. . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . . and the Winners are . . . . . . . . . .

SPORT WINNERS - Amateur

Spider Awards

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement 

Shadow Play

WOLFGANG WIESEN - Germany

 

Spider Awards

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence 

Barrel Run

ANDREW DICKMAN - Australia

 

Spider Awards

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction 

Winter play

STANISLAV SITNIKOV - Russia

 

 

 

 

Congratulations Honorees in the Category of Sport

HONORABLE MENTIONS - Amateur

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

A Jumble of Arms

CHRISTINE BORG - Malta

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Header Embrace

CHRISTINE BORG - Malta

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blood, Sweat & Tears 03

JOAO MIGUEL BARROS - Macao

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Before the game

BJORN BJORNSON - Sweden

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Blood, Sweat & Tears 06

JOAO MIGUEL BARROS - Macao

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

pole vault III

KLAUS LENZEN - Germany

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

break

KLAUS LENZEN - Germany

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Chess players

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

The Mascot

JOSEPH LUNGARO - Malta

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Big Air 3

BRIAN JONES - Australia

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

TRADITIONAL BULL RACE PACU JAWI INDONESIA

DEBA PRASAD ROY - India

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

After The Race

COLLEEN SAYER - Canada

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kinesolo 603

MICHAEL WOOD - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Waiting for the ball

JAMES PATRICK CONWAY - Brazil

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Untitled

ELMO TIDE - USA

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Female Longboard Racer

JEFF LUCAS - Canada

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Kick Boxer

JONATHAN CHUA - Singapore

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Warming Up

BEATRIX JOURDAN - Hungary

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Off-road driving

GIOVANNI SONSINI - Italy

 

Spider Awards

Honorable Mention 

Orgiva, Andalusia, Spain.

DMITRY YURCHENKO - Estonia