlands | Resonance
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Eli Dijkers, Netherlands | Resonance
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Eva Mueller, USA | Rainblo
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Fabien Queloz, Switzerland | Doubts
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Fabien Queloz, Switzerland | The Dry Sea Mermaid
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Fabien Queloz, Switzerland | Les Jeux Délicieux
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Fabien Queloz, Switzerland | Because of your Judgments
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Femke Teussink, Netherlands | Nude Four
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Femke Teussink, Netherlands | Nude Two
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Wine to Milk
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Angel in the Wing
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Art above Art
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | WTF Do You Want
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Glyn Davies, UK | Swallowed by the Lake
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Glyn Davies, UK | Waiting for Spirits
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Glyn Davies, UK | First Flight
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Glyn Davies, UK | Before Darkness
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Hemali Acharya Zaveri, USA | Nude Body Paint 01
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Herve Pierre Mudry, UK | The Lady and the Wardrobe
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Herve Pierre Mudry, UK | We Can Do It
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Irina Kolesnikova, Russia | The needle - #2
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Clark Jack Behind a Veil
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Wack, USA | Allure of the Fleeting Immortal
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Wack, USA | Cwen
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jenny Boot, Netherlands | Romina
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jeph DeLorme, USA | Favorite Muse
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jeph DeLorme, USA | Filthy Dirty Habit
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jim Young, USA | Orbiting Venus
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Josiane Keller, USA | Vicky Bondage 3
Nude - Professional | Nominee | joSon joSon, USA | Miss Connection
Nude - Professional | Nominee | joSon joSon, USA | Shadow and Light-beauty Unbound project # 3
Nude - Professional | Nominee | joSon joSon, USA | Nude 19
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jung-Chan Liao, Taiwan | The Sacrifice
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kjetil Hanssen, Norway | The Wild Arctic
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kjetil Hanssen, Norway | Cocoon
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kristian Liebrand, Germany | Nude Robot
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kristian Liebrand, Germany | Nude Pentagon
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Lee Tonks, USA | Coloured Fighter 1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Leo Gesess, Switzerland | Invisible Love Affair
Nude - Professional | Nominee | LEO PELLETIER, Canada | Tucuerpo
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Lilith Love, Netherlands | La Penitente (Self-Portrait)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | lyndie benson, USA | Boulder Circle
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Madhur Shroff, India | AYYA 01
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Madhur Shroff, India | Lines- Straight & Curved
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Madhur Shroff, India | Nude by the Window
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Angles
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Fragile
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Two Young Ladies
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Night Games
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | In the Saloon
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Wind and Cliffs
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Homage to Dali
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Bronze Skin
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | The Gift
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Small Hills and Lakes
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Michael Haeusle, Austria | Ease
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Michael Indresano, USA | Bodyscape 1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Backing Up
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Michal Paz, Poland | Pray
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Michal Paz, Poland | Antique Shop
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Norman Silverstone, Canada | Ex
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Peter Day, Netherlands | Ignuda 29
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | What to do! What to do!
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ralph Mercer, USA | Dialectics 13
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ralph Mercer, USA | Dialectics 12
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich, Brazil | Andressa
Nude - Professional | Nominee | RiK ., New Zealand | Focus
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Roger Michel Fichmann, Switzerland | Powder II
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Roger Michel Fichmann, Switzerland | Powder I
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Scott Fowler, New Zealand | Waiting your Turn
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Scott Nadow, USA | Awashed with Light
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Scott Nadow, USA | Three Sisters
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Scott Nadow, USA | KodaChrome
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Scott Nadow, USA | White Pearl
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Shane Miller, UK | Alienbirth
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Stan Musilek, USA | Katie No.7
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Steve Fisher, UK | Silver Dancer
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ton Dirven, Netherlands | Nude in Field
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Tracey Harper, Canada | They Said
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Vikram Bawa, India | Window 1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Vito Finocchiaro, Italy | Cuban Girl
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Schoenfeld, USA | Masks and Mysteries
People - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Friday Night At The Hairdressers
People - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Lucy Maratkanova, Russia | Being Away
People - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Probal Rashid, USA | Face in the Smoke
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Todd Winters, USA | Beso
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Todd Winters, USA | Beach Walk
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Davide Pischettola, Italy | Desolata
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Yoong Wah Alex Wong, Turkey | Arrow
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pavel Simkin, Russia | Guy from Geneve
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Till Leeser, Germany | Nice Guys
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | marcelo brasil, Brazil | Capoeira
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Frances Suter, Australia | Flower Lady
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Annette Willis, Australia | Corner View
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gianluca De Bartolo, Italy | Blessed Bread
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Refreshment
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Wayne Kaulbach, Canada | Okavango Delta
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Douglas Kurn, UK | London Streets
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Sue Foll, UK | Urban Warfare 2
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Victoria Parnall-Vaughan, UK | Bubbles
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michael Radin, USA | Relationships
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ady Kerry, UK | London Burlesque
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Paul Wager, Australia | To Market
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chris Close, UK | Pipers
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | DANILO BALDUCCI, Italy | Abkhazia, Termal Water
People - Professional | Nominee | Adrian Streun, Switzerland | Shepherd and his Flock
People - Professional | Nominee | Adrien Barakat, Switzerland | Men of shadow 2
People - Professional | Nominee | Ady Kerry, UK | London Burlesque
People - Professional | Nominee | Aernout Overbeeke, France | During the Hunt, NDOTO, Tanzania Dream
People - Professional | Nominee | Aernout Overbeeke, France | Grand Ma's Good Care, NDOTO, Tanzania Dream
People - Professional | Nominee | Aernout Overbeeke, France | Wisdom, NDOTO, Tanzania Dream
People - Professional | Nominee | Aernout Overbeeke, France | Baboon Hunt, NDOTO, Tanzania Dream
People - Professional | Nominee | Alberto Cicchini, Italy | Cristo Morto
People - Professional | Nominee | Alberto Cicchini, Italy | In the Net of Lampare
People - Professional | Nominee | Alberto Cicchini, Italy | The Old and New Generations at Work
People - Professional | Nominee | Alex Galmeanu, Romania | Untitled
People - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Varvarin, Russia | Portrait of my Mother
People - Professional | Nominee | Amy Lyne, USA | Everyone is Here
People - Professional | Nominee | Amy Lyne, USA | Lady in Her Tent
People - Professional | Nominee | Anna Beyger-Pasternak, UK | Along the Rhine
People - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | Life in a Parisian Passage
People - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | The Accordion Player
People - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | The Next Move
People - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | Morning Roll Call
People - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | At a Children\'s Hospital in Rural Yunnan, China
People - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | Pipe Smoker, Yunnan, China
People - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | Telecom Worker, Vietnam
People - Professional | Nominee | Ashleigh Lauren Bradley, Australia | Hoping For A Catch
People - Professional | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Palmyra
People - Professional | Nominee | Beate Walden, USA | Quechua Women
People - Professional | Nominee | Beate Walden, USA | A Quiet Night Ahead
People - Professional | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Waiting for Work
People - Professional | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Directions
People - Professional | Nominee | Belinda Mason, Australia | Fell
People - Professional | Nominee | Ben Willmore, USA | Tenerife, Spain
People - Professional | Nominee | Ben Willmore, USA | Aomori Japan
People - Professional | Nominee | Bill Hornstein, USA | Riding the Storm Out
People - Professional | Nominee | Brian Tremblay, Canada | Farmer Bob
People - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Paul Cox Brooklyn, NY
People - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Keino
People - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Benny and Jerry Laconia, NH
People - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Bone Fishermen
People - Professional | Nominee | chiara vignudelli, Italy | Looks
People - Professional | Nominee | Christian Mushenko, Australia | Boy Time
People - Professional | Nominee | Chrysostomos Galathris, Greece | In the Service of Beauty
People - Professional | Nominee | Chrysostomos Galathris, Greece | The Ballet Room
People - Professional | Nominee | Chrysostomos Galathris, Greece | The Last Photo
People - Professional | Nominee | Cinzia Camela, Italy | James Franco
People - Professional | Nominee | Claude Ka Kit Tsang, Hong Kong | In the Role of Ancient Blacksmiths
People - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Hairs, Australia | Nosey
People - Professional | Nominee | Craig Moodie, Australia | Shrine Of Remembrance, Melbourne, Australia
People - Professional | Nominee | DANILO BALDUCCI, Italy | Baltic Sea
People - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | A Lift for Dali
People - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Ringley Meadows - the day the race came...
People - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Puddle Jumper
People - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Landing
People - Professional | Nominee | Denis Gadbois, Canada | I Might be Gone
People - Professional | Nominee | Douglas Bowman, Canada | Joe's Garage
People - Professional | Nominee | Douglas Kurn, UK | Dusseldorf Photo Opportunity
People - Professional | Nominee | Douglas Kurn, UK | Dusseldorf Crossing
People - Professional | Nominee | Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu, Romania | Vacaresti Delta
People - Professional | Nominee | Elaine Ellman, USA | In Haiti
People - Professional | Nominee | Elena Isenegger, Russia | Dweller
People - Professional | Nominee | Elin Høyland, Norway | The Brothers 01
People - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Carella, France | Smoking Man
People - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Senegalese Girl Outside
People - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Shanghai Window Washers
People - Professional | Nominee | George DeLoache, USA | The Quickstep
People - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Little Moment with Mandela
People - Professional | Nominee | Gina Socrates, UK | The Office
People - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Charity Begins at Home
People - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Live Street Theater
People - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | A Family of Four
People - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Canine Club of Kolhapur I
People - Professional | Nominee | Gregg Newton, USA | Carnaval
People - Professional | Nominee | Guenter Weber, Austria | At the Water
People - Professional | Nominee | Gustavo L. Pozza, Brazil | Dancers
People - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Abominable Snowman
People - Professional | Nominee | Iain Morton, Australia | Watch Dog
People - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Joshua Loh, Singapore | The Big Yawn
People - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Joshua Loh, Singapore | Up Up and Away
People - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Clark Jack At the Track
People - Professional | Nominee | Jacky Chapman, UK | Brooklyn Bridge NY 1987
People - Professional | Nominee | James Hughes, UK | Last Bus
People - Professional | Nominee | Javier Corso, Spain | Die Happy
People - Professional | Nominee | Jenet Stewart, Australia | Working for the Man
People - Professional | Nominee | Jens Honore, USA | Rihanna
People - Professional | Nominee | JOE PATRONITE, USA | Starting the Show
People - Professional | Nominee | Jonas Kroyer, Denmark | Exhale
People - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Banks, UK | Conflict is the Division of People and Places
People - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Protester
People - Professional | Nominee | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Holi
People - Professional | Nominee | Keith Dannemiller, Mexico | Selfie a la Mexicana
People - Professional | Nominee | Larry Angier, USA | Father and Son
People - Professional | Nominee | Leora Eger-Dreyfuss, Israel | Going to Pray
People - Professional | Nominee | Leora Eger-Dreyfuss, Israel | Reflection
People - Professional | Nominee | Lucy Gray, USA | Rehearsing at San Francisco Ballet
People - Professional | Nominee | Lucy Gray, USA | After Mother and Son Dance The Nutcracker Ballet
People - Professional | Nominee | Lucy Gray, USA | Before Mother and Son Dance The Nutcracker Ballet
People - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | Prayer
People - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Grieco, Italy | House
People - Professional | Nominee | Madhur Shroff, India | 2 Friends
People - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Brick Life
People - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | The Sweeper
People - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Life
People - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Plastic
People - Professional | Nominee | Marc Cartwright , USA | Alive
People - Professional | Nominee | marcelo brasil, Brazil | Walk
People - Professional | Nominee | Marek Lapis, Poland | Sunrise Festival
People - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Fire
People - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Unseen
People - Professional | Nominee | Marissa Lopez Donatt, USA | Aztec Dancer
People - Professional | Nominee | Markku Lahdesmaki, USA | Finnish Tango Night 8
People - Professional | Nominee | Markku Lahdesmaki, USA | Finnish Tango Night 5
People - Professional | Nominee | Markku Lahdesmaki, USA | Finnish Tango Night 2
People - Professional | Nominee | Matt Brandon, USA | Waiting
People - Professional | Nominee | Maureen Ruddy Burkhart, USA | Laundry Day
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Boyny, Germany | Masai Tribesmen in Traditional Dance called Adumu
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Boyny, Germany | Masai
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Boyny, Germany | Masai Tribesmen
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Lee, USA | Hard Times
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Sore Thumb at ROTC Drill
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | 50s Grandmother Reads
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Couples in The Other 60s
People - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Twin Smokes
People - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | Spanish Selfies
People - Professional | Nominee | Nathan Thrall, Brazil | The Edge
People - Professional | Nominee | Oliver Klink, USA | Herding Instinct
People - Professional | Nominee | Patrik Argast, USA | Pig Hunter
People - Professional | Nominee | Paul Kennedy, USA | New Probe
People - Professional | Nominee | Paul Wager, Australia | Market Day
People - Professional | Nominee | Peter Ingrasselino, USA | Handful Of Wishes
People - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Perrault, Canada | Little Trim
People - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Perrault, Canada | Hats
People - Professional | Nominee | Poem Baker, UK | Craig
People - Professional | Nominee | Rainer F. Steussloff, Germany | The Years After
People - Professional | Nominee | Rajesh Dhungana, Nepal | Women Working
People - Professional | Nominee | Richard Armstrong, USA | Oxen Whisperer
People - Professional | Nominee | Robbie Tulloch, New Zealand | Friends Reunite
People - Professional | Nominee | Roberta McGowan, USA | Drums
People - Professional | Nominee | roberto huner, Italy | Child in Tamberma Traditional House
People - Professional | Nominee | roberto huner, Italy | Fishermans
People - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Pertransicao
People - Professional | Nominee | Ruben Buhagiar, Malta | Delicious
People - Professional | Nominee | Russell Jeffcoat, USA | Preparing Doves for Supper
People - Professional | Nominee | Sabine Peters, Germany | On the Construction Site
People - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | My Home is my Castle
People - Professional | Nominee | sankar sridhar, India | Children at Charcoal Kiln
People - Professional | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | Football is Not Only Football
People - Professional | Nominee | Shairon Paterson, Australia | Grandma
People - Professional | Nominee | Shaun Roberts, USA | Black is a Blind Remembering...
People - Professional | Nominee | Steven Edson, USA | People On Sidewalk
People - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Big Brother 2
People - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Urban Warfare 1
People - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | George
People - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Kasakh Horsemen
People - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Guitar in Courtyard
People - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Feeding His Eagle
People - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Singing To His Golden Eagle
People - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Father & Daughter
People - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Monestary Lunch
People - Professional | Nominee | Todd Winters, USA | Bikes
People - Professional | Nominee | Todd Winters, USA | Amigos
People - Professional | Nominee | Todd Winters, USA | Water Fight
People - Professional | Nominee | Tom Epperson, Philippines | Selfie World
People - Professional | Nominee | tom murray, UK | Designer
People - Professional | Nominee | tom murray, UK | Dustin Hoffman
People - Professional | Nominee | Tommaso Rada, Brazil | The Latest
People - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Parnall-Vaughan, UK | Girls Day Out
People - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Parnall-Vaughan, UK | Smoker
People - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Parnall-Vaughan, UK | Feeding Time
People - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Rogotneva, Russia | Untitled
People - Professional | Nominee | Vikas Dutt, India | New Life Around the Corner
People - Professional | Nominee | Vito Finocchiaro, Italy | Seby Horse Head
People - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Kaulbach, Canada | Dysturb
People - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Nomad (03)
People - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Nomad (01)
People - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | Paterson Firestation (01)
People - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | God Bless You
People - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | City Jungle
People - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Operating Table
People - Professional | Nominee | Yves Choquette, Canada | Marxel
Photojournalism - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Aernout Overbeeke, France | Frightened Little Girl, NDOTO, Tanzania Dream
Photojournalism - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Darren James, Australia | Asylum
Photojournalism - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Aldo Frezza, Italy | Young Girl Demonstrating
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Acid Attack in Bangladesh
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tony Corocher, Italy | Beauty In Hell: Strong Contrasts
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kuni Takahashi, Japan | The World's Largest Ritual Slaughter
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Philippe De Poulpiquet, France | Les Madones de Gaza
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Skulls
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Probal Rashid, USA | Tuberculosis in Bangladesh
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Block 1 - The White Building
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Wilhelm Scholz, USA | Lost
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pierre Moreau, Belgium | Chacun chez soit
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marek Lapis, Poland | Victory
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Bryan Helm, USA | Scapegoats Fireball
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Life at Risk
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Antonio Gibotta, Italy | Journey of Hope
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Dead City
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tony Corocher, Italy | Beauty In Hell: The Street Children
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Anna Dalmas, Spain | My Daughter
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Anna Dalmas, Spain | Day by Day in a Hospital
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | Daily Life at the Earthquake Resettlement Camp Jiangyou
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | In an Abandoned Flat inside the Earthquake Disaster Zone
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | The city Dujiangyan in the year after the Sichuan Earthquake
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | Young Chinese Family at the Children\'s Hospital
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Zanon, Italy | Snow Storm in Manhattan
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Daily Life
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Carolina Paltrinieri, Italy | Save Africa
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | Martiane Sitting on her Bed, The Last Mile, Honduras
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Clarence Lin, USA | Reflections from the Killing Fields
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Clarence Lin, USA | Reflections from the Killing Fields
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | DANILO BALDUCCI, Italy | Stalin\'s Space Monkeys
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu, Romania | Vacaresti Delta
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Women Moving Bricks in Nepal
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Inside the Death Chamber in Manila
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Death Chamber in Manila, Phillipines
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Man Suffering from Leprosy
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Gabor Gasztonyi, Canada | Victoria at the Cobalt Hotel
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Monica
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Love and War
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Cancer In Africa
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Goran Jovic, Croatia | The Line
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Ingetje Tadros, Australia | Where to go?
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hill, UK | Barrel Bomb Victim
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jacky Chapman, UK | Shooting, Oaxaca, Mexico 1996
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | James Hughes, UK | Heads or Tails
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | James Hughes, UK | Dublin Horse Boys
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Eden, UK | Unbreakable
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jim Hodson, France | Man\'s Best Friend
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Searching life
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Kuok Hou Tang, Macao | Stare
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Luca Catalano Gonzaga, Italy | The Hidden Focus
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Luca Catalano Gonzaga, Italy | Waiting for the Saints
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Luca Kleve-Ruud, Norway | Haiyan
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Martin Apps, UK | Market Time
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Mirko Turatti, Italy | Last Rites Kenya
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Mohammad Rakibul Hasan , Bangladesh | The Theater of Politics
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nathan Thrall, Brazil | Downtown Couple
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Life Sentence
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Paolo Patruno, Italy | Girls: Women Too Early
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Paolo Patruno, Italy | Separated at Birth
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Paul Kennedy, USA | Electra
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Perrault, Canada | On y Met du Coeur
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Probal Rashid, USA | Political Victim
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Probal Rashid, USA | Polluted River
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Rajesh Dhungana, Nepal | Tibetan Protest in Nepal
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Riccardo Bergamini, Belgium | Dead in Bruxelles
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Riccardo Bergamini, Belgium | Dead in Bruxelles2
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Roderick Lyons, USA | Gang Truce 1
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Rodney Dekker, Australia | A Tear For Many
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | In The Skip
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Todd Winters, USA | Fight Night
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Self-reliance
Portrait - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Beat Mumenthaler, Switzerland | Chihuahua
Portrait - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Michael Boyny, Germany | Mursi Girl in Omo Valley, Ethiopia, Africa
Portrait - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Remco Muntz, Netherlands | Doll Eyes
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Frances Suter, Australia | Homeless
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Painted Face
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Erika Masterson, USA | Keeper
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Elin Høyland, Norway | The Brothers 02
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marcus Thomson, Australia | Speed Week 3
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carolina Paltrinieri, Italy | Worker
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Payam | pictures, USA | Bedford
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Elisabeth Egon Viebre, Switzerland | Homeless Child In Nepal Kathmandu
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Terri Gold, USA | Tuareg Nomad Teatime
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | durga Garcia, USA | Ronja
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Kayan Lahwi Woman
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michael Boyny, Germany | Hamer Woman in Omo Valley, Ethiopia
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Wilhelm Scholz, USA | Not Your Average Joe
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kaz Tuckwell, Australia | Daddy & Me
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Brick Field Worker
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Wilhelm Scholz, USA | Tohono O'Odham
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Alexa Enlow Malky, Canada | Barber
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Varvarin, Russia | A Boy and a Ball
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Aman Chotani, India | Charcoal Face of India
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Syrian Portrait
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Zanon, Italy | Bride and Groom Portrait
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Zanon, Italy | Wedding Portrait in Schio
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Zanon, Italy | Bride and Groom Portrait
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Beat Mumenthaler, Switzerland | Would You Laugh?
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Beat Mumenthaler, Switzerland | Meekness
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Beat Mumenthaler, Switzerland | Wary of...
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Travis and His Cigarette
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Gordy Sturgis, SD
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Helm, USA | Barney
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | A Young Girl and her Grandmother Collecting Wood
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | Butcher - Stonetown, Zanzibar
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Chris Close, UK | Rugby
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Samuel L Jackson 1
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Samuel L Jackson 2
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Will.i.am
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Dave Moser, USA | John #001
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Portrait 3
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Portrait 1
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Portrait 2
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Davis Freeman, USA | Tessier Eyes Closed
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Evgeniy Levchenko Feeding Nina
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Vaquero
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Young Darcy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu, Romania | Of the Capital
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Edward Yanowitz, USA | Sinai Bedouin
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Erika Masterson, USA | Beloved
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Gang Member Lima
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Finn Byrum, Denmark | Smoky Mountain
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Francisco Maya, Portugal | St01
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Frank Bevans, USA | Brad
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gabor Gasztonyi, Canada | William Deng and his Children
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gabor Gasztonyi, Canada | Poet Peter Trower
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gareth Rockliffe, USA | Chad
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Neck Pins
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gary Latham, UK | Chief Terima, Paiya Village, Papua New Guinea
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Sand Boy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gerald Ratto, USA | Minor White
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | A Portrait of Ram
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Sad
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Midnight Dare
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Papuan Penis Gourd
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Glen Allison, USA | Tribal Ecstasy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Glen McClure, USA | Ronald Clark Shipyard Sand Blaster
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | Himself
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Hasnain Dattu, Canada | Cancer Survivor 2
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Hasnain Dattu, Canada | Cancer Survivor
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | IDRIS AHMED, India | Pehalwan
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Joshua Loh, Singapore | Have a Glass?
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jaap Bijsterbosch, Netherlands | Self Portrait 311
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Iron Worker
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Lacemaker
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jano Stovka, Slovak Republic | Violinist
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Wack, USA | James Franco
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jennifer Cawley, USA | Father and Son
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jeppe Carlsen, Denmark | § 162 - Kenyan Penal Code
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | JoAnn Carney, USA | Shooters
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Banks, UK | Traditional African Dancer
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jos Verhoogen, Belgium | India
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Kaz Tuckwell, Australia | Angus's First Fox
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | kehali rafik, Algeria | History
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Larry Angier, USA | Drive By
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Lilith Love, Netherlands | Still Life (Self-portrait with my Dad)
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Goldsmith, USA | Dr. Hunter S. Thompson - Gonzo Journalist
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Goldsmith, USA | Bruce Springsteen - Hubcap Heaven
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Goldsmith, USA | Sissy Spacek 1977
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mahfuzul Hasan Bhuiyan, USA | Dead End
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Marc Hauser, USA | Mona Lisa
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Elder
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mark Harrison, UK | Hitler's Test Pilot
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mark Skalny, USA | Puebloan Elder
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Martin Hambleton, UK | Bridal Portrait
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Martin Hambleton, UK | White Swan
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Max Hirshfeld, USA | Michael Lorence
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Michael Boyny, Germany | Woman of Mursi tribe wearing lip plate, Ethiopia
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Michael Boyny, Germany | A Young Mursi Woman in Omo Valley, Ethiopia
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Michele Abriola, Italy | Before the Fight
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Nate Gowdy, USA | The Vice President
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Nathan Thrall, Brazil | Downtown Kid
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Olga Nebot, Australia | Isa
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Oliver Klink, USA | Tattooed Lady
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Oscar Lozoya, USA | Bohemian
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Patrizia Burra, Italy | Dona Majken
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Pavel Simkin, Russia | Old Man
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | peter langone, USA | George Hamilton
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Samson & David
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Delaunay, France | My Eye
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Delaunay, France | Beauty and the Beast
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Piers Golden, UK | Band of Brothers
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Piers Golden, UK | Communicating From Afar
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Piotr Krysiak, Poland | Happyland
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Poem Baker, UK | Daniel
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Rainer Quesada, USA | Martha 1
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | Line of Life
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Sergio Pessolano, Italy | Dervish
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | simon brauer, Ecuador | Weppe
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Stan Musilek, USA | Trian In Bastille
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Stephan Kolb, USA | Dia de Los Muestos
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Steven Edson, USA | Proud Father
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Boy Bullfighter 1
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Boy Bullfighter 2
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Susan Kordish, USA | The Cowboy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Moustache
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Mentawai Smoke
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Hamer Woman With Shell Dress
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | The Eagle Huntress
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Terri Gold, USA | Preparing for the Gerewol Festival
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | tom lowe, USA | Carter Thompson, Video Tech @ St. Vincent's Hospital, MT
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | tom murray, UK | Sir Dirk Bogarde
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | tom murray, UK | Yves Saint Laurent
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Tomas Hulik, Slovak Republic | Maasai Girl
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Kaulbach, Canada | One Tin Soldier
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Writer (02)
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | Snatch (03)
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Wilhelm Scholz, USA | Regina
Silhouette - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Crows.
Silhouette - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Shoot
Silhouette - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | sankar sridhar, India | Fishing at Dawn
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lucas Lenci, Brazil | Silhouets in Museum
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jack Clark, Canada | Fire Fighters
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carien Schippers, USA | Barn Dance
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marinka Massaous, Netherlands | Lost
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Salvatore Valente, Italy | Pescatore
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Eric Loh Yong Kim, Singapore | Farmer & Buffalo
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kentaro Sekine, Japan | Distance
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jack Clark, Canada | Refined Crows
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Annie Katz, USA | Illumination
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Armin Stelljes, Hong Kong | Earthquake Resettlement camp Jiangyou at Night
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Robert Pearson, USA | Prague 2
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Novice in Boat Mekong
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Alar Kivilo, USA | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | dangerous encounter
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Latreille, Canada | Silver Silhouette
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | The Space Between
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Outlines
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Thermal Bison
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Barb Young, USA | Dawn Gather
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Aussie Muster
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Christian Mushenko, Australia | In Transit 2
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Chun Hei Che , Hong Kong | The Lady
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | His 'n' Hers
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Journey
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Bowman in Silhouette
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Eli Dijkers, Netherlands | Resonance
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Elie Galey, France | Face to Face
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Francisco Maya, Portugal | St02
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Garry Wapshott, Australia | Walk on St Marco
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Lone Surfer 01
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Sky Climbers
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Gina Socrates, UK | Body Shapes
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Goran Jovic, Croatia | Harvester of the Sea
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Gustavo Arrais, Brazil | Shadow
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Shadow Man - Positano
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Helen Bartlett, UK | Tea at the Tate
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Iain Morton, Australia | Early Morning Murray
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Jennifer Idol, USA | Looking Through
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Jens Honore, USA | Morning Walk
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Joan Davis, USA | Standing Watch
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Bankowski, USA | Criss Cross
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Kentaro Sekine, Japan | Bon Voyage
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Grieco, Italy | Circle
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Clayton, New Zealand | Staircase Reflections
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Strolling the Rain
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Madiha Abdo, UK | Partially Lit
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Malcolm Schuyl, UK | Vulture's Moon
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Spectre of Wild Dog
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Michael Heissner, Germany | Hamburg Port
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Afternoon Crew
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Patricia Jarvis, USA | Partners
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Paul Abbitt, New Zealand | Shadow
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Paul Wager, Australia | The Ou River
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Phil Cook, UK | Pylon Kaleidoscope
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Phyllis Burchett, USA | First Love
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Moreau, Belgium | Une Bulle à la Mer
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Probal Rashid, USA | Life and Line
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Ramil Gilvanov, Russia | Railway Ghost
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Rod Mountain, Canada | Post Alley Silhouettes
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | Dog Sledding
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Stoiber, Switzerland | Space
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Scott Barrow, USA | Rockerfeller Ice
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Scott Barrow, USA | Monday
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Scott Barrow, USA | Crossing Over
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Scott Barrow, USA | Crossing 42nd # 2
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Scott Hoyle, USA | Walk Along the Beach
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | Tingling Soul
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | Woman Holding Pumpkin
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Shari Bradbury, USA | Securing the Ferry Boat
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Shinsuke Yoshida, Japan | A Day on the Lake
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Steve German, USA | Elk at the Edge
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Susan Kerr, Canada | Going Away Home
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Tobi Asmoucha, Canada | Glen Stewart Rink
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Hillman, UK | Lone Butterfly
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Victoria Rogotneva, Russia | On the Bridge
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Pole Dancer
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Watching
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Coworker
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Ziaul Haque, Bangladesh | Bopundless Joy
Sport - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Paul Kennedy, USA | Swim Start
Sport - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Logan Mock-Bunting, USA | Deep
Sport - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Sue Thomson, Australia | Night Rodeo
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Bruce Jenkins, New Zealand | Highsiding
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | JOE PATRONITE, USA | Bull Flying
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hasnain Dattu, Canada | Dwayne - Clean and Jerk
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Clifford White, Australia | Head Clash
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Pilot (02)
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pierre Perrault, Canada | Jacka...
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Martin Krystynek, Slovak Republic | Dancer
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Scott Fowler, New Zealand | Precious
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ivan Zayats, Belarus | In Motion II
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Stefanos Kouratzis, Cyprus | Riding the Clouds
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | JOHN HUET, USA | Snow
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Drew Doggett, USA | Majesty at Sea
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pete Barrett, USA | The Last Fan
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gregg Newton, USA | Soccer Shadows
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hasnain Dattu, Canada | Catherine - Syncro Swim
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hasnain Dattu, Canada | Andre - Sprinter
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | The Swimmer
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ady Kerry, UK | Field Hockey
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ady Kerry, UK | Half Time
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Aldo Frezza, Italy | Boulder 3
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Aldo Frezza, Italy | Boulder 1
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica, Italy | Boy Fly
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Wilson, Australia | Dueling
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Beate Walden, USA | Where There Are Just Open Fields
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Bruce Jenkins, New Zealand | Motorsport Mayhem
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Bruce Jenkins, New Zealand | Low Flying
Sport - Professional | Nominee | David Clifford, USA | The Process
Sport - Professional | Nominee | David Maurer, Germany | Bodybuilder
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Wool Rider 2
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Domenic Aquilina, Malta | Bang!
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Domenic Aquilina, Malta | Overboard
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Lionheart Reaching
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Spilling Over
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Drew Doggett, USA | Velsheda Blazing
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Frank Rapp, USA | 53 Harley Davidson
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Frederic Gras, France | A un Tour d\'être Champion du Monde
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Silent Thunder
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Dawn Dreams
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Gerald Ratto, USA | Dancers
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Guenter Weber, Austria | McQueen
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Downhill Skier
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Hasnain Dattu, Canada | Chris-Triathalon
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Inge Hondebrink, Netherlands | Handbikebattle
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Zayats, Belarus | In Motion IV
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Zayats, Belarus | In Motion III
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Jennifer Idol, USA | Kittiwake
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Joan Davis, USA | Here's Mud In Yer Eye
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Joao Vegas, Brazil | Fight Night
Sport - Professional | Nominee | John Retter, UK | Coming Through
Sport - Professional | Nominee | John Retter, UK | Maserati in the Gravel
Sport - Professional | Nominee | John E. Kelly, USA | Shooting The Pier
Sport - Professional | Nominee | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Mud Wrestling
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Kjetil Hanssen, Norway | Topten
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Logan Mock-Bunting, USA | One Breath Beauty
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Logan Mock-Bunting, USA | La Sirena
Sport - Professional | Nominee | lyndie benson, USA | Laird Flying
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Mabry Campbell, USA | The Fly Fisherman
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Marcus Thomson, Australia | Speed Week
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Marcus Thomson, Australia | Speed Week 2
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Marek Lapis, Poland | Underwater
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Martin Krystynek, Slovak Republic | Ballando Nella Luce
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Sports Shake
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Michele Abriola, Italy | On Guard
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Paul Kennedy, USA | The Great One
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Paulina Olszak, Poland | Boxer in his Corner
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Paulina Olszak, Poland | Boxer Before a Fight
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Philip Brown, UK | Compton
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Delaunay, France | Victory
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Piotr Krysiak, Poland | Boxing Club
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Piotr Krysiak, Poland | Boy with Boxing Club
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Rajesh Dhungana, Nepal | Horse Riding
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Roberta McGowan, USA | Rodeo Hats
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Sascha Fromm, Germany | Rhoen Wheel Gymnastics
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Sascha Fromm, Germany | Team Gymnastics
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Sascha Fromm, Germany | Senior Athletics
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Sascha Fromm, Germany | German Senior Athletics Championships
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Scott Fowler, New Zealand | Helping Hand
Sport - Professional | Nominee | SpinalSnapShack ., UK | Wheels & Waves 1
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Susan Brunner, Switzerland | Sleddogs
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Todd Winters, USA | Goal
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Todd Winters, USA | Street Futbol
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Synchro Swimmer
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Valerii Tkachenko, Ukraine | White Turf Race-Competition
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Valerii Tkachenko, Ukraine | Man over the Clouds
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Vera Regina Bandeira, Brazil | Patinadora
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Vicki Cruz, USA | Dugout
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Fire Boxer (07)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Pilot (03)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Fire Boxer (01)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Wilfried Hinz, Switzerland | Speed
Still Life - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Lynn Karlin, USA | Comfortable In Your Own Skin
Still Life - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | 1946
Still Life - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Cody Brothers, USA | Warm Springs Bicycle
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lynn Karlin, USA | Squash Blossoms
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michael Radin, USA | Artificial Life-forms at Continental Display
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Attilio Scimone, Italy | Multiverso - Verso #18
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Louis Gaillard, France | Game of Thrones
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Nando Esteva , Spain | El Lápiz
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Roger Coulam, UK | Honesty - After Piet Mondrian
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Allan Gill, Canada | Meadow Mushroom Trio Xray
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Peter Ingrasselino, USA | Daily Wisdom
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Nicolae Cosniceru, Romania | Metropolis
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michael Philip Manheim, USA | Morning Newspaper
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Old Pans
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Sabrina Caramanico, Italy | Daysy
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ilva Beretta, Italy | Tomatoes
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Sergey Varaksin, Russia | In a Glass Jar
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Alan Kent, UK | Seed
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Alan Kent, UK | Gone to Seed
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Alan Kent, UK | Dandelion
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Allan Gill, Canada | Elizabeth Magnolia Xray
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Allan Gill, Canada | Rose Xray
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Ana-Lia Washington, Australia | Orchid Buds
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Anna Agoston, USA | Untitled #48
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Anne Marie Trovato, Netherlands | Spain_03
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Annette Willis, Australia | Dark Arrangement
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Attilio Scimone, Italy | multiverso - Verso #15
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Attilio Scimone, Italy | multiverso - Verso #02
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Beate Walden, USA | Loneliness
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Carol Sharp, UK | Decline III
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Chieko Tanemura, USA | Lotus Flower
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Christina Schmidhofer, USA | Charcoals
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Christina Schmidhofer, USA | Pencils
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Colin McRae, USA | Tulip Face
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Oyster Mushroom 24
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Oyster Mushroom 21
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Oyster Mushroom 17
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Oyster Mushroom 16
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Elegance Calla Lys Noir 2
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Bandage Bear
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Sago Palm
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Lost: Gwendolyn
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Thistle in the Rain
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Orchid: California Drought 2015
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Florian W. Mueller, Germany | Grand Central Light
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Frank Bevans, USA | Stage Eggs
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Frank Bevans, USA | Eggs And The Canon
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Frank Bevans, USA | Off The Hook
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Franz Messenbaeck, Austria | Summer Hat
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Ilkka Ranta, Sweden | Perishable
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Chapel Light
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jackie Donnelly, USA | Charcuterie
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Lisianthus
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | James Hughes, UK | Sister Fate
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jay Staton, USA | Lady Ghost
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jay Staton, USA | Double
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jean Lannen, USA | Glass Half Full
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Joanne Scherf, USA | Winter's Bloom
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Pollock, UK | A Truffle Temptation
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Pollock, UK | Wrench
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | joSon joSon, USA | The last Poriod from: Plant #22
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | joSon joSon, USA | The last Poriod from: Plant #9
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Air Plant
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Rain on Metal Table
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Leni Johnston, Canada | Mushroom
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Louis Gaillard, France | Nid
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Louis Gaillard, France | Couverts
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | DNA #2
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | DNA #1
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Barbano, USA | DNA #3
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Karlin, USA | Flatware #1
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Lynn Karlin, USA | Clothespin
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Marco Crupi, USA | Sunblast
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Marco Mancini, Italy | Bread
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Margaret Casella, USA | Circular Saw Blades
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Michael Haeusle, Austria | Oil Lamp
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Mike Reyfman, USA | Nature's Ikebana
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Nicholas Duers, USA | Skull
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Orlando Luminere, Australia | Slick
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Orlando Luminere, Australia | Texture
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Paul Sanders, UK | Daffodil Dancer
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Ingrasselino, USA | Nautilus
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Emerging 007
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Hands of the Maker
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Emerging 001
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | Camera Obscura
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Rainer Thrum, Germany | Untold Stories
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Rainer Thrum, Germany | Hot Legs
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Rajesh Dhungana, Nepal | Still Life
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Pastrovicchio, Italy | Cut Fish Heads in a Glass Vase
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | Flower Ornament 1
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Saori Kurioka, USA | The Core
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | stephen perry, Canada | Jigsaws in Profile
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | stephen perry, Canada | Hardware Stream
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | stephen perry, Canada | Bent Rules
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Steve Gosling, UK | Gone Fishing
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Steve Gravano, USA | Two Patunaias
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Sue Atkinson, UK | Rusting Tabletop
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Szymon Kobusinski, Poland | Studio Bank
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Terence Kneale, Australia | Cactus Flowers
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Thiago Lopes Toledo, Brazil | Sublime
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | thomas nero, USA | Inner Child
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Torbjorn Mohlin, Sweden | Trådutlösare
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Vit Madr, Czech Republic | Sweet Antipiciation
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | Paterson Firestation (06)
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Wilma Roesch, France | Tria Metalla
Wildlife - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Rolf Walther, Germany | Ape Hands
Wildlife - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Pal Hermansen, Norway | After Work
Wildlife - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Anette Mossbacher, Switzerland | Fate Sealed
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Wilfred Berthelsen, Norway | A Polar Bear Silhouette
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | King Penguins #3
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Rolf Walther, Germany | Baby Bonobo And Mother
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Darter Bird
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Christian Ammann, Switzerland | Pegasus
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Sergey Gorshkov, Russia | Duel
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | ellen seefeldt, USA | Study #2
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Laurent BAHEUX, France | Dust explosion
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Annie Katz, USA | Red Fox
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Luca Kleve-Ruud, Norway | Untitled
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | David Rennie, Australia | Near Miss
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | hauwel fabrice, Belgium | Elephant Asie
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Arnfinn Johansen, Norway | Lion approaching
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pal Hermansen, Norway | The Wanderers
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Adam Plucinski, Australia | Bonding
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Adam Plucinski, Australia | Furious with humans
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Adam Plucinski, Australia | Similarities
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Al Bruton, USA | Winter Coat
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Alwyn Coates, UK | Walking with Elephants
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Alwyn Coates, UK | Snow Monkeys in hot water
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Amit Verma, India | Wild Ass
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Wilson, Australia | Flinders Eagle #3
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Spotted Horse
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Water Rings
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Bobcat
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Landing Gull
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Annie Katz, USA | Fisheye
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Arnfinn Johansen, Norway | Polar Bear on drifting ice
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Arnfinn Johansen, Norway | Lion stretching out
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Arnfinn Johansen, Norway | Wild Norwegian Lynx
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Arnfinn Johansen, Norway | Great Grey Owl
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Baiju Patil, India | Shadow
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Baiju Patil, India | Twinkling Egrets
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Barb Young, USA | Geese in the Full Moon
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Bence Mate, Hungary | Night Stars
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Bence Mate, Hungary | Great White Egrets
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Bev Pettit, USA | Sable Island Family
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | charlotte boulton, UK | Spectators at the Feast
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Chieko Tanemura, USA | Pelican
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | White Bears Can Jump
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Hairs, Australia | Andean Wild Horse
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Danielle Austen, USA | Majestic
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Debby Thomas, USA | Reflected Run
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Debby Thomas, USA | Battle for Dominance
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Nina & Lucky
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Eleszabeth McNeel, USA | I Rule
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Frank Bevans, USA | Kitty
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Frank P. Wartenberg, Germany | Sixtus' Hands
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Little Egrets In Flight
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Georgina Goodwin, Kenya | Lionheart
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Canine club of Kolhapur III
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Gazelle in the Thar Desert I
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Canine club of Kolhapur II
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | Lion King
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Hiromichi Endo, Japan | Three Red-Crowned Crane
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Clark Jack Murder Roost
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jack Clark, Canada | Clark Jack Standing on Thin Ice
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hill, UK | Mass of Knot
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jayne Silberman, USA | Equine Portrait
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jenet Stewart, Australia | Bird in Paradise
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jim Hodson, France | Fur Farm
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | JOE PATRONITE, USA | Branding Day
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jon Glaser, USA | My Two Friends
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Judith Orr, USA | Awesome Anemone
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Julie Ewing, Australia | Happy Fella
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Karen Cohen, USA | Ready
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Karen Lunney, Australia | Which Way
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Karen Lunney, Australia | Antarctic Symphony
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Karen Lunney, Australia | Tanzanian Zebra
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Lance Carter, USA | White on White
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Laurent BAHEUX, France | Lion in the grass
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Laurent BAHEUX, France | Rhinos quartet
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Laurent BAHEUX, France | One zebra
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | White Lion Cub Study 30
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Leora Eger-Dreyfuss, Israel | Gossip
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Leora Eger-Dreyfuss, Israel | Seriously?
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Les Imgrund, Australia | Caspian Tern - Hiding
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Cueman, USA | Snow Dance
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Liyun Yu, USA | Mom I am Hungry
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Malcolm Schuyl, UK | Gentoo Loo
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Scent of Wild Dog
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Escape
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Rare Cheetahs
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Short Tailed Leopard
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Mike Reyfman, USA | Let It Snow!
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Mike Reyfman, USA | Blast Off
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Zebra shadows
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Bird Formation
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Pal Hermansen, Norway | Cheetahs
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Patricia Jarvis, USA | Guanaco's Song
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paul Kennedy, USA | Long-Neck Dancers
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Hyena Profile
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Wildebeast Jump
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Smilin' Douglas
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Walking Along
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Philippe-Alexandre Chevallier, France | Eléphant-Dust
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Phyllis Burchett, USA | Party of Four
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Phyllis Burchett, USA | Snowy Wonder
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rajesh Dhungana, Nepal | wild monkey
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Reece Donihi, USA | Heron returning to nest
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rob Badger, USA | Waterfowl and Reeds at Sunrise, Merced National Wildlife Ref
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Roberta McGowan, USA | Curiosity
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Roberta McGowan, USA | Gator
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Roberta McGowan, USA | Echoes
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Orang Utan
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Olive Grove And Mule
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Bonobo
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Baby Ape Foot
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Sandy Young, UK | Love
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Scott Fowler, New Zealand | Turtle Leg
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Sergey Gorshkov, Russia | The family of the bears
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Stuart Chape, Western Samoa | Reef shark and coral
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Stuart Vesty, USA | Hekla
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Susan Kerr, Canada | Lost Highway
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Susan Kordish, USA | The Discussion
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Suzy Cossman, USA | Got My Eye On You
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tariq Zaidi, UK | Camouflage
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomas Hulik, Slovak Republic | Hulik-Tomas_Chamois in cave
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Albatrosses
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Elephant seals #3
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | King Penguins #7
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Elephant seals #12
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Birds' Paradise
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Elephant seals #8
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Elephant seals fightng
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Vincent O'Byrne, Ireland | Gran Sasso
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Schoenfeld, USA | Aligator
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Wendi Schneider, USA | Goshawk
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Wendi Schneider, USA | Egret, Reflected
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Nomad (06)
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Werner Dursteler, Spain | The Nomad (05)
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Yoong Wah Alex Wong, Turkey | Adaptation
Abstract - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Mihai Florea, Australia | Abstract Tower
Abstract - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Karen Lawton, New Zealand | Bristling
Abstract - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | L'Intellettuale
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Lorri Adams, New Zealand | Black Dahlia
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Oliver Raschka, Germany | Dancing Stones
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Louis Agius, Malta | Underground Lines
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Parallelism
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Laszlo Perlaky, USA | Floating Door to the Darkness
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Eduardo Fujii, USA | Auto Erotica n. 36
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Don Jacobson, USA | Dendritic Pattern
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Duet
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | Abstract
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Brian Schneider, USA | Ice-olation7
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Louis Agius, Malta | Eye Matter
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bill Harbin, USA | Ice 7
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Terry Ogden, USA | From the Inside Out
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kwa Weiling, Malaysia | Trapped
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Gillian Hunt, UK | Pearl Dragon
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Crisan, Romania | The Kiss
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Crisan, Romania | Fluidity
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Crisan, Romania | Blurry Dizziness
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Allan Borebor, Philippines | Dancing in the Sea
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Csepregi, Hungary | And the Winner is...
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Andreea Chiru, Romania | Touching The Void
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Andrew Ilachinski, USA | Swirls, Whorls, and Tendrils
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Antero Wallinus-Rinne, Norway | Bring It On
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Antero Wallinus-Rinne, Norway | The Internett
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Arlene Vidor, USA | Inside Henry Miller
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Asher Milgate, Australia | Untitled 5
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Asher Milgate, Australia | Untitled 1
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ben Gasser, USA | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Harbin, USA | Ice 5
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Rosenberg, USA | Into The Light
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Bob St. Cyr, Canada | Breakfast
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Rope, Australia | Popcorn Reflection
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Rope, Australia | Sculpture Contrast
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Schneider, USA | Ice-olation52
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Schneider, USA | Ice-olation11
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Carlos Cabral, Portugal | Dizziness in the Royal Mast
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS JORDAO, USA | Untitled 6
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS JORDAO, USA | Untitled 7
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS JORDAO, USA | Untitled 10
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS SAPA, Mexico | The Angel and the Child
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Carol Schiraldi, USA | House on the Hill
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | carole usdan, USA | self#39
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Carolyn Knorr, USA | Dying Embers
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Sandu, Canada | Entangled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Mifsud, Malta | Band on Break
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Relocation
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Refreshed
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | CHRISTOPHER HILL, USA | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Tuscan Fields
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Yang Wu, Taiwan | Fancy Cloud
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Yang Wu, Taiwan | Fancy View of City
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Dave Johns, USA | City Life
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Debbie Hartley, Australia | Fork
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Denis Bourg, UK | D.e.a.d
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Devika Swarup, India | Jagged Symphony
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Dry Lake 2
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Dry Lake 1
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Rosser, USA | Tree of Life
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Thompson, USA | Concrete Impressions
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | EJ An, Canada | Longing I
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | EJ An, Canada | Longing II
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Handled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Blinded
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Together Yet Separate
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | One Eye Open
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emre Turan, Turkey | Bubbles
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Erik Olson, USA | OOO
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Erik Olson, USA | Lines, Block
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Eunice Vasques, Brazil | Losing the head
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gillian Hunt, UK | Unknown Flower
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gillian Hunt, UK | From the Deep
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gillian Hunt, UK | The Hanging Gardens
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gloria Pereyra, USA | Pages
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | The Enchanted Forest
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ioannis Karavelis, Greece | Methexis ii
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ioannis Karavelis, Greece | Methexis i
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ioannis Karavelis, Greece | Methexis vi
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Bellamy, New Zealand | Bejewelled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | Abstract of Light
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jean-Marc Felix, Switzerland | Breaking Walls
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Shaking
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Waitomo Caves
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Diamond Pose 3
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Lawton, New Zealand | Te Uru
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Karin Charteris, New Zealand | Working Late
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Kozmin, Sweden | Bambino 2
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Klas Anders, Sweden | Reflection
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Kobi Walsh, USA | Self-Portrait
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Lesley Ackman, USA | St. Augustine Lighthouse
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Libby Meland, USA | A Crown of Water
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Sandow, USA | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Llewellyn Douglas, Jamaica | Dance
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | My Reflections
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Louisa Paez Michelin, Colombia | Paradise Underwater Upside Down
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | Dancing in the Dark
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | Tentacles
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Dorn, Germany | Soil in my Sink
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Dorn, Germany | Berlin Alexanderplatz
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Spine
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Sensa Te
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Smarrito
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Sunset
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mathew Oldershaw, UK | Need a Light
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mauro Boiteux, Brazil | Dobras
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Michael J Locke, UK | Chicago Alien
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | Frank Gehry Impressions #3
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mimmi Moretti, Italy | Three Adults and Three Children
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Song for my City 1
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Milk Can
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Olena Sullivan, Canada | Manhattan Double
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Olena Sullivan, Canada | Deco Double
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | Is Anybody Out There
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Hetzel, USA | Urban Basalt
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Shady Grove
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Petros Nikolaides, Cyprus | Escaping from the Underworld
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Raffi Bashlian, USA | Bank of China Tower in Hong Kong Inspired by Bamboo
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Murai, USA | Cirumnambulation, Butter Lamps, Lhasa, Tibet 2008
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Petric, Australia | Sealed Bearing
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Roberto De Mitri, Italy | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Roberto De Mitri, Italy | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | Eternal Light
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Hewit, UK | London Skyline
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Sandrina Huish, New Zealand | The Lost
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | AbstrActure 21
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Sergey Majorov, Russia | Snow Cat
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Seta Karabadjian, Canada | Canvas on Wall
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | Motion
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | Folds
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | simon evans, Australia | Diver
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | simon evans, Australia | Divers
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Toro!
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | Back from Mecca
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | Peace Demonstration
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Burkett, USA | Recession
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Steven Stanger, USA | Bloom
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Steven Stanger, USA | Naissance
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Steven Stanger, USA | Into the Vortex
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Surinder Singh, UK | Illuminati
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | Vital
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Tina Kim, USA | Falling Angel
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Wiggly Lines
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | The Honesty Box
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Vadim Linetskiy, UK | EmptyFlask*4
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Vadim Linetskiy, UK | Selfie
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Chauffour, France | Abstract
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Franc-Houge, USA | Like a Bridge Over Troubled Water
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Viola Michaelis, Switzerland | Oldtimer
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Viveca Venegas, Puerto Rico | Hip
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Rungenberg #2
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Wesley Pettus, USA | Droplets
Architectural - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Fairy Walking Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Daniel Heptinstall, UK | Broken Lives
Architectural - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Francesco Caso, Italy | 4x4
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Debbie Rubin, USA | Futuristic History
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jukka Laitila, UK | Netherworld
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Madhavi Swarup, India | Untitled
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Michael Koester, Germany | Monolith
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Roberto Alessandrini, Italy | Roundabout
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Mohammad Rafiee, Canada | Gateway Into Iran (III)
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jim Welninski, USA | Ascension-Down In A Hole
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Marco Virgone, Italy | Between Gotic Capitals
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Steve Burkett, USA | Enter, Ascend, Repeat
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | theron mays, USA | Castle In The Sky
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bob Avakian, USA | The Old Grange Hall
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christopher Kingston, Canada | Open Door Policy
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rob Hunt, UK | Beautiful Curves
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | David Aaron, Canada | Never Ending Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Anique Ahmed Naseeruddeen, United Arab Emirates | Dubai Paragon
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | A M Clark, USA | Darmstadtium
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | A M Clark, USA | Staatstheater
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | A M Clark, USA | Osthafenbrücke
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Aleksandr Smakov, Russia | Monastery
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alex De Bruycker, Belgium | Kryptonite I
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alex De Bruycker, Belgium | Night Calls
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alex De Bruycker, Belgium | Enlightened
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Proeminence
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Crisan, Romania | Urbanfobia 5
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Crisan, Romania | Vertige
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Crisan, Romania | Forming Light
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Allan Borebor, Philippines | Fallen Lights II - Reborn
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Amr El-shafei, USA | Stairs to Heaven
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andre Kurenbach, Germany | Vitra Campus
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andre Kurenbach, Germany | Mathildenhöhe
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Biscosi, Italy | The Sphere
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andreas Camenisch, Switzerland | Playground
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andy Hough, UK | Chair on the Stairs
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Anique Ahmed Naseeruddeen, United Arab Emirates | G
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Geschlossene Fenster
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Haus
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Arlene Vidor, USA | Best Reception
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Atchyut Sappa, USA | Under The Dome
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Monolith
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Brukoff, USA | SF Moma 581 BW
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Brukoff, USA | Art Museum 1
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Brukoff, USA | Boston CIA Museum
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Brukoff, USA | Boston CIA Museum
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ben Gasser, USA | Untitled
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | Suckling Maia
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Rosenberg, USA | 30 FPS
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Avakian, USA | Chatham Lights
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Brenda Frezeman, USA | Roof Lines
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Finger, USA | Dock Heat
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Aida
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Defining Light 1
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Asch, USA | The End of The Line
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Bucaramanga, Colombia
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS SAPA, Mexico | Perro en Asoleadero
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Carol Schiraldi, USA | Hotel Bed
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | Sky View
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | Got Heat?
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Sandu, Canada | Government Building Boston
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Sandu, Canada | Canadian Museum of Civilization, Ottawa
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Catherine Roberts Leach, USA | I See You
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Catherine Roberts Leach, USA | Hall Lights
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Chris Clinton, Canada | Ovoid
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Cindy Bosveld, Australia | At Federation Square
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | David Aaron, Canada | Winter College
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | David Collett, Australia | The Dome
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | David Roditi, France | Geode
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Denis Bourg, UK | nuage
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Denise Dethlefsen, USA | Comanche Theater
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dermot Russell, Ireland | Waiting
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dermot Russell, Ireland | Still Life
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dermot Russell, Ireland | Beckett View
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Mumbai Giants
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | NYC Skyscraper Pinstripes
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dominic Martello, USA | City Hall
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dominique BONNET, France | Barcelona
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | House On Fire Ruins
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Thompson, USA | Light of the World
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Thompson, USA | Lift Off
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Meet Me in the Foyer
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Emre Turan, Turkey | The Fish Tail
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Eric Spence, Canada | Toronto CN Tower
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Erika Tanzer, Austria | Treppenlabyrinth
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Erika Tanzer, Austria | Hochhaus
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Fai Al Buainain, Qatar | Doha Corniche
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Francesco Caso, Italy | Ellipse
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Francesco Caso, Italy | Beetle
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Francesco Caso, Italy | Shark\'s Mouth
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Francesco Pennacchio, Switzerland | Neu Babbel
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Bank of America
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Bauer, Germany | New York Skyline
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Bauer, Germany | Stairs
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Bauer, Germany | Upstairs
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Helen McFadden, Australia | Russian Legacy
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Helen McFadden, Australia | Aya Sofya
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Good, UK | The City
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Good, UK | Hallgrimskirkja
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ingo Hecker, Germany | Industry Landscape
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | James Thornbery, USA | War Memorial #1
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | James Thornbery, USA | Ramp #3, Descending
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Bellamy, New Zealand | Of a Bygone Era
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Brouckaert, Belgium | A Day In Ibiza2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Malmstrom, Sweden | Nice
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jarrod Bruner, USA | Serenade
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jayne Dennis, UK | The Wharf
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jean-Marc Felix, Switzerland | A View from the Top
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Wild, USA | Atlas's Shoulders
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Underbridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | X FORM
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Smiling Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jeremy Senior, New Zealand | Cloud City
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Welninski, USA | Ceres Reigning
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Welninski, USA | Cobblestone and Arches
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Welninski, USA | Liberated
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | John Eaton, USA | Silo City, Buffalo, NY
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | John Eaton, USA | Nave, Durham Cathedral
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Lighthouse Stairs
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Leading Curve
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jukka Laitila, UK | Apparition
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | karen michaels, USA | The Back Stairs
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | Clouds Contained
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | Dark Architecture #10
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kerstin Arnemann, Malta | Extraterrestial
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kerstin Arnemann, Malta | E-Waves
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kerstin Arnemann, Malta | Shape of Sound
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kit Snider, USA | Curves
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kit Snider, USA | Hidden Doorway
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kit Snider, USA | Hidden Stairway
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Alford, USA | Stairway
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Lee Hutton, Australia | Brisbane Story Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Leonardo Regoli, USA | Budapest
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Cutche, New Zealand | War Memorial Museum
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Treleaven, Canada | City Stairway
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Treleaven, Canada | Black and White
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Linus Bergman, Sweden | Hong Kong Study 5
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Linus Bergman, Sweden | La Défense, Paris
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Linus Bergman, Sweden | Shanghai Study 14
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Urban Vista
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Llewellyn Douglas, Jamaica | Untitled
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Lois Alexander-Mandel, USA | Skylight
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Torino Villa
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | String Along
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Guadi's Steps
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Torino Museum
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Luan Cox, New Zealand | Light Lines
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | Untitled
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Manss Aval, USA | Out of Nowhere
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | Santiago's Bones
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Diaz, Costa Rica | City Frames
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Virgone, Italy | Granitic
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Virgone, Italy | The Crack
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Virgone, Italy | Milano Gallery
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Kaimaki, Greece | A View to Eternity
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | marianna armata, Canada | Brookfield Place, Toronto
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | The Hive
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marius Noreger, Norway | Working Late
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | A Wing And A Prayer
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Wind O Willms
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marty Engels Dunmore, Germany | Fusion
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marvin Basil, USA | New World Center #6
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | Pac Man
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | Time Passes
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | Oslo Opera House
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Maurizio Vicedomini, Germany | Close to the Edge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Maurizio Vicedomini, Germany | The Chosen One
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael de Guzman, Philippines | itarA
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael de Guzman, Philippines | Beacon
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Venz, New Zealand | Old Melbourne Gaol
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | My Neighborhood Theatre
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | Newport Bridge, Sunset
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | Frank Gehry Impressions #1
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | The Eiffel Tower
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mohammad Rafiee, Canada | The Iris
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mohammad Rafiee, Canada | Spiral City
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mohammad Rafiee, Canada | The Aperture
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Morris Asato, USA | Flow
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | newton more, USA | Building Abstract
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Niall Hastie, UK | Angles & Curves
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Something Wicked
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Empty
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | angels
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolai Endegor, France | Heart of the Opera
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Song for my City 2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Otis P. Motley, USA | Brooklyn Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Partha Roy, Singapore | Serinity
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Partha Roy, Singapore | Marina Bay Skyline
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Ackerman, Argentina | Between Lines
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Hetzel, USA | Hetzel-Paul_Kolmanskop Interior #4
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Hetzel, USA | Into The Abyss
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Hetzel, USA | Cooper Union, New York City
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | City Gallery, Wellington
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Ydeen, USA | Structures
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Sinuosity VI
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Rachel Wei, Canada | Cloudgate - City of Reflection
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Rob Hunt, UK | Brunel By Night
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Pendleton, USA | Soft Corner
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Petric, Australia | Exit
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robin Ward, USA | Roam
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | roger branson, UK | Piazza San Marco
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | Escape Route
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | The Bar Car
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roman Dadiomov, Russia | Shape
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roman Dadiomov, Russia | Cells_2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | Ghosts on the Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Rona Schwarz, USA | Graphic Art
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Rudi Neumaier, Switzerland | Gehry
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Rudi Neumaier, Switzerland | Vitrahaus
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sandrina Huish, New Zealand | The Walkway
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sandrina Huish, New Zealand | Round Up
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | AbstrActure 24
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | AbstrActure 23
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | AbstrActure 20
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sergey Grachev, Russia | Idyll.
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | City Scape
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Bending
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Allworth, Australia | Empire State
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Bingham, USA | Garcia, Colorado
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Bingham, USA | Abandoned
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Steven Greenbaum, USA | Synagogue
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Surinder Singh, UK | Bendgate
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | swee choo oh, USA | She Strikes Again II
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Terry Ogden, USA | Windows, No.4
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Thea-Diana Mihu, Austria | Through Fog
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Therese Debono, Malta | Spine
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Therese Debono, Malta | Essex House NY
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Harvey, UK | La Valette - Study 3
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Harvey, UK | Castle Cornet - Study 2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Harvey, UK | Bordeaux - Study 3
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Timofey Tararin, Russia | Pattern
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | seen in Prag
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Val Kelly, UK | Marble Arch at Night
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Walking on the Moon
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Buschhaus
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | W K CHEOH, Singapore | Geometric Interactions
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | W K CHEOH, Singapore | Descent
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | William Gleeson, Ireland | Venetian Sunrise
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Zoe Macerollo, USA | Abandoned Nuclear Submarine Station, Bechvinka Kamchatka
Children of the World - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Mario Bejagan Cardenas, United Arab Emirates | Life at the Cemetery
Children of the World - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Sasa Prizmic, Croatia | Captured by the Sun
Children of the World - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Neil Buchan Grant, UK | Anna
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Julie Garran, Australia | Bathtime
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Thomas Phoon, Malaysia | Passenger
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Hayden Graham, USA | The Paper Mask
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Caleb Stein, USA | Sulking in the Pool
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Donna Pinckley, USA | Allie
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Fadhel Almutaghawi , Bahrain | In Need
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Intimacy
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Action Painting
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nick Ng, Malaysia | In My Old Home
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Mario Bejagan Cardenas, United Arab Emirates | Compassion can Heal
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Karin Charteris, New Zealand | Boys in Deep Discussion
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Teran Jones, USA | Avery
Children of the World - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Abdulla ALMushaifri, Qatar | Next Generation
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | abdulrahman alterkait, Kuwait | I Can\'t Be with Them
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Agnese Mosi, Italy | Little Indian Girl
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Aikawake Ke, Taiwan | Light of the World
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Ilea, Romania | Varanasi
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Allan Borebor, Philippines | Capturing Hope
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Allan Borebor, Philippines | Happy Moment
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Amr El-shafei, USA | Trio
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Biscosi, Italy | Curiosity
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Angela Baschieri, UK | Kid at Timket, Ethiopia
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Apart
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Siblings
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Despite the Gods
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Sighting of an Alien Craft
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Arnab Adak, India | Playtime
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Krieger, USA | Untitled
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Vietnam Highland Children
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Dancing in the Night
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | Hard at Work
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Pas de Trois
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Defiance
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | After School Fight, 14th Street, 3 PM, Friday
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Carol Schaller, USA | Young Monk - Myanmar
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Mifsud, Malta | The Skipper
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Mifsud, Malta | The Flight
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | School's Out
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Debosmita Das, India | Education For All
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Denis Bourg, UK | Kids @The VA
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Tokyo Kid
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Pinckley, USA | Austin with Bubbles
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Pinckley, USA | Abby with Skateboard
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Edwin Soriano, USA | Back From School
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Emre Turan, Turkey | Sunday Afternoon
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Fadhel Almutaghawi , Bahrain | Aysha
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Fadhel Almutaghawi , Bahrain | School Happiness
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | George Turner III, USA | Nino Cubano
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald Fleury, USA | Fight Club
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Gertjan van Geerenstein, Netherlands | Carolina @Kibera Slum
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Glenn Larsen, USA | Pigeon Master
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Ionut Cirja, Romania | Smiles
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Iringo Simon, Romania | Stolen childhood
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | John Moulds, Australia | Red Dao...
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | JP Terlizzi, USA | Khmer Boy
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | JP Terlizzi, USA | Angkor Boy
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | Painting after Shaving
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Kathryn Riesz Schapper, USA | The Meeting
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Kris Montgomery, Australia | Lift-off
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | I'm the Best
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Luca Boveri, USA | The Living Goddess
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Margrieta Jeltema, Italy | Twins
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Happy Bubble Girl
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Practicing
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Martina Platte, Hong Kong | Thirst
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | May Sim, Malaysia | Happy School Boys
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | Swimming champs #5
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Milos Markovic, Serbia and Montenegro | Life That is Coming
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Ng, Malaysia | Behind The Window
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Ng, Malaysia | Our World
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolay Smolyak, Russia | Gallant
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Balloon Girl
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Yemanjá
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Pamela Steege, USA | First Pair
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | Promise Not To Tell
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Petros Nikolaides, Cyprus | Twelve
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Petter Rustad, Norway | Summer Joy
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Prashanta Hridoy, Bangladesh | Eid Festival
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | In the Window
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Sanghamitra Sarkar, India | Around the Sun
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Sanghamitra Sarkar, India | Contrasting Mood
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Sesh Sareday, USA | BoyHood
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Sesh Sareday, USA | 3 Boys
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Boys of Lamu
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Waiting to Go In
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | End of a Day at the Fair
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Greeff, South Africa | Himba Girl
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Tanja Kuic Mamas, USA | Dancer
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Tatum Wulff, Canada | In the Sweetness of Friendship Let There be Laughter
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Tatum Wulff, Canada | Sojourn
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Teran Jones, USA | The Backyard Diaries
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Vadim Linetskiy, UK | Ice-Cream
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Ximena Echague, Belgium | Istanbul, City of Huzün
Children of the World - Amateur | Nominee | Yew Kiat Soh, Malaysia | Hunger
Fashion - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Susanne Baumgartner, Switzerland | Camouflage
Fashion - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Sebastian Wuttke, Germany | Succulent Silk
Fashion - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Nikolai Endegor, France | Balcony Dance
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bernard Werner, USA | Fashionista
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kevin Ng, Canada | Parisienne Style
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Julie Garran, Australia | Display
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Julie Garran, Australia | Emily Temple Models
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Dayle Ann Clavin, Austria | At the Staircase
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Gregoire A. Meyer, UK | Behind the Curtain
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Anita Mukherjee, Canada | Faceless
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Chanel Cool Kid
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | The Model and the Hairdresser
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Hayden Graham, USA | Masked Beauty
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Claude Valon, Germany | Fashion by KC
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Alena Medvedeva, Russia | Fern
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Attila Simon, Romania | Medusa
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Bertrand Chombart, France | Perrine
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Worth Avenue Reflection 1374
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | carole usdan, USA | Soldes
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Jump
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Chuck Powell, USA | Cool Down
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | David Reilly, USA | Omote Moto
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Dayle Ann Clavin, Austria | Hannah's Cad
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Dayle Ann Clavin, Austria | Moment Alone
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Fashion Affair
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | The Mystery of Luxury
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Pepe's Goddess
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | untitled
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | untitled
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Bielecki, USA | Her Beauty Shatters Windows
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Kat Moser, USA | Lily Pad
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Kazik Salwa, USA | Zara\'s Face
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | lara koo, USA | Untitled
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Lee kyung, Korea (South) | White Dress in Paris
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | The Wind Walker
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | My Beloved Leaves For War
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Mark McNicol, Canada | Rachel
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Mark McNicol, Canada | The Pause
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Martina Platte, Hong Kong | Avantgarde
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Maurizio Vicedomini, Germany | Up
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Niall Hastie, UK | Confidence
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Partha Roy, Singapore | The Soul
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Petrova Elena, USA | Queen of Spades
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Petrova Elena, USA | Pattern
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Brown, Canada | Fish Net
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Brown, Canada | Birdseye Maavy
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Brown, Canada | Black Hat
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Shirley Brand, Canada | Brand Shirley Mad Hatter I
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Ulrike Lugert, Germany | Stillness
Fine Art - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Charlotte Gilliatt, UK | Ascent
Fine Art - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Michael de Guzman, Philippines | Butterfields Alley - Study 3
Fine Art - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Asier Garagarza, Spain | Como Pez en el Agua
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kwa Weiling, Malaysia | Once We Were Here #1
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Lilyan Aloma, USA | Hangin
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nicole Dube, USA | Goldilocks
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | The Women from the Picture
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Henry Foster, USA | Corner
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jukka Laitila, UK | Labourer
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Surreal Elegance
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | David Flueckiger, Switzerland | Daybreak
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Torstein Johansen, Norway | Abandoned Farm
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ryan Arakawa, USA | Untitled
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Agdenes Lighthouse
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Mats Anda, Norway | A-They Told Me to Push Outside the Box
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jayne Dennis, UK | Requiem In Tone
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | CARLOS SAPA, Mexico | Estela
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ian Mountford, UK | Avon View
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Aaron Rayburn, USA | Barrio Viejo
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Adam Felde, USA | The First US Jet Fighter
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Adam Felde, USA | Chevrolet Pickup Hood
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Adam Felde, USA | Wart Hog
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Adam Felde, USA | Mean Chevy Pickup
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Alan Whiteside, USA | Memorable Flights
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Vertical Horizon
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | alexandre manuel, Portugal | Tetris
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Amit Jung KC, France | Ready to Chase
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Ljubljana
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Frapporti, France | Touristic Boats in Ha Long Bay
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Andreea Chiru, Romania | Lilac Wine
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | Sea of Smiles
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | Rantum
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | My Sound
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Eilig
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Antero Wallinus-Rinne, Norway | The Dentist
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Arlene Stanger, USA | Atonement
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Attila Simon, Romania | Citydog
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Corvino, Italy | Crossing
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Benita Mayo, USA | Burial Ground, Taos Pueblo
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Sim, Singapore | Lonely Boat
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Klipp, USA | Dubrovinik Night Scene
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Fisherman's Terminal Fog 0161
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Schneider, USA | Still Standing
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Ascending the Mountain
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Tokyo Noir
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | New Years
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Carlos Cabral, Portugal | Morning Fog
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS SAPA, Mexico | Hotel Capri
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS SAPA, Mexico | LOST AND LOCKED
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Carol Schiraldi, USA | Gate
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | - -
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Gilliatt, UK | Karluv Steps
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Gilliatt, UK | Fanny Street
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Gilliatt, UK | Glass Heart
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Chester Ng, USA | Point Counterpoint
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Christophe Vaille, France | Stairway to Hell?
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Christophe Vaille, France | Square Trees
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Storebaelt Bridge
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Yang Wu, Taiwan | Fancy Flower
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Yang Wu, Taiwan | Rainly City
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Yang Wu, Taiwan | Fancy Train
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Darren Moore, UK | Mont Saint-Michel
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Collett, Australia | Plane Wreckage in Iceland
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Collett, Australia | Shipwreck
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Hixon, UK | Speed Of Light
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Hixon, UK | Run Away
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Debbie Winchester, USA | Down the Up Staircase
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Life is DaytonaBeach
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Parking Space @ Magnum
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Don Holman, USA | Walking On Water
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Eduardo Fujii, USA | Fable Earth n. 3
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Edwin Soriano, USA | Pumpkin Carver
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Erik Olson, USA | Steaming Roof
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Erika Tanzer, Austria | Rastplatz
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Erika Tanzer, Austria | Nachtspaziergang
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Fadhel Almutaghawi , Bahrain | India
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Francesco Caso, Italy | Down the Street
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Hoefs, Germany | Crab
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Hoefs, Germany | White Noise
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Meteorite at the Beach
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Endless Jetty
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Reynisdrangar
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Directions
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | George Mantu, Romania | Memoir
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | George Mantu, Romania | Alone
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | George Mantu, Romania | Harmony
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | GHASSAN BURAHMAH, Kuwait | Unforgettable
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti, Italy | Wildlife Art - Giraffe Impressions #1
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Giancarlo Andreotti, Italy | Businessman
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gregor Borwig, Germany | Faded 285
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gregor Borwig, Germany | Faded 324
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gregor Borwig, Germany | Faded 214
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gregor Borwig, Germany | Blinded by the White 7
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoris Mentzas, Greece | Shipwreck Study #3
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoris Mentzas, Greece | Shipwreck Study #6
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Bauer, Germany | Venice
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Mountford, UK | Wayward
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Igor Svibilsky, USA | The Fork of Vevey
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ilias Varelas, Greece | Soundless
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jacinthe Morin, Canada | Frayer
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Brouckaert, Belgium | Brussels in Winter
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | Submarine
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | Sky Sculpture
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Olson, USA | High Tide Miami
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Water Cube
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Silent Morning
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Still Life
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | John Crowley, Ireland | VeniceShip
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | John Crowley, Ireland | Venice 2
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | John Crowley, Ireland | OysterFarm
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jorge Rocha, Portugal | Don't Look back
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jorge Rocha, Portugal | Frozen
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Pool
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | British Museum
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | The Web
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Kat Moser, USA | Water Nymph in Repose
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Keith Ellul, Malta | Human over Nature
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | kenneth jensen, Norway | Into The Wild 1
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Kent Wisner, USA | Our Selves II
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Kerstin Arnemann, Malta | Repetition
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Kwa Weiling, Malaysia | Once We Were Here #5
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lawrence Meunier, Canada | Escape
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Leonid Goldin, Israel | Energy Of Earth
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lesley Ackman, USA | Reflecting on St. Petersburg
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lilyan Aloma, USA | Eye on Houston
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lilyan Aloma, USA | Cross Town
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lilyan Aloma, USA | Port of Entry
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Sandow, USA | Where Are We Going
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Linus Bergman, Sweden | Thailand, Laem Gnob
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lois Alexander-Mandel, USA | Beijing Calligraphy
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lorri Adams, New Zealand | Ghostly Boat
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Tall Trees
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Pizza Coming Up
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lynn Hedges, New Zealand | Down the Alley
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | Bones of a Better Time
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | Exposed Memories
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marcin Gorski, Poland | Alone
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Dorn, Germany | At Städel Museum, Frankfurt
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Kaimaki, Greece | Beyond the Mist
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Kaimaki, Greece | Requiem
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Barcode
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | The Lonesome Cowboy
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Let's Deal
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Dilemma
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Repentance
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | La Luce
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | All She Saw Was a Silhouette of a Gun
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Maurizio Vicedomini, Germany | Illegal alien
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Mayda Rumberg, USA | Love Me
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Knapstein, USA | Before the Storm
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Troop, USA | Obstacles to Faith
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Wicks, USA | Train
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Florea, Australia | Zen
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Florea, Australia | Tetris
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Min Tan, Malaysia | Zig-Zag
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Morris Asato, USA | Reaching Out
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Morris Asato, USA | Abandoned
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Neil Frederick Sharpe, Canada | Inequality
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nelson Cheang, Macao | Nostalgia
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nicole Dube, USA | The Mourner
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | After Humas
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Endless
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Study
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Mother and Me Riding towards Father and Amno
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Ackerman, Argentina | Opression
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Patrick Opierzynski, Germany | Fehmarn 2012, Einsamer Stein
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Hetzel, USA | Fence And White Church, Iceland
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Hetzel, USA | The Long Winding Road
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Pinche Perro Callejero
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | Having To Face It All
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | American Garden
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | Be Yourself, Find Yourself
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Ydeen, USA | Route 33 Signs
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Petros Nikolaides, Cyprus | Road to Eternity
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Philipp Balunovic, Germany | Simple Matter 33.3
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Philipp Balunovic, Germany | Simple Matter 50/50
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Philomena Famulok, Germany | Abseits Des Lichtes
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Sinuosity VII
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ricky Knowles, Australia | Unstable Cliffs
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hewgley, USA | Lane Near Mons
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Petric, Australia | Sway
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Roberto De Mitri, Italy | Passing Through de Time de Whole Story of Your Life
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Roberto De Mitri, Italy | De Globe and La Tour
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robin Ward, USA | Porthole
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | Come Unto Me
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Brown, Canada | Toe Net
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Hewit, UK | Metal Box
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ronny Ritschel, Canada | Bay Bridge - San Francisco
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Samuil Velichkov, Bulgaria | The Beginning
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Sergey Grachev, Russia | Menu
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Sergey Grachev, Russia | Expectation
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | Peeking in Hong Kong
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Stanley Padilla, USA | SF Ojo de Dios
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Bingham, USA | Dead Car
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Burkett, USA | Procession
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Burkett, USA | Palazzo Reflections
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Burkett, USA | Diminishing Returns
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Suzan Mandla, Canada | Dark Orchard
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Tami B. Sojka, USA | Reaching for the Light
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Tennille Goff, USA | Mother
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Terry Ogden, USA | In a Lonely Place
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Tina Kim, USA | Exodus
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Tina Kim, USA | Dead End
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Fences and Tree
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Autumn
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Val Kelly, UK | Psst! Behind You - Cat-Ford London
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Chauffour, France | Window
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Lago di Resia
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Rungenberg
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Across The Deep Blue Sea
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | W K CHEOH, Singapore | Encounters
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Walter Caterina, Italy | Limbo
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Walter Caterina, Italy | The Two Doors
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Walter Caterina, Italy | After the Harvest
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Walter Caterina, Italy | Trabucco
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Wim Sanders, Netherlands | Wind, Water and Time.....
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Yelena Zhavoronkova, USA | Untitled II, Seeds
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Yelena Zhavoronkova, USA | Untitled XIII, Seeds
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | yusup yogaswara, Australia | Magician
Nature - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | James Peterson, USA | Half Moon over The Cockscomb, Arizona
Nature - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | jayanta roy, India | Indus
Nature - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Manish Mamtani, USA | Moonrise
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Pierre-Bernard Cognein, France | The Mask
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bob Neiman, USA | Milky Way Stars 2822
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Giulia Furlan, France | Aurora Borealis
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Felix Inden, Germany | Lofoten Flow
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | yusup yogaswara, Australia | Rage
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | francesco paoli, Italy | Secret Light
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Stephen Weaver, USA | Mammatus Clouds
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Daniel Castilloux, Ireland | Beaten by the Wind
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Glenn Haworth, UK | Clam Shell
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Don Whitebread, USA | Mesquite Dunes and Beyond
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Winter Joins
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Shankar Subramanian, India | Masai Mara Landscape
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Peter K.C. Ho, Canada | Icon of Elegance
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nathan Wirth, USA | Oak II
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Adam Felde, USA | Death Valley Sunset Dunes
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Alison Sargent, USA | Hoopers Trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Eyes in the Trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Jones, Australia | Pure
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Boar's Head
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Heaven Meets The Earth
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Argo Argel, Estonia | Trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Arlene Stanger, USA | Exposed
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Atchyut Sappa, USA | A Different Perspective
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Aubra Franklin, USA | Los Cuernos
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Ethereal
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | The Unknown
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | On the Rocks
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Klipp, USA | Discovery Bay Star Trails
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Newcott, USA | Sunset Crater National Monument
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Athabasca Falls 2439
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Coral Cover Park 0312
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Iceberg Prospect Point
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Schneider, USA | Bristlecone Remnent
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Schneider, USA | The Ancient One
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Asch, USA | Almond Grove
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Asch, USA | Moro Mist
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | Black Sea Rocks
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Gibb, USA | Balance
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Gibb, USA | Winter\'s Bone
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Gibb, USA | Into The Light
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Chris Clinton, Canada | Click Reflection
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Claude Valon, Germany | Namib
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Before Breakfast
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Oblivion
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Beach 2
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dag Ole Nordhaug, Norway | Beach 1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | David Flueckiger, Switzerland | Misty Morning
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Denis Grzetic, Croatia | Highlands Lake
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Denise Castro-Bran, USA | Rock Triad
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Wintry Woodland #2
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Wintry Woodland #1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dmitry Arkhipov, Russia | Spring Ice
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dominic Martello, USA | El Capitan, Yosemite
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dominique BONNET, France | Trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Vanishing Glacier
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Wakeena Creek 1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Swirl Valley
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Multnomah Falls
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Whitebread, USA | Orion Over Mesquite Dunes, Death Valley
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Whitebread, USA | Starlight on Shark Tooth Cove
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Don Whitebread, USA | True North
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dvir Barkay , USA | Bridges in the Sky
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dvir Barkay , USA | Alien Planet
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Eleanor Kerr, USA | Grasses at Sunrise
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Elena Bolshakova, Russia | Troll\'s Pantry
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Eric Spence, Canada | The Perfect Storm
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Erika Tanzer, Austria | Gletscherfluss
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Hoefs, Germany | Sinking
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Hoefs, Germany | Sleeping Rock
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Hoefs, Germany | Agricultural Seascape
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Hoefs, Germany | Lost Traces
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Ice Diamond
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Wait for You Downstairs
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Fumio Yamaguchi, Japan | Snowhills 3
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Fumio Yamaguchi, Japan | Snowhills 1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gerry Ligon, Australia | McCarrs Creek
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gerry Ligon, Australia | The Watcher
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Giannis Gogos, Greece | Echoes of the Forest
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Giannis Gogos, Greece | Heart of Ice
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Giulia Furlan, France | Morning Rainbow
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Glenn Haworth, UK | Loch Maree
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Glenn Haworth, UK | Glen Etive Light
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | grace pundyk, Australia | Spiral Brood
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gregor Borwig, Germany | Ending Places 4
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gunar Streu, Sweden | Mountain Light
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gunar Streu, Sweden | Birch Trunks
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gunar Streu, Sweden | Beeches
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gunar Streu, Sweden | Reflected
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | Dunes in the Early Morning Sun
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Igor Svibilsky, USA | Harvest Moon
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | James Peterson, USA | Ponderosa on Volcanic Field, Arizona
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Bellamy, New Zealand | Alone
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | jayanta roy, India | Moonrise over Himalayas
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jean Rouzaud, France | Original 1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jean Rouzaud, France | Cascade
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | John Crowley, Ireland | Iceland 2
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | John Crowley, Ireland | Iceland 1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | John Crowley, Ireland | CopperCoast2
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | John Romie, USA | Advancing
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jukka Laitila, UK | Silent Tree
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Kelsey Walsh, Australia | Old Growth
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Kristoffer Vaikla, Estonia | Three Boulders
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Lance Carter, USA | Granite at Bubble Pond
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Lesley Ackman, USA | Baobob Tree
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Cutche, New Zealand | Bridal Falls
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Linus Bergman, Sweden | Iceland - Skogafoss
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Linus Bergman, Sweden | Norway, Lofoten
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Lynn Tait, Canada | The Pineries
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Manfred Schroeder, Switzerland | Cima de Jazzi
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Manfred Schroeder, Switzerland | Glacier
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Manish Mamtani, USA | River of Mist
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Manss Aval, USA | Wagner Moment
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | May Haukas, Norway | The Wave
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Michael de Guzman, Philippines | Ampere Rocks
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Gard, USA | Reflected Verticality at Sunrise
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Salmela, USA | Clairvoyance
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Salmela, USA | Wishful Thinking
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Florea, Australia | The Calm before the Storm
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Shea, USA | Racing the Wind
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Walker, UK | Ice Shelf
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Min Tan, Malaysia | Before Typhoon
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Morden O'Hare, Australia | Centuries Stand
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Green, UK | I Stand Alone
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Otakar Hevler, Switzerland | Taken
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Otakar Hevler, Switzerland | Small World
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Galagan, USA | Undisturbed 4
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Galagan, USA | Undisturbed 3
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Patrick Opierzynski, Germany | Breath of Eternity 2014, #03
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | One Path That Connect Us All
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Slipping On The Snow
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Day Of Rain III
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | And After The Hill?
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | pilar valenzuela, Chile | Willow
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Zaldivar, USA | Antipodean
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Reglinski, UK | Hunter
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Reglinski, UK | The Elements
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Weston Weston, USA | Smoky Mountain Morning
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Sabastien Castillo, France | Lenticular Spots over Col San Stefano
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Sabastien Castillo, France | Crazy Horse
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Scott Bolendz, USA | Storm and Stillness (Terra Ceia Bay, Florida)
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | The Wave
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Allworth, Australia | Godafoss
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Weaver, USA | Summer Storm
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Asato, USA | Starry, Starry Seas
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Sylvia Gardner, USA | Swamp Tree
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | theron mays, USA | Going Home
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | Disguise
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Harvey, UK | Les Hanois - Study 3
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tina Kim, USA | Slithering Shade
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tina Kim, USA | Departing Spirits
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Toby Trueman, UK | Ben's Teeth
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tom Sliter, USA | Impending
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Without Words
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Wesley Pettus, USA | Clouds
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | yusup yogaswara, Australia | The Opening
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Zoe Macerollo, USA | Volcanic Region of Kamchatka, Russia
Nude - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Wim Sanders, Netherlands | Clay And Structure
Nude - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Anna Kadykova, Russia | Spine
Nude - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Malcolm Lobban, Canada | Morning Light 3
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Maria Dorn, Germany | Two
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Vladimir Gorokhov, Russia | Man
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Dave Rudin, USA | Nude, Iceland 01
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Wim Sanders, Netherlands | Keyhole
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Melanie Manson, USA | Deep Creek Native
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Maurizio Vicedomini, Germany | Arabesque
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Stefan Neagu, Romania | Arachne
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Wim Sanders, Netherlands | Light and Curves
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | David Hancock, Australia | Gothic Backpackers
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Malcolm Lobban, Canada | Open
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ksenia Bryzgalova, Canada | Girl With Calla Lilies
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bernard Werner, USA | Like a Fire Fly to the Light....
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Dryness
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Aaron Rayburn, USA | Urban Decay
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Alexei Aven, Israel | Languor
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Anastasia Vandalkovskaya, Russia | Julia
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Attila Simon, Romania | Body Shapes
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Brukoff, USA | Momi Venus Envy 1
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Brukoff, USA | Odalisque
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Toranto, USA | Untitled
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Bettina Montavon, France | Track of my Neuron
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Bobby Samuels, USA | SEXY IN SHEER #2
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Connor, New Zealand | Tracing Texture
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Claude Valon, Germany | Yvette
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Claude Valon, Germany | Squeeze
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Dozer, USA | Awakening
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Dave Rudin, USA | Nude, Colorado
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | David Hancock, Australia | Guitar Girl
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | David Hancock, Australia | Gothic Chapel
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | David Hancock, Australia | Brides Surprise
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Deyan Stefanov, Bulgaria | Patterns
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Dick Nosbisch, USA | America The Beautiful
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Dick Nosbisch, USA | Projected Image
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Dmitry Chastikov, Russia | I See You
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Federico Bianchi, USA | Berenika 1
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Jasper Lam, Canada | Phot 300
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | John Orcutt, USA | Venice
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Bellyscape
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Triangel
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Confusion
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Kat Moser, USA | Secret Body
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Kobi Walsh, USA | Linger
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Hale, USA | Pangea
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Malcolm Lobban, Canada | Beauty By The Window
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Malcolm Lobban, Canada | Calla Lily
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Licman, Czech Republic | First Image
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Paulo Mittelman, Brazil | A Silver Sculpture
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Pavel Barakhvostov, Belarus | Nude with Feather
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hale, USA | Fierce
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Sjur Roald, Norway | Cat # 198
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Sjur Roald, Norway | Cat # 142
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Stanley Padilla, USA | Black and White
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Wilkinson, USA | Forrest
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Wilkinson, USA | Rose Garden
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Wilkinson, USA | Magnolia
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Hammond, USA | Determination
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Butcher, UK | Chris
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Butcher, UK | Luka
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Butcher, UK | Luka with Antlers
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Trond M. Skaret, Norway | Patrick Pose I
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Trond M. Skaret, Norway | Nat Shape
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Trond M. Skaret, Norway | Ella Mirrored
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Vladimir Gorokhov, Russia | Lines
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Wim Sanders, Netherlands | Clay and Structure
People - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Ximena Echague, Belgium | Remains of a Wreck
People - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Nick Ng, Malaysia | Inside My Bunk
People - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jan Brouckaert, Belgium | A Day In Ibiza1
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christine Spring, New Zealand | At The Bar
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Keran Woods, Australia | Deal Done
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bennett Stevens, USA | Through the Net
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Caleb Stein, USA | Festivities
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Il Salinaro
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Michael Gora, USA | Boys on the Beach
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Petra Theilemann, Germany | Elderly and Equine Soul
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christophe Vaille, France | Je suis Charlie
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Amy Siqveland, USA | Guitar
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christy McDonald, USA | Paul's Newsstand, 2015
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Sushrutha Metikurke, New Zealand | Cigarette
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Juanito, Fixing an Engine
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Anthony Pond, USA | Abandoned Widow
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Keng How Kan, Malaysia | Meet Each Other
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Arka Dutta, India | Sense of Power
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Caleb Stein, USA | Afternoon Kiss Hello
People - Amateur | Nominee | abdulrahman alterkait, Kuwait | Friends
People - Amateur | Nominee | Abhishek Nandy, India | Duty Bound
People - Amateur | Nominee | Agnese Mosi, Italy | Relax with Friends
People - Amateur | Nominee | Aleksandr Smakov, Russia | Hydroplane
People - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandr Pantyushin, Russia | Andryukha
People - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandru Ilea, Romania | Old Man and a Stray Cat
People - Amateur | Nominee | Amit Jung KC, France | Head in the Clouds
People - Amateur | Nominee | Amr El-shafei, USA | Downtime!
People - Amateur | Nominee | Amr El-shafei, USA | Superhero
People - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Art Student in Iran
People - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Iranian Fighter Fish
People - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Shiraz
People - Amateur | Nominee | andrea ballaratti, Italy | Croisette Wedding
People - Amateur | Nominee | Andrew May, Australia | Mr. V
People - Amateur | Nominee | Andy Hough, UK | The Photographer
People - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | Waiting for Romeo
People - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | Small Talk
People - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | Where The Girls Are
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Touched by the Spirit
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Elderly Woman
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Gypsy Girls
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Rajasthanis at a Camp Fire
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anthony Pond, USA | Wrestlers
People - Amateur | Nominee | Antonio Zarli, Italy | Contrast
People - Amateur | Nominee | Arlene Vidor, USA | Getty Garden 2
People - Amateur | Nominee | Arnab Adak, India | The Look
People - Amateur | Nominee | Arnab Adak, India | In Transit
People - Amateur | Nominee | Arnab Adak, India | Blessings
People - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Evening Meal Preparation
People - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Mills, New Zealand | I am the Sun
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bennett Stevens, USA | Rice, Mother and Child
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | Searching For That Perfect Image
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bertrand Chombart, France | Foggy Day
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Backgammon Machane Yehuda Market 1462
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Soldier Carrying His Daughter Kotel 1329
People - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Rope, Australia | The Village 198
People - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Rope, Australia | Rainy Love
People - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | The Dollar Man
People - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Family Time
People - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | Under Pressure
People - Amateur | Nominee | Cavvy Chin, Singapore | Serenity
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christian Keck, USA | Sumophone
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Sisters
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Birds of a Feather
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Self-absorbed
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christophe Vaille, France | Je suis Charlie
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christy McDonald, USA | Sunset Park, Brooklyn, NY 2015
People - Amateur | Nominee | Dario Negretto, Italy | Artist in Ho Chi Minh
People - Amateur | Nominee | Dayle Ann Clavin, Austria | Three Sisters
People - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Jesus at Capitol Hill
People - Amateur | Nominee | ERIKA CELAYA, Mexico | Window
People - Amateur | Nominee | Estevao Lafuente, Portugal | Carnival
People - Amateur | Nominee | Estevao Lafuente, Portugal | Quitandeira
People - Amateur | Nominee | Eunice Vasques, Brazil | Bathing the Horse
People - Amateur | Nominee | Eunice Vasques, Brazil | The Scream
People - Amateur | Nominee | Evan McBride, New Zealand | On Holy Ground, Ethiopia
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Waiting
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Sunset
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Looking
People - Amateur | Nominee | George Turner III, USA | Familia Cubana
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald Fleury, USA | Miles Ahead
People - Amateur | Nominee | Giuseppe Ciccia, Italy | Pope Francis
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gloria Golden, USA | Argentine Social Club
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gloria Golden, USA | Top Of The World
People - Amateur | Nominee | grace pundyk, Australia | Trying It On for Size
People - Amateur | Nominee | grace pundyk, Australia | Madre y el niño
People - Amateur | Nominee | grace pundyk, Australia | Keeper of Lost Souls
People - Amateur | Nominee | Greg Holba, UK | Piano Duet
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoris Mentzas, Greece | Ballerina
People - Amateur | Nominee | Guido Sperzaga, United Arab Emirates | SingingWell
People - Amateur | Nominee | Haluk Safi, Turkey | MySea
People - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Foster, USA | Bamboo Farmer
People - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Jager, Switzerland | Bali Fish Market
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Good, UK | Monsoon
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | Quiet Reminiscence
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Lee Potter, Canada | Quiet Contemplation
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Lee Potter, Canada | Destination Unknown
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Lee Potter, Canada | Curious Boy
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Lee Potter, Canada | Dark Passages
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | Leg Tattoo
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jayne Dennis, UK | Merrigoround
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Olson, USA | Still Resonating
People - Amateur | Nominee | JIM FONSECA, USA | Stepson
People - Amateur | Nominee | JIM FONSECA, USA | Friends
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Lustenader, USA | Anguish
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Welninski, USA | The Farrier
People - Amateur | Nominee | Josephine Roberte, Australia | Alternative Newtown in Sydney
People - Amateur | Nominee | Joydeep Mukherjee, India | Mother and Child
People - Amateur | Nominee | JP Terlizzi, USA | Hunter
People - Amateur | Nominee | JP Terlizzi, USA | Temple Guard
People - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | Coming or Going
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kajan Madrasmail, Singapore | Travel
People - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Corrigan, USA | Serving Tea
People - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Corrigan, USA | The Conversation
People - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Corrigan, USA | Market Day
People - Amateur | Nominee | Karin Charteris, New Zealand | The Goss
People - Amateur | Nominee | Karin Charteris, New Zealand | In Safe Hands
People - Amateur | Nominee | Keng How Kan, Malaysia | Breakfast
People - Amateur | Nominee | Keng How Kan, Malaysia | A Person's Morning Tea
People - Amateur | Nominee | Keran Woods, Australia | Help!
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kevin Ng, Canada | Street Tanning
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kip Harris, Canada | Pensive Smoker, Jaipur
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Kozmin, Sweden | Bambino 1
People - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus Pfeiffer, Germany | Black And White
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kris Montgomery, Australia | Waiting
People - Amateur | Nominee | Larisa Korzhenevskaya, Russia | Snowfall
People - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Colby, USA | Passing Time
People - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Colby, USA | Time to Pray
People - Amateur | Nominee | Lee Chee Wai, Malaysia | Final Touch
People - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Jarrett, New Zealand | Hi There!
People - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | I\'ll Do It My Way
People - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | For the Souls
People - Amateur | Nominee | Luca Boveri, USA | Walking Between Lines
People - Amateur | Nominee | Luciano Lavadini, Italy | Prayer Vigil
People - Amateur | Nominee | Malcolm Lobban, Canada | Walking the Dog in Chelsea
People - Amateur | Nominee | Manny Fajutag, United Arab Emirates | Spiders on Duty
People - Amateur | Nominee | Manss Aval, USA | Break
People - Amateur | Nominee | Manss Aval, USA | At the Beach
People - Amateur | Nominee | Marian Rubin, USA | A Winter's Day
People - Amateur | Nominee | Mark McNicol, Canada | Jolie
People - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Carmen's Famous Friend
People - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Salinari
People - Amateur | Nominee | Massimiliano Balo', Italy | Salinari
People - Amateur | Nominee | Mathew Oldershaw, UK | Playing with Sand
People - Amateur | Nominee | Maurizio Vicedomini, Germany | Selling Fish by the Pound
People - Amateur | Nominee | May Haukas, Norway | Looking Out
People - Amateur | Nominee | May Sim, Malaysia | Hani Ethnic Old Lady
People - Amateur | Nominee | May Sim, Malaysia | Grandma's Care
People - Amateur | Nominee | Mayda Rumberg, USA | Your Caption Here
People - Amateur | Nominee | Md Moniruzzaman Apon, Bangladesh | Jumping Sales Food
People - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Gora, USA | A Moment
People - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Gora, USA | Erwitt
People - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Gora, USA | Love on Wheels
People - Amateur | Nominee | Michael J Locke, UK | Hooded Follower
People - Amateur | Nominee | Milo Brown, UK | Ships
People - Amateur | Nominee | Milos Markovic, Serbia and Montenegro | Framed
People - Amateur | Nominee | Min Tan, Malaysia | Young Mother
People - Amateur | Nominee | Min Tan, Malaysia | Hard Life
People - Amateur | Nominee | Min Tan, Malaysia | Reading
People - Amateur | Nominee | Moira Blincoe, New Zealand | An Early Morning Read
People - Amateur | Nominee | Moira Blincoe, New Zealand | Another Day at Work
People - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Krzyszkowska, Poland | Dreaming about...
People - Amateur | Nominee | Morden O'Hare, Australia | Good Morning
People - Amateur | Nominee | Naf Selmani, UK | The 4th Element
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Ng, Malaysia | My Old Room
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Ng, Malaysia | Along The Alley
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolai Endegor, France | The Lower World
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolai Endegor, France | Piano
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolai Endegor, France | Paris Kiss
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolay Smolyak, Russia | Devotion
People - Amateur | Nominee | Norman Robbins, USA | Preparation
People - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Mother
People - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Swirling
People - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Keep on Watching
People - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Chains
People - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | The Kiss
People - Amateur | Nominee | Pablo Madanes, Argentina | Learning to Drive
People - Amateur | Nominee | Pablo Madanes, Argentina | Walking to School
People - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Ponticell, USA | There Goes the Bride
People - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Strange Days # 5
People - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Rituals # 12
People - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Meero and Kelvin Putting a Belt
People - Amateur | Nominee | Petrova Elena, USA | Man who Paints the Sky
People - Amateur | Nominee | Petter Rustad, Norway | Next Year, Dad
People - Amateur | Nominee | Philippe Clement, Canada | Violoncelliste
People - Amateur | Nominee | Prashanta Hridoy, Bangladesh | Rain Moment of People
People - Amateur | Nominee | Rachel Choong M H, Malaysia | Scavenger
People - Amateur | Nominee | Rhonda Dubin, USA | Ascending
People - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Murai, USA | Fisherman, Inle Lake, Myanmar 2012
People - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Murai, USA | Ascending Steps, Luang Prabang, Laos 2015
People - Amateur | Nominee | Rob Hunt, UK | The Race Is On
People - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hewgley, USA | Crossing Palais Royal
People - Amateur | Nominee | Roberto Alessandrini, Italy | The Violinist
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | Chess in the Park
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | Shaving
People - Amateur | Nominee | Rudi Harlim, Netherlands | Cheers Mate!
People - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | The Maintenance Man
People - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | Rush Hour
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sean Sauber, USA | A Quaker Opera
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sesh Sareday, USA | The Barber Shop
People - Amateur | Nominee | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | The Street Corner 3
People - Amateur | Nominee | Simone Pellegrini, Italy | Miserere Mei
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Completely Absorbed
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Working on The Inside
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Father and Son
People - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | The Patriot
People - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | End of the Season
People - Amateur | Nominee | Stanley Padilla, USA | Amazon Laundry
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sue Ratcliffe, Canada | Tranquility
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sushrutha Metikurke, New Zealand | Fishermen
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tami B. Sojka, USA | Three Seekers
People - Amateur | Nominee | Teran Jones, USA | The Couple
People - Amateur | Nominee | Therese Debono, Malta | The Lost Bride
People - Amateur | Nominee | Thomas Phoon, Malaysia | Anacatesthesia
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Luciani, Canada | Mamma Photo Bomber
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Luciani, Canada | Thursday Morning
People - Amateur | Nominee | Trevor Kerry, UK | Don\'t Mention the Hat
People - Amateur | Nominee | Val Kelly, UK | Early to Work or Late Home - Paris
People - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Chauffour, France | Little Girl with Confetti
People - Amateur | Nominee | Viola Michaelis, Switzerland | Headless
People - Amateur | Nominee | Viviana Torres-Mestey, Puerto Rico | Barbershop
People - Amateur | Nominee | Volker Birke, Germany | Bellhop
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ximena Echague, Belgium | Firenze
People - Amateur | Nominee | Zoe Macerollo, USA | Man in his Home, Cuba
Photojournalism - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Gertjan van Geerenstein, Netherlands | Old Delhi Today (2014)
Photojournalism - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Giuseppe Ciccia, Italy | Anti-austerity Protest in Rome
Photojournalism - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Earl Baumgardner, USA | Dhaka Sewers
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | abdulrahman alterkait, Kuwait | Doctor and Patient Only
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Philip Lawrence, Australia | Contradictions
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Brian Jones, Australia | Cross Cultural
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bill Rosenberg, USA | Barcelona Beggar
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Randy Turnbow, USA | Fire Men B&W
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christophe Vaille, France | Je suis Charlie
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Arka Dutta, India | Bless The Children
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Guido Sperzaga, United Arab Emirates | BloodBricks
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | One afternoon in Queen Street
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | abdulrahman alterkait, Kuwait | Recovery Room
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Rust Belt: Closed Factory
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Cambodian Torture Cell
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Je suis Charlie: Paris 2015
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Anniversary of Bankruptcy
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Homeless
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Eunuchs Camera Shy
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Two Indias
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Chop Shop
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Arka Dutta, India | Powerless
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Benjamin Zander, USA | Israeli Snowplow
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | Henry's Hot Dogs
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Rosenberg, USA | Post No Bills
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Behind Barbed Wire 3881
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Claudio Bonaccorsi, Italy | Striker
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel Brand, UK | Buckets To The Cellar
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Debosmita Das, India | Exorcism In Village Fair
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Diane Kaye, USA | Berlin 24 Years Ago
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ellin Pollachek, USA | The Man Against the Window
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ellin Pollachek, USA | Junk Cart 164
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ellin Pollachek, USA | The Cap
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ellin Pollachek, USA | Man and His Bottle
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Giuseppe Ciccia, Italy | Global Marijuana March
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Giuseppe Ciccia, Italy | #Euromaiden
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | The Pain of Christchurch 1
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Brouckaert, Belgium | Heilstatten
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | I See You
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Jean-Marc Felix, Switzerland | Havana Today!
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Lustenader, USA | Luck
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Joanne Collins, USA | Sunday Afternoon in Palouse
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Joydeep Mukherjee, India | Meditation Time
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Joydeep Mukherjee, India | In the Name of God
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Kerry-Anne de Klerk, Australia | Walking with a Giant
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Murder Burger
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Luca Boveri, USA | Live and Dead in Kathmandu
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | The Other Side of the Tracks
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | A Normal Day in Riomaggiore, Italy
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Mario Bejagan Cardenas, United Arab Emirates | My Home, My Playground, and My Cemetery
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Curious and Concerned
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | His Final Crossing
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | A Once Fertile Valley
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Teamwork
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | He Didn't Have A Chance
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Venz, New Zealand | Early Morning Shearing
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Ng, Malaysia | Despair
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Kolmanskop
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Candles
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Pablo Madanes, Argentina | Train
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Prashanta Hridoy, Bangladesh | Homeless People
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | RYN CLARKE, USA | Number 2
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | The Ashes of Life
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | The Rush Hour 2
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | I've Got The Chair
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | Normandy June 6
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Sri Harsha Meghadri, Sweden | Mutilation in Name of God
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ximena Echague, Belgium | TII, This is India 2
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ximena Echague, Belgium | TII, This is India 1
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Yew Kiat Soh, Malaysia | Compassion
Portrait - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Charles Mifsud, Malta | Thersa
Portrait - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Grandma
Portrait - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | FAKRUL ISLAM, Bangladesh | Islam-Fakrul_shyness
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Amnon and Me
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | marianna armata, Canada | Photog
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Charles Mifsud, Malta | Delta Danube Man
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | jayanta roy, India | Memories
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Lauren Golden, USA | The Commute 1
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Therese Debono, Malta | NYC Vendor
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Sanghamitra Sarkar, India | Hairy Hermit
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kip Harris, Canada | Wedding Musician, Agra
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Angela Baschieri, UK | Priest in the Rock Churches of Laliabela
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | The Butcher On The Hook
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Costa Rican Worker
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Arlene Vidor, USA | SteveS
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Depression
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Untitled
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Benita Mayo, USA | Fisherman
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Klipp, USA | Himba Smoking Break
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Asch, USA | Death Star
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Tokyo Rain Man No. 2
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Luigi Lloyd, Harlem Photographer of 50 Years
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Christy McDonald, USA | Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY 2015
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | David Johns, Canada | It's Just Me 4
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Edwin Soriano, USA | Happy
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Fai Al Buainain, Qatar | Hiding Behind a Smile
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Potts, USA | Gentle Bill
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti, Italy | Walking Through the Field of Gold
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoire A. Meyer, UK | Behind the Curtain
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Iain Tubby, UK | Urban Girl
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | jayanta roy, India | Moment to Say Goodbye
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Concetta
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Upholsterer
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | K.B. Dixon, USA | Chess Game
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | K.B. Dixon, USA | Man in White
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Kajan Madrasmail, Singapore | Culture
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Katherine Hershey, USA | Water Ballerina
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Kerstin Arnemann, Malta | Longing
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Lauren Golden, USA | The Commute: End of the Day
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Yoshita Again
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Martina Platte, Hong Kong | Mister Ho
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Masahiro Narita, Japan | Smoked Craftsman of Japan
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Alekna, Australia | Wasted Youth
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Greig, USA | The Poor Woman, Holguin, Cuba
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Greig, USA | Raquel, Holguin, Cuba
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Min Tan, Malaysia | Fearsome
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Moira Blincoe, New Zealand | Old Age
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Brand, Germany | Lilly
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Brand, Germany | Eyes Only
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Morden O'Hare, Australia | Eyes
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolay Smolyak, Russia | Winter Will Not Let Go
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Norman Robbins, USA | Blues2
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Seaweed Hair
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Paulo Mittelman, Brazil | Modesty
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Prashanta Hridoy, Bangladesh | Child Labour
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Llopis, Spain | They
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | Nonna
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | The Man and the Bridge
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | The Lock Man
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Sesh Sareday, USA | The Spoon Man
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Shankar Subramanian, India | Lady in a Veil
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Shankar Subramanian, India | Spiritual Pursuits
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Simon Chien, Taiwan | Focus
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | Man with Cigarette
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Vadim Linetskiy, UK | By the Edge
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Vadim Linetskiy, UK | Nostalgia
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Ximena Echague, Belgium | TII, This is India 6
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Xuesong Liao, China (PRC) | Portrait of Guard at Ranakpur Temple
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Yossi Manor, USA | NYC Central Park Violinist
Silhouette - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Frans van Hoogstraten, Netherlands | Chinese Ink Drawing
Silhouette - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Ronald Cooley, USA | 30th Street Station
Silhouette - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Linda Treleaven, Canada | Family
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | swee choo oh, USA | The Followers
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Karin Charteris, New Zealand | Carefully Does It
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nicolas Blaiotta, Argentina | RIP, Luego ave Fenix
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Philomena Famulok, Germany | In Tenebrous Rooms
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Caleb Stein, USA | The Noir Man
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | The Catch
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Philomena Famulok, Germany | Shadows
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jianwei Yang, Canada | Gastown
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jerry Whitty, USA | Birds on a Branch
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Viveca Venegas, Puerto Rico | Luz De Luna
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Norman Robbins, USA | Outriggers
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Adrian Mirgos, Poland | Woodstock Nightlife
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Samarqand
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Sunset Silhouette
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Aufstieg
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Der Schatten
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Anthony Pond, USA | Fishing
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Anthony Pond, USA | Baker
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Corvino, Italy | Descending
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Hoi An Fisherman
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | BASIL STATHOULIS, South Africa | Lost in the Shadows
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Bennett Stevens, USA | A Walk through Antiquity
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Connor, New Zealand | Desert Shadow
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | BRUNO COSTA E SILVA, Brazil | Ocean
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS JORDAO, USA | Untitled 2
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS JORDAO, USA | Untitled 3
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | CARLOS SAPA, Mexico | Metal Bird
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Carolyn Knorr, USA | Lincoln Center
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Carrie Washburn, USA | The Bachelor
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Step
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | The Great Escape
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Claudio Bonaccorsi, Italy | The Joy of Children
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel Heptinstall, UK | New Dawn
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | David Collett, Australia | The Treasury
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | David Flueckiger, Switzerland | Farewell
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Debbie Rubin, USA | Moonshine
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Dermot Russell, Ireland | The Journey
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Diane Kaye, USA | Pounding Silver
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Diane Kaye, USA | Appenzell, Switzerland
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Rear Windows of Tokyo
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Dietmar Sorgatz, Germany | Tokyo Nights
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Dominic Martello, USA | Fort Point Tower
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Doroth�e Rapp, Germany | Ombre di Venezia - Signs
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | ERIKA CELAYA, Mexico | Birds on the Wire
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | ERIKA CELAYA, Mexico | Y
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Casa Batllo Interior
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Kuroki, USA | Reflections, Luzern
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Haluk Safi, Turkey | Silhouttes on Street
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Bauer, Germany | Habor
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Foster, USA | Mare
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Foster, USA | Salesman's Journey
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Holly Wheeler, UK | Protagonist
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ingo Hecker, Germany | Christo's Big Air Package
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ingo Hecker, Germany | Rush Hour
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Malmstrom, Sweden | The Escalator
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | Before The Ball Game
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | jayanta roy, India | Brave
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Sterne, USA | The Visitant
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Joshua Chua, Singapore | Let\'s Go Home, Cow
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Kajan Madrasmail, Singapore | Camel Boy
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Kajan Madrasmail, Singapore | Catch
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | Coexistance
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Keng How Kan, Malaysia | You Came From The Light
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Kit Snider, USA | Jump
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus Pfeiffer, Germany | In Your Experience
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Lee kyung, Korea (South) | The Hidden Place
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Lee kyung, Korea (South) | The Winter Morning
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Sandow, USA | So Many Journeys #1
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Lois Alexander-Mandel, USA | Portraits de Nuit
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Bologna Neptune
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | Bologna Sky
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | Untitled
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | To and Fro in a Timeless Corridor
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Magnus Karlson, Sweden | Guardian of the Fall
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Malcolm Lobban, Canada | Walking the Dog, High Line
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Manny Fajutag, United Arab Emirates | Under the Rain
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Araujo, Brazil | Friendly
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Marian Rubin, USA | Poolside
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Marian Rubin, USA | Together
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Marie Kotschedoff, USA | On the Boardwalk
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | Man and Bird
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | There is No More Looking Back Now
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | Garçon à la Pipe
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | May Haukas, Norway | Shadows
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Michal Story, USA | Next Generation
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Neil Frederick Sharpe, Canada | Seduction
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Homeward
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | olivier remera, Luxembourg | Beach Game
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | Snowshoe Man
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Peter K.C. Ho, Canada | Follow Me
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Petros Nikolaides, Cyprus | Dark Shadow
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Petter Rustad, Norway | Morning at the Opera
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Raffaele Tuzio, Italy | Timphu Football Lover
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Raffi Bashlian, USA | Backlit Lion on Dry African Riverbed
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Rob Hunt, UK | Foggy Sunrise At The Observatory
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Roman Dadiomov, Russia | Sedge
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ronald Cooley, USA | Activity in Chelsea
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | Life in a Waste Land
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Sean Sauber, USA | Caught in the Middle
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Sesh Sareday, USA | Coming Home
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Shifra Levyathan, Israel | Out There
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | The Globe
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Soren Harbel, Spain | Crossed Wires with Birds
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Allworth, Australia | Longing
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Surinder Singh, UK | Bombay Delight
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Swarup Chatterjee, India | Perspective
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Tanja Kuic Mamas, USA | Sea of Clouds
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Thea-Diana Mihu, Austria | Layers
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Thea-Diana Mihu, Austria | Ballet Parametrics
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Timofey Tararin, Russia | Shadow On The Wall
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Seen in Prag
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Chauffour, France | Little Girl
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Chauffour, France | The Staircase
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Vincent Morban, Canada | Working Man
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Vincent Morban, Canada | Last Call
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Xavier Mas Ferra, Spain | Chick
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Yew Kiat Soh, Malaysia | The Last Companion
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Yossi Manor, USA | Clear Spiral Stairs
Sport - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Peter K.C. Ho, Canada | Flyboard Water Borne Ballet
Sport - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Anton Mukhametchin, Russia | Football
Sport - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jay Bransfield, USA | The Plunge
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rosario Civello, Italy | Skiing
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Erik Olson, USA | Railing Surfers and Past Love
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Norman Robbins, USA | Speed
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rudi Neumaier, Switzerland | Schwinger
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Brian Jones, Australia | Big Air 2
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ron Cooper, USA | Preparations
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christiaan Hart, Hong Kong | Focused
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jazan Kozma, USA | Malibu, Hurricane Marie 2014 X
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ron Cooper, USA | Boxing Champ
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Allen Lubitz, USA | Stiff-Armed
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Buzkashi Cleanup
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Lost Goat
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | Kokpar
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Waxler, USA | Warming Up
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Waxler, USA | Early Morning Ride
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Waxler, USA | Sitting at A
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Andreas Camenisch, Switzerland | Chess
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Angelo Tassitano, Italy | Gimnasio de Boxeo
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Antero Wallinus-Rinne, Norway | Messi
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Wrestlers
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Finger, USA | Fishing at the Port
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Rodeo Spill 1
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Carlos Cabral, Portugal | Dawn
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Carrie Washburn, USA | X Games Slope Style
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Carrie Washburn, USA | Freestyle Kayak
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Carrie Washburn, USA | Spyder Man
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Carrie Washburn, USA | Slackline
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Sandu, Canada | First Down!
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Sandu, Canada | Tackle
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Christiaan Hart, Hong Kong | Reflection
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Cindy Bosveld, Australia | Riding
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Corey Anka, Australia | Wild vs Man
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Dalia Fichmann, Switzerland | Gadmer Night Trophy
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Don Holman, USA | The Fishermen
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Faisal Hamadah, Kuwait | To Way
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Gloria Pereyra, USA | Short Ride on a Fast Machine 2
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Jazan Kozma, USA | Malibu, Hurricane Marie 2014 I
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Jazan Kozma, USA | Malibu, Hurricane Marie 2014 III
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Jazan Kozma, USA | Malibu, Hurricane Marie 2014 VIIII
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Welninski, USA | Longe Line
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan McEvoy, Ireland | Surfers
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Kajan Madrasmail, Singapore | Empty Stadium
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Karmen Orlic, Croatia | Like One in a Clouds
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Lee Hutton, Australia | Win at All Costs
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Doubles Final
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Sportsmanship
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Marty Engels Dunmore, Germany | Balance
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Mats Anda, Norway | Ski Jumper
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Gora, USA | Mutual Attack
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Kenny, Australia | Salt Lake Riders
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Nikolay Smolyak, Russia | Stuck in the Mud
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Norman Robbins, USA | Safety
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Norman Robbins, USA | Dugout
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Football Spectator
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ove Sandvin, Norway | Fishing Boat, Kroatia
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Paolo Tortorella, Italy | The Loneliness of the Quarterback
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Raffaele Tuzio, Italy | The Prey
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Raffaele Tuzio, Italy | Sacrifice
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | Sweeping Up
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ruslan Kantorovych, Israel | Just Before Throw
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Simone Crescenzo, Italy | The Dive
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Dynie, Canada | Hookipa Surfer 4
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Sue Ratcliffe, Canada | Barrel Queen
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Surinder Singh, UK | Rings of Fire
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Sushrutha Metikurke, New Zealand | MMA Fighter
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Valerie Chauffour, France | Grenelle
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Vincent Morban, Canada | Horse and Rider
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Xavier Mas Ferra, Spain | Light in the Darkness
Still Life - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Christine Fitzgerald, Canada | Parrot Tulip
Still Life - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Val Kelly, UK | Camembert on a Hot Parisian Tin Roof
Still Life - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Devin Campbell, USA | Bottles
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart, Australia | Fertiles
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | marianna armata, Canada | Maple Galaxy
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Flying Leaf
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Collection
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Porus Khareghat, India | Window
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Linda Treleaven, Canada | Silence
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Diane Kaye, USA | Angel's Trumpet, Kneeling
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Richard Smukler, USA | Conical Dance
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Pepper Mill
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart, Australia | Rich Coucal Wreath
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Uri Mahlev, Israel | Object Reject
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Intersection
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nils Schultze-Scharnhorst, Germany | In Its Prime
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Brenda Frezeman, USA | Feeling Down
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Llewellyn Douglas, Jamaica | Entwined
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kuo-Chen Jung, USA | Freedom of Speech
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Amr El-shafei, USA | Back in the Days
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Amr El-shafei, USA | Prayers in Bangkok
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Siqveland, USA | A Black and White Issue
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | andrzej szpiech, USA | Rope
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Andy Hough, UK | Lily
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Anne Marie Walters, UK | Leaf Sculpture 1256
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Krieger, USA | Untitled
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Benita Mayo, USA | Left Behind
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | Juncture
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Mounts Botanical Gardens 2363
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Mounts Botanical Gardens 2365
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Rope, Australia | Shiny Picnic Table
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Rope, Australia | Picnic Table
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Caleb Stein, USA | Geometric Teddy Bear
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Carlos Cabral, Portugal | Water Lily
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Caroline Kennedy, New Zealand | Pear
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Carrie Washburn, USA | Reflection
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Sandu, Canada | Love On The Roof
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Claude Valon, Germany | Peony
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | David Reilly, USA | Impalina #9
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Debbie Hartley, Australia | Hydrangea
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Debbie Hartley, Australia | Mosaic Plant
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Denise Castro-Bran, USA | Left Behind
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Diane Kaye, USA | Edinburgh, 2014
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Don Jacobson, USA | Gary's Rosette
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Rosser, USA | Queen Anne
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Thompson, USA | Table for Two
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Thompson, USA | By the Window
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Thompson, USA | The Light
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Doroth�e Rapp, Germany | Still Life with Sun
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ezra Safra, Brazil | Interlace
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Geoffrey Agrons, USA | Rainy Day Composition No. 3
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald McDowell, USA | Williamburg Va Waterwell
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Giannis Gogos, Greece | Purity
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Gillian Hunt, UK | An Enchantment by Moonlight
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoire A. Meyer, UK | Thin Existence
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Gunar Streu, Sweden | Water Lilies
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | five
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | Desert Daisies
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | Graceful Lillies
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jacquelyn Schechter, USA | Window Dressing
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jean-Marc Felix, Switzerland | Hammers' Smile
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Olson, USA | Fishing for Light
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Birth
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jerry Whitty, USA | Bud
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | John Eaton, USA | Crank, SP&S 700
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | John Eaton, USA | Corrosion
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jonathan Graf, Switzerland | Lighthouse Mill
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | Three Heads
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | On the Kitchen Shelf
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Lawton, New Zealand | Untitled
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Lawton, New Zealand | Death of a Cyclamen
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | Happy Branch
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | Suspended Orbs
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Karin Charteris, New Zealand | Whisperings
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klas Anders, Sweden | Withered Flowers
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klas Anders, Sweden | The Game Is Over
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klas Anders, Sweden | Vanitas
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klas Anders, Sweden | Lonely Flower
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus-Juergen Roericht, Switzerland | Garlic 2
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus-Juergen Roericht, Switzerland | Last Rose
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus-Juergen Roericht, Switzerland | Garlic 7
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus-Juergen Roericht, Switzerland | Garlic 4
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Kylen Gensurowsky, USA | Shadow Study #7
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Lance Carter, USA | Aladdins Shop
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Colby, USA | Hanging Out with Friends
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Laurie McCormick, USA | Hear the Quiet
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Laurie McCormick, USA | Fueling the Fire
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Lenka Cizkova, Netherlands | Sea Memories
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Lesley Ackman, USA | Shaker Stairs
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Cutche, New Zealand | Poppy
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Sandow, USA | Life Is Not Transparent
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Liudmila Grinfeld, Russia | Black and White Still Life
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Vanitas
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Lois Alexander-Mandel, USA | China Screen
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Louis Agius, Malta | On a Plate
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marc Hodel, Switzerland | Pisspot
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marc Hodel, Switzerland | Water Jugs
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marcia Getto, USA | Ed's Room
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Margrieta Jeltema, Italy | Heart of Glass
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Margrieta Jeltema, Italy | My Heart of Glass (2)
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marie Kotschedoff, USA | Gray Roses
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Flower
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marvin Basil, USA | Tattered Screen
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Maryellen Aoibhell Stewart, Australia | Crop to Solo
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | C-Eastman Kodak , The End #11
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | C-Voighlander Camera and Edison #8
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | C-Kodak, The Medalist and Dad WW II Hero #5
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | C-Goerz Camera and a Cup of Tea #4
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Milo Brown, UK | Collar & Vase
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Plant Portrait 1
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Plant Portrait 3
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Partha Roy, Singapore | Sleeping Leafs
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Schnepf Schnepf, USA | Creative Clutter
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | Leopard in the Garden
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | Honey, My Giraffe Has Arrived
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | Till Dead Batteries Do Us Part
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Petric, Australia | Texas Star
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Romina Johnston, Australia | Nature Morte de la Mer
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Cooper, USA | Books in the Breeze
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Rona Schwarz, USA | Opening
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ruairi O'Donnell, Spain | Glass Horns
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | RYN CLARKE, USA | Scale
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | RYN CLARKE, USA | Chair on Desk
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Seta Karabadjian, Canada | Clean Towels
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Tailor's Tools
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Asato, USA | Wine Shadow
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Jacobs, USA | Curl, Uncurl
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | Brittle
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | Brutal
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | Maverick
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | Ball
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Timofey Tararin, Russia | Lily Pond
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Snail in a cactus
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ulla Cornelius, Germany | Seen in Berlin
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Vidya Narasimhan, USA | Blooming Dogwoods
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Wim Sanders, Netherlands | Curves of Cala
Wildlife - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Sandy Scott, USA | Bringing Home Breakfast
Wildlife - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti, Italy | Bloody Cheetah
Wildlife - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | Penguin
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Patrick Heinscher, Sweden | Urban Wildlife Corridor
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kirill Dorofeev, Russia | Jump
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Petra Theilemann, Germany | Canine Ballet Dancer
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Helen McFadden, Australia | Jaguar
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Curious
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | Birds
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Oliver Raschka, Germany | Eye Contact
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Robin Greenbaum, USA | Chimp
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Christine Ody, New Zealand | Window to the Soul
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Offer Goldfarb, Israel | The Gaze
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Viveca Venegas, Puerto Rico | Paso Fino Stallion
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rona Schwarz, USA | Aerial Abstract
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti, Italy | Piercing The Veils Of Darkness
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Abdulaziz Alasousi, Kuwait | Kenya91
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Amardeep Singh, India | Reindeer
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Amardeep Singh, India | Antlers
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Angela C. Brown, USA | Howler Monkey
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Landing
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Eye on the Prey
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Egret Preening
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrice Yoder-Leyba, USA | Henrietta
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bernard Werner, USA | Cliff Palace
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bettina Montavon, France | Sadness in the Water
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Klipp, USA | On the Move
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Moose Maligne Lake 2658
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Aerial Ballet
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bruce Dear, USA | EYE OF THE WILD
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | BRUNO COSTA E SILVA, Brazil | Ocean 2
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Carolyn Knorr, USA | Ruffled Feathers
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | Welcome Cow
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Christian Meermann, Germany | The Rebel
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Ody, New Zealand | Family Tree
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Ody, New Zealand | Portrait of a Royal Spoonbill
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Claude Valon, Germany | Warthog!
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Coltelli Stefano, Italy | Tiny Buttefly
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Coltelli Stefano, Italy | Spider Mom
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Coltelli Stefano, Italy | Sisters
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Coltelli Stefano, Italy | Butterfly
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Dalia Fichmann, Switzerland | The Queen\'s
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | David Collett, Australia | The Dragon King
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | David Rennie, Australia | We Three
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | David Rennie, Australia | Solitude
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | David Rennie, Australia | Mystical Flight
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | David Rennie, Australia | Lone Eagle
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Debra Kail, USA | Whimisical Bob
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Dimuthu Jayawickrama, USA | Dew Covered Butterfly
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Dmitry Arkhipov, Russia | Dream of Bigger
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Donna Rosser, USA | Five-Lined Skink
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Dvir Barkay , USA | Out of Line
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Eduardo Fujii, USA | Pensive
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Eleanor Kerr, USA | Flight in Fog
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Ellin Pollachek, USA | Camels Mating
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Evan McBride, New Zealand | Scandinavian Wolf
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Evan McBride, New Zealand | New Zealand Spotted Shag
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Faisal Hamadah, Kuwait | Four
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Frederick van Heerden, South Africa | Mr
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti, Italy | Wildlife Art - Giraffe Impressions #2
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Gian Luigi Fornari Lanzetti, Italy | Lioness In The Swamp
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Helen McFadden, Australia | Red-Tailed Kite
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Hendrik Kotze, Namibia | Shade is a-coming
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Hendrik Kotze, Namibia | Sentry
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Jager, Switzerland | Manta Silhouette
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Jager, Switzerland | Mother and Baby Macaque
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Jager, Switzerland | Coral Shrimp
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Jager, Switzerland | Lion Baby with Mother
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Hmoud Alshayji, Germany | The Prisoner of Freedom
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Hmoud Alshayji, Germany | The Guide
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Ian Shand, New Zealand | Pied Kingfisher with Meal
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Ionut Cirja, Romania | Daring Goose
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Janice Tieken, USA | Condor Dolly
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Lee Potter, Canada | We All Have Wings
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Jay Bransfield, USA | Happy Tail
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Jazan Kozma, USA | The Call
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Jefflin Ling, Malaysia | The Lone Congestion of Swan Lake
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Joanne Collins, USA | Dawn's Early Light
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Lawton, New Zealand | Up Close and Personal
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Hanley Colbert, USA | The Vanquished
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Karmen Orlic, Croatia | A Look
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Dorofeev, Russia | Light Touch
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Dorofeev, Russia | Mom\'s Assistant
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Colby, USA | Anhinga Beak
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Leon Petrinos, Greece | Zebras Lost in Pattern
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lesley Ackman, USA | Taking Flight
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lynn Tait, Canada | Nosy Finch
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lynne Wilde, South Africa | In Mom's shade
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | Have a Hearty Laugh
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | Untitled
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marcel Krueger, Germany | Dolce&Pelicana
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Diaz, Costa Rica | Hummingbird
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | First Drink
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | A Living Breathing Statue
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | The Double Helix Perfected
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Mary Beth Jarrosak, USA | Sandpiper 2
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Mihai Chebac, USA | Lake Tashmoo, Solitude #3
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Bullers, Canada | Heron
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nigel Kenny, Australia | Australian Seal Pup
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nils Schultze-Scharnhorst, Germany | Two of a Kind
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | Meadow at the Window
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | pekka Järventaus, Finland | Brothers
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | pekka Järventaus, Finland | Nomad lion
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | pekka Järventaus, Finland | Young Lion
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Petra Theilemann, Germany | Dancing Wolfdog
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Petra Theilemann, Germany | Flying Dog
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Porus Khareghat, India | Tusks
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Raffaele Tuzio, Italy | Manta
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Raffi Bashlian, USA | Backlit Leopard at Night in the African Wilderness
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Rebecca Shellhamer, USA | Primal
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Remi Joseph d'Argent, Australia | Preening Time
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Remi Joseph d'Argent, Australia | Last Feed Before Sunset
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Rene Wouters, Netherlands | Air Traffic
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Rob Hunt, UK | The Three Little Pigs
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Robin Greenbaum, USA | Zebra
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Hewit, UK | Ducks in a Row
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Rupert Horst Portugaller, Austria | November Brunch
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Sarah Pembroke, Australia | Creeper
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Sonal Shah, Kenya | Hallo!
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Sue Ratcliffe, Canada | Wild Horses
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Sue Ratcliffe, Canada | Lusitano
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Greeff, South Africa | Leopard & Zebra
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Perry, USA | Rumpled Pigskin
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Viveca Venegas, Puerto Rico | el caballo

< back to gallery