Far in My Mind

A.Aziz Ayash

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Far in My Mind"



A Tribal Birth in India

Abhijit Dey

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"A Tribal Birth in India"



Jump

Abhijit Nandi

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Jump"



Drying Shari, After Holy Dip

Abhijit Nandi

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Drying Shari, After Holy Dip"



Sao Paulo (1)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Sao Paulo (1)"



The World at Large

Adam Kuehl

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The World at Large"



Two Trees

Adam Kuehl

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Two Trees"



Black Door

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Door"



High Street

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"High Street"



Uncovered

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Uncovered"



Hairpin

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hairpin"



Dog on Leash

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
People
Professional

"Dog on Leash"



Coffebook

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Coffebook"



Windows

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Windows"



Glass (01)

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Glass (01)"



You'll Forget Me When I'm Gone

Agnes Bataclan

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"You'll Forget Me When I'm Gone"



Close Encounters of the Third Kind

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Close Encounters of the Third Kind"



Early Morning Drive

Alan Gignoux

UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
People
Professional

"Early Morning Drive"



Ginger

Alan Skyrme

Brazil

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Ginger"



Acai and Cacao

Alan Skyrme

Brazil

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Acai and Cacao"



Clandestine Workers in Mauritania Dismantling a Boat (Including Asbestos)

alban fatkin

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Clandestine Workers in Mauritania Dismantling a Boat (Including Asbestos)"



Mazma (19)

Alberto Guglielmi

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sport
Professional

"Mazma (19)"



Mazma (18)

Alberto Guglielmi

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Mazma (18)"



Composed Look

Alessandro Giampaoli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Composed Look"



Mare (39)

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Mare (39)"



Mare (102)

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Mare (102)"



Athens Fleamarket (5)

ALEX CHATZIALEXIOU

Greece

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Athens Fleamarket (5)"



Free for Life

Alex de Oliveira

Brazil

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Free for Life"



Little Girl Working in Rubbish

Alex Kaeslin

Switzerland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Little Girl Working in Rubbish"



Monks at Lunch

Alex Kaeslin

Switzerland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Monks at Lunch"



Russian Kid

Alex Raskopin

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Russian Kid"



Jess

Alexa Garbarino

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Jess "



Korey Kaczmarek in Jackson Hole's Backcountry

Alexa Miller

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Korey Kaczmarek in Jackson Hole's Backcountry"



Untitled (2)

Alexander Tivanov

Russia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



Through Faded Souls (1)

Ali Ihtiyar

Canada

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Through Faded Souls (1)"



Street Protest

Aliah Jan

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Street Protest"



Dragon Dance

Aliah Jan

New Zealand

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Dragon Dance"



Broken Electricity

Alin Popescu

Romania

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Broken Electricity"



Disassembled Philharmonic

Alin Popescu

Romania

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Disassembled Philharmonic"



Slalom

Alin Popescu

Romania

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Slalom"



Angkor Genious (1)

Alix de Montaigu

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Angkor Genious (1)"



Life in Old People's House  (001)

Alix de Montaigu

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Life in Old People's House (001)"



Paris (3)

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Paris (3)"



Stairs

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Stairs"



Cape Road

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Cape Road"



Belleayre Dawn

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Belleayre Dawn"



Call to Prayer

Allison Davis O'Keefe

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Call to Prayer"



R2

Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"R2"



Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone

Alwyn Coates

UK

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone"



Extreme Fashion

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Extreme Fashion"



Cuban Desire

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Cuban Desire"



Water Tower: Stairs

alxs w

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Water Tower: Stairs"



Charlotte

Amy Peck

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Charlotte"



Donkey Wrangler, South Africa

Amy Peck

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Donkey Wrangler, South Africa"



8 Toes, 5 Circles

Amyn Nasser

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"8 Toes, 5 Circles"



Alexandra

Anatol Kotte

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Professional

"Alexandra"



Boy (1)

Anatol Kotte

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Portrait
Professional

"Boy (1)"



Another Side of the Evening

Anatoliy Tyshkevych

Ukraine

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Another Side of the Evening"



Emir (2)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Emir (2)"



Metamorphosis (3)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Metamorphosis (3)"



Bambi

Andreas Franke

Austria

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bambi"



Gang

Andreas Franke

Austria

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Gang"



Anne in Italy

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Anne in Italy"



A Feast

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Advertising
Professional

"A Feast"



A Good Life

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"A Good Life"



Global Warming

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Global Warming"



The Lost Pencil

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"The Lost Pencil"



Vanety

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Vanety"



The Cigarette

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"The Cigarette "



Takala

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Takala"



Amsterdam

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Amsterdam"



A London Morning

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"A London Morning"



T for 2

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"T for 2"



Strange Days

Andreas kauppi

Sweden

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Strange Days"



The Hand

Andreas kauppi

Sweden

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"The Hand"



Glory

ANDREAS SOLARO

Italy

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Glory"



Whistleblower (02)

Andreas Teichmann

Germany

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Whistleblower (02)"



Whistleblower (01)

Andreas Teichmann

Germany

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Whistleblower (01)"



Introvertism

Andrei Pfeiffer

Romania

Nominee
Portrait
Amateur

"Introvertism"



Borgesian Cell

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Borgesian Cell"



Psyche

Andrew John Sherriff

UK

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Psyche"



Venice No. 4

Andrey Grinyov

Latvia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Amateur

"Venice No. 4"



2 plus 1...

Andrey Grinyov

Latvia

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"2 plus 1..."



Stripes

Andriy Dykun

Ukraine

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Stripes"



Glass Corner

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Glass Corner"



Church Face

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church Face"



Side Lit Nude

Andy Katz

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Professional

"Side Lit Nude"



Untitled

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Untitled"



Devil Proof, Cuba

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Devil Proof, Cuba"



GLOSS Magazine - SS09

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"GLOSS Magazine - SS09"



Cups (2)

Andy Stewart

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cups (2)"



City with Man

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Professional

"City with Man"



Paper Pile

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Paper Pile"



Passing Ship

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Passing Ship"



Carnival

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Carnival"



Triplets

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Triplets"



Paper Form (1)

Anne Larsen

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Paper Form (1)"



Old Love

Anneke Bloema

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Old Love"



Horse

Anneke Bloema

Netherlands

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Horse"



Self Portrait

Annemarie Spilker

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Self Portrait"



By the Water

Anton Gorbachev

Russia

Nominee
People
Amateur

"By the Water"



In the Ring

Antonietta Lunesu

UK

Nominee
Sport
Amateur

"In the Ring"



China Reeds

Apple Jin

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"China Reeds"



Above and Beyond (6)

Arkadius Zagrabski

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Above and Beyond (6)"



Football Fever

Ayse Ebru Yardimci

Turkey

Nominee
Sport
Amateur

"Football Fever"



Forgotten

Ayse Ebru Yardimci

Turkey

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Forgotten"



Ingres, Detail

Barnaby Hall

Portugal

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Ingres, Detail"



Anguish

Barry Cheeseman

Australia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Portrait
Professional

"Anguish"



Dark Descent, Niagara Falls

Barry Steven Greff

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Amateur

"Dark Descent, Niagara Falls"



Attitude

Barry Steven Greff

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Attitude"



Bird and Fountain : 2007

Batista Domingo

Dominican Republic

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Bird and Fountain : 2007"



Goats at Sundown, 2008

Batista Domingo

Dominican Republic

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Goats at Sundown, 2008"



Life

Beate Walden

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Life"



Pluck

Belinda Mason

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Pluck"



Trashed

Benjamin Rusnak

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Trashed"



Black Boots

Bently Quast

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Boots"



Power and Ritual

Bernd Arnold

Germany

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Power and Ritual"



Chief and His Mare

Bev Pettit

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wildlife
Amateur

"Chief and His Mare"



Chief Watching His Herd

Bev Pettit

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Chief Watching His Herd"



Risque Business, New York (2)

Beverley Abramson

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Risque Business, New York (2)"



After Rain

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"After Rain"



Lost

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Lost"



Truck on a Bridge

Blair Witzel

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Truck on a Bridge"



GSD NP 5-1585

Bob Neiman

USA

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"GSD NP 5-1585"



Shayn

Brad Wilson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Shayn"



Underpass

Brenda Lindfors

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Silhouette
Professional

"Underpass"



Downtown

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Downtown"



Metal Bowl

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Metal Bowl"



Jellyfish (1)

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Jellyfish (1)"



Mask in the Sky

brent washa

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Mask in the Sky"



Balconies II

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies II"



Balconies

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies"



Soldier at Taj Mahal

Brian Jones

Australia

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Soldier at Taj Mahal"



Dandelion Cosmos

Brian Jones

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Dandelion Cosmos"



Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic

Brian Smestad

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic"



Doorman

Bruce Byers

USA

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Doorman"



Genii

Bryan Benoit

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Amateur

"Genii"



Home

Bryan Regan

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Home"



End of the Trail

Burt Crapo

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"End of the Trail"



Sumac and Snow

C E Morse

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Sumac and Snow"



SFO Salt Marsh

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"SFO Salt Marsh"



Quebec Powerlines

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Quebec Powerlines"



SFO Mudflats (1)

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"SFO Mudflats (1)"



Untitled (04) from The Cage

Capucine Bailly

France

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Untitled (04) from The Cage"



Untitled (07) from the Golden Gloves

Capucine Bailly

France

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Untitled (07) from the Golden Gloves"



2 or 1

Carlos Norberto Lanus Ocampo

Argentina

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"2 or 1"



Imprisoned

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Imprisoned"



... be a Sheep

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Honorable Mention
Wildlife
Professional

"... be a Sheep"



Heaven can Wait

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Heaven can Wait"



Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (1)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (1)"



Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (3)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (3)"



Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (4)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (4)"



Without Malice, The Stigma of AIDS

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Without Malice, The Stigma of AIDS"



The Vanishing AIDS Generation (1)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"The Vanishing AIDS Generation (1)"



RAPE is a Weapon of War (1)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"RAPE is a Weapon of War (1)"



Bauble

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Bauble"



Honesty

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Honesty"



Beaver Lumber

Carol Watson

Mexico

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Beaver Lumber"



Court House, Steps Down

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Down"



Court House, Steps Up

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Up"



Count the Stars, Turret Arch

Carolyn Guild

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Count the Stars, Turret Arch"



Thai Fire Cracker Madness

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Professional

"Thai Fire Cracker Madness"



Defying Gravity (1)

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sport
Professional

"Defying Gravity (1)"



Defying Gravity (2)

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Defying Gravity (2)"



Edge of the World

CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS

GREECE

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Edge of the World"



WTC Scaffolds

Charles Corda

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"WTC Scaffolds"



Corda Cabbage

Charles Corda

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Corda Cabbage"



Wrestler, Naadam Festival, Soum, Mongolia

Charlotte Niel

USA

Nominee
Sport
Amateur

"Wrestler, Naadam Festival, Soum, Mongolia"



While I Taxi

Chris Arslain

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"While I Taxi"



Untitled

Chris Brown

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled"



Landscape

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Landscape"



Flower

Chris Eggleton

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Flower"



Charcoal Production

Chris McLennan

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Charcoal Production"



Fear

Chris Rioux

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Fear"



Craftsman

Chris Rioux

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Craftsman"



Drive Through

Christian Mushenko

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Drive Through"



Linn

Christian Vinroth Engfors

Sweden

Nominee
Portrait
Amateur

"Linn"



Fence

Christie Goodwin

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Fence"



Darenzia

Christine Kessler

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Darenzia"



Vase (2)

Christopher Voelker

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Vase (2)"



Rubik's

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Rubik's"



Wave

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wave"



Pyramid

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Pyramid"



Professional 5 Some

Chuck Kuhn

USA

Honorable Mention
Sport
Amateur

"Professional 5 Some"



Hard Work, Happy Smiles

Chuck Kuhn

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Hard Work, Happy Smiles"



Only have Eyes for You

Chuck Kuhn

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Only have Eyes for You"



Portuguese Doll's Hospital

Clare Kendall

UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Still Life
Professional

"Portuguese Doll's Hospital"



Jungle AIDs Dying Rooms, Thailand

Clare Kendall

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Jungle AIDs Dying Rooms, Thailand"



Last Stage

clarence Shelton

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Last Stage"



Diamond, Children Waiting for Adoption

Claudia Cebrian

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Diamond, Children Waiting for Adoption"



Silence

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Silence"



Untitled

Clemens Kalischer

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Untitled"



Splash (2)

Clifford White

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Splash (2)"



High Flyer

Clifford White

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"High Flyer"



Synchronized

Clifford White

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Synchronized"



Tete dans les Etoiles (04)

Coco Amardeil

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Tete dans les Etoiles (04)"



Auschwitz No. 14

Cole Thompson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Amateur

"Auschwitz No. 14"



Free

Cosmin Simon

Romania

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Free"



Siuslaw River Bridge

Craig Wolf

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Siuslaw River Bridge"



Opus I, Study

Daan Noppen

Netherlands

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Opus I, Study"



The Messenger

Daisy Gilardini

Canada

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wildlife
Professional

"The Messenger"



The Gang

Daisy Gilardini

Canada

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"The Gang"



Pear Affair (2)

Dale M Reid

Canada

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Pear Affair (2)"



Hula Hoops

Damion Berger

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Hula Hoops"



Homage to Lartigue

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Homage to Lartigue"



Bookworm

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bookworm"



Two Chairs & A Dress, <br />Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, New York

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Two Chairs & A Dress,
Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, New York"




Lightbox

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Lightbox"



Untitled (2)

Dan Ramaen

France

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Untitled (2)"



Tico

Daniel Gonzalez

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Tico"



A Matter of the Heart

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Matter of the Heart"



Pinon Pine

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Pinon Pine "



Cinque Terre

Daniele Brunetti

Italy

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cinque Terre"



Good, Clean, Fun

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Good, Clean, Fun"



Determination

Darcy Brown

UK

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Determination"



Untitled (1)

Daro Sulakauri

Georgia

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Untitled (1)"



Kat Eyes

Dave Aharonian

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Kat Eyes"



Chinese Man

Dave Bowman

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Amateur

"Chinese Man"



Bridge Light

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Bridge Light"



Deck Chairs

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Deck Chairs"



Bomb Refrections

Dave Kendrick

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Bomb Refrections"



Cradle

Dave Nitsche

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cradle"



Elephant Patterns

David Becker

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Elephant Patterns"



Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane

David Burnett

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane"



Barak Obama Campaign Moment

David Burnett

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama Campaign Moment"



Article of Faith

David Govoni

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Article of Faith"



Checkered

David McCullough

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Checkered"



Summer

David Myers

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Silhouette
Amateur

"Summer"



Powdercoat

David Paul

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Powdercoat"



Atlantis

David Ryle

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Professional

"Atlantis"



Freedom is not Free

David Toczko

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Freedom is not Free"



Isabella

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Isabella"



Francesca (1)

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Francesca (1)"



The Night Gardener (3)

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"The Night Gardener (3)"



Desert (146), 2008

David Zimmerman

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Desert (146), 2008"



Cobblestone

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"Cobblestone"



Atong

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Atong"



Grand Avenue

David Allan Brandt

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Silhouette
Professional

"Grand Avenue"



Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa"



Diana Vishneva, Ballerina

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Diana Vishneva, Ballerina"



Snow Running

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Snow Running"



Safety Pin

David Emitt Adams

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Safety Pin"



Farm Days

Dean Dampney

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Farm Days"



Church of Saint Francis

Debbie Fleming Caffery

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church of Saint Francis"



Gator Guard

Debbie Fleming Caffery

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Gator Guard"



Human Rollade

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Human Rollade"



Dream Forest

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Dream Forest"



Levchenko

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Levchenko"



Koblenko

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Koblenko"



Ice

dennis dunton

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Ice"



Sculpted Trees

dennis dunton

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Sculpted Trees"



Stars and Stripes

dennis dunton

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Stars and Stripes"



Grass Wave

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Grass Wave"



Lone Tree

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lone Tree"



Lavender

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lavender"



Skirt Study No. 9

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Skirt Study No. 9"



Night Hats

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Night Hats"



Piano

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Piano"



Who's that Girl?

des byrne

Ireland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Who's that Girl?"



Above and Below

Devin Campbell

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Above and Below"



Breath

Devin Campbell

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Breath"



Spotted Horse

Devin Campbell

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Spotted Horse"



Kingdom

Deyan Stefanov

Bulgaria

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nude
Amateur

"Kingdom"



Chateau de Sceaux

Dharmendra Krisson

New Zealand

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Chateau de Sceaux"



Ms. Jane

Diana Diriwaechter

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Ms. Jane"



Some Things Change

diana hausam

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Some Things Change"



Etna

Dianna Snape

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Etna"



Cage

Dianna Snape

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cage"



Vessels

Dianne Yudelson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Vessels"



Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media

Dilip Bhatia

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media"



Whiteout, Burning Man

Dina Litovsky

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Whiteout, Burning Man "



Disconnected

Dirk Vermeirre

Belgium

Nominee
People
Professional

"Disconnected"



School

Dmitri Markine

Canada

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"School"



Cordon Negro

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Cordon Negro"



A Portrait of San Francisco

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Portrait of San Francisco"



Top Hat Silhouette

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Top Hat Silhouette"



Through the Bamboo LV

Don Parnall

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Through the Bamboo LV"



Marching Titans

Donn Dobkin

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Silhouette
Amateur

"Marching Titans"



Feather Lines

Donn Dobkin

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Feather Lines"



Armored Guardian

Donn Dobkin

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Armored Guardian"



Attention!

Donn Dobkin

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Attention!"



A Trip to Japan, Hotel

Doroth�e Rapp

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"A Trip to Japan, Hotel"



Of Waves and Edges

Doroth�e Rapp

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Of Waves and Edges"



Floating

Dorothy O'Connor

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Floating"



Beach Grass

Douglas Bowman

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Beach Grass"



Diver

Duane Hart

Australia

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Diver"



Splash (1)

Duane Hart

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Splash (1)"



Swimmers

Duane Hart

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Swimmers"



Two Women

DURNFORD KING

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Two Women"



Ponte Resia, Bolzano

Duschan Tomic

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Ponte Resia, Bolzano"



European Patent Office Munich

Duschan Tomic

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"European Patent Office Munich"



The Weaver

Egor Shapovalov

Russia

Nominee
Portrait
Amateur

"The Weaver"



In Bloom

EJ Manton

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"In Bloom"



Shadows

EJ Manton

USA

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Shadows"



Swan

Elaine Ellman

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Swan"



Garlic Dance No. 6

Eleanor Kerr

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Garlic Dance No. 6"



Prism of Life

Elena and Vitaliy Vasilievy

Ukraine

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Prism of Life"



Untitled (6) [Butterfly]

Ella Manor

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Untitled (6) [Butterfly]"



Dana Harbor

ellen seefeldt

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Dana Harbor"



Pour Assemblage 04 x 54

Elliott Kaufman

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Pour Assemblage 04 x 54"



< back to gallery