berlinmuseum

Claudia Fainguersch

Argentina

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"berlinmuseum"



Cactus Light

Annette Willis

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Cactus Light"



Staten Island

Annette Willis

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Staten Island"



Teacher

Belinda Mason

Australia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Professional

"Teacher"



Aboriginal Children

Belinda Mason

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Aboriginal Children"



China3

Ben Lawrence

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"China3"



China7

Ben Lawrence

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"China7"



Gauchos in Patagonia

Charles McKean

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Gauchos in Patagonia"



surfers

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"surfers"



soccerfan

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"soccerfan"



Hawwaa

David Evans

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Hawwaa"



Thai02

David Finnegan

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Thai02"



Autonomy01

David Finnegan

Australia

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Autonomy01"



Blue Mountains Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Blue Mountains Aerial"



River Entrance Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"River Entrance Aerial"



Warragamba Dam Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Warragamba Dam Aerial"



Warragamba Dam 3 Aerial

David Flanagan

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Warragamba Dam 3 Aerial"



Boat Boy

Dean Dampney

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Boat Boy"



Pregnant Nude

Deborah Parker

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Pregnant Nude"



Vietnam Hats

Deborah Parker

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Vietnam Hats"



Tides 12

Francis Keating

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Tides 12"



Buda

Garry Wapshott

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Buda"



CITY GRAPES

Garry Wapshott

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"CITY GRAPES"



Flues 2

Gene Moule

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Flues 2"



Curves 2

Gene Moule

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Curves 2"



Satellite

Gene Moule

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Satellite"



101 Collins Street

Gene Moule

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"101 Collins Street"



Gutter Box

Gene Moule

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Gutter Box"



Gordon RV Cruises, SW Wilderness, Tasmania, Australia

George Apostolidis

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Gordon RV Cruises, SW Wilderness, Tasmania, Australia"



Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 01

George Apostolidis

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 01"



Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 02

George Apostolidis

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 02"



Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 04

George Apostolidis

Australia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Still Life
Professional

"Crown Food & Beverage Calendar 04"



Sydney Opera House

Jacqui Dean

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Sydney Opera House"



Memorial

Jacqui Dean

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Memorial"



Grand Pavilion

Jeffrey Yates

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Grand Pavilion"



Dive

jenny evans

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Dive"



I Believe In You

Judi Liosatos

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"I Believe In You"



Men in Suits

Julie Garran

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Men in Suits"



Three D

Julie Garran

Australia

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Three D"



Blanc Noir Blanc

Katie Lees

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Blanc Noir Blanc"



Untitled #4 (Studies in Nature)

Kelly Geddes

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Untitled #4 (Studies in Nature)"



Grass Carriers, Pushkar camel fair. Pushkar, India.

Matthew Goddard-Jones

Australia

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Grass Carriers, Pushkar camel fair. Pushkar, India."



Outside a Cinema. New Delhi, India

Matthew Goddard-Jones

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Outside a Cinema. New Delhi, India"



Meeting on a road, Tibet.

Natalie Grono

Australia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Professional

"Meeting on a road, Tibet."



twig

Nicky Ryan

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"twig"



Antipodes festival

Nuno da Costa

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Antipodes festival"



Bird Woman

Peter Endersbee

Australia

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Bird Woman"



Tortured Trees Invercargil

Phillipa Frederiksen

Australia

Honorable Mention
Nature
Amateur

"Tortured Trees Invercargil"



"The Passing" image 3

Rachael Delmenico

Australia

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

""The Passing" image 3"



"The Passing" image 5

Rachael Delmenico

Australia

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

""The Passing" image 5"



Eagle Soars

Robert Cianflone

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Eagle Soars"



Diagonal Thang

Roger Skinner

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Diagonal Thang"



1562

Sandra Ramacher

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"1562"



Waiting Room

Sue Robertson

Australia

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Waiting Room"



Traveller

Sue Robertson

Australia

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Traveller"



Mystery Man

Sue Robertson

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Mystery Man"



prague2

tim Gibbs

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"prague2"



Coffee Beans

Toby Burrows

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Coffee Beans"



Gibbon Hand

Wendy Broekx

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Gibbon Hand"



just simple

andreas schatzl

Austria

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"just simple"



flemish landscape

Dayle Ann Clavin

Austria

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"flemish landscape"



Powerful

Ernst Gutschi

Austria

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Powerful"



brooms

klaus zwerger

Austria

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"brooms"



hayrack

klaus zwerger

Austria

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"hayrack"



take a look

Michael H. Sinn

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"take a look"



side view

Michael H. Sinn

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"side view"



Classic Racing

Reinfried Marass

Austria

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Classic Racing"



Riva Diva

Reinfried Marass

Austria

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Riva Diva"



04

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"04"



05

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"05"



08

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"08"



09

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"09"



14

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"14"



17

Werner Branz

Austria

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"17"



21

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"21"



23

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"23"



25

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"25"



30

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"30"



31

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"31"



34

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"34"



Arakawa Bridge, Tokyo

Yuri Matte

Belarus

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Arakawa Bridge, Tokyo"



Three Hours Over Mt Fuji

Yuri Matte

Belarus

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Amateur

"Three Hours Over Mt Fuji"



Boat Ramp

Yuri Matte

Belarus

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Boat Ramp"



Borderline

Yuri Matte

Belarus

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Amateur

"Borderline"



5

daussin alain

Belgium

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"5"



The pigen fancier.

De Coninck Luc

Belgium

Nominee
People
Professional

"The pigen fancier."



Partis

De Paepe Freddy

Belgium

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Partis"



Behind de curtain

De Paepe Freddy

Belgium

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Amateur

"Behind de curtain"



The Bouquet

Guy Gagnon

Belgium

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"The Bouquet"



Teddy makes the show

Guy Gagnon

Belgium

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Teddy makes the show"



Brussels Petite Rue des Bouchers

Jeffrey Vanhoutte

Belgium

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Brussels Petite Rue des Bouchers"



Brussels Tunnel

Jeffrey Vanhoutte

Belgium

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Brussels Tunnel"



Brussels Place Flagey

Jeffrey Vanhoutte

Belgium

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Brussels Place Flagey"



"Me and my suitcase"

Jeroen Deriemaeker

Belgium

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

""Me and my suitcase""



The Gauntlet

Khalid Khogali

Belgium

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Amateur

"The Gauntlet"



The Message

Khalid Khogali

Belgium

Nominee
People
Amateur

"The Message"



Office Antwerp

Koen Van Damme

Belgium

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Office Antwerp"



07Cannes

Koen Van Damme

Belgium

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"07Cannes"



071Cannes

Koen Van Damme

Belgium

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"071Cannes"



Noah's Ark

Kristof Verschueren

Belgium

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Noah's Ark"



Analysis of lost youth

Peter Berghman

Belgium

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Analysis of lost youth"



Ingber

Toon Grobet

Belgium

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Ingber"



Waiting for ...

Wim De Schamphelaere

Belgium

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Waiting for ..."



A dog's life

Wim De Schamphelaere

Belgium

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"A dog's life"



Tilted concentration

Wim De Schamphelaere

Belgium

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Tilted concentration"



From C to Y

Wim De Schamphelaere

Belgium

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"From C to Y"



Broken parts

Wim De Schamphelaere

Belgium

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Broken parts"



Resting on a Amazon River Ship

Heiner Pflug

Brazil

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Resting on a Amazon River Ship"



Nuas

Roberto Soares-Gomes

Brazil

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Nuas"



Fruits

Rositsa Topalova

Bulgaria

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Fruits"



Elephants at the Gate

John McDermott

Cambodia

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Elephants at the Gate"



Archway with Child

John McDermott

Cambodia

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Archway with Child"



Modern Rome

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Modern Rome"



MAKING WAVES 2

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"MAKING WAVES 2"



Boatride

Allan Davey

Canada

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Boatride"



Window Light

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Window Light"



Overview 2

Allan Davey

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Overview 2"



Chantal

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Chantal"



Christina

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Christina"



Awakening

Anthony Gordon

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Awakening"



Harmony

Anthony Gordon

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Harmony"



squares

Blair Witzel

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"squares"



A Walk In Manhattan

Charles P. Anderson

Canada

Nominee
People
Amateur

"A Walk In Manhattan"



Nuns on Ice

Cole Hallarn

Canada

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"Nuns on Ice"



Mountain Porter

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Mountain Porter"



Venetian_Glove

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Venetian_Glove"



Wall Dreamer

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Wall Dreamer"



The Garden

David Krovblit

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"The Garden"



Klingon Ale: A Dry Brew With A Bit Of A Bite...

Diane C. Nicholson

Canada

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Klingon Ale: A Dry Brew With A Bit Of A Bite..."



Superior Edge

Doug Gibbons

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Superior Edge"



Cliff's Room:  Cobalt Hotel

Gabor Gasztonyi

Canada

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Cliff's Room: Cobalt Hotel"



powder skier 1

Henry Georgi

Canada

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"powder skier 1"



The Temptation

Hera Bell

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"The Temptation"



Marrakesh Night Market

Jonathan Luckhurst

Canada

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Marrakesh Night Market"



Ganges Flood Plain II

Jonathan Luckhurst

Canada

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Ganges Flood Plain II"



Fire Juggler

Kathleen Finlay

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Fire Juggler"



Cosmos in the Striped Chair

Kip Harris

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Cosmos in the Striped Chair"



Mt Bromo

Larry Louie

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Mt Bromo"



Blind Tibetan Woman

Larry Louie

Canada

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Blind Tibetan Woman"



Tibetan Woman Kneeling

Larry Louie

Canada

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Tibetan Woman Kneeling"



Tibetan Youth

Larry Louie

Canada

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Tibetan Youth"



Tibetan Street Scene

Larry Louie

Canada

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Tibetan Street Scene"



Water Warrior

Laura Bombier

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Water Warrior"



Painted Rose

Peter Schafrick

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Painted Rose"



baseball

Peter Schafrick

Canada

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"baseball"



arc

rob martin

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"arc"



air

Rob Waymen

Canada

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"air"



Bounty Hunter #1

Rob Waymen

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Bounty Hunter #1"



Central Park

Rob Waymen

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Central Park"



Exit

Rob Waymen

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Exit"



Popeye

Rob Waymen

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Popeye"



Quatro

Rob Waymen

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Quatro"



Garden of Eden

Soumen Karmakar

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Garden of Eden"



3 amigos

stephen perry

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"3 amigos"



Fabrica Mannequin Heads

Ted Witek

Canada

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Fabrica Mannequin Heads"



Prague

Ted Witek

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Prague"



Wax-On

Tom Szuba

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Wax-On"



Symetry

Yanik Chauvin

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Symetry"



Bird Man

Yanik Chauvin

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Bird Man"



Cement Plant in the Mountains

Chen Jiagang

China (PRC)

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cement Plant in the Mountains"



Street Urchin

Graeme Hodges

China (PRC)

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Street Urchin"



Chinese Story, No.2

Maleonn MA

China (PRC)

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Professional

"Chinese Story, No.2"



Portrait of Mephisto, No.1

Maleonn MA

China (PRC)

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Portrait of Mephisto, No.1"



Jested Tower interier

Jiri Jiroutek

Czech Republic

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Jested Tower interier"



Photomandala Zen

Milan Fano Blatny

Czech Republic

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Photomandala Zen"



Curiosity

Milan Fano Blatny

Czech Republic

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Curiosity"



Photomandala Defans

Milan Fano Blatny

Czech Republic

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Photomandala Defans"



Dancers

Viktor Sykora

Czech Republic

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Dancers"



Time gate

Viktor Sykora

Czech Republic

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Time gate"



Intoxication

Kristian Kjaer Moe

Denmark

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Intoxication"



Anthony Dod Mantle. Cinematographer

Reimar Juul

Denmark

Nominee
People
Professional

"Anthony Dod Mantle. Cinematographer"



At the Country Fair

Reimar Juul

Denmark

Nominee
People
Professional

"At the Country Fair"



Clinical

Arno Enzerink

Finland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Clinical"



Inheritance Bowl

Markku Saijets

Finland

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Inheritance Bowl"



The Same and the Same Again and Vice Versa

Markku Saijets

Finland

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"The Same and the Same Again and Vice Versa"



Stairwells

Stanislav Belyaevsky

Finland

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Stairwells"



Ballet Life

Stanislav Belyaevsky

Finland

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Ballet Life"



Vaganova Ballet Academy, 2007 (3)

Stanislav Belyaevsky

Finland

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Vaganova Ballet Academy, 2007 (3)"



Two

Stanislav Belyaevsky

Finland

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Two"



Black mushroom of the family

Svend Videbaek

Finland

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Black mushroom of the family"



Mine Victim, Afghanistan

Anne Holmes

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Mine Victim, Afghanistan"



Angel guards cemetery

Betty Mercey

France

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Angel guards cemetery"



akeer

Elli Ioannou

France

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"akeer"



Apothiosis

Ian Patrick

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Apothiosis"



Aspirance

Jean-Charles Folliet

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Aspirance"



Gallia Space

Jean-Charles Folliet

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Gallia Space"



5

Laurent Bergez

France

Nominee
People
Amateur

"5"



British Chess

Matthieu TERTOIS

France

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"British Chess"



Anna

Nicolas Le Forestier

France

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Anna"



effeuillee

Pierre Lautier

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Professional

"effeuillee"



fournaise

Pierre Lautier

France

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"fournaise"



Kosovar Gypsy Camp

Vincent Winter

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Kosovar Gypsy Camp"



Cour des fees

Virgil Brill

France

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Cour des fees"



Teahupoo

Tim Mckenna

French Polynesia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Teahupoo"



Underwater

Tim Mckenna

French Polynesia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Underwater"



The Duck Dive

Tim Mckenna

French Polynesia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sport
Professional

"The Duck Dive"



Untitled (1)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (1)"



Untitled (2)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



Shine

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Shine"



Hair Head

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hair Head"



Night reading

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Night reading"



Waiting

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Waiting"



Staircase to Heaven

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Staircase to Heaven"



In Clouds

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"In Clouds"



Life after Death?

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Life after Death?"



Domenique

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Domenique"



Wrapped Monument

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wrapped Monument"



A thought

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Professional

"A thought"



border

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"border"



Imagine

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Imagine"



Bottles

Christoph Neunhoeffer

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Bottles"



Bridge

Dagobert Hartmann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Bridge"



Balloons over Bagan

Dagobert Hartmann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Silhouette
Amateur

"Balloons over Bagan"



Broken 02

Dave Coba

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Broken 02"



Freeriding on glacier

Klaus Fengler

Germany

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Freeriding on glacier"



All I Wanted

Kristina Bode

Germany

Nominee
People
Amateur

"All I Wanted"



Tanganjika_10

Michael Kerstgens

Germany

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Tanganjika_10"



Don Cheadle

Olaf Heine

Germany

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Don Cheadle"



Untitled (9)

Simon Puschmann

Germany

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Untitled (9)"



Henry Moore

Thorsten Jankowski

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Henry Moore"



Symmetry

Thorsten Jankowski

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Symmetry"



Lonely

Ulrike Lugert

Germany

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Lonely"



she

Ulrike Lugert

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"she"



CONVERSATIONS 02

Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou

Greece

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"CONVERSATIONS 02"



CONVERSATIONS 04

Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou

Greece

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"CONVERSATIONS 04"



...a piece of infinity...

Angelos Asklepiades

Greece

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"...a piece of infinity..."



A Mathematician's Apology

CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS

GREECE

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Mathematician's Apology"



No title

Ioannis Gousgounis

Greece

Nominee
People
Amateur

"No title"



Waiting

Ioannis Gousgounis

Greece

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Waiting"



Lines II

Ioannis Gousgounis

Greece

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Lines II"



Lines and curves

Ioannis Gousgounis

Greece

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Lines and curves"



Waves (2)

Vassilis Tagoudis

Greece

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Waves (2)"



Bubbles 3

Vassilis Tagoudis

Greece

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Bubbles 3"



Shadow's games

Vassilis Tagoudis

Greece

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Shadow's games"



Vivarium

Zisis Kardianos

Greece

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Vivarium"



Backstairs

Zisis Kardianos

Greece

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Backstairs"



Urban Life1

Sidney Cheung

Hong Kong

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Urban Life1"



Waiting for Care

Eva Arnold

Hungary

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Waiting for Care"



Dreaming of elevation

Gabor Dvornik

Hungary

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Dreaming of elevation"



Modern religion

Gabor Dvornik

Hungary

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Modern religion"



Sniper

Gabor Dvornik

Hungary

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Sniper"



Following the Tales of 1001 Nights

Gabor Garamvari

Hungary

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Following the Tales of 1001 Nights"



Diping

Gabor Garamvari

Hungary

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Diping"



Alone 1

Ivan Bajic

Hungary

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Alone 1"



Alone 2

Ivan Bajic

Hungary

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Amateur

"Alone 2"



Alone 3

Ivan Bajic

Hungary

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Alone 3"



Dallas

Sandor Csortos Szabo

Hungary

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Dallas"



Emily

Simak Gergo

Hungary

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Emily"



High Maintenance

AJ Raina

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"High Maintenance"



BARBER

Arup Ghosh

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"BARBER"



Captive

Asis Sanyal

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
People
Amateur

"Captive"



MATTER-'ART'!

Asis Sanyal

India

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"MATTER-'ART'!"



DROUGHT

Asis Sanyal

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"DROUGHT"



RAY WITH

Debabrata nandi

India

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"RAY WITH"



Leaf

Dipti Desai

India

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Leaf"



FOREVER IN WAITING

HIRAK DUTTA

India

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"FOREVER IN WAITING"



Hourglass

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hourglass"



Checkered

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Checkered"



Awakening

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Awakening"



Ballet

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Ballet"



Bohemia

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Bohemia"



Fashion 01

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Fashion 01"



Foie gras

Jatin Kampani

India

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Foie gras"



Fashion04

Jatin Kampani

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fashion
Professional

"Fashion04"



Dancing Undulation

Maninder Singh

India

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Dancing Undulation"



Gini & Jony -Freedom wear

Manmeet Bhatti

India

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Gini & Jony -Freedom wear"



Pilgrims at Mathura

Nilanjan Ray

India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Pilgrims at Mathura"



Chat at Varanasi

Nilanjan Ray

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Chat at Varanasi "



Don't Think Go Join Army

S Paul

India

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Don't Think Go Join Army"



Graphic Jantar Mantar

S Paul

India

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Graphic Jantar Mantar"



The entry support

S Paul

India

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The entry support"



peep show

Shaikh Jan Mohammad

India

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"peep show"



three musketeers

Shaikh Jan Mohammad

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"three musketeers"



XSquare

sumit basu

India

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"XSquare"



busstop

Claire Dunne

Ireland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"busstop"



Bathers

Gerard Keenan

Ireland

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bathers"



Cityscape #3

Gerard Keenan

Ireland

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cityscape #3"



Table and chairs

Gerard Keenan

Ireland

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Table and chairs"



Diving Board

Gerard Keenan

Ireland

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Architectural
Professional

"Diving Board"



Bench and Saplings in Snow

Tony Mc Donnell

Ireland

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Bench and Saplings in Snow"



Amona

Natan Dvir

Israel

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Professional

"Amona"



Night Fever

Natan Dvir

Israel

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Night Fever"



Lag BaOmer

Natan Dvir

Israel

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Lag BaOmer"



Humanitas06

Adolfo Brunacci

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Humanitas06"



Fiori02

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Fiori02"



Fiori05

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Fiori05"



Cutter

Alessio Federico

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cutter"



Waves (1)

Alessio Federico

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Waves (1)"



Elena #1

Antonio Gesmundo

Italy

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Elena #1"



Mother with baby - African elephants, Masai Mara

Antonio Gesmundo

Italy

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Mother with baby - African elephants, Masai Mara"



Jack & Lisa

Claudio Allia

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Jack & Lisa"



Rome #12, Lungotevere

Dominique Bollinger

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Rome #12, Lungotevere"



Luna 2

Edoardo Romagnoli

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Luna 2"



Bicycle 1

Euro Rotelli

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Bicycle 1"



VIBRAZIONI #1

Euro Rotelli

Italy

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"VIBRAZIONI #1"



Untitled

Giacomo Brunelli

Italy

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Untitled"



Ground Zero

Massimo Cristaldi

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Ground Zero"



The Politician

Massimo Cristaldi

Italy

Nominee
People
Amateur

"The Politician"



Untitled (3)

paola casali

Italy

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled (3)"



Sea Object #2

Bruce Osborn

Japan

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Sea Object #2"



< back to gallery