5th Annual Spider Fellows

Abstract - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | David Ryle, UK | Atlantis
Abstract - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Sandor Csortos Szabo, Hungary | Snowy Roofs
Abstract - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Leland Bobbe, USA | Black Swan
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Frank Rogozienski, USA | Abstract
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pasha Vrzhesch, Ukraine | Christmas Toy Factory
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Emmanuel Joly, Canada | (03)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Alix de Montaigu, France | Angkor Genious (1)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Allan Hunter Shoemake, USA | Cape Road
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica, Italy | R2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Anne Larsen, USA | Paper Form (1)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Brad Wilson, USA | Shayn
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | SFO Salt Marsh
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS, GREECE | Edge of the World
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Damion Berger, USA | Homage to Lartigue
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | David Paul, Australia | Powdercoat
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Human Rollade
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Grass Wave
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Light Imitating Art (24)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Light Imitating Art (22)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Hugh Turvey, UK | Light Series (2)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | john alfano, USA | Crack of Dune
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Larvae
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Begin to Question
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Karen Hirsch, USA | Onion Skin : 070207 Millen Park (032)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Leni Johnston, Canada | i2567
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Gourd Study (2)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Liz Steger, USA | Winter Lights (9569)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lynda Lester, New Zealand | Untitled Filament (15)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Maja Hrnjak, Croatia | Pipette
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Michael Jackson, UK | Poppit Sands (1)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Michael Levin, Canada | Grid
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Michael Levin, Canada | Phantom
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | michel perrin, New Zealand | A Stones Throw Away
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Mirjam Evers, USA | Reflection
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Mostafa Moftah, Egypt | Detail of a Cactus Leaf
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Neil Johnson, USA | Hand
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Nick Sokoloff, USA | Bride
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Phil Cook, UK | Off Licence Plastic Bag
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Polly Norman, USA | Underwater Rampage
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Polly Norman, USA | Jungle Jym
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Polly Norman, USA | Sacrifice
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Ragne Sigmond, Norway | Landscape (1)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Pastrovicchio, Italy | Naked Pepper
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Roger Coulam, UK | Descent
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Reflections
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Ruud Peters, Netherlands | Drops Bending Away
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Santha Soruban David Samson, India | Steps
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Stephen Johnstone, USA | Weeds
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Stephen Johnstone, USA | Enthusiastic
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Steve Taylor, UK | Oak Reflected in a Frozen Lake
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Tania Nyberg, USA | Italian Circus
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | teena taylor, UK | Whiteout
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Tom Hassler, USA | Circle Squared (1)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Tom Hassler, USA | Circle Squared (4)
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Tommy Olof Elder, USA | Steps in Snow
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Wendy Kaveney, USA | Agave Abstract
Advertising - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Shane Van Boxtel, USA | Leap of Faith
Advertising - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Andreas Heumann, Germany | A Feast
Advertising - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jim Krantz, USA | Amrix Swimmer
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Marianne Drenthe, USA | For Sale
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Simon Puschmann, Germany | BMW Sauber F1 2008
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | David Allan Brandt, USA | Cobblestone
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Uncovered
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Adrian Mueller, USA | Coffebook
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Alex Raskopin, USA | Russian Kid
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | A Good Life
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | The Lost Pencil
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | Global Warming
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Paper Pile
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | Quebec Powerlines
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Christian Mushenko, Australia | Drive Through
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Clemens Kalischer, USA | Untitled
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Don Kellogg, USA | Cordon Negro
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Greg Whitaker, USA | Master Mechanics
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Julien Vonier, Switzerland | Eye
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Kristof Verschueren, Belgium | The Deaf Fisher
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Lennart Sjoberg, Sweden | Tunnel of Dance
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Lennart Sjoberg, Sweden | Bolero (2)
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | NOT
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Lonnie Duka, USA | Boots
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | luc De Coninck, Belgium | My Town (4)
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | luca desienna, UK | Diesel U Music - Jat
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Marc Ohrem-Leclef, USA | Long Island
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Mauro Risch, Australia | Pile
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Mauro Risch, Australia | Forest
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Mauro Risch, Australia | The Son
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Mauro Risch, Australia | Roots
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Old 88
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Simon Puschmann, Germany | BMW Sauber F1 2008
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Torfi Agnarsson, USA | Car
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Vikram Bawa, India | Skoda
Architectural - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Peter Sutter, USA | A Study Staircase
Architectural - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Rod Edwards, UK | Downward Spiral
Architectural - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Brett Howard Nelson, USA | Balconies II
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tina Liv Kjær Jessen, Denmark | Schauspielerhaus,
Düsseldorf-Germany
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Lantern (01)
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jeff Zaruba, USA | Barcelona Arch
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Adam Hinton, UK | Sao Paulo (1)
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Adam Kuehl, USA | The World at Large
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Adrian Mueller, USA | Windows
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | alxs w , USA | Water Tower: Stairs
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Andy Brooks, Canada | Church Face
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Andy Brooks, Canada | Glass Corner
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Batista Domingo, Dominican Republic | Bird and Fountain : 2007
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Brenda Lindfors, USA | Downtown
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Brett Howard Nelson, USA | Balconies
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Carol Watson, Mexico | Beaver Lumber
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Carolyn Brown, USA | Court House, Steps Down
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Carolyn Brown, USA | Court House, Steps Up
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Christopher Frederick Jones, Australia | Pyramid
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Christopher Frederick Jones, Australia | Wave
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Christopher Frederick Jones, Australia | Rubik's
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Craig Wolf, USA | Siuslaw River Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Debbie Fleming Caffery, USA | Church of Saint Francis
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Derek Seaward, UK | Night Hats
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Ponte Resia, Bolzano
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | European Patent Office Munich
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | franco donaggio, Italy | Before the Dawn (1)
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Hakan Strand, Sweden | Turning Torso VIII
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jackie Weisberg, USA | Beach Club Cabanas
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Eden, UK | Monde Arabe, Paris
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Zaruba, USA | Venice, Italy Stairs
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jeffrey Yates, Australia | Wheel (3)
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joel Lassiter, USA | Core
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joel Lassiter, USA | Adam's Mark
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joel Lassiter, USA | Palasaides
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joel Lassiter, USA | Cabarrus House
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jorg Bräuer, Belgium | Charles de Gaulle
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jorg Bräuer, Belgium | Phaeno (02)
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Romeo, USA | Lower Manhattan
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Romeo, USA | Chrysler Building
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Brackets
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Koen Van Damme, Belgium | Warehouse Vatry
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | nigel charman, UK | Mens Room
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Patrick Barta, USA | Tacoma Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Rob Matheson, Spain | City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Robert Brindley, Australia | Utzon's Sails
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Robert Brindley, Australia | Terminal
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sam Gray, USA | The Hallway
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sean Perry, USA | Manhattan Suspension Bridge (3)
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Stephane Louis, France | Staircase to Vincent Van Gogh's Room
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tanya Ahmed, USA | Midtown Club
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Russ Arnestad, Norway | Bridge of Da Vinci
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tina Liv Kjær Jessen, Denmark | Korntoften, Vejle-Denmark
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Antwerpe
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Yoong Wah Alex Wong, Turkey | Art vs Trash - The Saver
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Yoong Wah Alex Wong, Turkey | Art vs Trash - The Destroyer
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Yuri Dojc, Canada | Stadium
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Yuri Dojc, Canada | NY
Fashion - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Marjolijn de Groot, France | Beauty (1)
Fashion - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | James Russell, USA | Bar (4)
Fashion - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Ioulex Team, USA | Annie Bloom (2)
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | David Allan Brandt, USA | Atong
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | TC Reiner, USA | Berlin
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Olga Izakson, Russia | Three
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Adam Parker, UK | High Street
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Adam Parker, UK | Black Door
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Hairpin
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Alwyn Coates, UK | Cuban Desire
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Alwyn Coates, UK | Extreme Fashion
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Andrea D'Aquino, Germany | Emir (2)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Andrea D'Aquino, Germany | Metamorphosis (3)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Andy Lee, Canada | GLOSS Magazine - SS09
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Bently Quast, Canada | Black Boots
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Christine Kessler, USA | Darenzia
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | David McCullough, USA | Checkered
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | David Yeo, UK | Isabella
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | David Yeo, UK | The Night Gardener (3)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | David Yeo, UK | Francesca (1)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Mecham, USA | Skirt Study No. 9
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Don Parnall, USA | Through the Bamboo LV
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ella Manor, USA | Untitled (6) [Butterfly]
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | frances melhop, New Zealand | Ghost Girl
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | George Mayer, Russia | Umbrella
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Hayley Sparks, USA | Waiting
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ioulex Team, USA | Kara
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | James Russell, USA | Looking Glass (1)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | James Russell, USA | Paris (5)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | James Russell, USA | Paris (4)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Tse, USA | Dina
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Jeffrey Apoian, USA | Issey Miyake (2)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Karen Steenwinkel, Netherlands | Boys
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Lee Runion, USA | KH Mannequin
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | marie-reine mattera, Canada | La Voix (03)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Michael Creagh, USA | Bicycle
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Michael Creagh, USA | Noise
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Mr Isshogai, France | Face to Face
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Pawel Piatek, UK | Florence II
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Preston Chaplin, USA | (2)
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ragne Sigmond, Norway | Maya
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | saurabh dua, India | Karima
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | saurabh dua, India | Kick Start
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | tejal patni, United Arab Emirates | Man/Woman/Man
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | tejal patni, United Arab Emirates | Men & a Woman
Fine Art - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | City with Man
Fine Art - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Peter Liepke, USA | A Quick Smoke
Fine Art - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Thomas Barbey, USA | Oh Sheet!
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Damion Berger, USA | Hula Hoops
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Susan Burnstine, USA | In the Midst
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michel Rajkovic, USA | Fishing Dreams
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alessandro Giampaoli, Italy | Composed Look
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alessandro Puccinelli, Italy | Mare (102)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alessandro Puccinelli, Italy | Mare (39)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | AMYN NASSER, USA | 8 Toes, 5 Circles
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Franke, Austria | Gang
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Franke, Austria | Bambi
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | Vanety
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Passing Ship
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Carnival
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Heaven can Wait
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Chris Rioux, USA | Fear
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Silence
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Daan Noppen, Netherlands | Opus I, Study
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Damion Berger, USA | Two Chairs & A Dress,
Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, New York
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Damion Berger, USA | Bookworm
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Daniel P. Griffith, USA | A Matter of the Heart
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Don Kellogg, USA | A Portrait of San Francisco
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dorothy O'Connor, USA | Floating
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Elliott Kaufman, USA | Pour Assemblage 04 x 54
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eva Mueller, USA | Hector's Mom
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Evan Shorrock, USA | Another World
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | ewan nicholson, Canada | Big
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | franco donaggio, Italy | Before the Dawn (16)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gabriele Croppi, Italy | Metropolis (4)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gregor Törzs, Germany | Ciel Lourd (12)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gunnar Stroem, Norway | Long and Winding Road
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Isa Leshko, USA | Pirate Ship, Topsfield Fair, MA
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | James Russell, USA | Moscow Ballet (3)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | janez vlachy, Slovenia | Untitled
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jennifer Spelman, USA | Stripped Bare
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Luckhurst, Canada | Crossing Over
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | joSon , USA | Kashmir
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Pinhole V
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kris Chappell, Canada | The Function of Each
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | marcia ramalho, Brazil | Bike
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Marie-Emmanuel Mattera-Joly, Canada | P_24H (10)
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | USS Lewis & Clark Ballistic
Missile Submarine
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mauro Risch, Australia | Sidewalk
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mindy Paskil, USA | A Summer Day
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Nicholas Pavloff, USA | Sprinklers and Farmland
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Pasha Vrzhesch, Ukraine | Untitled
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Peter Liepke, USA | Greenwich Village
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Phil Cook, UK | Next Please
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Philip Augustin, USA | Adobe Wall
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | PHILIPPE MARCHAND, France | Artemis
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Saman Far, USA | Looking
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Steven Walenta, USA | Schoolhouse Chair
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | vardi kahana, Israel | Gili (3)
Nature - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Werner Branz, Austria | Coldness
Nature - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Youssef Ismail, USA | Death's Hand BW
Nature - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Nicolae Cosniceru, Romania | Hill Shadows
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Bjornar Pedersen, Norway | After Rain
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | John Sylvester, Canada | Icebergs in Fog (1)
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hakan Strand, Sweden | By the Water, II
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Alan Skyrme, Brazil | Ginger
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Allan Hunter Shoemake, USA | Belleayre Dawn
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Burt Crapo, USA | End of the Trail
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | SFO Mudflats (1)
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carol Sharp, UK | Honesty
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carol Sharp, UK | Bauble
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Daniel P. Griffith, USA | Pinon Pine
Nature - Professional | Nominee | David Zimmerman, USA | Desert (146), 2008
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Dream Forest
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Lavender
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Lone Tree
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dianna Snape, Australia | Etna
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Douglas Bowman, Canada | Beach Grass
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Giorgio Skory, Switzerland | Old Tree
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Glen Headland, UK | Glen Headland Daisy
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hakan Strand, Sweden | Winter Tree
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hakan Strand, Sweden | Winter Trees
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Hakan Strand, Sweden | By the Water, III
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Friesen, Canada | Between Air and Stone
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Friesen, Canada | Flowing Stones
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Zaruba, USA | Waimea Valley (27)
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jerry Whitty, USA | The Rose
Nature - Professional | Nominee | john alfano, USA | Highdrama Two
Nature - Professional | Nominee | john smith, USA | Dyrholaey
Nature - Professional | Nominee | John Sylvester, Canada | Icebergs in Fog (2)
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Joseph Romeo, USA | Death Valley
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lionel HUG, France | Buisson
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lionel HUG, France | Silo
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lisa Elmaleh, USA | Marsh Grass with Trees
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Lynda Lester, New Zealand | Filament (1)
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Marc Cartwright, USA | Bug Flower
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Martin Wiesli, Switzerland | Between Dawn and Sunrise
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Nicole Rosario, USA | Duxbury Beach
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Olivia Ogren-Hrejsa, USA | Agave
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Patrik Argast, USA | River and Mountains, Guilin, China
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Dark Side of the Moon
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Winter Shadows
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Sunlit Birches
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Harmony
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Evolution
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Randall Nyhof, USA | Reflections on Winter Stream
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Ruud Peters, Netherlands | Splash
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Sietske de Vries, Netherlands | Rain is Coming
Nude - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Anatol Kotte, Germany | Alexandra
Nude - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Andy Katz, USA | Side Lit Nude
Nude - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Taran Z, USA | E
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Frank Wartenberg, Germany | Body (03)
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gary Breckheimer, USA | On the Edge
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Alwyn Coates, UK | Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Alexa Garbarino, USA | Jess
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | The Cigarette
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | Takala
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Andrew John Sherriff, UK | Psyche
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Barnaby Hall, Portugal | Ingres, Detail
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Belinda Mason, Australia | Pluck
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Chris Brown, Australia | Untitled
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Chris Budgeon, Australia | Landscape
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Christopher Voelker, USA | Vase (2)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Dave Aharonian, Canada | Kat Eyes
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Elena and Vitaliy Vasilievy, Ukraine | Prism of Life
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Eric Raptosh, USA | Spa
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Eva Mueller, USA | Binary Twister
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Chair
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Stitch
Nude - Professional | Nominee | George Mayer, Russia | Black Woman (4)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Wack, USA | Oceana
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kelvin Lim, Singapore | Man
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kevin Necessary, USA | Body Impressions
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kevin Necessary, USA | Body Impressions
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Lilith Love, Netherlands | Piqued (Self-Portrait)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Matthew Scherfenberg, USA | Skirt
Nude - Professional | Nominee | PAUL WESTLAKE, USA | Girl with Black Hat
Nude - Professional | Nominee | PAUL WESTLAKE, USA | Julianne
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Paulo Gaspar Ferreira, Portugal | Anima Sensualis (5)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Paulo Gaspar Ferreira, Portugal | Anima Sensualis (1)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Peter Bajzek, USA | Spine
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Lautier, France | Acrobaties
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Lautier, France | Lune
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Lautier, France | Fournaise
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Sylvie Blum, USA | Angela and Romeo 2008
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Sylvie Blum, USA | Big Cat, 2008
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Tom McInvaille, USA | Politically Incorrect Self Portrait
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Trevor Brady, Canada | Kory & Sarah
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Legs
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Boschi
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Bi & Ki (2)
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Sara
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Light
Nude - Professional | Nominee | William Bossen, USA | Lake Bed (1)
People - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | SATYAKI GHOSH, India | Innocent Smile
People - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Alan Gignoux, UK | Early Morning Drive
People - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jesus Jaime Mota, Spain | El Castigo
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Charcoal Production
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gerald Ratto, USA | Children of the Fillmore
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Bruce Byers, USA | Doorman
People - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Dog on Leash
People - Professional | Nominee | Andy Katz, USA | Untitled
People - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Triplets
People - Professional | Nominee | Anneke Bloema, Netherlands | Old Love
People - Professional | Nominee | Beverley Abramson, Canada | Risque Business, New York (2)
People - Professional | Nominee | Bryan Regan, USA | Home
People - Professional | Nominee | Claudia Cebrian, USA | Diamond, Children Waiting for Adoption
People - Professional | Nominee | Danilo Piccioni, Canada | Good, Clean, Fun
People - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Levchenko
People - Professional | Nominee | Dirk Vermeirre, Belgium | Disconnected
People - Professional | Nominee | Emanuela Bartolotti, Italy | In Volo
People - Professional | Nominee | Frederic Vanwalleghem, Belgium | Family
People - Professional | Nominee | Gerald Ratto, USA | Jane Russell
People - Professional | Nominee | Hakan Strand, Sweden | Amish Woman
People - Professional | Nominee | Ian E ANDERSON, New Zealand | Joy of the Bridesmaids
People - Professional | Nominee | Jason Forman, USA | Mother and Daughter
People - Professional | Nominee | Jeffrey Anderson, USA | Roasting Chestnuts
People - Professional | Nominee | Jimmy Williams, USA | Captain Underpants
People - Professional | Nominee | Kevin German, USA | Dinner Bell
People - Professional | Nominee | Kevin German, USA | Steve the Chicken
People - Professional | Nominee | Kristen Jensen, USA | Got Milk
People - Professional | Nominee | Lee Tonks, USA | Black and Shade
People - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Fieni, Italy | Dancing for the Gods II
People - Professional | Nominee | Marc Mateo, New Zealand | Arc
People - Professional | Nominee | michelle sank, UK | Chance Intimacy
People - Professional | Nominee | Mohammad Rakibul Hasan , Bangladesh | The Struggling Face
People - Professional | Nominee | Nancy Coste, USA | Rosella
People - Professional | Nominee | Noni Carroll, Australia | Alter Ego
People - Professional | Nominee | Noni Carroll, Australia | Standing Tall
People - Professional | Nominee | Omer Messinger, Israel | Great Jump
People - Professional | Nominee | Owen Goodwin, UK | Life on the Underground
People - Professional | Nominee | robbie smith, UK | Foundry Worker
People - Professional | Nominee | Sergio Pessolano, Italy | Barbie
People - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Tea at Tate Modern
Photojournalism - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Nir Alon, Israel | Displaced Children in Congo
Photojournalism - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Ruud Peters, Netherlands | Behind Bars
Photojournalism - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Cedric Arnold, Thailand | Thai Fire Cracker Madness
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Omer Messinger, Israel | Brothers in Arms, Military Funeral
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Imprisoned
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jennifer Spelman, USA | Rickshaw Roadrage
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Alix de Montaigu, France | Life in Old People's House (001)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Benjamin Rusnak, USA | Trashed
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Bernd Arnold, Germany | Power and Ritual
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | Without Malice, The Stigma of AIDS
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (4)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (3)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (1)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | The Vanishing AIDS Generation (1)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Clare Kendall, UK | Jungle AIDs Dying Rooms, Thailand
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Coco Amardeil, France | Tete dans les Etoiles (04)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | David Burnett, USA | Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | David Burnett, USA | Barak Obama Campaign Moment
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | David Toczko, USA | Freedom is not Free
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Debbie Fleming Caffery, USA | Gator Guard
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Dilip Bhatia, India | Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Dina Litovsky, USA | Whiteout, Burning Man
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Dmitri Markine, Canada | School
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Nencini, Italy | Workaholics (008)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Nencini, Italy | Workaholics (003)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Nencini, Italy | Workaholics (001)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Graeme Jennings, USA | Barak Obama Inauguration 2009
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Gregg Newton, USA | Amazon Destruction
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Wait, France | Boy Carrying Bricks, Bangladesh
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Wait, France | Santal Children, Bangladesh
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jenn Warren, USA | Seeking Shelter
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jenn Warren, USA | Blind Woman, Rwandan Refugee Camp
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Leslie Alsheimer, USA | Doctor Home Visit, NGO: Reach Out, Kampala, Uganda
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | luca desienna, UK | The Two Shepherds (007)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nelson Mello, Brazil | Hope Dies Last
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nikos Pilos, Greece | Kosovo Lights
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nir Alon, Israel | Congo Crisis 2008 (3)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nir Alon, Israel | Congo Crisis 2008 (1)
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nir Kafri, Israel | Puddle
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nir Kafri, Israel | Healing
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nitzan Hafner, Israel | Baptism in the Jordan River.
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Omer Messinger, Israel | Aftermath, Georgia War 2008
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Paul J Harvey, UK | Welder
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Peggy Fontenot, USA | The Price of War
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | RICHARD Wainwright, Australia | Jaipur Limb Centre
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Roy Kaltschmidt, USA | Sierra Firestorm
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Mu, New Zealand | Remembrance
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Tyagan Miller, USA | Being Old
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Yuri Dojc, Canada | Rwanda
Portrait - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Anatol Kotte, Germany | Boy (1)
Portrait - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Anguish
Portrait - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Peggy Sirota, USA | Girl with Flower
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Daro Sulakauri, Georgia | Untitled
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Andreas Heumann, Germany | Anne in Italy
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kees-Jan Bakker, Netherlands | Child
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Ali Ihtiyar, Canada | Through Faded Souls (1)
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Amy Peck, USA | Charlotte
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Amy Peck, USA | Donkey Wrangler, South Africa
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Andy Katz, USA | Devil Proof, Cuba
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | RAPE is a Weapon of War (1)
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Chris Rioux, USA | Craftsman
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | clarence Shelton, USA | Last Stage
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Daniel Gonzalez, USA | Tico
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Diana Vishneva, Ballerina
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Deborah Roffel, Netherlands | Koblenko
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Frank Wartenberg, Germany | Mafioso
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Herman van Gestel, Netherlands | Anton Corbijn & Tri-X, Check
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Herman van Gestel, Netherlands | Dayenne
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Herve Haddad, France | Woman's Soul
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Holger van Dreumel, Switzerland | Obey Your Thirst
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Joey L., USA | Mursi Elder
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | John Coxon, Australia | Gentleman of the Street
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | John Coxon, Australia | John Tambourine Busker
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Evans, UK | Yoko
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Joseph K.S. Tan, Singapore | Sullen Eyes
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Lonnie Duka, USA | Man with Glasses
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Matt Hoyle, USA | Barnumville, Jacque Ularities
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Matt Hoyle, USA | Barnumville, Ivory the Albino Queen
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Matt Hoyle, USA | Barnumville, Ronald Wilkes & Willard
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Maxim Chelak, Russia | Untitled
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Michael Crouser, USA | Banderillero, Madrid, Spain
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mostafa Moftah, Egypt | Take Me a Picture
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Nir Alon, Israel | FDLR Soldier
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Pasha Vrzhesch, Ukraine | Astra
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Richard Ansett, UK | David Lynch, Dorchester Hotel, London
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | rita antonioli, Italy | Normal but Special (1)
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Roman Coia, USA | Cate
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Scott McDermott, USA | Clint Eastwood
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | silvio calcagno, Canada | Robert Morley
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Wilhelm Scholz, USA | Artist
Silhouette - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | David Allan Brandt, USA | Grand Avenue
Silhouette - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Brenda Lindfors, USA | Underpass
Silhouette - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Hakan Strand, Sweden | A Soldier's Funeral
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Michael Crouser, USA | Jane Calhoun
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Liz Arcus, Australia | Water Wall Couple
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Scott Barrow, USA | Dinner Time
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Adam Kuehl, USA | Two Trees
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Tivanov, Russia | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Anatoliy Tyshkevych, Ukraine | Another Side of the Evening
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Teichmann, Germany | Whistleblower (01)
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Teichmann, Germany | Whistleblower (02)
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Carlos Norberto Lanus Ocampo, Argentina | 2 or 1
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Carolyn Guild, USA | Count the Stars, Turret Arch
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Christie Goodwin, UK | Fence
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Damion Berger, USA | Lightbox
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Daniele Brunetti, Italy | Cinque Terre
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Snow Running
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Dean Dampney, Australia | Farm Days
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Don Kellogg, USA | Top Hat Silhouette
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Frederic Vanwalleghem, Belgium | Fall
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Gabriele Croppi, Italy | Fughe
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Giorgio Skory, Switzerland | The Powerlessness
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Irakly Shanidze, USA | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Evans, UK | Swim
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Evans, UK | Bounce
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Joseph K.S. Tan, Singapore | Monks Praying
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Kurt Brown, Canada | Day's End
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Leland Bobbe, USA | Silhoutte Crossing
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Marissa Lopez Donatt, USA | Catrina's Soul
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Matthias Arni Ingimarsson, Iceland | Exit
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Michael Crouser, USA | Banderillero, Burgos Spain
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Michael Crouser, USA | Girl and Tree
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Monica Shulman, USA | Shadows of Ourselves
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Mostafa Moftah, Egypt | Before Night Falls
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Nick Aldridge, South Africa | Zanzibar Fisherman (2)
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Nikolai Ishchuk, UK | Not in London (Remastered), No.1 (from "Darkscapes")
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Ragne Sigmond, Norway | Elevation
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Robert Piccoli, Australia | Tuscany, Italy
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | roberta vivoli, Spain | Untitled
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Ruud Peters, Netherlands | Family Stroll
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Saman Far, USA | Saturday Afternoon II
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Mu, New Zealand | Splish Splash
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | SATYAKI GHOSH, India | No Title
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Stephane Louis, France | Women, Mali, 2006
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Tony Baker, UK | Bakerloo Straight
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Werner Branz, Austria | Milano
Sport - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Alberto Guglielmi, USA | Mazma (19)
Sport - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Roy Kaltschmidt, USA | Long Beach State Crew
Sport - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Cedric Arnold, Thailand | Defying Gravity (1)
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Shanghai Sports School
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gregg Newton, USA | Imitation
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Duane Hart, Australia | Diver
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Alberto Guglielmi, USA | Mazma (18)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Alexa Miller, USA | Korey Kaczmarek in Jackson Hole's Backcountry
Sport - Professional | Nominee | ANDREAS SOLARO, Italy | Glory
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Capucine Bailly, France | Untitled (07) from the Golden Gloves
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Capucine Bailly, France | Untitled (04) from The Cage
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Cedric Arnold, Thailand | Defying Gravity (2)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Clifford White, Australia | High Flyer
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Clifford White, Australia | Splash
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Clifford White, Australia | Synchronized
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Determination
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Duane Hart, Australia | Splash
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Duane Hart, Australia | Swimmers
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Eric Raptosh, USA | Sweat
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Gaudenz Danuser, Switzerland | Moonride
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Geoff Waugh, UK | Misery on the Tourmalet
Sport - Professional | Nominee | george peet, USA | Tiger (2)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Grigoriy Yaroshenko, Russia | Rome, WTA Final
Sport - Professional | Nominee | James Russell, USA | Boxing (1)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Mike Heydon, New Zealand | Start
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Mike Heydon, New Zealand | On the Lake
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Nicklas Blom, Sweden | Ski (07)
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Quentin Jones, Australia | Races
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Mu, New Zealand | They're off
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Simon Buck, UK | Kelly Slater
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Simon Puschmann, Germany | FC St. Pauli
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Ukrainian Synchro Swimmers
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Naadam Horse Races
Still Life - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Niccolo Biddau, Italy | Alessi: Assembly of Kettle with Bird Whistle, design Michael Graves
Still Life - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Clare Kendall, UK | Portuguese Doll's Hospital
Still Life - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jorg Bräuer, Belgium | Chestnut Fruit
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hugh Turvey, UK | Mr & Mrs Smith - Honeymoon Suite
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Maja Hrnjak, Croatia | Aquarium
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Luis Delgado, USA | Shimmer
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Adrian Mueller, USA | Glass (01)
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Alan Skyrme, Brazil | Acai and Cacao
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | Amsterdam
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | T for 2
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Andreas Heumann, Germany | A London Morning
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Andy Stewart, UK | Cups (2)
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Bjornar Pedersen, Norway | Lost
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Brenda Lindfors, USA | Metal Bowl
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Pear Affair (2)
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dave Nitsche, USA | Cradle
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Derek Seaward, UK | Piano
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dianna Snape, Australia | Cage
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | German Herrera, USA | Interface Options, 2006
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Giles Heather, UK | Onion
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Heinz Baumann, Switzerland | Mystery Writer
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jesse Frohman, USA | Poppy (A)
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Joan Powers, USA | Ginko
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Lawrence Hislop, Canada | Boats
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Lorin Crosby, USA | Babydoll
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Louis Gaillard, France | Couteaux
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Louis Gaillard, France | Sac
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Louis Gaillard, France | Pic-nique
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Luis Delgado, USA | Spin
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Mostafa Moftah, Egypt | Confused Lamp
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Niccolo Biddau, Italy | Valli & Valli, Final Assembly Phase of Fusital Handles “YK Duemila series”, design Yoshimi Kono
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Niccolo Biddau, Italy | Fiocchi Munizioni, Centerfire Loading Plate
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Nick Veasey, UK | X-ray of a Pram
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Nick Veasey, UK | Tea Cup
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Olga Izakson, Russia | Unmade Bed
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Ingrasselino, USA | Balancing Act (1)
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Pastrovicchio, Italy | Bottle Line
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Pastrovicchio, Italy | Grapes
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Rudra Sen, India | Pata
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Scott Peck, USA | White Mum
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Scott Peck, USA | Double Iris
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Death of a Tea Bag
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Taran Z, USA | Pieces
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Taran Z, USA | Home
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Tatyana Bessmertnaya, USA | Pomergranates
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Yuri Dojc, Canada | Books
Wildlife - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Paul Bussell, UK | Sumatran Tiger
Wildlife - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Mike Heydon, New Zealand | Stag
Wildlife - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Daisy Gilardini, Canada | The Messenger
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Malcolm Schuyl, UK | King Penguins
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | ... be a Sheep
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Simon Buck, UK | Griffon Vulture
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Anneke Bloema, Netherlands | Horse
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Batista Domingo, Dominican Republic | Goats at Sundown, 2008
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Brenda Lindfors, USA | Jellyfish (1)
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Daisy Gilardini, Canada | The Gang
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Elaine Ellman, USA | Swan
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Emmanuel Joly, Canada | Untitled (002)
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gregor Törzs, Germany | Ciel Lourd (10)
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hill, UK | Snow Heron
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hill, UK | Feeding frenzy
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | James Gritz, USA | Thinking Gorilla
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jean-Charles Folliet, France | An Idea ?
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jean-Charles Folliet, France | Worry Parents
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Joe Zammit-Lucia, USA | Threatened
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Keith Shapiro, USA | Hollywood
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Barn Owl
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Fawn
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Leslie Harris, USA | Introducing..Tippy!
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Malcolm Schuyl, UK | Battleship
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Malcolm Schuyl, UK | March of The Kings
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Malcolm Schuyl, UK | Spa Bath
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | michel perrin, New Zealand | One Sheep Hill
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Nina Reistad, Spain | The Models
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Oliver Klink, USA | Family Affair
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paul Bussell, UK | Snow Leopards
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paul Bussell, UK | Snow Leopard
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Peter Schatz, Germany | Lickin
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Peter Schatz, Germany | Eyes on Me
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Preston Haskell, Canada | Backbone
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Robert Westrich, USA | The Golden Villain
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Robert Westrich, USA | Faire Filer Bateleur
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rolf Walther, Germany | Dragonfly
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Sam Gray, USA | Siblings
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | stephen perry, Canada | Snow Story
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Steve German, USA | Parallax
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tawfik Elgazzar, Australia | Stretched
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Till Leeser, Germany | Apocalyptic Horses (05)
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Torfi Agnarsson, USA | Sea Urchin
Abstract - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Monika Brand, Germany | Silence
Abstract - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Shirley Land, USA | Abstract II
Abstract - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jeff Curry, USA | Evil Paper Baby
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Alin Popescu, Romania | Broken Electricity
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nicola Fearnley, UK | Siberian Wall
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rachel Blaser, USA | Winter Lilies (3)
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | A.Aziz Ayash, Saudi Arabia | Far in My Mind
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Alin Popescu, Romania | Disassembled Philharmonic
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Apple Jin, Canada | China Reeds
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Beate Walden, USA | Life
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | brent washa, USA | Mask in the Sky
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Smestad, USA | Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | C E Morse, USA | Sumac and Snow
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Vessels
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | DURNFORD KING, USA | Two Women
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | EJ Manton, USA | In Bloom
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Faisal Almalki, Saudi Arabia | Detour
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Florin Constantinescu, Romania | Unclose
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Fran Minien, USA | Skyline
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Annett, Australia | City Barcode
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Glenn Williams, USA | Cycles
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jacopo Jenna, Italy | Studio Figura in Movimento
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Alu, USA | The Opening
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Alu, USA | Swirl
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Alu, USA | Falling
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jose Manuel Hernández, Spain | Carrito Asesino
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Luisa Teixeira, Portugal | Black Night, White House,
Faceless Girl, Dark Cat
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Markku Saijets, Finland | Shade of Tree (1)
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Cable, USA | Etheral
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Pablo Madanes, Argentina | Estrellas
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hecht, USA | Wet & Dry Bricks
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | sue eitel, USA | Balloon
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Thomas Vorce, USA | Matisse Shadow
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Tom O Scott, USA | Forest in Moonlight
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Uri Mahlev, Israel | Somewhere
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Veneta Zaharieva, USA | Rheum
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Vincent Carney, USA | Plywood Detail
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | You Liang Koo, Singapore | Loneliness
Architectural - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Vincent Carney, USA | Dormer
Architectural - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Faisal Almalki, Saudi Arabia | La Defense in 3D
Architectural - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Andrey Grinyov, Latvia | Venice No. 4
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Peter Zetner, Canada | CanWest Place, Winnipeg
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Sharon Tenenbaum, Canada | Capilano Suspension Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ezra Safra, Brazil | Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alla Emelianova, Canada | Paris (3)
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alla Emelianova, Canada | Stairs
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andrew Ilachinski, USA | Borgesian Cell
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Above and Beyond (6)
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Blair Witzel, Canada | Truck on a Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Corda, USA | WTC Scaffolds
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dave Bowman, UK | Bridge Light
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | des byrne, Ireland | Who's that Girl?
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Doroth�e Rapp, Germany | Of Waves and Edges
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Doroth�e Rapp, Germany | A Trip to Japan, Hotel
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Faisal Almalki, Saudi Arabia | Paranoia II
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Heinrich LingnauSchneider, France | Chateau de Sceaux
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Heinrich LingnauSchneider, France | Alpine Structures
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | Miami Beach
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer Bucheit, USA | Under the Jelly Bean
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer van Waard, New Zealand | Holiday House
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jesus Marina, Spain | Jüdisches Museum
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Joy Goldkind, USA | Crestwood (1)
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | julie kimpton, Australia | Federation Square Melbourne
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Luan Cox, New Zealand | Shadow Wall
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Lynn Tait, Canada | Americana
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marguerite Hossler, USA | Going Up
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Martino Meli, Italy | Frank, Where are You?
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | michael penn, USA | Passing Thru
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | michael penn, USA | Side by Side
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nicola Fearnley, UK | Guggenheim
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Wainwright, USA | Spiral Stairs, Mill Building,
Rollinsford, New Hampshire
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Pier Luigi Baroncelli, Italy | Tower of Bélem
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Stultz, USA | Museum Urinals
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sharon Tenenbaum, Canada | A Room with a View
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Steen Doessing, UK | Early Morning Pier
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Calatrava was Here (2)
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Svjetlana Tepavcevic, USA | Spirit
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Tamas Ambrits, Hungary | Minster I
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Valdimir Salesski, Germany | Coney Island
Fashion - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Kurt Weston, USA | The Runway
Fashion - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | Self Portrait
Fashion - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Thu Trinh, New Zealand | Masked
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Bryan Benoit, USA | Genii
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Igor Kruter, Netherlands | Beauty and Beast
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ioannis Gousgounis, Greece | Fashion
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Agnes Bataclan, UK | You'll Forget Me When I'm Gone
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Diana Diriwaechter, USA | Ms. Jane
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Grace Tatlow, UK | Skin
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | HazelMarie Bala, USA | The Sad Affair (2)
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Joel Stensberg, USA | Lauren
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Michiel Meewis, UK | Expectation
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Brand, Germany | Self-Made Geisha
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | Blue Diamond
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Samantha Wolov, USA | Hair, I
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | sue eitel, USA | Poverty not Fashion
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Xenia Melnik, Russia | Valery
Fine Art - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Maciej Duczynski, Poland | At the Edge of the World
Fine Art - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Takako Kido, Japan | The Ordinary Unseen (4)
Fine Art - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Cole Thompson, USA | Auschwitz No. 14
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Maciej Duczynski, Poland | Boats
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nicola Fearnley, UK | Ghosts of Swans
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Lori Crewe, Canada | Head in the Clouds
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Alin Popescu, Romania | Slalom
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Andreas kauppi, Sweden | Strange Days
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Andrey Grinyov, Latvia | 2 plus 1...
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Andriy Dykun, Ukraine | Stripes
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Chris Arslain, USA | While I Taxi
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dave Kendrick, USA | Bomb Refrections
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Becker, USA | Elephant Patterns
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | dennis dunton, USA | Sculpted Trees
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | dennis dunton, USA | Ice
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Above and Below
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dharmendra Krisson, New Zealand | Chateau de Sceaux
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Heinrich LingnauSchneider, France | Les Confitures
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | I Promise You
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | Self
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Igor Svibilsky, USA | Subway Solitude
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ivan Petrov, Russia | Wind of Change
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jeffery Graves, USA | Resting Traveler
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Alford, USA | Cypress Roots
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Wilson, USA | Strait of Juan de Fuca, WA 2008
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Maciej Duczynski, Poland | The Old Boat
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Markku Saijets, Finland | Black Moon
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Carr, USA | The Fisherman
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Cable, USA | Electric Fence Section
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Pablo Madanes, Argentina | Casa de Duendes
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Wainwright, USA | Chandelier, Old South Meeting House,
Boston, Massachusetts
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Stanislav Stankovskiy, Russia | Alienation Syndrome
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Stavros Markopoulos, Greece | Reflectopia
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Uruguay's Imports
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Thamer Al-Tassan, Saudi Arabia | Taj Mahal Morning
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Uri Mahlev, Israel | Ways, Israel
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Xavi Fuentes, Spain | B r e a k
Nature - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Barry Steven Greff, USA | Dark Descent, Niagara Falls
Nature - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Liam Frankland, UK | Farmer's Art
Nature - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Tom O Scott, USA | Ruby Beach
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Joshua Hakin, Canada | Winter Fog
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Mitch Dobrowner, USA | Shiprock Storm
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ralph A. Ledergerber, Australia | Caravan in the Desert
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | GSD NP 5-1585
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Cosmin Simon, Romania | Free
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Dan Ramaen, France | Untitled
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Fernando Brito, Portugal | Strange Forces (4)
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | George Ujvary, Australia | Marino
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Heiner Pflug, Brazil | Leaf
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Highton Ridley, UK | Haystack and Tracks
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Ivan Petrov, Russia | A Morning Masterpiece
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Jilg, USA | As-Bur Oak
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Jilg, USA | Aspen
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jerry Freedner, USA | Water Lily
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Lisa Winston, USA | Alien Flower
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Magnus Lindbom, Sweden | A Moment of Magic
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Approaching Storm I
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Flicek, USA | Reflected Tree, Fallen Blossoms,
Jingan Park, Shanghai
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Woodward, USA | Footprints in the Ripples
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Scott Bycroft, Australia | In an Autumn Moon
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Cloudscape (1), The Dream
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | sue eitel, USA | Trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Sue Robertson, Australia | Flannel Flower
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tareq Alhemrani, United Arab Emirates | Milford Sound
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Uwe Baeuchle, Germany | Late Autumn
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Vahe Peroomian, USA | Alabama Hills Moonrise
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Willem Bannink, Netherlands | Untitled
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Xavi Fuentes, Spain | R e m i n i s c e n c e
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Xavi Fuentes, Spain | S e r e n i t y
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Xavi Fuentes, Spain | Duel
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | Space-Time Odyssey (1)
Nude - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Olga Matsaeva, Russia | In the Mirror
Nude - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Michael Siu, USA | Anonymous Kiss
Nude - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Deyan Stefanov, Bulgaria | Kingdom
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Thorsten Jankowski, Germany | Beyond Skin
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Marc Tomas Suarez, Spain | Tree
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Tyson Monson, USA | Relaxed Lythe Form
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | EJ Manton, USA | Shadows
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Eric Kellerman, Netherlands | Amy
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Francis Keating, Australia | Lost (2)
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Francis Keating, Australia | Paradise Lost (1)
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Francis Keating, Australia | Metamorphosis
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Francisco Maya, Portugal | ST
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Mitchell, USA | Crucible
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Leo Jackson, USA | Untitled (VI)
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Nora
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Lines
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Garden
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Frame
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Olga Matsaeva, Russia | Living in Air
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Randy Mohr, USA | Desert Water
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Ritayan Mitra, USA | Curves
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Teofilo Moreno, USA | Cathleen
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Tyson Monson, USA | Twisting Torso (2)
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Vernon Trent, Germany | Curb
People - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Giuseppe Violetta, Italy | At the Barber Shop
People - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Jozsef Wágner Csapó, Hungary | The Cake
People - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Dave Bowman, UK | Chinese Man
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Tomaz Crnej, Slovenia | And then Came Globalisation
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Joe Chan, Hong Kong | Free as the Wind: a Ritual in the
Worship of Krishna
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Khalid Khogali, Belgium | Art is Larger than Life, Shanghai, 2006
People - Amateur | Nominee | Abhijit Dey, India | A Tribal Birth in India
People - Amateur | Nominee | Abhijit Nandi, India | Jump
People - Amateur | Nominee | ALEX CHATZIALEXIOU, Greece | Athens Fleamarket (5)
People - Amateur | Nominee | Annemarie Spilker, Netherlands | Self Portrait
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anton Gorbachev, Russia | By the Water
People - Amateur | Nominee | Fotinos Katsaounis, Greece | Long Call
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jerry Freedner, USA | Ralph
People - Amateur | Nominee | Johann Frick, Germany | Tea Time
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kelly (G) and Nina (V.E) Geddes and Van Ewijk, Australia | Neema, SAI Orphanage, Nepal 2009
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kevin Cozma, Japan | Sky's the Limit
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Kozmin, Sweden | No Name
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Surov, Canada | Le Chateau
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kjetil Vatne, Norway | The City and Me
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kushal Gangopadhyay, India | Fishermen
People - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Hazabe Boy
People - Amateur | Nominee | Massimo Cristaldi, Italy | Choices
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nicole Giaudrone, USA | Secret Garden
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nour Eddine El Ghoumari, Morocco | Temple Restorer
People - Amateur | Nominee | Oleg Yelesin, Russia | Path
People - Amateur | Nominee | Philip Rogan, Spain | The Windowclean Kid & Momma Cloudhead
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sally Stevens, USA | Split Dimensions
People - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Crossing the Line
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tomaz Crnej, Slovenia | Chat
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Mc Donnell, Ireland | Doorstep Kids
People - Amateur | Nominee | Vishal Damniwala, India | Ek Yatharth (Sanskrit: Meaning Reality)
Photojournalism - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Aliah Jan, New Zealand | Dragon Dance
Photojournalism - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | John Delaney, USA | Kazakh Eagle Men (17)
Photojournalism - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Luca Tommasini, Italy | A Walk Near the Sea of Gaza (3)
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | How to Sell Anything to Anybody
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Aliah Jan, New Zealand | Street Protest
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Khalid Khogali, Belgium | Georgia Protest, Brussels, 2008
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Abhijit Nandi, India | Drying Shari, After Holy Dip
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | alban fatkin, France | Clandestine Workers in Mauritania Dismantling a Boat (Including Asbestos)
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Alex Kaeslin, Switzerland | Monks at Lunch
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Alex Kaeslin, Switzerland | Little Girl Working in Rubbish
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Allison Davis O'Keefe, USA | Call to Prayer
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Soldier at Taj Mahal
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Chuck Kuhn, USA | Hard Work, Happy Smiles
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | dennis dunton, USA | Stars and Stripes
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Joe Chan, Hong Kong | Cascade of Threads: Inside a Textile Factory
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | John Delaney, USA | Kazakh Eagle Hunter (20)
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Gottshall, USA | Street Mural
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Kathy Tackett, USA | Heard it Through the Grapevine
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Khalid Khogali, Belgium | The Game, Shanghai 2006
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Kushal Gangopadhyay, India | Drying Clothes
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Eye Injury
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Obama International Acceptance
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Matt Goddard-Jones, Australia | Pastimes: Sailability Club Games, Perth
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Matt Goddard-Jones, Australia | Pastimes: Rottnest Island Swim, Perth
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Matt Goddard-Jones, Australia | Pastimes: Anzac Day Parade, Perth
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Blind Musicians
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Woodward, USA | Bullet Hole from Gang Shooting, One Dead
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ron Vallario Vallario, USA | After 9/11
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA | Distant Dream
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Sergio Muscat, Malta | Just One Coin
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | The Silver Hunters' Break, Rosaria Mine, Potosi, Bolivia
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Thomas Lay, UK | Glastonbury Festival Mud
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Yossi Manor, USA | Senior Moment
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Yusuke Harada, Japan | Search for Safety
Portrait - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Monika Manowska, Spain | Julia
Portrait - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Henry Fernando, Canada | Chigbo
Portrait - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | John Delaney, USA | Kazakh Eagle Nomad (13)
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Sylwia Kotlarz, Poland | Marcel
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Monika Brand, Germany | Untitled
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Marc Piron, USA | Havana Heads (2)
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Andrei Pfeiffer, Romania | Introvertism
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Christian Vinroth Engfors, Sweden | Linn
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Egor Shapovalov, Russia | The Weaver
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Gabor Dvornik, Hungary | Old-Shatterhand
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Helena G.Marroqui , Spain | A Mother's Portrait by Her Daughter
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Irith Gubi, Israel | Believers
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Joe Chan, Hong Kong | Pirate: a Laundry Worker
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Joe Chan, Hong Kong | The Black Santa Claus: a Worker in a Steel Factory
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Joe Chan, Hong Kong | Sentimentalist: a Worker in an Aluminium Factory
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | John Delaney, USA | Nomad Girl (8)
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | John Delaney, USA | Kazakh Nomad (05)
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | John Delaney, USA | Kazakh Eagle Nomad (03)
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Jozsef Wágner Csapó, Hungary | The Clone
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Kristen Gill, USA | Girl from Sa Pa Wears Her Heart on Her Sleeve
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Marc Piron, USA | Havana Heads (4)
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Weber, Spain | Marrakech
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hutinski, Slovenia | Seventy-Four
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | salvo lupo, Italy | Veronica
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Soham Gupta, India | Street Kid
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Tomaz Crnej, Slovenia | Hunters
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Veneta Zaharieva, USA | Radosveta
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Wilkie Kwok, USA | Ruben and Alice: in Memories of Ruben - Ruben in his Living Room
Silhouette - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | David Myers, USA | Summer
Silhouette - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Igor Svibilsky, USA | Behind the Door
Silhouette - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Donn Dobkin, USA | Marching Titans
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ai Li Lim, Singapore | Close Encounters of the Third Kind
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Iaia Gagliani, Italy | Meeting
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Above the Canopy, Iguazu
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Alex de Oliveira, Brazil | Free for Life
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Andreas kauppi, Sweden | The Hand
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Breath
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | ellen seefeldt, USA | Dana Harbor
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | franke de jong, Netherlands | Homeward
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Annett, Australia | Lightroom
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hengki Koentjoro, Indonesia | Liquid Planet (03)
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Jacques Kevers, Belgium | Photoshow
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Khalid Khogali, Belgium | Departures, Shanghai 2008
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Klara Rider, USA | Reg
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Fishing
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Matthieu TERTOIS, France | The Parliament
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | MURAT PULAT, Turkey | Tunnel of Dream
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Nick Eastham, UK | Dread
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Leg Rower
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Stefan, UK | Another Litre - Himalayas, Nepal
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Sidney Cheung, Hong Kong | City Snap
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Moonboat
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Stijn Swinnen, Belgium | Framed
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Tomaz Crnej, Slovenia | Home Town Graphic
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Vassilis Tagoudis, Greece | Good Morning (2)
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Vassilis Tagoudis, Greece | Bubbles (2)
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Vassilis Tagoudis, Greece | Dog's shadow
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Zilvinas Valeika, Lithuania | To Find the Spring
Sport - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Sebastian Unterreitmeier, Germany | Soapbox Pilot (1)
Sport - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Suzanne Hayano, USA | Dawa Dakpa, Tibetan Olympics, Dharamsala
Sport - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Tomaz Crnej, Slovenia | Suntrack
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Viktor Sykora, Czech Republic | Before the Start
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Chuck Kuhn, USA | Professional 5 Some
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Pongsatorn Sukhum, Thailand | Rails
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Antonietta Lunesu, UK | In the Ring
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ayse Ebru Yardimci, Turkey | Football Fever
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Niel, USA | Wrestler, Naadam Festival, Soum, Mongolia
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Gabor Garamvari, Hungary | Soccer
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ioannis Gousgounis, Greece | The Power of Will
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | The Last Man Home
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Matthieu TERTOIS, France | Africa's Cup
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | miles o'sullivan, USA | Lining Up
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Pongsatorn Sukhum, Thailand | Abyss
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | Samurai Spirit, Osaka Castle
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Cummins, Ireland | The Young Samurai
Still Life - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Jason Nichols, USA | Paper
Still Life - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Markku Saijets, Finland | Burberry
Still Life - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Kasia Kalua Krynska, Poland | Get Away
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Giuseppe Violetta, Italy | Bench
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Manex Efrem, UK | Rubber Gloves on X-Ray Viewer
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Geo Oplaat, Netherlands | Corfu (142)
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ayse Ebru Yardimci, Turkey | Forgotten
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Dandelion Cosmos
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Corda, USA | Corda Cabbage
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Chris Eggleton, UK | Flower
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Dave Bowman, UK | Deck Chairs
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | David Govoni, USA | Article of Faith
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | David Emitt Adams, USA | Safety Pin
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | diana hausam, USA | Some Things Change
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Eleanor Kerr, USA | Garlic Dance No. 6
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Fabio Ghidini, Italy | Untitled
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Gabe Sheen, USA | Kiss
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer van Waard, New Zealand | Daisy Centre
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Joanna Pechmann, Spain | Lemon
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Kirsty Shields, UK | Strings
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marc Curtis, USA | Absence
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mayda Rumberg, USA | Cup Out Window
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Syron, USA | Still Alive
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Nicola Fearnley, UK | Great Wall
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Pernilla Esbjörnsson, Sweden | Peace Lily
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hecht, USA | Director's Chair
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Hecht, USA | Cocktail Glasses & Pacific
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ted Witek, Canada | Fabrica Mannequin
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Teofilo Moreno, USA | Corn
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Hunter, UK | Melon
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Vernon Trent, Germany | (/)
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | A Lamp
Wildlife - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Fran Minien, USA | Birds
Wildlife - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Satya Chatillon, Mexico | Elefante
Wildlife - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Bev Pettit, USA | Chief and His Mare
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Tatiana Bitir, Canada | Alone in Winter (I)...
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Julie Garran, Australia | Nonchalant
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rita Kay Adams, USA | Fascination
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Steven Greff, USA | Attitude
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bev Pettit, USA | Chief Watching His Herd
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Chuck Kuhn, USA | Only have Eyes for You
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Spotted Horse
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Donn Dobkin, USA | Armored Guardian
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Donn Dobkin, USA | Feather Lines
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Donn Dobkin, USA | Attention!
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | James Wendell, USA | Baboon
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | John Harrison, UK | Contemplation
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | John Harrison, UK | 20/20
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Kevin Barry, USA | Ascending Angel
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Kip Harris, Canada | Snapper Under Sabbathday Counter
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Mason, USA | Untitled
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Cable, USA | Snails on Sea Grasses
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nicole Giaudrone, USA | Portrait of an Elephant (1)
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Satya Chatillon, Mexico | El Vuelo de la Manana
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Sreesailam Pasupula, India | Grooming in the Evening
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Stavros Markopoulos, Greece | Teamwork
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Steen Doessing, UK | Waltzing Cygnets
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Thu Trinh, New Zealand | A Lizard Stare
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Tony Mc Donnell, Ireland | Horse and Tree in Fog

< back to gallery