. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

NATURE WINNERS - Amateur

Spider Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Glass House

JURIUS JURIUS - Indonesia

 

Spider Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

heart of antelope canyon

ALBERT STOEHR - Germany

 

Spider Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Dunes #14

CHRISTIAN MEERMANN - Germany

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Nature

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Dancing Trees

NICK GREEN - UK

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Light At The End Of The Tunnel

DEBBIE RUBIN - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Polar Ice Symmetry

LOUISA PAEZ MICHELIN - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Crescent Dune

JOHN EATON - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Aspens in Park City

WILLIAM ALSOBROOK - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Grassy Knoll

RICHARD BURDON - UK

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dingle Waterfall

JOHN CROWLEY - Ireland

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Herald

ED SANCIOUS - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Ice Bridge Paradise Harbour

BRIAN JONES - Australia

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Oak & Light

NATHAN WIRTH - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Gouganne Barra

JOHN CROWLEY - Ireland

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Drifting

ANTONIO GOUVEIA - UK

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Approaching Storm

PETER AITKEN - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Infinite

IVAN HERNANDEZ - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Veil of Eden

BRIAN RIVERA - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Legacy (from the series Against the Sea)

SCOTT BOLENDZ - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Dead Trees in Dam

KEITH WILSON - Germany

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Enchanted

ERNESTO RODRIGUEZ - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Lake Martin Cypresses

LASZLO PERLAKY - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Touching Down in Randall, Minnesota

DON WHITEBREAD - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Deep Forest

JAMES MELDRUM - USA