7th Annual Spider Fellows

Abstract - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Edmond Terakopian, UK | Hands With Legs
Abstract - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Terrell Neasley, USA | Joanie 194
Abstract - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Stephen Clough, Canada | Inspiration
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gary Annett, Australia | The Show's Over
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Cubes#06
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Martin van Lokven, Netherlands | Aspen Tears
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Topsails
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Kike Suay, Spain | Sea Wave
Abstract - Professional | Honorable Mention | Joseph Romeo, USA | Tracks In Snow 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Allan Hunter Shoemake, USA | Wellfleet Dusk
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica, Italy | Snow
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | alxs w , USA | X
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Annemarie Farley, UK | Painted Petals
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Anthony Harris, USA | 1/22
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Barbara Warren, USA | Abstract 3
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Bill Pielsticker, USA | Inner Space #27b
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | North Carolina Mamus Clouds
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Carolyn Guild, USA | Yin Yang
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Oak Symphony
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Chris Sidhall, USA | Squashed Blueberries #2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Craig Boyko, Canada | Study Can Help Shape the Future
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | David Flanagan, Australia | Stradbroke Inlet Aerial
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Dianna Snape, Australia | Vue2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Evert van Moort, Netherlands | Shadow
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Drift
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Gillian Lindsay, Canada | Houses of the Holy
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Holly McClellan, Canada | Soft Cooler Pack
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Ivan Joshua Loh, Singapore | Baby Alien
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Jane Rosemont, USA | Unlikely Landscape #6
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | jean-charles folliet, France | Swing
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | john blais, USA | Floor
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Contrast of White on White
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Courtyard Through Blinds
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Karen Steenwinkel, Netherlands | Just in Time
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Kevin Nicholson, UK | Glass
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Kumar Raja Surisetty, India | Shadow of Walls
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Leon van der Flier, Netherlands | Aquatic Animal
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lucas Lockie, UK | Tim
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Lucia Adverse, Brazil | Architecture Imaginary 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Grieco, Italy | Gate
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Michael Jackson, UK | Poppit Sands
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | Snow Grass
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | New Shiny Objects
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | miguel angel nalda, Spain | Rorschach
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Montie Talbert, USA | The Sun God
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Niccolo Biddau, Italy | Untitled
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Nico Garstman, Netherlands | Shoe
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Nicole Rosario, USA | Black
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Nita and Wales Madden III, USA | Over the Turkish Sea
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Patrick Hattenberger, Canada | Untitled
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Talbot
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Pery Burge, UK | A New Kind of Plesiosaur
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Peter Goadby-Watt, UK | Hands
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Peter Schafrick, Canada | H20
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Peter Schafrick, Canada | Wave 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Compression Point
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Phil James, UK | Iconoclast
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Philip Shippert, USA | Building
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Polly Norman, USA | Magnolias on Black
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Robert DeRosa, USA | The 4 Train El
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Roberta Murray, Canada | Spirit Dancer
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Roger Coulam, UK | To the Light
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | Signs
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Sharon Tenenbaum, Canada | Letter Statue
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Tim Buchman, USA | Floral Abstract 2
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Tracy St John, USA | A Knife for Sailing
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Tucker, USA | Milk Sculpture 1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | William Castellana, USA | Light Bulb / Face Study #1
Abstract - Professional | Nominee | Ying Yi Chua, Singapore | Variations on Skyscrapers
Advertising - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | David Allan Brandt, USA | Waiter
Advertising - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Riccardo Magherini, Italy | 696
Advertising - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Juan Salvarredy, Brazil | Los Inrockuptibles 2
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Craig Moodie, Australia | Desal Tunnel Workers
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Charit Pusiri, Thailand | Watching
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Cameron Davidson, USA | Train Yards
Advertising - Professional | Honorable Mention | Johan Visschedijk, Netherlands | London Cab
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Martirosov, Russia | Mania Grandiosa
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | NYC Fifth Ave
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | Cargo Yard
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | NYC New York Times Square
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Charit Pusiri, Thailand | Look Down
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Chris Craymer, USA | Girl Flying over New York
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Chris Reeve, UK | Bowens Power Advert
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Infinity Pool
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Eiffel Tower - Balloon
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Elisabeth Egon Viebre, Netherlands | Living Streams of Water
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | Tennessee Mines 01
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Henk van der Stouw, Netherlands | Drums
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Jano Stovka, Slovak Republic | Quo Vadis
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Jim Gallop, USA | Copenhagen Cowboys
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Milkmaid
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Jeeezz
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | luca desienna, UK | Tying Tiffany - Album 2012
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | Five
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Nicholas Duers, USA | Burberry Men
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Norimichi Inoguchi, USA | Bell
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Norimichi Inoguchi, USA | Chair
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Scott McDermott, USA | Nike Basketball
Advertising - Professional | Nominee | Torfi Agnarsson, USA | Airwaves
Architectural - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Martin Schubert, Denmark | Cartower
Architectural - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | DIEPHOTODESIGNER , Germany | Reindeer Pavillon
Architectural - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Adrian Davis, USA | Across the Golden Gate
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Martino Cusano, Italy | Dal Basso from the Bottom
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Labyrinth#02
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Swapan Mukherjee, India | Galleria, Hiranandani Gardens
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tim Buchman, USA | Pantheon
Architectural - Professional | Honorable Mention | Gary Annett, Australia | Urban Abstract
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Adoniram Sides, USA | A Tree Grows in Hellsgate
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Alan Skyrme, Brazil | Golkonda
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Gregory, Australia | The Tower
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Asa Karlsson, Sweden | Cloudy
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | Detroit Reconstruction
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Temple
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Celeste McKenzie, South Africa | Burwick Upon Tweed
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Charles McKean, Australia | Lipari
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Charles McKean, Australia | New York
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Chris Reeve, UK | Deserted
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Chris Usher, USA | Your Name Here
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Chris White, UK | Epitaph to Spiller's Mill
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dan Poyourow, USA | Red Barn
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Danica O. Kus, Slovenia | Veiled
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Recession
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dave Bowman, UK | House Corner
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | David Simmonds, Australia | Home
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Mecham, USA | Vaulted Corridor
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dianna Snape, Australia | Vue 1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | DIEPHOTODESIGNER , Germany | Tungeneset
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Dilip Bhatia, India | Sea Link
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Duschan Tomic, Italy | Cozy Homes
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Emmanuel Coupe, Greece | Berlin
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Erwin Staeheli, Switzerland | Temple
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Evert van Moort, Netherlands | Caravan Lost
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Fabrice Lachant, UK | Necropolis Cuba
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Gary Annett, Australia | Bolte Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Gary Latham, UK | New York Revisited
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Gray Hawn, USA | Another Time
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Gregg Newton, USA | Approach to DC National
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Georges, USA | Chemicals and Sugar Cane
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | guus rijven, Netherlands | Tom's Cabin
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Old Barn by Roadside
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Helene de Roux, France | Champ de Mars
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Henk van der Stouw, Netherlands | Cubes
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Herman van Gestel, Netherlands | Grain Factory
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Ira Kahn, USA | Fragment
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jackie Weisberg, USA | Gallarus Oratory
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | James Reid, UK | Bolted
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | jean-charles folliet, France | Chemical
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Johnson, USA | Holy Rhapsody
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jeremy Rasse, France | Rialto, in the Shadow of Venice, Mirage Project
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jerry Whitty, USA | Stairs
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | John LIVZEY, USA | 3rd Street
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Jon Hope, USA | Transamerica Aerial
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Joseph De Sciose, USA | Bridge in the Fog
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Church
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Karen Fuchs, USA | Oriental 1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Katarina Jesna - Smikova, Slovak Republic | Where Do They Meet
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Kerry Beckingsale, UK | Grand Design
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Kevin Ng, USA | Eiffel Tower
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Kike Suay, Spain | Le Pont de Re
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Kristof Verschueren, Belgium | Roof Reflection
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Kunio Nakaoka, Japan | Sanmon
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Larry Angier, USA | Nevada
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Lucia Adverse, Brazil | Chess Game
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mandy Hardin, Australia | Sacred Heart Cathedral
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Marcus Peel, UK | Ice Hotel
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Marek Czarnecki, Poland | Mirrored Perspective
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Margo Taussig Pinkerton, USA | Adobe Window
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Marko Jamnik, Slovenia | Flaminio
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | Minuteman II Launch Control Bunker
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Martino Cusano, Italy | Nel Centro from the Middle
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Martino Cusano, Italy | Da Sopra Above
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | House Maine
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Michael Stoklos, USA | N 1st Ave
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | MICHELE PERO, Italy | Geothermal Plants in Tuscany 2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | A Lotus Flower and an Airplane
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Mike Hollman, New Zealand | The Great Wall
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Nousha Salimi, USA | The Underpass
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Pagratis Pagratidis, Greece | Underground
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | pete saloutos, USA | Future World
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Peter Lik, USA | Nautilus
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Peter Steinhauer, USA | Borobudur Stupas #1, Indonesia - 2011
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | KCS 014
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Reza Khatir, Switzerland | Leventina#9 2011 (Il ponte Biaschina) Switzerland.
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Riccardo Magherini, Italy | Freight 466 9
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Robert Brindley, Australia | Fence Study #2
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Morro
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sharon Tenenbaum, Canada | Jerusalem Chords Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Sharon Tenenbaum, Canada | Oporto Bridge
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | shevaun williams, USA | Grand Palais
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Stefano Orazzini, Italy | Seductive Ceiling
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steve Brickles, UK | Highline 1
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Steve Mayes, UK | Campus Model
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tanya Ahmed, USA | East 100th Street Roof
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Brotzler, Germany | Nocturnal Scenes V
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tina Bout, Netherlands | Rotterdam Reflection
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tony Hertz, USA | Bridge to Somewhere
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Tracy Ryan, Australia | Museum Singapore
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Wayne Cable, USA | Asinadream
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | William Chua, Singapore | Big Ben
Architectural - Professional | Nominee | Ying Yi Chua, Singapore | Night Scene
Fashion - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | AJ Raina, India | Birdie
Fashion - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Elisabeth Toll, Sweden | One More Time and the Elephant is Going to be Angry
Fashion - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Joy Strotz, USA | Boutique Me
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ricky, Wing Kit Lo, Hong Kong | Reproduction
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Paulijn
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Al Rubin, USA | Paris
Fashion - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | bubbles
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Adam Balcerek, Poland | Bird in a Cage
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | AJ Raina, India | Secret Garden
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | AJ Raina, India | Eve
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | AJ Raina, India | Identity
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Martirosov, Russia | Mania Grandiosa 2
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | AMYN NASSER, USA | Untitled
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Andre Schneider, USA | Eyes
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen, USA | Bast-me 01
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen, USA | Conscious
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Belinda Muller, United Arab Emirates | Windswept
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Bently Quast, Canada | Black Hat
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Brian Adams, USA | Sylvia
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Cassandra Leslie, Canada | Portrait of Spite
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Chris Craymer, USA | Girl with Black Horse
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Claudia Zurlo, Germany | Blossom Girl
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Daro Sulakauri, Georgia | Georgian
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Tao - Diving Allowed
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Davide Maione, UK | Mojo
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dean Alexander, USA | Bride & Groom 5
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dean Alexander, USA | Bride & Groom 4
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dean Alexander, USA | Bride & Groom 1
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Dina Bova, Israel | Mind Games
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Elisabeth Egon Viebre, Netherlands | Sustainable Fashion 02
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | ELLI IOANNOU, Australia | Untitled
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Bittichesu, USA | Valentina
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Frederic Vanwalleghem, Belgium | The Bride
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Herve Pierre Mudry, UK | Bodywork
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Holly Stewart, USA | Carbon
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Jack Dzamba (Dziamba), USA | Melissa
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hutch, USA | Flower
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Joanna Kustra, Spain | Widomaker
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Kimene Slattery-Ching, Australia | Naomi
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Luca Ascari, Italy | dress #8
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Mark Mason, USA | Mason Mark Tammy
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | mark sadan, USA | Sharyn
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Martin Levinne, USA | Frozen
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | Yamaia
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Mirko Ries, Switzerland | No Name
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Nathan Small, UK | Untitled
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | nichole sloan, USA | Graphic
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Olga Izakson, Russia | Louis Vuitton 2
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Pawel Piatek, UK | Victorian I
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ricky, Wing Kit Lo, Hong Kong | Hair Sculpture
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ricky, Wing Kit Lo, Hong Kong | Siamese Twins
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Rico Mejia, USA | Barbora on Table
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Robertino Nikolic, Germany | Quality Mag
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Ramacher, Australia | Augustine
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Shannon Plummer, Australia | Australian Girls of Herpetology
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | shevaun williams, USA | Kalli
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | sia aryai, USA | Istar of Love
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Tapiwa Muronda, USA | Aina
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | TC Reiner, USA | Isabella
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Ted West, USA | Brooke
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Trevor Brady, Canada | Alicia
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Viva Van Story, USA | Spring Doll
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Vladislav Mitrichev, Russia | Smile of Decadence
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Walter Luttenberger, Austria | Ginger
Fashion - Professional | Nominee | Yuri Catania, USA | Nadjia
Fine Art - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Jim Shoemaker, USA | Chemung Mine, Bridgeport, California
Fine Art - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Kevin Nicholson, UK | Otto Jumping
Fine Art - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Peter Liepke, USA | Standing Guard
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Aldona Kmiec, Australia | Cafe in Soler
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | james haefner, USA | 1938 Delage Overhead
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Riccardo Magherini, Italy | Tokyo Stories, No.1
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jim Gallop, USA | Hands
Fine Art - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carlos Domenech, USA | Cala
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Aaron Citti, Australia | Poles
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Near Death
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Adrian Davis, USA | Information Society
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | AJ Raina, India | Creation
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alan Gignoux, UK | Leaving Clarkesdale
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Aleksandr Korolev, USA | Open
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alex Kaeslin, Switzerland | New York is Quiet During Hurricane Irene
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Martirosov, Russia | Water Enigma
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Allan Gill, Canada | Hummingbird and Hybiscus Xray
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Allen Birnbach, USA | Sand Dunes Study 2
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Amit Dey, India | Shell
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | andrew chittock, UK | F15 in Wales
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Andrew Robert Fox, UK | Top Floor
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Anne Hojlund Nicolajsen, USA | My Time
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Balázs Merész, Hungary | Alone
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Legs at the Door
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Bill Hornstein, USA | Anglerfish Art Car
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Bill Hornstein, USA | Boom Box Art Car
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Brian Kosoff, USA | Three Crosses
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Brigitte Kroone, Netherlands | The Hartel Storm Barrier
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Carlo Vespertino, Italy | Ellenoire
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Memories II
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | A Moment Lost I
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Catharine Carter, USA | Cocoon
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Handful of Food
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Charles Laurier Dufour, USA | The Wait
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Chris Muir, Canada | Escape #1
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Claudia Zurlo, Germany | Seaside
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Bird's Eye View
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Frognerbadet
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Derek Seaward, UK | Pilot
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dilip Bhatia, India | Rickshaw Puller
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Dina Bova, Israel | Lost
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eleanor Owen Kerr, USA | On the Batture: Mud Flat
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Emmanuel Coupe, Greece | Shipwreck II
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Erwin Staeheli, Switzerland | Fortress
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Eugenio Opitz, Hungary | Invasion
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Felix Hug, Singapore | I Love Jazz
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gary Annett, Australia | When the Tides Rise
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gary McCoy McCoy, USA | Covered Car on Oldgate Lane
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | George Ramms, Germany | Early Bird
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gigi Stoll, USA | WSH-Hudson River, NYC, 2011
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Georges, USA | Guiliver's Beachcomber
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Helene de Roux, France | Reflet
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Henk van der Stouw, Netherlands | Privato
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Hiroyasu Matsui, Japan | Labyrinth#08
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ira Kahn, USA | By Hand
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hutch, USA | Mazed
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | James Porto, USA | Cry
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jeff Eden, UK | Framed Trees
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Jim Fenwick, UK | Biman
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | John Chapple, USA | Dead Fish
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Courtyard Chairs
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Foggy Playground 1
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Julia Holland, UK | Waiting
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kamal Rana, India | The Face
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Karen Fuchs, USA | Arab 6
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kate Jordahl, USA | Window, Blindern, Norway
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Katie Stern, USA | Evening Stroll
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | kevin vast, USA | Gun
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kike Suay, Spain | Minus
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Kisa Kavass, USA | The Magic Goose
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Laurie Rhodes, USA | The Flag
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lee Tonks, USA | The Human Swing
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Poodle Bum
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Lina Reinsbakken, Norway | Staircase Game
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mandy Hardin, Australia | Cow
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | marjolein banis, Netherlands | Cygnus
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mark Harvey, UK | Marble Horse
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Mark Surloff, USA | Motorcycle and Fence
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Martin Miller, USA | German 105mm Self-Propelled Howitzer Grasshopper
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Matt Lit, USA | Odin and Makai
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Michael Hart, USA | Wyoming Rain
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Michel Delsol, USA | Waves # 1
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | Bath Time
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Natalie Young, USA | Untitled, from the Longing Series
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Neal Panton, Canada | The Seminar
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Neil Johnson, USA | Snowy Fence
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Nita and Wales Madden III, USA | Suspended
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Phil James, UK | Look Up
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Rafal Maleszyk, USA | Three Trees Couple
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Robert Brindley, Australia | Incubation
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ron Schwager, USA | Out of Eden
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | s. gayle stevens, USA | When the Bough Breaks
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Sean Stuchen, USA | Curvaceous
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | shuji konishi, Japan | We\'ll see the Sweet Dreams...
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Stefano Ciol, Italy | in volo-Sesto 3-IT
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | stephen perry, Canada | Redemption
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Steven Roosa, USA | Under Lock and Key
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Ted West, USA | A Slight Repose
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Vicki Bell, Australia | The Gymnast
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Victor Cobo, USA | Ceremony
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Walter Rothwell, UK | Ganges River at Dawn
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Wendy Kaveney, USA | Empty Frame of Mind
Fine Art - Professional | Nominee | Werner Anderson, Norway | Silverwrap
Nature - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Manuel Cosentino, Italy | Behind a Little House
Nature - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Layne Kennedy, USA | Wrath of Superior
Nature - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Eugenio Opitz, Hungary | Magic Moment
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Rafal Maleszyk, USA | Funflower's Army
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Nicklas Blom, Sweden | Glacier, Tarfala
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Aurora Borealis
Nature - Professional | Honorable Mention | Mikael Kapanaga, Russia | Four Trees
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Korobov, Russia | Stone Silence
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Allen Birnbach, USA | Maui Study 1
Nature - Professional | Nominee | alxs w , USA | Yuccas, AZ
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Antonio Busiello, Italy | El Capitan at Night
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Antonio Busiello, Italy | Atitlan Lake
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Arkadius Zagrabski, Germany | Black Water
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Asa Karlsson, Sweden | Antelope Cave
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Bobby Wheat, USA | Primal Pathways
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Brian Kosoff, USA | First Light Dune
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Sleeping Dreams
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Sleeping Dreams II
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | Melancholy
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Carolyn Guild, USA | Whispering Dunes
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Cath Evans, UK | Against the Odds
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Chris Usher, USA | In Your Shadow
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Daniel Holmes, USA | On a Desert Highway
Nature - Professional | Nominee | David Jordan Williams, USA | Vines
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Denis Tremblay, Canada | Boisé
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Clouds
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Frates, USA | Wavecircle
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Dilip Bhatia, India | Cloud Waves
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Emmanuel Coupe, Greece | Paria Plateau II
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Eugenio Opitz, Hungary | 3 Stones in Choroní River
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Fabrizio Intonti, Italy | Carved by the Wind
Nature - Professional | Nominee | FAHED ALSHAHMAN, Kuwait | Reflection of Life
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Gary Zuercher, USA | Skull Rock
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Greg Stroube, USA | Savannah Swamp 2
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Harjono Djoyobisono, Australia | Mount Bromo
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Harry Sandler, USA | BW Landscape
Nature - Professional | Nominee | james williamson, UK | Tree #58
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jason Homa, USA | Looking up Redwood Tree
Nature - Professional | Nominee | jean-charles folliet, France | U.F.O.
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Jim Shoemaker, USA | Snowstorm, Canyonlands National Park
Nature - Professional | Nominee | John Sylvester, Canada | Winter Shadows
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Timeless 1
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Justin Fabian, Canada | Shift
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Kate Jordahl, USA | Lone Cloud, Doñana National Park, Spain
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Katie Stern, USA | Frozen Reflections
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Keith Berr, USA | Ghost Ranch
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Kerry Beckingsale, UK | Coral
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Louis Montrose, USA | Touareg on the Horizon
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Fieni, Italy | Cloudscapes - Mustang XIII
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Martin van Lokven, Netherlands | Cracked Lava Flow I
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Michael McLaughlin, Ireland | The Garden La Jaÿsinia
Nature - Professional | Nominee | michael molinoff, USA | Quogue Beach After Irene
Nature - Professional | Nominee | michel perrin, New Zealand | Survivor
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Michel Rajkovic, USA | Gullfoss
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Michel Rajkovic, USA | Delicate
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mike Hollman, New Zealand | Mt Doom
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Mike Reyfman, USA | Chiaroscuro
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Death Scream
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Meyer, Australia | The Forest
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Steinhauer, USA | Temple View, Mt. Agung, Bali, 2010
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Studio Water Study 082
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Moreau, Belgium | Les Uns Derrière les Autres
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Quentin Jones, Australia | Rain on Me
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Robert Greshoff, UK | Untitled
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Russell Stewart Stone, UK | Dark Days, Vik, Iceland
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Sandra  Štimac, Croatia | No Way Around
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Sean Stuchen, USA | Winds of Change
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stefan J Nilsson, Sweden | Janus
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stefano Orazzini, Italy | Tuscany Waves
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Stephen Clough, Canada | Life Behind
Nature - Professional | Nominee | steve johnsen, USA | Fog in Redwoods
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Sturla Strand, Norway | Foxgloves 2
Nature - Professional | Nominee | tatiana botton, USA | D-Dunes 3
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Terry Eggers, USA | Winter Glow
Nature - Professional | Nominee | TOM WUNDRAK, Germany | Frozen Pearl
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Yoshiteru Yamamoto, Canada | English Bay
Nature - Professional | Nominee | Youssef Ismail, USA | Choices
Nude - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Jeff Wack, USA | NYX
Nude - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Klaus Kampert, Germany | Torsi 2
Nude - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Jeff Palmer, USA | Merman
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ruslan Lobanov, Ukraine | Autumn in the City
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Claire Mallett, USA | Speakeasy Beauty
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Terrell Neasley, USA | Nude 2
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Binh Trinh, New Zealand | Dfg
Nude - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jim Fredlund, USA | Bridgewerks
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Aaron Feinberg, USA | Creationists
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Tree of Life
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Pulchritudo
Nude - Professional | Nominee | amir weinberg, Israel | Body Works 1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Andrew John Sherriff, UK | Broken Hearted
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Pair
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Azat Gainutdinov, Russia | Vegetable set #2
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Azat Gainutdinov, Russia | Vegetable set #1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Smoke
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Atlas
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Angela and Shawl
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Bently Quast, Canada | Cow Skull
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Billy Monday, USA | At the Gates
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Binh Trinh, New Zealand | 5 Bums
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Binh Trinh, New Zealand | Emerge
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Brigitte Kroone, Netherlands | Black Pearl
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Charles Laurier Dufour, USA | The Haunting
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Christopher Lee Donovan, USA | Jen & Nat, Lipstick
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Dave Hunt, UK | Shell
Nude - Professional | Nominee | David Alley, USA | Bridge
Nude - Professional | Nominee | David Zadig, Norway | Nude on Barrell
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Dennis Mecham, USA | Jodi
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Dina Bova, Israel | Time to Lose and Time to Seek
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Edward Gajdel, Canada | Pastel
Nude - Professional | Nominee | edward olive, Spain | Film Noir Light Through Door
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Elena and Vitaliy Vasilievy, Ukraine | Allegory
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Elena and Vitaliy Vasilievy, Ukraine | Air Geometry
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gabi Mardare, Romania | Bed Time Stories 4
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Breckheimer, USA | Squashed
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Gary Cloud, USA | Lovers
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Giordano Cipriani, Italy | Chimera
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jacek Jedrzejczak, Poland | Joanna 2
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jason Homa, USA | Maria Emerging From Tree
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Jim Tetro, USA | Nude In Attic
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Joanna Kustra, Spain | Phantom
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Hourglass
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Joy Goldkind, USA | Image#5887
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kevin Necessary, USA | Doubles #5
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Klaus Kampert, Germany | Torsi 1
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Kristian Liebrand, Germany | DalmaTina
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Lennette Newell, USA | Python Ani-human 366
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Lubo Spirko, Slovak Republic | Underwater 3
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Mayumi Yoshimaru, USA | Twisted Stream
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Mike Brown, Ireland | Black Sand Nude
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Nathan Small, UK | Stacy with Octopus
Nude - Professional | Nominee | neil craver, USA | Limits of Representation
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Nicolo Sertorio, USA | IV-3
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Nyk Sykes, Australia | Ballerina
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Pagratis Pagratidis, Greece | Untitled
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Patrick Ryan, South Africa | Hidden Hurt
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Paul Swen, USA | Megan Arch
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Peter Day, Netherlands | Erinyen 3
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ric Frazier, USA | Presence
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Ricardo de Vicq de Cumptich, Brazil | untitled #07
Nude - Professional | Nominee | Yuri Benitez, Mexico | Cabizbaja
People - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Pole Dancer Kate with her Sons
People - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Dilip Bhatia, India | Happy Home School for the Blind
People - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Terri Gold, USA | Kushti Wrestlers in Delhi
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jez Coulson, USA | Brutal Attack
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lars Nyman, Sweden | DesmiondTutu
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Fausto Podavini, Italy | Alzheimer
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Carnival Ride
People - Professional | Honorable Mention | Edward Yanowitz, USA | Eulogy
People - Professional | Nominee | Alan Gignoux, UK | Pool Hall Clarkesdale
People - Professional | Nominee | Alan K. E. A. Marques, Brazil | Carole
People - Professional | Nominee | Alastair McNaughton, Australia | Salt Reflection
People - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Martirosov, Russia | The Life of French People
People - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Whittle, UK | Cakeastrophe!
People - Professional | Nominee | Amy Lyne, USA | Newlyweds
People - Professional | Nominee | angelo cirrincione, Italy | Streets of Istanbul
People - Professional | Nominee | Antonio gibotta, Italy | A Helping Hand
People - Professional | Nominee | Audrey Gottlieb, USA | Jones Beach Lifeguards
People - Professional | Nominee | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Maartje and Icarus
People - Professional | Nominee | Bev Pettit, USA | Looking Back
People - Professional | Nominee | Brandon Thibodeaux, USA | New Braids, Duncan, MS
People - Professional | Nominee | Bruce Byers, USA | Mother Son
People - Professional | Nominee | Camilla Watson, Portugal | Flour Alley
People - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Peasant Woman
People - Professional | Nominee | Cem Turgay, Turkey | Light
People - Professional | Nominee | Charles Crain, USA | Gathering Storm at Cypremort Point
People - Professional | Nominee | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Chief and Wife
People - Professional | Nominee | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | Huli Wigman
People - Professional | Nominee | Chris Usher, USA | July the 4th
People - Professional | Nominee | Darcy Brown, UK | Poetry in Motion
People - Professional | Nominee | David Morris, UK | The Last of It
People - Professional | Nominee | Dazeley ., UK | First Breath
People - Professional | Nominee | Denis Defibaugh, USA | Repent
People - Professional | Nominee | Deon Reynolds, USA | Firemen
People - Professional | Nominee | Dilip Bhatia, India | Happy Home School for the Blind
People - Professional | Nominee | Douglas Kurn, UK | Graduation Day
People - Professional | Nominee | Duncan Hill, USA | Ice Cream Pier
People - Professional | Nominee | Edmond Terakopian, UK | Outfits
People - Professional | Nominee | Edoardo Agresti, Italy | Walking on a Wire
People - Professional | Nominee | Edward Yanowitz, USA | Tropic Bird
People - Professional | Nominee | Eva Kelety, Austria | Lilly
People - Professional | Nominee | Frank Brandwijk, Netherlands | Artist\'s Studio
People - Professional | Nominee | Garry Wapshott, Australia | Good Yarn
People - Professional | Nominee | Gene Taylor, USA | George
People - Professional | Nominee | Giordano Cipriani, Italy | Narcissus
People - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Gieske, USA | Crazy Troop
People - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Blind Man, Midtown Manhattan
People - Professional | Nominee | Henk van Mierlo, Netherlands | Looking the Wrong Way
People - Professional | Nominee | Honey Atkinson, Australia | Waffles
People - Professional | Nominee | Ilja C. Hendel, Norway | Where it Comes From, Energy Production in Norway.
People - Professional | Nominee | Irina Shebeko, Russia | Untitled
People - Professional | Nominee | Jack Picone, Thailand | Golden Horse Monastery
People - Professional | Nominee | james williamson, UK | Waiting for Benedict
People - Professional | Nominee | Jean-Claude FLACCOMIO, France | Lettres
People - Professional | Nominee | Jeremy Fokkens, Canada | Fisher Boy
People - Professional | Nominee | Jeremy Fokkens, Canada | Fisherman's Son
People - Professional | Nominee | Joan Davis, USA | Lauren
People - Professional | Nominee | João M. Gil, Portugal | Fragments
People - Professional | Nominee | Joel Simpson, USA | Hopewell Rocks Triple Frame
People - Professional | Nominee | john blais, USA | Rat Man
People - Professional | Nominee | john blais, USA | Akin Rhett House
People - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Banks, UK | Wedding Shop in Havana, Cuba
People - Professional | Nominee | Julie Wajs, Australia | Julia
People - Professional | Nominee | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Faith
People - Professional | Nominee | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Day Labour
People - Professional | Nominee | Keith Nolan, Ireland | Sweet Reward
People - Professional | Nominee | Kerry Sharkey-Miller, USA | Man with Puppy at The Chocolate Factory
People - Professional | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | At the Ferry Port
People - Professional | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Grandmother Sewing
People - Professional | Nominee | Lars Nyman, Sweden | Bride in Belgrade 6
People - Professional | Nominee | Laura Jean Zito, Ireland | The Odd and Even Couple
People - Professional | Nominee | Lee Craker, Thailand | Woman Making Change
People - Professional | Nominee | Linda Naesfeldt, Norway | Full House
People - Professional | Nominee | Louis Montrose, USA | Madrasa
People - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Fieni, Italy | Day Care II
People - Professional | Nominee | Mark Leibowitz, USA | Home
People - Professional | Nominee | Martin Waalboer, Netherlands | At the Bus
People - Professional | Nominee | Matt Lit, USA | Dreams of our Fathers, Santa Fe Plaza, NM
People - Professional | Nominee | Matthew Duchesne, Australia | Dad Going to Work, Norfolk Island
People - Professional | Nominee | Michal Josephy, Czech Republic | Fashion Street
People - Professional | Nominee | Nicky Alekna, Australia | Birdman
People - Professional | Nominee | Niels Peter Riisbro, Denmark | Going Home
People - Professional | Nominee | Nita and Wales Madden III, USA | Rain Walker
People - Professional | Nominee | Patrizia Dottori, Italy | Cuba Che Cuore
People - Professional | Nominee | Paul Swen, USA | Jane Goodall
People - Professional | Nominee | Paul A Wright, UK | Wedding 01
People - Professional | Nominee | pesarelli stefano, Italy | Child, Lake Malawi
People - Professional | Nominee | Peter Goadby-Watt, UK | Law of Contrast
People - Professional | Nominee | Peter Ingrasselino, USA | Shrimper at Sea
People - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Alivon, France | Tokyo 2011 / Paris 1900
People - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Delaunay, France | I Lost Some Thing
People - Professional | Nominee | priscilla pompa, Mexico | No Violencia
People - Professional | Nominee | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | Mother & Child
People - Professional | Nominee | Rakesh Sahai, India | Tapasya
People - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | Arlequim
People - Professional | Nominee | Ruben Buhagiar, Malta | Viena Calling
People - Professional | Nominee | Sean Stuchen, USA | On the Horizon
People - Professional | Nominee | Shahid Hashmi, United Arab Emirates | The Third Generation
People - Professional | Nominee | Shota Kizu, Japan | Flowers
People - Professional | Nominee | Sreesailam Pasupula, India | Rain of Flowers
People - Professional | Nominee | stephen perry, Canada | Ascension
People - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Bond Street Men
People - Professional | Nominee | Susan Brunner, Switzerland | Sheepwork
People - Professional | Nominee | Svetlana Batura, Lithuania | True Life
People - Professional | Nominee | TC Reiner, USA | The Wave
People - Professional | Nominee | Terrell Neasley, USA | Brown Wedding 2226
People - Professional | Nominee | Terri Gold, USA | Racing with the Wind
People - Professional | Nominee | Terri Gold, USA | At the Bathing Ghats
People - Professional | Nominee | Thodoris Kottaridis, Greece | Untitled
People - Professional | Nominee | Thomas Brotzler, Germany | Lensbaby Street IV
People - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Street Boxers from Sao Paulo
People - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Contestant in 2011 Pole Dance, Australia
People - Professional | Nominee | Vicki Bell, Australia | Bongiorno
People - Professional | Nominee | Vince Lupo, USA | Untitled
People - Professional | Nominee | Viva Van Story, USA | Bell Boy and the Mistress
Photojournalism - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Larry Louie, Canada | Toxic Waters
Photojournalism - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Paolo Marchetti, Italy | voodoonville 01
Photojournalism - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Alan K. E. A. Marques, Brazil | waiting for a bus
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Pierpaolo Mittica, Italy | Animal Activist, Fukushima "No-Go Zone"
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Nikos Pilos, Greece | Greece in Crisis :ATHENS GHETTO
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lars Nyman, Sweden | Srebrenica2010
Photojournalism - Professional | Honorable Mention | Dani Pozo, Spain | Libean Mukpar
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Antonio gibotta, Italy | The water, the gold of poverty '
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Antonio gibotta, Italy | PASSION OF CHRIST
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Anzor Bukharsky, Uzbekistan | The sleeping girl
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Dana Ullman, USA | Ten Years After
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | David Toczko, USA | I Know Thy Grief
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Edoardo Agresti, Italy | Save me 03
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Eir-Jorgen Bue, Norway | on post
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Francesco Carella, France | Timeless Brothers
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Garry Clarkson, UK | Satanic Verses Bookburning Bradford 1989
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Untitled 06
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Giuliano Koren, Italy | hands
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hill, UK | Executed
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jeremy Fokkens, Canada | Alone
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Jeremy Fokkens, Canada | Helping Hand
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | john blais, USA | Existing
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Kenichi Unaki, Japan | The aftermath of nuclear crisis
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | kevin vast, USA | bullet
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Konrad Perlman, USA | Light and Dark Lives
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Child Labor - Living by the Railroad Track
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Child Labor - My Bubblegum
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Child Labor - Covered in Powder
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Mark Leibowitz, USA | Home II
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Matt Lit, USA | Jerusalem
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | michael heffernan, UK | deadly when wet_3
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | michael heffernan, UK | deadly when wet_2
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Rogers Pritzl, USA | Dissolution: Recent Work from Chernobyl
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Mirko Ries, Switzerland | I pray for you
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Nayan Sthankiya, Canada | Mansuda Hill Pyongyang
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Philippe De Poulpiquet, France | Freedom
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Pierpaolo Mittica, Italy | Abandoned farm, Fukushima "No-Go Zone"
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | rina castelnuovo, Israel | checkpoint
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Robert Larson, USA | Untitled
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | salvatore esposito, Italy | Scampia 2
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Chen Weinstein, USA | Sepersation
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Simone Bonde, USA | Mother comforts mother
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Love is the answer
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Valery Melnikov, Russia | Pending Amnesty Announcing
Photojournalism - Professional | Nominee | Werner Anderson, Norway | Westbank
Portrait - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Julie Wajs, Australia | BERT1
Portrait - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Henk van Mierlo, Netherlands | Cappuchino
Portrait - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | jason florio, USA | Abdou with rescued crocodile
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Binh Trinh, New Zealand | Father and Daughter
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Brandon Thibodeaux, USA | Young Boy. Duncan, MS.
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Peter Steinhauer, USA | Le Van Khoi, Vietnam - 1993
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | Lina Reinsbakken, Norway | Slumdog
Portrait - Professional | Honorable Mention | K M Asad, Bangladesh | Live with unexpected reality
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Aladino Di Prinzio, Italy | Portrait
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Alessandro Majocchi, Italy | untitled
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Anouk Baumann, Switzerland | a last view
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Barend Houtsmuller, Netherlands | Jeanne
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Barry Cheeseman, Australia | Stoicism
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Belinda Mason, Australia | Funeral Ceremony
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Brandon Thibodeaux, USA | Dance Machine. Alligator, MS.
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Brian Smith, USA | Elliott Erwitt
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Cameron Davidson, USA | Haitian girl with Poultry in Sequin
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Carol Allen-Storey, UK | LILLIAN, from the series the FORGOTTEN women
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Carolyn Brown, USA | Sheik
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Old man
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Charit Pusiri, Thailand | Thai Woman
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Chris Johnston, Namibia | African Gothic Number 1
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | David Hillegas, USA | Berber Dune
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | David Morris, UK | Mr Sly The coffin maker
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Duncan de Fey, Netherlands | Soldier
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Edward Gajdel, Canada | Zion
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Eir-Jorgen Bue, Norway | Transition
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Ertugrul Kilic, Suriname | Suriname Flag
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Giuliano Koren, Italy | almost
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gray Hawn, USA | 110 Mayan Years
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Gieske, USA | Artilleryman
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | guus rijven, Netherlands | Hank & Lulu
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Henk van Mierlo, Netherlands | Ming meet Mao
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Honey Atkinson, Australia | Counting coins
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Ian Spanier, USA | Steven Tyler
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jack Hutch, USA | Tatoo
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | James Bollen, UK | Li Youran
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | James Hughes, UK | Istanbul perfumer
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jano Stovka, Slovak Republic | Gypsy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Joel Ventura, Spain | Portraitsinblack: Sandrine
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Joel Ventura, Spain | Portraitsinblack: Jazz Musician
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Banks, UK | Boy with a hoop
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Kathryn Jacobi, USA | Portrait of Norman Corwin
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Kerry Sharkey-Miller, USA | Couple displaced by Flood
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Larry Louie, Canada | Cataract Woman
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Louis Montrose, USA | Boys out of School
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Luigi Fieni, Italy | Meme
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Marc Cartwright, USA | The Looking Glass
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mario marino, Germany | Chawura, Tsiame Man, March 2011, Ethiopia
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mario marino, Germany | Malega, Surma Boy, April 2011, Ethiopia
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mark Westerby, UK | Brazil_Boy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Melanie Dunea, USA | Chef Paul Bocuse
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Michal Josephy, Czech Republic | HYPNOSIS
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | michel perrin, New Zealand | innocence2
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mohammad Rakibul Hasan , Bangladesh | A Devotee of Love
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Mudita Aeron, UK | tansy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Paul Bucknall, UK | The lady at home
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Paul Wager, Laos | Akha Girl
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | pesarelli stefano, Italy | Child, Lake Malwi
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Philip Gatward, UK | Ethnograph_twelve
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Philip Gatward, UK | Ethnograph twenty nine
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Philipp Engelhorn, Hong Kong | 28
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Pierre Delaunay, France | Henry
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Rakesh Sahai, India | TIDES OF TIME
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Riccardo Magherini, Italy | Alessandra
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Samuel Hicks, UK | Skateboard Portraits
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Scott McDermott, USA | Quincy Jones
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | staffan andersson, Sweden | billy Cowan,Prestwick GC
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Swapan Mukherjee, India | Taffy
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Indian wrestler
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Uwe Schober, Germany | Faces of Dissent - Protesters at Occupy Wall Street
Portrait - Professional | Nominee | Wendy Kaveney, USA | Himba Maiden
Silhouette - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Walter Rothwell, UK | Trafalgar Square
Silhouette - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Renato D'Agostin, USA | Paris 2005
Silhouette - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Conversation
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Fabrizio Intonti, Italy | Sunday morning
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carien Schippers, USA | Cowboy #1
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Brandon Thibodeaux, USA | After The Rain. Duncan, MS.
Silhouette - Professional | Honorable Mention | Antonio gibotta, Italy | Between sun and salt
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Aldona Kmiec, Australia | PEOPLE AND PIGEONS
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica, Italy | time to life
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Bruce Byers, USA | Tuc Tuc ears
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Running boy
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | David Gould, UK | Manoosh the Boatman
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | David Hillegas, USA | Cannes In the Rain
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Fireman
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Denis Tremblay, Canada | ballons
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Derek Seaward, UK | Lunch
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Dingyang Yee, Singapore | Two of Us
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Ertugrul Kilic, Suriname | Walking man
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | George Ramms, Germany | Still Standing
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Girish Menon, India | Untitled 03
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Janice Tieken, USA | The Trees #3-101
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Jerry Whitty, USA | bird in silhouette
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Karen Steenwinkel, Netherlands | passing foreigner
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Katarina Premfors, United Arab Emirates | Campus
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Kirill Ovchinnikov, Russia | Fishmarket near Thimboukhtu port
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Kuok Hou Tang, Macao | Self Portrait
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Marc Josse Josse, France | octobre
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Matteo Cirenei, Italy | In a Beating of Wings, Paris 2010
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Michal Josephy, Czech Republic | UNDERDOG
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | Leaping Hare on Curly Bell
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Montie Talbert, USA | A Light Fandango
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Paul Bucknall, UK | Birkenau in fog
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Paul Wager, Laos | Busy Feet
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Peter Goadby-Watt, UK | Early Walk
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Quentin Jones, Australia | woof
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sabrina Lesert, France | Une Etrange Rêverie
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Saurabh Bhatia, India | Hand In Hand
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sharon Castro, USA | Dancing With The Dawn
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sharon Tenenbaum, Canada | Grand Central Station
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sreesailam Pasupula, India | Bridging time
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Steven Begleiter, USA | Leap
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Sue Foll, UK | Primrose Hill family
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Susan Grant, USA | Far From Home, from the "Night Journey" series
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Susan Grant, USA | Flying Tiger, from the "Night Journey" series
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Tina Thuell, USA | Storm Rising
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | Vikas Dutt, India | sharing..
Silhouette - Professional | Nominee | William Chua, Singapore | prague castle
Sport - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Dilip Bhatia, India | Akhaada Wrestlers
Sport - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Sharon Castro, USA | Power of Two
Sport - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Mirko Ries, Switzerland | no parking
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Jonathan Andrew, Netherlands | Acrobat #2
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Miguel Barreira, Portugal | Garrett Mcnamara
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Philip Brown, UK | Chittagong bowler
Sport - Professional | Honorable Mention | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Indian wrestlers
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Adri Berger, UK | Canal Swimmer
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ady Kerry, UK | Up-hill struggle
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Alexander Elkins, USA | untitled swim 2
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Belinda Mason, Australia | Football Training
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Chris McLennan, New Zealand | downhill - fast...
Sport - Professional | Nominee | David Burnett, USA | Hot Rod Haven-Bonneville 2011
Sport - Professional | Nominee | David Allan Brandt, USA | Javelin
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Dilip Bhatia, India | Akhaada Wrestlers
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Edoardo Agresti, Italy | Playing cricket 01
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Gaudenz Danuser, Switzerland | airtime II
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Geoff Waugh, UK | Post Race Face
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Giles Christopher, UK | Surfers, UK
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Gregg Newton, USA | Fly like an Eagle
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Helene de Roux, France | North Burleigh beach
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ian Spanier, USA | The Bullfight
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Ilja C. Hendel, Norway | Preparing for the Southpole
Sport - Professional | Nominee | john christenson, USA | Bboy Keemo #1
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Julie Shipman, USA | Free Fallin'
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Marilyn Maxwell, USA | Bullrider
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Martin Waalboer, Netherlands | La lutte
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Matt Lit, USA | Zapped at the Finish
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Michal Josephy, Czech Republic | David´s star.
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Mirko Ries, Switzerland | Mirror
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Nicklas Blom, Sweden | SteepSkiing
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Nico Garstman, Netherlands | Marianne Vos
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Quentin Jones, Australia | Synchronised
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Robert Larson, USA | Untitled
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Robert Provencher, Canada | focus
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Sandra Mu, New Zealand | Haka
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Scott Markewitz, USA | Rock Jump
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Swapan Mukherjee, India | Capieora Exponent
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Lucha Libre at Arena La Loba, Mexico City
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | A bout on an open-space ring in Sao Paulo
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | At a garadi, a traditional Indian wrestling gym
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tomasz Gudzowaty, Poland | Mexican professional wrestlers
Sport - Professional | Nominee | Tracy St John, USA | Inhaleing Troublemaker
Still Life - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | On Safari
Still Life - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Sue Foll, UK | Beans
Still Life - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Henk van Mierlo, Netherlands | Enjoy your meal
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Bruce Peterson, USA | TP 10
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Laurence Jones, UK | Reach
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | William Castellana, USA | Glove Study #5
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Dale M Reid, Canada | Oyster Mushroom
Still Life - Professional | Honorable Mention | Ralph Pleasant, USA | Havana Bedroom Dec 2011
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Allan Gill, Canada | Three Tulips Xray
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Amit Dey, India | Fan
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Ann Elliott Cutting, USA | Hatpins
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Annemarie Farley, UK | Summer Flower
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Brian Mahany, USA | crab 1
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Carlos Norberto Lanus Ocampo, Argentina | Flower of smoke
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Caroline Telfer, Australia | Library Corner
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Cees Rijnen, Netherlands | Fish
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Charit Pusiri, Thailand | Disastrous
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Chris Roche, USA | Non-Sequitur #22
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Chris Sidhall, USA | Squashed Cherries
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Collection Number Six
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Collection Number Three
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Collection Number Two
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Clayton Bastiani, UK | Collection Number One
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dale M Reid, Canada | Parrot Tulip #2
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Dazeley ., UK | X-Ray Fish
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Derek Seaward, UK | Push
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | DIEPHOTODESIGNER , Germany | C-LEG
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Edward Gajdel, Canada | Slice of Ham
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Eugenio Opitz, Hungary | Yagrumo leaf
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Fabrizio Intonti, Italy | Autumn
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Frank Brandwijk, Netherlands | Sculpture III
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Gary Annett, Australia | Wine Glass Kaleidoscope
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Greg Stroube, USA | Dried Apple
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Gregory Georges, USA | Window Shopping for Romance
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Harold Davis, USA | Egg Slicer
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Harvey Duze, USA | Flowers
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Henk van der Stouw, Netherlands | zucchino
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Holly Stewart, USA | bowl
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Ira Kahn, USA | Buffalo Shroud
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jackie Weisberg, USA | Signs of Life
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jane Rosemont, USA | Sea Urchin and Cat Whiskers
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jason Nichols, USA | Form Over Function
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jim Shoemaker, USA | Left in the Dust
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Joanne Urban, USA | Follow Me
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jonathan Pollock, UK | Two
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Jonny Thompson, UK | Doctor's Surgery
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Albino Kelp
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Joyce P. Lopez, USA | Favorites
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Juergen Lechner, Germany | Rotten
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Leon van der Flier, Netherlands | Sea Warrior
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Louis Gaillard, France | 3 bouteilles
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Luca Ascari, Italy | The Form Of Common Objects #11
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Michael Malyszko, USA | Bottles
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Michelle Chaplow, Spain | Glam Games
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Niccolo Biddau, Italy | Untitled
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Nigel Cassidy, UK | Hymn board
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Nita and Wales Madden III, USA | Spanish Rowels
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Norimichi Inoguchi, USA | Glass Tower
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Norman Soskel, USA | Trespiral Series
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Paul Coghlin, UK | PINK TULIP, STUDY IV
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Paul Swen, USA | Beijing Handle
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Goadby-Watt, UK | Knocker
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Nitsch, Germany | Lotus - Charcoal
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Peter Whyte, Australia | Tea
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | Pear 2
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | Hands Up
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | Asparagus on White
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Rasmus Linaa, Denmark | 1904
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Rodrigo Tibyriçá, Brazil | The next day
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Sacha Ineichen, Switzerland | poppy
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Sean Stuchen, USA | INTROSPECTION
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Simon Brown, UK | Whisks No: 06
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Tatyana Bessmertnaya, USA | Artichikes
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | thibault jeanson, France | night creature
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | Tina Thuell, USA | Bloom
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | William Castellana, USA | Twenty Dollars
Still Life - Professional | Nominee | {c} OWEN, USA | Elephant Trophy 2010
Wildlife - Professional | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Sandra  Štimac, Croatia | Scream
Wildlife - Professional | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Jerry Whitty, USA | ape alone
Wildlife - Professional | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Louis Gaillard, France | elephant
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Richard Garvey-Williams, UK | A Hand of Cheetahs
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Carmen Spitznagel, Germany | be a sheep
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Hal Kaye, USA | Pigeon Convention, Florida - 2000
Wildlife - Professional | Honorable Mention | Terry Turrentine, USA | Snowy Owl Hunting
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Adrian Davis, USA | Horse and Snowfall
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Antonio Busiello, Italy | Shy Giraffe
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Antony NAGELMANN, USA | White Buffalo Calf
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Barb Young, USA | Hawk II
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Bev Pettit, USA | Wild Play
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | bobbie goodrich, USA | BATH TIME
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | evan schiller, USA | Elephant Love
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gary Roberts, UK | CROCODILE JAWS
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | George Apostolidis, Australia | PIGEON COUPLE 01
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | Power
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | Droplets
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gorazd Golob, Slovenia | l-Where have all the flowers gone?
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Gregg Newton, USA | Macaws of the Pantanal
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Henk van Mierlo, Netherlands | Frysian horse
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jackie Weisberg, USA | Blissed Out Sheep
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Darter Bird
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Jacqui Dean, Australia | Giraffes
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | jean-charles folliet, France | Super Tanker
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Josh Blumental, USA | Freak2
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Melanie Snowhite, USA | Hardest Button to Button
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Milko Marchetti, Italy | LEOPARD
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Nicklas Blom, Sweden | Polarbear in the Arctic 1
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Paula Durbin, USA | Lioness' Drinking
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Peter Delaney, South Africa | Black Rhino charge
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | R.D.Wayne Holloway, Australia | The Clash
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Rakesh Sahai, India | SHARING
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Roberta Murray, Canada | Coyote In The Forest
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Roberto Soares-Gomes, Brazil | GAIVOTA
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Sarah Louise Jackson, Australia | Mandrills
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Stacey P. Morgan, USA | Bonnie Laurie
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Steve Hoskins, UK | Buffalo 2
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Susan Brunner, Switzerland | have a nice day
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Susan Burns, USA | Sand Play
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Susan Burns, USA | Mystic Horses
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Susan Burns, USA | Lockstep
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Tina Thuell, USA | Battle of the Stallions
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | Wendy Kaveney, USA | Thirsty Trio
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | William Chua, Singapore | tiger
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | William Chua, Singapore | odd one out
Wildlife - Professional | Nominee | William Swank, USA | Southern Stingray
Abstract - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Andrea Kornfeld, Hungary | Piano
Abstract - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Hugh Jones, USA | Adam and Eve
Abstract - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Daniel Kencke, USA | American Bull Rider #5
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Eduardo Fujii, USA | Cacophony 2
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Helen Jolliffe, UK | Jump
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | A Lne2
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Arja Redel, Switzerland | Life of water
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Vanessa Bertagnole, Australia | #1 from Reflection Series
Abstract - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Spiral
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Abhijit Nandi, India | Footpath after rain
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | AL&K Photography, UK | Manhattan Feeling
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Aleta Cortes, USA | Touching
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Aleta Cortes, USA | pulling apart
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Alexandra Alcorn, USA | The Window Box
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Amy Vonheim, Norway | Ice Wonder
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Andrey Grinyov, Latvia | The way...
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | C E Morse, USA | Olto #14
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | C E Morse, USA | Olto #19
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Charlene Sammut, Malta | Emptiness
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | David Hylton, USA | Confluence
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | David Jakelic, Croatia | Fishtail
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | De Paepe Freddy, Belgium | Lignes
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Ink A Dink
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Effervescence
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ed Sancious, USA | Source Movement
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Eduardo Fujii, USA | Cacophony 1
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emil Stojek, Poland | Flagpoles
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Waiting to be Opened
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Just Handle It
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald McDowell, USA | OverHead
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Gloria Pereyra, USA | Caress of an Angel Wing
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Across the Universe
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Escher Apartments
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Colosseum Rome
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Post Constructivist Man
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | dreams are made of this
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Alice in Wonderland
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Ivana Kupenova, Bulgaria | Weird
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | James Warren, USA | Icarus
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer Bucheit, USA | Abstract
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Jim McKinniss, USA | Playing Soccer in Cuba
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Kirill Surov, Canada | H-Headlines 01
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Klaus Tesching, Germany | Chaos
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Kristian Kjaer Moe, Denmark | Mud
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Leah Lallier, USA | Dewdrops
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | Alien Visitor
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Marina Chen, USA | Poetry of Motion - Dance 12
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Paulda, USA | DISNEY CONCERT HALL
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Markku Saijets, Finland | Abstract 2011 95
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Marziyeh Heydarzadeh aghdam, Iran | Chimneys 2
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Mishu Vass, Romania | 100 feet under
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Nancy Hill, Canada | Zénith
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Neil Sharpe, Canada | "Trust" Is Written In Black And White
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Omid Alliani(Amiri), Iran | The sea inside
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | All that traffic.
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Porus Khareghat, India | Petals
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Regina Cserna, Austria | the geode
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Remo Camerota, USA | Ghosts
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Douglas, Canada | Alone
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Roberto Pastore Galderio, Italy | car-crash
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Robi Ganguli, India | HORIZONTALS
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | Tunnel Vision
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Rupert Horst Portugaller, Austria | Underground Whiteout
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | Untitled
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Sergey Majorov, Russia | Chasing a deer bear
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Seta Karabadjian, Canada | Bridge
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Shaikh Jan Mohammad, India | Place for Peace
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Shashwat Nagpal, India | Reaching out to you
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Shirley Land, USA | Captured Beauty
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Shohreh GolAzad, Iran | Mind Deadline
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Stephan Brauchli, Switzerland | Outside the box
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Annable, USA | Balloons Rising
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Uri Mahlev, Israel | windy
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Uwe Langmann, Germany | White Works Vol. I
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Vivek Chandrashekaran, Netherlands | Tunnel vision
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Wolfgang Koehne, Germany | WALL OF PARIS
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Xuess Wee, Singapore | Lamp
Abstract - Amateur | Nominee | Zbigniew Sokolowski, USA | Nena II
Architectural - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Rupert Horst Portugaller, Austria | Chicago Stairs
Architectural - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Alex Attard, Malta | scaffolding ll
Architectural - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Wajid Drabu, USA | Staircase
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Charles Corda, USA | 801 Brickell 3
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jeff Olson, USA | Alien Landscape
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kristian Kjaer Moe, Denmark | Open doors
Architectural - Amateur | Honorable Mention | julie kimpton, Australia | Cable Car
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Adrianne Yzerman, Australia | Singapore Underpass
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alex Attard, Malta | Service Station
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alexander Becker, Germany | Tokyo, Tsukiji Area
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alexander Spasibko, Russia | theater in the garden
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Alvise Raimondi, Italy | Bundestag
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andreu Pardales, Philippines | Dragon's Tail
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Andrey Grinyov, Latvia | About a Clockwork
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Snow
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Antonio Amen, Portugal | Gaudi Gardens
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Arja Redel, Switzerland | Entrance
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Gazebo
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Bernhard Schmidt, Germany | backdoor
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Blair Witzel, Canada | Museum Wall
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | brent washa, USA | Genie bottle
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Pearson, USA | Chicago
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Carla Mascaro, Italy | The house without a soul
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Carol Aplogan, France | Terrace in the Clouds
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Charlene Sammut, Malta | Crossing lines
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Christian Baeuchle, Germany | over the black road
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Damien Vassart, France | The Water Mirror
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel Kencke, USA | Sharp with Soft
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | David Jakelic, Croatia | Running Along The Seine
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | David Reilly, USA | Cloud Factory
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dayle Ann Clavin, Austria | winding staircase of Melk
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | De Paepe Freddy, Belgium | Soucoupes
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | dennis dunton, USA | St. Louis Arch
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dennis Hodges, Hungary | Fire escape
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dewi Puspasari, Indonesia | Whitish
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Casment
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Djeneba Aduayom, USA | Linear
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Elohim Pedraja, Venezuela | Organic Industry
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Emre Turan, Turkey | modern statue
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Francisco Alcala, Mexico | Pottery Factory
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Potts, USA | Mission Taos Pueblo
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Gianmatteo Cirillo, Italy | La Defense 1
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Öhlin, Sweden | Deadlock_ Öhlin-Hans
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Heinrich LingnauSchneider, France | flying victory
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Richmond Walkabout 2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ine de Louw, Netherlands | Inspecting
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Ivana Kupenova, Bulgaria | Dualism
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jadwiga Elzbieta Czarnecka, Poland | Somewhere in the North
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | James Watkins, USA | Footsteps in the Snow
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer Bucheit, USA | Under the Bean 2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Jimmy Richey, USA | Dust Collector
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | John Eaton, USA | Bath Abbey, The Organ
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Beijing
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Konstantinos Vasilakis, Greece | Paraportiani
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Kristian Kjaer Moe, Denmark | With open eyes
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Larry Alford, USA | Under the Over
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Lenka Cizkova, Netherlands | Floating Bridge 7/8
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Sky Garden Singapore
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Keeler, USA | Window to the World
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Lynn Tait, Canada | Bluewater Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Maciej Leszczynski, Poland | Forgotten
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Virgone, Italy | Between the gotic capitals
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marek Kalavsky, Slovak Republic | Interaction of shapes I
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marguerite Hossler, USA | Around
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Dorn, Germany | Speicherstadt
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marie Jonsson, Sweden | The House
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Sci-Fi
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marius Rustad, Norway | Lighthouse
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Smart, UK | New Brighton Lighthouse
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | Diametric Landscape
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Maximilian Baeuchle, Germany | deserted
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Mervyn Dublin, Malaysia | Louis Vuitton
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Diblicek, France | The Balcony
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Flicek, USA | Radcliffe Camera, Oxford, UK
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Knapstein, USA | Cross Country
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Radin, USA | 2 Buildings #14
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Minny Lee, USA | Asbury Park, New Jersey
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | Cloister
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | A church inside a church
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nicola Roberto, Italy | Walled up
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Nina Papiorek, Germany | Skye Bridge
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Olivier Borson, France | Angkor Vat #2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | On My Way Through
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | A World Square
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Regina Cserna, Austria | the bulb
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Douglas, Canada | Les Invalides 2
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robb Johnson, USA | Carousel
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Cherry, UK | Underneath
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Herrmann, Germany | Berlin Friedrichstrasse
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Moran, USA | Church on the Hill
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | Loneliness
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roland Delahaye, Belgium | le tunelle
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Roman Torres, USA | Mirror
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sebastian Sifft, Belgium | Four
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Sergio Muscat, Malta | The Steel Eagle
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Shinya Ichikawa, Japan | Playground #4
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Thamer Al-Hassan, Saudi Arabia | Glass House
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Grimshaw, USA | New York Times
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Tom Bell, USA | Bratislava Street
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Uwe Langmann, Germany | Hamburg Harbour
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Vivek Chandrashekaran, Netherlands | Rising
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | W K CHEOH, Singapore | Curvature
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Wajid Drabu, USA | Fluid
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Wolfgang Koehne, Germany | IRONWORKS VOELKLINGEN
Architectural - Amateur | Nominee | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | A Wall2
Fashion - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Linda Hale, USA | Veiled
Fashion - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Marie-Louise Cadosch, Switzerland | Glaspass
Fashion - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Alexander Kamakaev, Russia | Pantyhose
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Anna Zavileiskaia, Hungary | Mise en scene
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Tatsuo Suzuki, Japan | Sittin'
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Monika Brand, Germany | give me wings
Fashion - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | Through the Window
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Alexander Kamakaev, Russia | Mimicry
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Anna Zavileiskaia, Hungary | Attitude
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Senegalese Glamour
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Bryan Kong, USA | Vintage 3
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Debra Ledsinger, USA | Bejewelled
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Diane Kaye, USA | San Francisco Style
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Bejeweled 4
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Djeneba Aduayom, USA | Poise and drama on a desert road
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Elohim Pedraja, Venezuela | High Heels
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Watt, UK | Magda in the study at the Lavery's.
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | untitled
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Kay N, USA | Simone
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | The Judgement
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | The Dolls of the Castle
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Marie-Louise Cadosch, Switzerland | Maura
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Marie-Louise Cadosch, Switzerland | Like a Painting
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Brand, Germany | Stefanie
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Brand, Germany | bubble wrap darling
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Sara Reid, UK | Smoke
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Sara Schmidt, Mexico | Rushing to ...
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Suzy Halpin, USA | Francie
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Ted Witek, Canada | New Orleans No 1
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Timothy Schnellenberger, USA | RubyNewton
Fashion - Amateur | Nominee | Ton Dirven, Netherlands | The Bridge
Fine Art - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Alex Attard, Malta | Scaffolding
Fine Art - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Jishnu Changkakoti, India | A lifetime..
Fine Art - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Arja Redel, Switzerland | Italian Summer Dream
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Robb Johnson, USA | We Buy Gold
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Barbara Martin, USA | Charwoman's Visitor
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Robert Ferd Frank, USA | The Path
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Carolyn Hampton, USA | Fitful Sleep
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Toby Snelgrove, Canada | Room at the Motel
Fine Art - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Erik Richard Unger, USA | Wolf At Santa Fe Plaza
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Alain Francois, Australia | Drop off Point
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Alexei Krasnikov, Russia | Scarborough. Sky, Sea, Railing
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Alin Popescu, Romania | Into the unknown
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Andy Brown, UK | Snake
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Angela Bacon-Kidwell, USA | Algebra of Darkness
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ann George, USA | Raising Georges
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | "Old Pier"
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Krieger, USA | Summertime
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Rowland, USA | c-Duck Pier
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Bob St. Cyr, Canada | Synchronization
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Henning, USA | Boots & Spurs
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | St Christopher, Ushuaia
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Carl Grim, UK | Grandma's Kist
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Carla Mascaro, Italy | Offbeat
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Corda, USA | Glove Coconut Grove
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Christian Baeuchle, Germany | timeless
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | cornel gingarasu, Romania | master and model
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel Kencke, USA | Prickly Things
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Daryl James, Australia | v-Lonely days
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Beckley, USA | untitled
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | David Jakelic, Croatia | Black Dove
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | dennis dunton, USA | White Sands Picnic Booths
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dennis Hodges, Hungary | Reconciliation
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Life Imitating Art
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Irish Dancers
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | duncan cunningham, Australia | Bonds place
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Eleonore Herzberg, France | LA MORT/DEATH
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Elizabeh Holmes, USA | The Five and Dime
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Estevao Lafuente, Portugal | lafuente-estevao_waterfalls
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gavin Dunbar, UK | Tomorrow's Man
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Gigi Embrechts, USA | Just Starting Out
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Helmut Gollmann, Switzerland | Edinburgh Bus Stop
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Circo Maya
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Bejing
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jean-Philippe POLI, France | Keep out !
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jeff Gatesman, USA | 57 Pontiac
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer Bucheit, USA | St. Dunstan
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Johnny Stevens, USA | Harley Headers
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Discards
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Josh Bornstein, USA | China--River at rest
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Juho Kalberg, Estonia | Hand
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | Winter Beauty
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Kay N, USA | The Beginning of The End of The Beginning
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Keith Aggett, UK | c-Fifty Eight
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lenie Badenhorst, South Africa | beggers hand
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Lenka Cizkova, Netherlands | Hands: Love
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Leo Pelletier, Canada | BRACELETS
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marc Ward, USA | European Sovereign Debt
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Margaux Yiu, Canada | five thirty
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marina Chen, USA | Poetry of Motion - Dance 8
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Edge of Eternity
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marius Noreger, Norway | Last Stop
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Marius Rustad, Norway | Nightswimming
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Maximilian Baeuchle, Germany | between giants
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Melanie Lapointe, Canada | Silence
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Melvin Harper, USA | Boy in Museum
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Michel Pomerleau, Canada | Winter
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Minny Lee, USA | Self-portrait, Mestre, Italy 2011
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nelson Cheang, Macao | Crying city
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | Petrified 5
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Nicolas Lotsos, Greece | At the straits of Salamis
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | A Big City is Lonely Music
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Philip Lawrence, Australia | Lawrence-Philip-Metropolis
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | philip woolway, UK | Pigeons
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Philomena Famulok, Germany | Introversive
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | c-Italy and Switzerland in the fog
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Pietrino Di Sebastiano, Italy | Allium cepa.#2
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Raquel Bañón Sodini, Spain | DiscoNnection
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Douglas, Canada | Hercule combattant Achéloüs
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Cherry, UK | Eleven
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Herrmann, Germany | Leaning Tower, Pisa
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Moran, USA | On the Boardwalk - Coney Island
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Moran, USA | Desolate
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | roger branson, UK | Branson-Roger_VeniceStory
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Parvin, USA | Flying South
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ronaldo C. Girgulsky, Argentina | el raje
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | Easter
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | childlike hope
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Sebastien Hameline, USA | French Nursery
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Stefan Isaksson, Sweden | Pier
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Stefano Butturini, Italy | The celestial sailorman- Filicudi the other side
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Bingham, USA | By the Sea
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Annable, USA | Faerie
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Timofey Tararin, Russia | Skyline
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Tom Bell, USA | The Bus, Esmeralda
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Ton Dirven, Netherlands | At Work
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Uri Mahlev, Israel | no name
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Uwe Langmann, Germany | Winter 010
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Vanessa Bertagnole, Australia | Light to Guide my Way
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Vivek Chandrashekaran, Netherlands | Fish nets
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | W K CHEOH, Singapore | Unknown Depths
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | Couple in Kimono 2
Fine Art - Amateur | Nominee | Zbigniew Sokolowski, USA | Smiley
Nature - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Springtime Jublilee
Nature - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Don Whitebread, USA | Dragon's Blood Grove, Socotra
Nature - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Marius Rustad, Norway | The Forest
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Wajid Drabu, USA | Eurythmics
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Giorgio Bisetti, Italy | The Spectacle Of Nature
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Kerry Maxwell, USA | Roots
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Nancy Hill, Canada | Boisé mystérieux
Nature - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ronny Ritschel, Canada | Dettifoss - Iceland 2011
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Aleta Cortes, USA | The Snows Came
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Alexei Krasnikov, Russia | River Twiss Bank
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Nuvoloni, Italy | Waiting for Spring
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Anil Sud, Canada | Death Valley Dunes
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Anita Schiedeck, Germany | Snow
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Arja Redel, Switzerland | Forest life
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Dorota Karpowicz, Canada | Butterfly
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Allen, UK | Coast
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Neiman, USA | Haystacks & Waves Cannon Beach
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bobby Chitrakar, USA | Chitrakar-Bobby_Sauvie Island Farm, OR
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Bryce Burnip, Canada | Plains
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Cesare Di Liborio, Italy | Labyrinthos II_1
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel Kencke, USA | Sprague River Aspens
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | David Thibodeaux, USA | 1208991
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Denise Castro-Bran, USA | Corralled
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | dennis dunton, USA | Whale Head Rock
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Esmeralda Edenberg, Sweden | Footprints
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Fernando Brito, Portugal | Balanced Forces 11
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Frank Toepfer, Germany | Storm Study
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald Fleury, USA | Frosted
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Giang Le, Germany | laguna scape
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Greg Holba, UK | Dunes rise
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Greg Winston, USA | Winter winds
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Guy Gagnon, Belgium | The Thing
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Öhlin, Sweden | Tribute_Öhlin- Hans
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Heinrich LingnauSchneider, France | sky
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Ignacio Romero Naves, Spain | Glacies
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Jason Jilg, USA | Prairie Duster
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Johnny Stevens, USA | Hay Bails
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Kay Tetzlaff, USA | The first light
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Lee Chee Wai, Malaysia | Beach Drama
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Cutche, New Zealand | The Journey
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Maciej Leszczynski, Poland | Cumulus
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Manuel Abella, USA | Alaska
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Maria Dorn, Germany | Beach Trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Kelly, Australia | Curves
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Martyn Lucas, USA | Antarctica IV
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Martyn Lucas, USA | Antarctica II
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mauricio Villahermosa, Venezuela | Metheoric Drops
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Maximilian Baeuchle, Germany | white curtain
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Flicek, USA | Old Faithful Greets a New Day
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Shea, USA | Jelly Jelly
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Minny Lee, USA | Sea, Montauk, New York 2011
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | Matterhorn: Night Clouds #3
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Otakar Hevler, Switzerland | Ice and Sea
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Pascal Blanchet, Netherlands | winter fog
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Aitken, USA | Reeds and reflected trees
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | Leap Into the Underworld
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Leask, New Zealand | Cordyline Australis
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | Water And Wind, The Force Of Nature
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Woodward, USA | Starfish
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | robin vandenabeele, Belgium | Geometric canal
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Ryan O'Donoghue, Australia | Just 'round the bend
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Sergey Majorov, Russia | Mini Bikini
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Szymon Seweryn, Poland | Nightscapes 2
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tareq Alhemrani, United Arab Emirates | Alhemrani_Tareq_WildNature
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Ted Poweski, USA | Clouds
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Lein, USA | Sunset Dreamscape
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Silk, Australia | Beached Iceberg
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Uri Mahlev, Israel | friendship
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Vahe Peroomian, USA | The Banyan Tree
Nature - Amateur | Nominee | Zoltan Bekefy, Ireland | An artist called nature
Nude - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Daniel Grant, USA | couch
Nude - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Marco Bhimani, USA | First impressions
Nude - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Ovidiu Bastea, Romania | White Nude (Nud alb)
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Thorsten Jankowski, Germany | blue Mauritius
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Hans Öhlin, Sweden | Bathlife_Öhlin- Hans
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Patrick De Smet, Belgium | bewitched
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Robert Hale, USA | Hale-Robert-Fan
Nude - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Maggia
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Andrei Pfeiffer, Romania | Afternoon
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Angéla Vicedomini, Germany | Barbie Girl
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Barry Toranto, USA | Bodyscape 108
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Christophe Vermare, France | Nude (E3201)
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | D. Keith Furon, USA | Afternoon on 5th Avenue
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Peacock Piper
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Eric Chang, Indonesia | When October Goes
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Eric Kellerman, Netherlands | P.
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Gabor Dvornik, Hungary | Time flies
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Giuseppe Francavilla, Italy | Love hurts
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Ivan Zayats, Belarus | Pain
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | james morton, USA | chrome nude # 02
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Kevin Briggs, USA | Boxed Alone
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Kristian Kjaer Moe, Denmark | Catch me if you can
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Leo Pelletier, Canada | CONFUSION
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Adam's Apples
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Bhimani, USA | Tumbleweed
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Marcus Jake, UK | distress
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Marie-Louise Cadosch, Switzerland | Maura
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Lava
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Zurmuhle, Switzerland | Mirror
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Michele Taras, Canada | In flight
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Phil Andrey Zanoulou, Switzerland | balanced
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Philomena Famulok, Germany | Pregnancy
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Regina Cserna, Austria | captured in the net
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Michel Fichmann, Switzerland | Black Rain
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Roger Michel Fichmann, Switzerland | Hair-Up
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Roland Delahaye, Belgium | la Forme
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Simak Gergo, Hungary | Jump for the summer
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Steve Bingham, USA | Dust to Dust
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Ted Witek, Canada | Hirschsprung
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Thorsten Jankowski, Germany | consequence
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Timothy Schnellenberger, USA | RubyNewton2
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Ton Dirven, Netherlands | In Pain
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Valerio Bellone, Italy | Autoscopia 1
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Valerio Bellone, Italy | Autoscopia 4
Nude - Amateur | Nominee | Vangelis Kalos, Norway | Zoi means life
People - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Alex Shoykhetbrod, Germany | Hanging Around
People - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Abhijit Dey, India | the little fighters
People - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Matej Peljhan, Slovenia | Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Vivek Chandrashekaran, Netherlands | Flamenco over tapas
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Erik Richard Unger, USA | Oma: The Man with the Swan
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | silvio giuliani, Italy | BOY-Firenze
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Andrei Pfeiffer, Romania | Desire
People - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Kiss of the century
People - Amateur | Nominee | Andrea Nuvoloni, Italy | DMZ People
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Nun at the Vatican
People - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Santhal Village
People - Amateur | Nominee | Arvid Fimreite, Norway | Global Warming
People - Amateur | Nominee | Aurelio Bormioli, Italy | Old wheelbarrow
People - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Krieger, USA | Sydney Lane
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bertol Arrieta, Spain | So small
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bill Allen, UK | Oh I do like to be beside.........
People - Amateur | Nominee | Bob Tetro, USA | Nepal Mother and Daughter
People - Amateur | Nominee | brent washa, USA | Opposite Attraction
People - Amateur | Nominee | Carolyn Hampton, USA | Silent Prayer
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christelle Teodoro, France | Lunchtime
People - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Wylie, Australia | The Train
People - Amateur | Nominee | Claudio Allia, Italy | Growing Up #5
People - Amateur | Nominee | Claudio Bonaccorsi, Italy | Gioco di bimbo
People - Amateur | Nominee | Cole Hallarn, Canada | Four Little Ladies
People - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel DeFraia, USA | Afternoon Games
People - Amateur | Nominee | Daniele Pinti, Italy | Polka dot & stripes
People - Amateur | Nominee | David Jakelic, Croatia | Nun
People - Amateur | Nominee | David Saxe, USA | Hollywood Beach
People - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Hometown Parade 2
People - Amateur | Nominee | Douglas Vernimmen, UK | Old Couple
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ed Sancious, USA | Modern Romance
People - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Flying Into Oblivion
People - Amateur | Nominee | Federico Giovannini, Italy | A life together
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald Fleury, USA | Have / Have Not
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gigi Embrechts, USA | Working Man
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gloria Golden, USA | In Awe
People - Amateur | Nominee | Gloriann Liu, USA | Girl from Balkh
People - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Woman with Burka Washington DC
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ioannis Gousgounis, Greece | small shop owner
People - Amateur | Nominee | James Watkins, USA | Man, woman, pigeon...
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Malmstrom, Sweden | A the water tap
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jean-Philippe POLI, France | Sophisticated lady
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jishnu Changkakoti, India | Blessings
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jo Goede, Germany | Modernes Antiquariat
People - Amateur | Nominee | John McGill, Lebanon | Consoling
People - Amateur | Nominee | John C Saponara Jr, USA | Just being Silly
People - Amateur | Nominee | Jorgen Opsann, Norway | Morning outside Taj Mahal
People - Amateur | Nominee | Josh Bornstein, USA | Berlin--Big Brother is watching you
People - Amateur | Nominee | Joydeep Mukherjee, India | Grandma
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kelly Tringas, Australia | Lets Start
People - Amateur | Nominee | Kostas Maros, Switzerland | Saleswoman
People - Amateur | Nominee | Lida Chaulet, Netherlands | Accelerando
People - Amateur | Nominee | Luciano Lupato, Italy | Dignity among the baskets
People - Amateur | Nominee | Marjolein Martinot, France | Ghostbusters
People - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Smart, UK | Lunchtime
People - Amateur | Nominee | Marti Belcher, USA | At the Stove
People - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Alpert, USA | Victoria's Secret?
People - Amateur | Nominee | Matej Peljhan, Slovenia | Merry Go Round
People - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Schmidt, USA | Spit Shine
People - Amateur | Nominee | Mishu Vass, Romania | hide and seek
People - Amateur | Nominee | Monika Pietsch, Poland | alone in Kyoto
People - Amateur | Nominee | Nicolas Lotsos, Greece | Super Hero
People - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Dancing at the Juke Joint
People - Amateur | Nominee | Omkar Hajirnis, India | Wings of fire
People - Amateur | Nominee | Paolo Patruno, Italy | Breastfeeding my twins
People - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Cunegundes, Brazil | Faith
People - Amateur | Nominee | Patrick Heinscher, Sweden | At the platform
People - Amateur | Nominee | Patrycja Jadach, UK | Babysitter
People - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Kurdulija, New Zealand | Tricycle Rider
People - Amateur | Nominee | Rebekah Lipp, New Zealand | Running Race
People - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Plunk, USA | Likeness
People - Amateur | Nominee | Robson Rogan, Canada | Barnard's Express
People - Amateur | Nominee | Rodger Overholser, USA | Isolation
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ronald van Beek, Netherlands | The Break
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sasson Haviv, USA | The Wailing Wall
People - Amateur | Nominee | Saud Al Faisal, Bangladesh | Child of a Leather Worker
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | dialogue
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sebastian Sifft, Belgium | Woman on a Balcony
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sergio Muscat, Malta | The Three Voyeurs
People - Amateur | Nominee | Shaikh Jan Mohammad, India | The Potter
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sophia Shine, UK | Untitled
People - Amateur | Nominee | STEFANO MACEO CARLONI, Italy | Bologna night and day
People - Amateur | Nominee | Sushrutha Metikurke, New Zealand | News at a Cafe
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tatsuo Suzuki, Japan | No Nukes
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tatsuo Suzuki, Japan | Walkin'
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ted Poweski, USA | Contemplation
People - Amateur | Nominee | Terje Abusdal, Norway | Courtship
People - Amateur | Nominee | Theodore Van Pelt, USA | A Plea for Purging
People - Amateur | Nominee | Tom Szabadi, USA | Barry
People - Amateur | Nominee | Ulrike Lugert, Germany | Fly
People - Amateur | Nominee | Xichen Li, Singapore | We Can Arrest You!
People - Amateur | Nominee | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | A Girl 2
People - Amateur | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Smiling Face
People - Amateur | Nominee | Yossi Manor, USA | High Note
Photojournalism - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Rodger Overholser, USA | Caged Chimp
Photojournalism - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Giuseppe Ciccia, Italy | Censored
Photojournalism - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Abhijit Nandi, India | Ghanshyam
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Jo Farrell, Hong Kong | Zhao Hua Hong, bound feet
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | ramin amini, Iran | A documentry photo: He died
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Sasson Haviv, USA | Occupy Wall Street
Photojournalism - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Fainting in Church
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Marketing the West to India
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Suffering For Sufferers
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Street Mother, Buenos Aires
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Cynthia Merzer, USA | Reflecting
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | The Price of Freedom
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Federico Giovannini, Italy | The Saint
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Gabriel Romero, USA | The Burning of Old Glory
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Gary Potts, USA | Have You Seen Her?
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Heiner Pflug, Brazil | Waiting for the Evening Meal
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Ingetje Tadros, Australia | Orphans
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | James Watkins, USA | Democracy (Occupy Wall Street, Chicago)
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | James Edwin McDonough V, Sweden | Born to be Breastfed
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Leo Salazar, USA | Fusion
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Lisa Brockman, USA | Legacy Two
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Liyun Yu, USA | Hurricane Irene Approaching UNC
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marian Rubin, USA | Hard Times
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Marshall Gould, USA | The Sacraficial Real Estate
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Alpert, USA | Fire & Brimstone & Fish Tacos
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Michal Josephy, Czech Republic | HUNGER
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Candle
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Paolo Patruno, Italy | Ellen new feet
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Ponticell, USA | Invisible
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Paulo Monteiro, Portugal | Baptism of a fishing boat
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Peter Ware, UK | S 21
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Remo Camerota, USA | Aftermath
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Richard Douglas, Canada | Stereotype
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Moran, USA | Confrontation
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Woodward, USA | Great Balls 'O Fire
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Robert J. Martin, USA | Suburban Scrawl
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Sheng Xiong Dong, Singapore | Cleansing with Holy Water
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Shirley Land, USA | Laundry Day
Photojournalism - Amateur | Nominee | Vanessa Bertagnole, Australia | Faith
Portrait - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Ben Ryan, Australia | Eatons Hill Confidential
Portrait - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Tatsuo Suzuki, Japan | Portrait
Portrait - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Robert Ferd Frank, USA | Maddy
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Olivier Borson, France | Novice Monks
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Gregoire A. Meyer, UK | Behind the curtain
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Yossi Manor, USA | At the Piano
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Dragos-Radu Dumitrescu, Romania | Self-portrait
Portrait - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Juho Kalberg, Estonia | A boy
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Abhijit Dey, India | lost harmony
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Anirudha(Robi) Chakraborty, USA | Santhal boy with sickle
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Anthony Pappone, Italy | the painted face
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Fragile
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Martha And The Lamb
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Charlotte Rush Bailey, USA | Bodi Beauty
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Christophe Vaille, France | Moon(a) Lisa
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Damjan Voglar, Slovenia | Old Woman
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Young Master Darcy
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Elizabeth Rudge, USA | Martin Chapman
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Gabor Dvornik, Hungary | Flagellum Dei
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | gianluca capri, Italy | smiling at the funeral
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoire A. Meyer, UK | Eunice
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Henning Roalkvam, Norway | Street portrait II
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Shoe Shine Man
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Jim Bielecki, USA | Maxwell
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Jim McKinniss, USA | Girl with Barbie Doll
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Jo Goede, Germany | Shallow
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | John McGill, Lebanon | Painter in Manufacturing Facility
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Joseph P. Smith, Malta | Weather-beaten
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Juho Kalberg, Estonia | Last day of summer
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Hardley, New Zealand | Femi Oyebode, Poet and Physician
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Marcus Hewson, Switzerland | Portrait of a philippine Girl
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Mario Pietro Luras, Italy | Unconventional Tales
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Marti Belcher, USA | Almost 100
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Michal Josephy, Czech Republic | Mandunga
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Nicolas Lotsos, Greece | Papou
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Oliver Stegmann, Switzerland | Lady in Church
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Moran, USA | Sand Worn Glasses - Timbuktu
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Roland Delahaye, Belgium | la peur
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Sasa Prizmic, Croatia | Retrospective
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Tom Bell, USA | Lady in the Market
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | valentino morgante, Italy | Himba girl
Portrait - Amateur | Nominee | Veneta Zaharieva, USA | Portrait
Silhouette - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Sasson Haviv, USA | Army Of God
Silhouette - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Jacquelyn Schechter, USA | Flying High
Silhouette - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Hengki Lee, Indonesia | Adrenaline
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Hanlin Goh, Singapore | Three sisters
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Scott Carlin, USA | Action:Desire
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Mindaugas Gabrenas, USA | Of Basketball and Other Demons
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Lubos Stepanek, USA | Footballers
Silhouette - Amateur | Honorable Mention | BRUNO COSTA E SILVA, Brazil | Somewhere in Earth
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Alexander Becker, Germany | Istanbul, Yeni Cami
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Alexei Krasnikov, Russia | With An Umbrella
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Anil Sud, Canada | Footsteps
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Bertol Arrieta, Spain | Fly free, feel free
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | BRUNO COSTA E SILVA, Brazil | Arcoverde
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Catalin Baican, Romania | Rendezvous
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Christine Spring, New Zealand | Sat Down
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Cristina Tinta Vass, Romania | The gate
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Cynthia Martone, USA | Passing Through
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Cynthia Merzer, USA | Bridge to Repentence
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Darren Phillips, Australia | Lost#2
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | David Jakelic, Croatia | Roofs
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Denise Castro-Bran, USA | Sinister Intentions
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Candy Town
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Eduardo Fujii, USA | Lightscape
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Federico Giovannini, Italy | Parallel worlds
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Gregoire A. Meyer, UK | Paris
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hengki Lee, Indonesia | d-Allegro
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hengki Lee, Indonesia | d-The Dream Catcher
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hengki Lee, Indonesia | d-Summer Symphony
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hengki Lee, Indonesia | Silent Rhapsody
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Henry Fernando, Canada | Silhouette 1
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | On
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Igor Svibilsky, USA | In Between
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Jacquelyn Schechter, USA | Walking on Air
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Jishnu Changkakoti, India | Solo
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | John Lai, Canada | trio in waiting
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Kjetil Vatne, Norway | Untitled
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ksenia Alekseeva, Russia | Pier
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Kuo-Chen Jung, USA | the moment
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Lida Chaulet, Netherlands | The man with the hat
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Makiko Hall, Switzerland | obsession
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Martin Alpert, USA | Still Life
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Minny Lee, USA | Self-portrait, Mestre, Italy 2011
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | Walk the Line 1
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Nicola Fearnley, UK | Hand of Time
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Nicola Roberto, Italy | Countryside towards evening
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Pedro Farias-Nardi, Dominican Republic | Seeking your soul
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Pierre Pellegrini, Switzerland | The Passion Of The Photographer
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Regina Cserna, Austria | seaview
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | RICCARDO CORNAGLIA, Italy | Tarnished lives
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Robb Johnson, USA | Open
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Moran, USA | Strangers in the Night
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ronny Ritschel, Canada | Sheikh Zayed Mosque
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | identities are absent
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Serhat Demiroglu, Turkey | solitude
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Stefan Isaksson, Sweden | Up
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Suzy Cossman, USA | Face to Face
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Ted Witek, Canada | Casa da Musica
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Toby Snelgrove, Canada | Into the light of the dark black night.
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | vanlaere xavier , France | Sillage
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Vivek Chandrashekaran, Netherlands | Opera Sundays
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Wendy Broekx, Australia | Mule Deer
Silhouette - Amateur | Nominee | Zoran Kulusic-Neral, Croatia | The Cult of Body
Sport - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | Fly Up
Sport - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Djeneba Aduayom, USA | Fuerza Bruta
Sport - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Paolo Patruno, Italy | At the corner
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Highton Ridley, UK | Last Surf of The Day
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | michael talbot, Canada | The Knockout
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Hugh Jones, USA | Karmic Interlude
Sport - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Battle Of Giants
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Allen Lubitz, USA | Wright Replica
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Anastas Tarpanov, Bulgaria | Moment
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Titan
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ben Ryan, Australia | The Pass
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | BEN SPURGEON, USA | Surfer
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Bertol Arrieta, Spain | Central Park Stadium
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Bobby Samuels, USA | IN THE LIONS' DEN.
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | BMX Big Air 1
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Chester Ng, USA | Jump Start
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Daryl James, Australia | Shooting in the rain
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Dayle Ann Clavin, Austria | riding the wave
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | A Jockie's Life: Into the Homestretch
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Erik Richard Unger, USA | Too Much Bull
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ingo Hecker, Germany | Segelregatta
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Ioannis Gousgounis, Greece | rhythmic gymnastics #4
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | John McGill, Lebanon | Hardcore Fitness Trainer
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Josh Blanchard, USA | In Flight
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | It pains
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | Jiu Jitsu
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | The Boxer
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Marisol Pastor, Spain | Jogger
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Michael Gora, USA | Perfect Pair
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | Into the Mist
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Philip Wright, Australia | wright-philip_rowers
Sport - Amateur | Nominee | Shirley Land, USA | Friendly Flag Football
Still Life - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Alexei Krasnikov, Russia | Tulips
Still Life - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Gaye Edwards, Australia | Family Support
Still Life - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Laurie McCormick, USA | Always a Gentleman
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Aynsley Stelfox, Canada | Gratitude
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Rodger Overholser, USA | Old Shoes
Still Life - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Ovidiu Bastea, Romania | Gray Variations - Rocks
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | A M Clark, USA | Michael's Office
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Allen Lubitz, USA | Benched
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Anna Zavileiskaia, Hungary | Tango
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | ASHER moyal, Israel | asher-moyal_one of ninetynine
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Barbara Krieger, USA | Dahlia
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Bertol Arrieta, Spain | She will not come back
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Tropical Fruit, Kerala
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Chong Kok Yew, Malaysia | Untitled
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Clint Kennedy, USA | Venus de Flora
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Curt Palm, USA | 75 Scissors
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Daniele Pinti, Italy | What remains
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | David Reilly, USA | The Buddha Of 2nd Street
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Denis Grzetic, Croatia | Two horses
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Dennis Hodges, Hungary | Shell study 332
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Devin Campbell, USA | Pancake Breakfast
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Dewi Puspasari, Indonesia | Odd Numbers
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Diane Silverman, USA | A Stilled Life
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Lights
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Bathroom Vent
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Dominic Martello, USA | by stoe lake
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ed Sancious, USA | Before Computers
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Emo gene, Canada | Before Technology
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Erinn Holland, USA | Blowing Smoke
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Gerald McDowell, USA | Horse and Bell
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Hans Öhlin, Sweden | Have a seat_ Öhlin- Hans
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Hazel McPherson, UK | Tap End
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Hugh Jones, USA | Encounter 1
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jan Cassidy, UK | Still life with feather and seed carrier
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Jennifer van Waard, New Zealand | Lillies
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | Heads for Sale
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Karen Corrigan, USA | Waiting to Bloom
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Khara Erickson, Ireland | Calla Lilly
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Kim Tan, UK | Britain
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Kip Harris, Canada | Wool Factory #2
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Laurie McCormick, USA | Fisherman's Hand Laundry
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Laurie McCormick, USA | Floss Alarm
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Lenka Cizkova, Netherlands | Shaped for tea (3)
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Lev Tsimring, USA | teuquoB
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Linda Cutche, New Zealand | In the Beginning
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Louisa Paez Michelin, Colombia | Leaf
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marian Rubin, USA | Untitled
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Marie Jonsson, Sweden | Candelabra
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Markku Saijets, Finland | Still 2011 005
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mike Cable, USA | Last Leaf
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Mustafa Mohsin, Pakistan | A Bottled Life
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Nancy Hill, Canada | Empaillé
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Nenad Saljic, Croatia | The End 1
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Nicola Fearnley, UK | Gurl Next Door
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ovidiu Bastea, Romania | Cups
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ovidiu Bastea, Romania | Fruits
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ovidiu Bastea, Romania | Ages
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Ovidiu Bastea, Romania | Roots
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Patricia Cunegundes, Brazil | Blessed
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Paul Crampton, Canada | The Throne
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | philip woolway, UK | Washroom No. 27
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Robb Johnson, USA | In the Muse's Garden
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Robert Woodward, USA | Zucchini Blossom
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Sandro Tedde, Italy | Underwear
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Sebahat Ersoy, Turkey | back to nature
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Seta Karabadjian, Canada | Flowers on the ceiling
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Shaun Hollinger, USA | Art Imitating Life
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Shinya Ichikawa, Japan | Playground #5
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Shinya Ichikawa, Japan | Playground #3
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Shirley Land, USA | Wet Calla
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Stephen Clough, Canada | weight of words
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Annable, USA | Teacher's Pet
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Susan Brandt Graham, USA | Instruments 3
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Theresa Tarara, USA | orchid apparition
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tiffanie Ragasa, USA | spin
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Tim Grimshaw, USA | Buddha's Head
Still Life - Amateur | Nominee | Yasuteru Kasano, Japan | A Bench
Wildlife - Amateur | 1st Place - Outstanding Achievement | Nicolas Lotsos, Greece | The hunt
Wildlife - Amateur | 2nd Place - Merit of Excellence | Dianne Yudelson, USA | The Rain Dance
Wildlife - Amateur | 3rd Place - Honor of Distinction | Slobodan Blagojevic, USA | Ape
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Peng Wee Tan, Singapore | Crossing
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | Angry
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Evan McBride, New Zealand | Protection
Wildlife - Amateur | Honorable Mention | Stephan Brauchli, Switzerland | Lone Giant
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Andrew George, Netherlands | March of the coots
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Beatrix Jourdan, Senegal | Sacrifice
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Bobby Chitrakar, USA | Viper
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Brian Jones, Australia | Barbary Macaque
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Charles Corda, USA | Lizard on Ginger
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Claudio Allia, Italy | Masailand Rhinos
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Coby Cooper, USA | King of the Beasts
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Daniel Kencke, USA | Clearing the Top Wire
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Dianne Yudelson, USA | Arachnid at Night
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Evan McBride, New Zealand | Japanese Macaque in Hot Spring
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Fabio Bernardino, Brazil | Black sheep
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Giang Le, Germany | a place in the sun
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Ilona Jeffrey, Australia | A Kangaroo in Suburbia
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Jim McKinniss, USA | Lancaster Horse #2
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | joannie shyers, USA | And miles to go....
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | John Seamons, Australia | Men of the Forest
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Juho Kalberg, Estonia | Prince
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Julie Garran, Australia | In Mother's Arms
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Kim Tan, UK | Fruit Bat
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lea Foster, USA | Pollinating Machine
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Leo Pelletier, Canada | LOVE SCENE AMONG STARS
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lev Tsimring, USA | Ascension
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Liz Keeler, USA | Twins
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Louisa Paez Michelin, Colombia | Morning Light
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lubos Stepanek, USA | Metalmen Mantis
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Lynn Tait, Canada | Barney
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Madhavi Swarup, India | Untitled
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marco Benedetti, Switzerland | Let us Hope
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Marjolein Martinot, France | Crow In The Vines
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Nelson, UK | King Monkey
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Mark Tripp, UK | Sparring Partners
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Mauricio Villahermosa, Venezuela | Little Spider
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nelson Cheang, Macao | Fighter
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nicolas Lotsos, Greece | Under the rain
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Nicole McTaggart, Australia | Pelican Portrait
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Peng Wee Tan, Singapore | Wildebeest
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Peng Wee Tan, Singapore | Rhino Hidden
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Pete Denness, UK | Dark Hare
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Radu Popescu, Romania | Ocean Blues
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Shantel Liao, Taiwan | watchers
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Shirley Land, USA | Hanging In There
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Tanita Leets, USA | Dead Worm
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Toby Snelgrove, Canada | Ram in the Woods
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Wendy Broekx, Australia | Play fighting
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Yew Kiat Soh, Malaysia | Tug of war
Wildlife - Amateur | Nominee | Yingting Shih, Taiwan | Jump the gun

< back to gallery