Midnight Craving

A. Owen Layne

USA

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Midnight Craving"



Bodyscapes

Adam Buczek

UK

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Bodyscapes"



Prince's Trust (1)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (1)"



Prince's Trust (2)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (2)"



Prince's Trust (3)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (3)"



Prince's Trust (4)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (4)"



Prince's Trust (5)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (5)"



Prince's Trust (6)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (6)"



Lagos Landfill

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Lagos Landfill"



Humanitas06

Adolfo Brunacci

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Humanitas06"



Yuko

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Yuko"



Soft Reflections

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Soft Reflections"



Lily Plant

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lily Plant"



Through a canvas roof

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Through a canvas roof"



Wild & Free

Adrian Davis

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Wild & Free"



Catalpa Reflection

Adrian Davis

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Catalpa Reflection"



Wigs

Adrian Davis

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Wigs"



Autumn 2005.

Adrian Hancu

Moldova

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Autumn 2005."



Athelston

afshin dehkordi

UK

Nominee
People
Professional

"Athelston"



National Iranian female kickboxing team

afshin dehkordi

UK

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"National Iranian female kickboxing team"



Reaching out...

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Reaching out..."



Wheel Off

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Wheel Off"



Two worlds

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Two worlds"



Dream of Hope

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Dream of Hope"



Life's a journey

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Life's a journey"



Chase a dream

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Chase a dream"



One night with Dali

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"One night with Dali"



High Maintenance

AJ Raina

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"High Maintenance"



After the Fires

Al Bruton

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"After the Fires"



cover

Al Rubin

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"cover"



aldara

Al Rubin

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"aldara"



Pond Foam, Somesville, Maine

Alan Henriksen

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Pond Foam, Somesville, Maine"



Flower and Bowl, Smithtown

Alan Henriksen

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Flower and Bowl, Smithtown"



el viajero

alberto Ruiz López

Spain

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"el viajero"



Fiori02

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Fiori02"



Fiori05

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Fiori05"



Waves (1)

Alessio Federico

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Waves (1)"



Cutter

Alessio Federico

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cutter"



6 years and 4 months: Brian Haw's Protest in Parliament Square

Alex Joffe

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"6 years and 4 months: Brian Haw's Protest in Parliament Square"



Hakka Man

Aliah Jan

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Hakka Man"



Modern Rome

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Modern Rome"



Boatride

Allan Davey

Canada

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Boatride"



MAKING WAVES 2

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"MAKING WAVES 2"



Window Light

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Window Light"



Overview 2

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Overview 2"



Broken Windows

Amy Larson

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Broken Windows"



The Invisible Wall

Ana De Orbegoso

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"The Invisible Wall"



CONVERSATIONS 02

Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou

Greece

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"CONVERSATIONS 02"



CONVERSATIONS 04

Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou

Greece

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"CONVERSATIONS 04"



Violence 01

Andre Schneider

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Violence 01"



Violence 02

Andre Schneider

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Violence 02"



Shine

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Shine"



Hair Head

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hair Head"



Untitled (1)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (1)"



Untitled (2)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



smoke

Andrea Klarin

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"smoke"



Domenique

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Domenique"



A thought

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Professional

"A thought"



Waiting

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Waiting"



Staircase to Heaven

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Staircase to Heaven"



Wrapped Monument

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wrapped Monument"



Night reading

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Night reading"



In Clouds

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"In Clouds"



Life after Death?

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Life after Death?"



just simple

andreas schatzl

Austria

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"just simple"



High sea, Roker

Andrew Heptinstall

UK

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"High sea, Roker"



Micro Worlds

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Micro Worlds"



Architectonic Realms

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Architectonic Realms"



Danielle #11

Andrew Miller

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Danielle #11"



3 jews and an arab israel

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"3 jews and an arab israel"



curtain nude

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"curtain nude"



Chantal

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Chantal"



Christina

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Christina"



Cups

Andy Stewart

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Professional

"Cups"



Mine Victim, Afghanistan

Anne Holmes

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Mine Victim, Afghanistan"



Pompidou Pipes

Anne Sager

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Pompidou Pipes"



Awake

Anneke Bloema

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Awake"



Staten Island

Annette Willis

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Staten Island"



Cactus Light

Annette Willis

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Cactus Light"



Awakening

Anthony Gordon

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Awakening"



Harmony

Anthony Gordon

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Harmony"



Klara 2

Anthony Marsland

UK

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Klara 2"



Mother with baby - African elephants, Masai Mara

Antonio Gesmundo

Italy

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Mother with baby - African elephants, Masai Mara"



Elena #1

Antonio Gesmundo

Italy

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Elena #1"



Texel

Arno Bosma

Netherlands

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Texel"



Clinical

Arno Enzerink

Finland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Clinical"



BARBER

Arup Ghosh

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"BARBER"



Captive

Asis Sanyal

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
People
Amateur

"Captive"



MATTER-'ART'!

Asis Sanyal

India

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"MATTER-'ART'!"



DROUGHT

Asis Sanyal

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"DROUGHT"



Capp Street 3

Barry Brukoff

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Professional

"Capp Street 3"



Capp Street 4

Barry Brukoff

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Capp Street 4"



Capp Street 5

Barry Brukoff

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Capp Street 5"



light at the end

Bart Stroes

Netherlands

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"light at the end"



Portrait of a Stone

Bart Stroes

Netherlands

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Portrait of a Stone"



Portrait of a Wooden Table

Bart Stroes

Netherlands

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Portrait of a Wooden Table"



Teacher

Belinda Mason

Australia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Professional

"Teacher"



Aboriginal Children

Belinda Mason

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Aboriginal Children"



China3

Ben Lawrence

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"China3"



China7

Ben Lawrence

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"China7"



Route 66 Auto Service

Ben Willmore

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Route 66 Auto Service"



Fashion01

Benjamin Kaufmann

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Fashion01"



Nature

Benjamin Kaufmann

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Nature"



Angel guards cemetery

Betty Mercey

France

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Angel guards cemetery"



Tower

Bill Vaccaro

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Tower"



Eight Car Pileup

Bill Vaccaro

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Eight Car Pileup"



The British Museum

Bill Voight

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The British Museum"



Unfinished Business

Bill Voight

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Unfinished Business"



Idaho

Bill Voight

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Idaho"



A mighty tree

Binh Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"A mighty tree"



Please stop

Binh Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Professional

"Please stop"



Just the two of us

Binh Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Professional

"Just the two of us"



Antler

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Antler"



squares

Blair Witzel

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"squares"



Infrared Air Force Memorial

Bob Tetro

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Infrared Air Force Memorial"



Mid-Life Crisis

Bradley Hart

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Mid-Life Crisis"



Carnevale di Venezia II

Brigitte Kroone

Netherlands

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Carnevale di Venezia II"



Noblesse oblige

Brigitte Kroone

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Noblesse oblige"



Wipe clean

Bruce Byers

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Wipe clean"



Straw pile

Bruce Byers

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Straw pile"



Italian Farm

Bruce DeBoer

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Italian Farm"



Sea Object #2

Bruce Osborn

Japan

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Sea Object #2"



white face

Caesar Lima

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"white face"



Los Angeles Sprawl

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Los Angeles Sprawl"



L'hemisferic

Carl Abrams

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"L'hemisferic"



Untitled (2)

Carla van de Puttelaar

Netherlands

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



Living-in-Shanghai-ruins-1

carlos spottorno

Spain

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Living-in-Shanghai-ruins-1"



Imagine

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Imagine"



border

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"border"



CAS 03

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"CAS 03"



CAS 04

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"CAS 04"



Defence

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Defence"



Rhythm I

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Rhythm I"



Wild Stallion's Challenge

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Wild Stallion's Challenge"



Leopard Appaloosa

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Leopard Appaloosa"



Cowboy Line

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cowboy Line"



Cowboy Rock Silhouette

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cowboy Rock Silhouette"



Cowboy Sentinel

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cowboy Sentinel"



Sunlit Balcony

Carol Simons Huddleston

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Sunlit Balcony"



The last arrow

Carole Devillers

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"The last arrow"



Mexican Hats

Carolyn Brown

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nature
Professional

"Mexican Hats"



Waterlilly 1

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Waterlilly 1"



Study on Thai sport: takraw

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Study on Thai sport: takraw"



A Mathematician's Apology

CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS

GREECE

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Mathematician's Apology"



Allied Bank Dallas Texas

Charles Corda

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Amateur

"Allied Bank Dallas Texas"



57th Street NYC

Charles Corda

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Amateur

"57th Street NYC"



Gauchos in Patagonia

Charles McKean

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Gauchos in Patagonia"



A Walk In Manhattan

Charles P. Anderson

Canada

Nominee
People
Amateur

"A Walk In Manhattan"



Cement Plant in the Mountains

Chen Jiagang

China (PRC)

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cement Plant in the Mountains"



surfers

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"surfers"



soccerfan

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"soccerfan"



Lovers

Chris Etchells

UK

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Lovers"



TOURAFRIQUE01

Chris Keulen

Netherlands

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"TOURAFRIQUE01"



TOURAFRIQUE06

Chris Keulen

Netherlands

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"TOURAFRIQUE06"



Disk

Chris Raecker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Disk"



Coaster Two

Chris Raecker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Coaster Two"



Hit

Chris Ryan

UK

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Hit"



Window

Christine Kessler

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Window"



Bottles

Christoph Neunhoeffer

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Bottles"



Going Nowhere - I

Christopher Palmer

New Zealand

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Going Nowhere - I"



busstop

Claire Dunne

Ireland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"busstop"



berlinmuseum

Claudia Fainguersch

Argentina

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"berlinmuseum"



Frequented Place

Claudia White

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Frequented Place"



Jack & Lisa

Claudio Allia

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Jack & Lisa"



CB07 010

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"CB07 010"



SG 012

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"SG 012"



CB07 062

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"CB07 062"



Nuns on Ice

Cole Hallarn

Canada

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"Nuns on Ice"



Swimming Towards the Light

Cole Thompson

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Swimming Towards the Light"



Windsurfing

Cole Thompson

USA

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"Windsurfing"



Poudre River Spillway

Cole Thompson

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Poudre River Spillway"



Rocks and Mist

Cole Thompson

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Rocks and Mist"



Brooklyn Block Party 1

Courtenay Nearburg

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Brooklyn Block Party 1"



Natalie 35460.12

Craig Morey

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Natalie 35460.12"



Natalie 81106.7

Craig Morey

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Natalie 81106.7"



Untitled Nude 02

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Amateur

"Untitled Nude 02"



Bangkok School Boat

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Bangkok School Boat"



Dock Worker Mexico

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Dock Worker Mexico"



cancan

Cristian Zarabozo

Mexico

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"cancan"



Balloons over Bagan

Dagobert Hartmann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Silhouette
Amateur

"Balloons over Bagan"



Bridge

Dagobert Hartmann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Bridge"



Parallels 03

Damjan Voglar

Slovenia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Parallels 03"



A Study in Aspen

Daniel Holmes

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"A Study in Aspen"



Another Rock, Another Tree

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Another Rock, Another Tree"



Tranquility

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Tranquility"



Wall Dreamer

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Wall Dreamer"



Venetian_Glove

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Venetian_Glove"



Mountain Porter

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Mountain Porter"



The Dragon

Darcy Brown

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The Dragon"



5

daussin alain

Belgium

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"5"



Broken 02

Dave Coba

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Broken 02"



Dead Sea Bathers

Dave Getzschman

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Dead Sea Bathers"



Sombrero

Dave Shafer

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Sombrero"



Telescope

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Telescope"



Searchlight

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Searchlight"



Chernobyl Figures

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Chernobyl Figures"



Chernobyl Kindergarten Gasmask

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Chernobyl Kindergarten Gasmask"



Fly Girl Close Up

David Cuerdon

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Fly Girl Close Up"



Hawwaa

David Evans

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Hawwaa"



Autonomy01

David Finnegan

Australia

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Autonomy01"



Thai02

David Finnegan

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Thai02"



River Entrance Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"River Entrance Aerial"



Warragamba Dam 3 Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Warragamba Dam 3 Aerial"



Blue Mountains Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Blue Mountains Aerial"



Warragamba Dam Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Warragamba Dam Aerial"



The Garden

David Krovblit

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"The Garden"



Assay Office Stove

David Nicklin

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Assay Office Stove"



Aoyama, Tokyo (2007)

David Reilly

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Aoyama, Tokyo (2007)"



Rhythm

David Thibodeaux

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Rhythm"



David Crosby

Davis Freeman

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"David Crosby"



Crosshairs and Crossroads

Dawn Bradway

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Crosshairs and Crossroads"



flemish landscape

Dayle Ann Clavin

Austria

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"flemish landscape"



The pigen fancier.

De Coninck Luc

Belgium

Nominee
People
Professional

"The pigen fancier."



Behind de curtain

De Paepe Freddy

Belgium

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Amateur

"Behind de curtain"



Partis

De Paepe Freddy

Belgium

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Partis"



Boat Boy

Dean Dampney

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Boat Boy"



RAY WITH

Debabrata nandi

India

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"RAY WITH"



Pregnant Nude

Deborah Parker

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Pregnant Nude"



Vietnam Hats

Deborah Parker

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Vietnam Hats"



Carousel

Deborah Parkin

UK

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Carousel"



Boy alone

Deborah Parkin

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Boy alone"



firmly caught

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"firmly caught"



fleshy muscular organ

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"fleshy muscular organ"



the sky scraper diver

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"the sky scraper diver"



untiteled

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"untiteled"



Framed Arch

Dennis Frates

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Framed Arch"



Lone Tree

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lone Tree"



Parasols 9

Dennis Mecham

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fashion
Professional

"Parasols 9"



Parasols 1

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Parasols 1"



Parasols 3

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Parasols 3"



Parasols 5

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Parasols 5"



Parasols 7

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Parasols 7"



Parasols 11

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Parasols 11"



murawai

Derek Cook

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"murawai"



seaeagle

Derek Cook

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"seaeagle"



hawk

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"hawk"



after the fire

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"after the fire"



salt_sweeper

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"salt_sweeper"



Island Vacaton

Diana Bloomfield

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Island Vacaton"



Klingon Ale: A Dry Brew With A Bit Of A Bite...

Diane C. Nicholson

Canada

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Klingon Ale: A Dry Brew With A Bit Of A Bite..."



Leaf

Dipti Desai

India

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Leaf"



Bad teeth but happy

Dirk Diestel

Taiwan

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Bad teeth but happy"



luz y sombra

Dmitry Puzyrev

Russia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nude
Amateur

"luz y sombra"



legs (2)

Dmitry Puzyrev

Russia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Amateur

"legs (2)"



Rome #12, Lungotevere

Dominique Bollinger

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Rome #12, Lungotevere"



Rodeo_2

Donna Rayne

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Rodeo_2"



Rodeo_12

Donna Rayne

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Rodeo_12"



Superior Edge

Doug Gibbons

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Superior Edge"



News

Doug J Scott

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"News"



beach

Douglas Menuez

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"beach"



groupdance

Douglas Menuez

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"groupdance"



hetwoman

Douglas Menuez

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"hetwoman"



Luna 2

Edoardo Romagnoli

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Luna 2"



Glassface French

Edward Loh

Singapore

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Glassface French"



WWF Elephant

Edward Loh

Singapore

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Advertising
Professional

"WWF Elephant"



Glassface-boy

Edward Loh

Singapore

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Glassface-boy"



WWF Ape

Edward Loh

Singapore

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"WWF Ape"



WWF Tiger

Edward Loh

Singapore

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"WWF Tiger"



Grandmaster

Edward Yanowitz

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Grandmaster"



Clean Waters

Elisabeth Egon Viebre

Netherlands

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Clean Waters"



Built

Elisabeth Tollisen

Norway

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Built"



Fortune

Elizabeth McManus

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Fortune"



Self Portrait-April

Ellen DeNuto

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Self Portrait-April"



akeer

Elli Ioannou

France

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"akeer"



body and soul

Ellis L. Marsalis, III

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"body and soul"



carnival_day

Elroy Eckhardt

USA

Nominee
People
Amateur

"carnival_day"



Renaissance

emmanuel faure

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Renaissance"



Freckles (2)

emmanuel faure

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Freckles (2)"



Empty-Handed

Eric Striffler

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Empty-Handed"



Unititled

Erik Almas

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Unititled"



Powerful

Ernst Gutschi

Austria

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Powerful"



Surfs Up

Eugene Bednarek

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Surfs Up"



Bicycle 1

Euro Rotelli

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Bicycle 1"



VIBRAZIONI #1

Euro Rotelli

Italy

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"VIBRAZIONI #1"



Waiting for Care

Eva Arnold

Hungary

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Waiting for Care"



Full Moon

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Full Moon"



Peek

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Peek"



Curved Squares

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Curved Squares"



Bright Darkness

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Bright Darkness"



Amnesia

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Amnesia"



60 Stories from Beirut

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"60 Stories from Beirut"



Glow Flow

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Glow Flow"



Arena II

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Arena II"



Al Faisaliah

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Al Faisaliah"



Symphonica

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Symphonica"



A Thousand Stories

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
People
Amateur

"A Thousand Stories"



Voyage

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Voyage"



Aussie Rachael Murphy-America's Most Smartest Model-VH1

Federico Mastrianni

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Aussie Rachael Murphy-America's Most Smartest Model-VH1"



interior

Felix Shumack

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"interior"



muniain

FERNANDO CORDERO

Mexico

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"muniain"



vallarta

FERNANDO CORDERO

Mexico

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"vallarta"



ggg

FERNANDO CORDERO

Mexico

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"ggg"



Bend tree

Finn Fons

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bend tree"



Tides 12

Francis Keating

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Tides 12"



Duality

Frank Burgers

Netherlands

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Duality"



Dreaming of elevation

Gabor Dvornik

Hungary

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Dreaming of elevation"



Sniper

Gabor Dvornik

Hungary

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Sniper"



Modern religion

Gabor Dvornik

Hungary

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Modern religion"



Following the Tales of 1001 Nights

Gabor Garamvari

Hungary

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Following the Tales of 1001 Nights"



Diping

Gabor Garamvari

Hungary

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Diping"



< back to gallery