Reaching out...

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Reaching out..."



Boatride

Allan Davey

Canada

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Boatride"



Hit

Chris Ryan

UK

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Hit"



Nuns on Ice

Cole Hallarn

Canada

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"Nuns on Ice"



cancan

Cristian Zarabozo

Mexico

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"cancan"



Framed Arch

Dennis Frates

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Framed Arch"



murawai

Derek Cook

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"murawai"



Full Moon

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Full Moon"



beveled building

Glenn Williams

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"beveled building"



An Ominous cloud

Gordan Hardcastle

USA

Honorable Mention
Nature
Amateur

"An Ominous cloud"



Balloons

Indraneel Majumdar

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Balloons"



Crucifix

Jeff Palmer

USA

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Crucifix"



Rockline

Martin Zurmuhle

Switzerland

Honorable Mention
Nude
Amateur

"Rockline"



Curiosity

Milan Fano Blatny

Czech Republic

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Curiosity"



Alzheimer 2

Mladen Pikulic

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Alzheimer 2"



footprints...

Salih Guler

Turkey

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"footprints..."



Amber2

someone to blowme

UK

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Amber2"



Waiting Room

Sue Robertson

Australia

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Waiting Room"



bloch

Timothy Griffith

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"bloch"



17

Werner Branz

Austria

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"17"



Fiori02

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Fiori02"



Wall Dreamer

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Wall Dreamer"



Capitalismo

Isabel Gomes

USA

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Capitalismo"



Luta de Galos 4

Jan Smith

Mexico

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Luta de Galos 4"



Clara

Jeff Tse

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Clara"



Twin Cubs in a Snow Den #3

Jenny E. Ross

USA

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"Twin Cubs in a Snow Den #3"



Fit for Consumption

Jonathan Mastrojohn

USA

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Fit for Consumption"



Balcony Seats

Larry Blackwood

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Balcony Seats"



Custome Winner!

Lennette Newell

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"Custome Winner!"



Gas Works

Manex Efrem

UK

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Gas Works"



Broken Toy

Manex Efrem

UK

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Broken Toy"



07

Murat Pulat

Turkey

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"07"



08

Murat Pulat

Turkey

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"08"



Security on Air Force One

Olivier Douliery

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Security on Air Force One"



Tyson

Olivier Douliery

USA

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Tyson"



Ataturk

Patrick Andrade

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Ataturk"



Tortured Trees Invercargil

Phillipa Frederiksen

Australia

Honorable Mention
Nature
Amateur

"Tortured Trees Invercargil"



Blown Away

Thomas Barbey

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Blown Away"



07092706

Thomas Hammel

USA

Honorable Mention
Nude
Amateur

"07092706"



Bench and Saplings in Snow

Tony Mc Donnell

Ireland

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Bench and Saplings in Snow"



Ingber

Toon Grobet

Belgium

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Ingber"



Domenique

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Domenique"



white face

Caesar Lima

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"white face"



Lovers

Chris Etchells

UK

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Lovers"



Swimming Towards the Light

Cole Thompson

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Swimming Towards the Light"



Windsurfing

Cole Thompson

USA

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"Windsurfing"



Aoyama, Tokyo (2007)

David Reilly

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Aoyama, Tokyo (2007)"



Glassface French

Edward Loh

Singapore

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Glassface French"



Red Eyed Tree Frog

Huy Tran

USA

Honorable Mention
Nature
Amateur

"Red Eyed Tree Frog"



hands

James Russell

USA

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"hands"



Family

Joe Zammit-Lucia

USA

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"Family"



07Cannes

Koen Van Damme

Belgium

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"07Cannes"



Nai

Lyle Owerko

USA

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Nai"



Love

Mat Blamires

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"Love"



Grass Carriers, Pushkar camel fair. Pushkar, India.

Matthew Goddard-Jones

Australia

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Grass Carriers, Pushkar camel fair. Pushkar, India."



Cat Tray

Michael Cohen

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Cat Tray"



Photomandala Defans

Milan Fano Blatny

Czech Republic

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Photomandala Defans"



Don Cheadle

Olaf Heine

Germany

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Don Cheadle"



Classical

Sergey Yampolskiy

Russia

Honorable Mention
Nude
Amateur

"Classical"



Untitled (2)

Tom Benoit

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Untitled (2)"



Lonely

Ulrike Lugert

Germany

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Lonely"



Teacher

Belinda Mason

Australia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Professional

"Teacher"



Allied Bank Dallas Texas

Charles Corda

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Amateur

"Allied Bank Dallas Texas"



57th Street NYC

Charles Corda

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Amateur

"57th Street NYC"



luz y sombra

Dmitry Puzyrev

Russia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nude
Amateur

"luz y sombra"



Darkvelvet

Hernan Rodriguez

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fashion
Professional

"Darkvelvet"



Cameo Theatre

K. Randall Wilcox

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Amateur

"Cameo Theatre"



The Gauntlet

Khalid Khogali

Belgium

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Amateur

"The Gauntlet"



Bodega Bay Study #6

Marc Krutiak

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nature
Amateur

"Bodega Bay Study #6"



Educate

Mel Lindstrom

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Advertising
Professional

"Educate"



Meeting on a road, Tibet.

Natalie Grono

Australia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Professional

"Meeting on a road, Tibet."



Tulips X-Ray

Nick Veasey

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Still Life
Professional

"Tulips X-Ray"



Obama

Olivier Douliery

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Silhouette
Professional

"Obama"



Lion 1

Paul Bussell

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nature
Professional

"Lion 1"



Go to Work

Salih Guler

Turkey

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Silhouette
Amateur

"Go to Work"



Bridge To Nowhere

Susan Burnstine

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Professional

"Bridge To Nowhere"



Signs

Thu Trinh

New Zealand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Still Life
Amateur

"Signs"



The Duck Dive

Tim Mckenna

French Polynesia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sport
Professional

"The Duck Dive"



Grey Day

Victoria Nelstrop

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Professional

"Grey Day"



Delhi

Victoria Nelstrop

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Professional

"Delhi"



Ridges

Wojtek Wojdynski

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nude
Professional

"Ridges"



Borderline

Yuri Matte

Belarus

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Amateur

"Borderline"



A thought

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Professional

"A thought"



Captive

Asis Sanyal

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
People
Amateur

"Captive"



Mexican Hats

Carolyn Brown

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nature
Professional

"Mexican Hats"



Balloons over Bagan

Dagobert Hartmann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Silhouette
Amateur

"Balloons over Bagan"



Behind de curtain

De Paepe Freddy

Belgium

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Amateur

"Behind de curtain"



legs (2)

Dmitry Puzyrev

Russia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Amateur

"legs (2)"



WWF Elephant

Edward Loh

Singapore

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Advertising
Professional

"WWF Elephant"



Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 04

George Apostolidis

Australia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Still Life
Professional

"Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 04"



Diving Board

Gerard Keenan

Ireland

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Architectural
Professional

"Diving Board"



Sea Pool

Hakan Strand

Sweden

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fine Art
Amateur

"Sea Pool"



Flowing Vail

Hakan Strand

Sweden

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nature
Amateur

"Flowing Vail"



"Rail Detail", Golden Gate Bridge

Jason Mullins

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Architectural
Amateur

""Rail Detail", Golden Gate Bridge"



Fashion04

Jatin Kampani

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fashion
Professional

"Fashion04"



Untitled (1)

joSon

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Professional

"Untitled (1)"



Cluster Bombs Victims-1

Kike Arnal

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Photojournalism
Professional

"Cluster Bombs Victims-1"



Cat Bath

Lynda Elliott

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Still Life
Amateur

"Cat Bath"



Airshow

Mark Surloff

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fine Art
Professional

"Airshow"



Brothers

Neville Elder

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
People
Professional

"Brothers"



Pilgrims at Mathura

Nilanjan Ray

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Pilgrims at Mathura"



Cups

Andy Stewart

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Professional

"Cups"



Mine Victim, Afghanistan

Anne Holmes

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Mine Victim, Afghanistan"



Capp Street 3

Barry Brukoff

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Professional

"Capp Street 3"



Untitled Nude 02

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Amateur

"Untitled Nude 02"



Parasols 9

Dennis Mecham

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fashion
Professional

"Parasols 9"



Bulb

Giles Angel

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Still Life
Professional

"Bulb"



Alone 2

Ivan Bajic

Hungary

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Amateur

"Alone 2"



Below Manhattan Pier

Jared Dastrup

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Amateur

"Below Manhattan Pier"



Three Daisies

Jason Nichols

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Still Life
Amateur

"Three Daisies"



John Dee Holeman

Jimmy Williams

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Advertising
Professional

"John Dee Holeman"



Chinese Story, No.2

Maleonn MA

China (PRC)

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Professional

"Chinese Story, No.2"



Big A: Winter Horseracing

Marc Asnin

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
People
Professional

"Big A: Winter Horseracing"



Box 03

Mel Lindstrom

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sport
Professional

"Box 03"



Belgrade

Milos Bicanski

Serbia and Montenegro

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Silhouette
Professional

"Belgrade"



Freckles (1)

Monika Manowska

Spain

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
People
Amateur

"Freckles (1)"



Amona

Natan Dvir

Israel

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Professional

"Amona"



effeuillee

Pierre Lautier

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Professional

"effeuillee"



Sweet dreams

Ruud Peters

Netherlands

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Professional

"Sweet dreams"



Family Go to Work...

Salih Guler

Turkey

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Silhouette
Amateur

"Family Go to Work..."



Birmingham (4)

Tony Hunter

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Amateur

"Birmingham (4)"



Three Hours Over Mt Fuji

Yuri Matte

Belarus

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Amateur

"Three Hours Over Mt Fuji"



Midnight Craving

A. Owen Layne

USA

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Midnight Craving"



Bodyscapes

Adam Buczek

UK

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Bodyscapes"



Prince's Trust (1)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (1)"



Prince's Trust (2)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (2)"



Prince's Trust (3)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (3)"



Prince's Trust (4)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (4)"



Prince's Trust (5)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (5)"



Prince's Trust (6)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Prince's Trust (6)"



Lagos Landfill

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Lagos Landfill"



Humanitas06

Adolfo Brunacci

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Humanitas06"



Yuko

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Yuko"



Soft Reflections

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Soft Reflections"



Lily Plant

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lily Plant"



Through a canvas roof

Adrian Barrett

New Zealand

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Through a canvas roof"



Wild & Free

Adrian Davis

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Wild & Free"



Catalpa Reflection

Adrian Davis

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Catalpa Reflection"



Wigs

Adrian Davis

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Wigs"



Autumn 2005.

Adrian Hancu

Moldova

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Autumn 2005."



Athelston

afshin dehkordi

UK

Nominee
People
Professional

"Athelston"



National Iranian female kickboxing team

afshin dehkordi

UK

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"National Iranian female kickboxing team"



Wheel Off

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Wheel Off"



Two worlds

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Two worlds"



Dream of Hope

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Dream of Hope"



Life's a journey

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Life's a journey"



Chase a dream

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Chase a dream"



One night with Dali

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"One night with Dali"



High Maintenance

AJ Raina

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"High Maintenance"



After the Fires

Al Bruton

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"After the Fires"



cover

Al Rubin

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"cover"



aldara

Al Rubin

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"aldara"



Pond Foam, Somesville, Maine

Alan Henriksen

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Pond Foam, Somesville, Maine"



Flower and Bowl, Smithtown

Alan Henriksen

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Flower and Bowl, Smithtown"



el viajero

alberto Ruiz López

Spain

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"el viajero"



Fiori05

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Fiori05"



Waves (1)

Alessio Federico

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Waves (1)"



Cutter

Alessio Federico

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cutter"



6 years and 4 months: Brian Haw's Protest in Parliament Square

Alex Joffe

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"6 years and 4 months: Brian Haw's Protest in Parliament Square"



Hakka Man

Aliah Jan

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Hakka Man"



Modern Rome

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Modern Rome"



MAKING WAVES 2

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"MAKING WAVES 2"



Window Light

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Window Light"



Overview 2

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Overview 2"



Broken Windows

Amy Larson

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Broken Windows"



The Invisible Wall

Ana De Orbegoso

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"The Invisible Wall"



CONVERSATIONS 02

Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou

Greece

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"CONVERSATIONS 02"



CONVERSATIONS 04

Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou

Greece

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"CONVERSATIONS 04"



Violence 01

Andre Schneider

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Violence 01"



Violence 02

Andre Schneider

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Violence 02"



Shine

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Shine"



Hair Head

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hair Head"



Untitled (1)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (1)"



Untitled (2)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



smoke

Andrea Klarin

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"smoke"



Waiting

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Waiting"



Staircase to Heaven

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Staircase to Heaven"



Wrapped Monument

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wrapped Monument"



Night reading

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Night reading"



In Clouds

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"In Clouds"



Life after Death?

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Life after Death?"



just simple

andreas schatzl

Austria

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"just simple"



High sea, Roker

Andrew Heptinstall

UK

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"High sea, Roker"



Micro Worlds

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Micro Worlds"



Architectonic Realms

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Architectonic Realms"



Danielle #11

Andrew Miller

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Danielle #11"



3 jews and an arab israel

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"3 jews and an arab israel"



curtain nude

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"curtain nude"



Chantal

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Chantal"



Christina

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Christina"



...a piece of infinity...

Angelos Asklepiades

Greece

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"...a piece of infinity..."



Pompidou Pipes

Anne Sager

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Pompidou Pipes"



Awake

Anneke Bloema

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Awake"



Staten Island

Annette Willis

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Staten Island"



Cactus Light

Annette Willis

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Cactus Light"



Awakening

Anthony Gordon

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Awakening"



Harmony

Anthony Gordon

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Harmony"



Klara 2

Anthony Marsland

UK

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Klara 2"



Mother with baby - African elephants, Masai Mara

Antonio Gesmundo

Italy

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Mother with baby - African elephants, Masai Mara"



Elena #1

Antonio Gesmundo

Italy

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Elena #1"



Texel

Arno Bosma

Netherlands

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Texel"



Clinical

Arno Enzerink

Finland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Clinical"



BARBER

Arup Ghosh

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"BARBER"



MATTER-'ART'!

Asis Sanyal

India

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"MATTER-'ART'!"



DROUGHT

Asis Sanyal

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"DROUGHT"



Capp Street 4

Barry Brukoff

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Capp Street 4"



Capp Street 5

Barry Brukoff

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Capp Street 5"



light at the end

Bart Stroes

Netherlands

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"light at the end"



Portrait of a Stone

Bart Stroes

Netherlands

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Portrait of a Stone"



Portrait of a Wooden Table

Bart Stroes

Netherlands

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Portrait of a Wooden Table"



Aboriginal Children

Belinda Mason

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Aboriginal Children"



China3

Ben Lawrence

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"China3"



China7

Ben Lawrence

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"China7"



Route 66 Auto Service

Ben Willmore

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Route 66 Auto Service"



Fashion01

Benjamin Kaufmann

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Fashion01"



Nature

Benjamin Kaufmann

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Nature"



Angel guards cemetery

Betty Mercey

France

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Angel guards cemetery"



Tower

Bill Vaccaro

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Tower"



Eight Car Pileup

Bill Vaccaro

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Eight Car Pileup"



The British Museum

Bill Voight

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The British Museum"



Unfinished Business

Bill Voight

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Unfinished Business"



Idaho

Bill Voight

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Idaho"



A mighty tree

Binh Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"A mighty tree"



Please stop

Binh Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Professional

"Please stop"



Just the two of us

Binh Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Professional

"Just the two of us"



Antler

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Antler"



squares

Blair Witzel

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"squares"



Infrared Air Force Memorial

Bob Tetro

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Infrared Air Force Memorial"



Mid-Life Crisis

Bradley Hart

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Mid-Life Crisis"



Carnevale di Venezia II

Brigitte Kroone

Netherlands

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Carnevale di Venezia II"



Noblesse oblige

Brigitte Kroone

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Noblesse oblige"



Wipe clean

Bruce Byers

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Wipe clean"



Straw pile

Bruce Byers

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Straw pile"



Italian Farm

Bruce DeBoer

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Italian Farm"



Sea Object #2

Bruce Osborn

Japan

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Sea Object #2"



Los Angeles Sprawl

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Los Angeles Sprawl"



L'hemisferic

Carl Abrams

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"L'hemisferic"



Untitled (2)

Carla van de Puttelaar

Netherlands

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



Living-in-Shanghai-ruins-1

carlos spottorno

Spain

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Living-in-Shanghai-ruins-1"



Imagine

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Imagine"



border

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"border"



CAS 03

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"CAS 03"



CAS 04

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"CAS 04"



Defence

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Defence"



Rhythm I

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Rhythm I"



Wild Stallion's Challenge

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Wild Stallion's Challenge"



Leopard Appaloosa

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Leopard Appaloosa"



Cowboy Line

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cowboy Line"



Cowboy Rock Silhouette

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cowboy Rock Silhouette"



Cowboy Sentinel

Carol Walker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cowboy Sentinel"



Sunlit Balcony

Carol Simons Huddleston

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Sunlit Balcony"



The last arrow

Carole Devillers

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"The last arrow"



Waterlilly 1

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Waterlilly 1"



Study on Thai sport: takraw

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Study on Thai sport: takraw"



A Mathematician's Apology

CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS

GREECE

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Mathematician's Apology"



Gauchos in Patagonia

Charles McKean

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Gauchos in Patagonia"



A Walk In Manhattan

Charles P. Anderson

Canada

Nominee
People
Amateur

"A Walk In Manhattan"



Cement Plant in the Mountains

Chen Jiagang

China (PRC)

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cement Plant in the Mountains"



surfers

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"surfers"



soccerfan

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"soccerfan"



TOURAFRIQUE01

Chris Keulen

Netherlands

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"TOURAFRIQUE01"



TOURAFRIQUE06

Chris Keulen

Netherlands

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"TOURAFRIQUE06"



Disk

Chris Raecker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Disk"



Coaster Two

Chris Raecker

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Coaster Two"



Window

Christine Kessler

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Window"



Bottles

Christoph Neunhoeffer

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Bottles"



Going Nowhere - I

Christopher Palmer

New Zealand

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Going Nowhere - I"



busstop

Claire Dunne

Ireland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"busstop"



berlinmuseum

Claudia Fainguersch

Argentina

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"berlinmuseum"



Frequented Place

Claudia White

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Frequented Place"



Jack & Lisa

Claudio Allia

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Jack & Lisa"



CB07 010

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"CB07 010"



SG 012

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"SG 012"



CB07 062

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"CB07 062"



Poudre River Spillway

Cole Thompson

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Poudre River Spillway"



Rocks and Mist

Cole Thompson

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Rocks and Mist"



Brooklyn Block Party 1

Courtenay Nearburg

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Brooklyn Block Party 1"



Natalie 35460.12

Craig Morey

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Natalie 35460.12"



Natalie 81106.7

Craig Morey

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Natalie 81106.7"



Bangkok School Boat

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Bangkok School Boat"



Dock Worker Mexico

Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Dock Worker Mexico"



Bridge

Dagobert Hartmann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Bridge"



Parallels 03

Damjan Voglar

Slovenia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Parallels 03"



A Study in Aspen

Daniel Holmes

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"A Study in Aspen"



Another Rock, Another Tree

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Another Rock, Another Tree"



Tranquility

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Tranquility"



Venetian_Glove

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Venetian_Glove"



Mountain Porter

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Mountain Porter"



The Dragon

Darcy Brown

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The Dragon"



5

daussin alain

Belgium

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"5"



Broken 02

Dave Coba

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Broken 02"



Dead Sea Bathers

Dave Getzschman

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Dead Sea Bathers"



Sombrero

Dave Shafer

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Sombrero"



Telescope

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Telescope"



Searchlight

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Searchlight"



Chernobyl Figures

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Chernobyl Figures"



Chernobyl Kindergarten Gasmask

David Bennett

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Chernobyl Kindergarten Gasmask"



Fly Girl Close Up

David Cuerdon

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Fly Girl Close Up"



Hawwaa

David Evans

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Hawwaa"



Autonomy01

David Finnegan

Australia

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Autonomy01"



< back to gallery