(03)

Emmanuel Joly

Canada

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"(03)"



Winter Lilies (3)

Rachel Blaser

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Winter Lilies (3)"



Siberian Wall

Nicola Fearnley

UK

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Siberian Wall"



Christmas Toy Factory

Pasha Vrzhesch

Ukraine

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Christmas Toy Factory"



Broken Electricity

Alin Popescu

Romania

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Broken Electricity"



Abstract

Frank Rogozienski

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Abstract"



Evil Paper Baby

jeff curry

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Amateur

"Evil Paper Baby"



Black Swan

Leland Bobbe

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Professional

"Black Swan"



Snowy Roofs

Sandor Csortos Szabo

Hungary

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Professional

"Snowy Roofs"



Abstract II

Shirley Land

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Amateur

"Abstract II"



Atlantis

David Ryle

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Professional

"Atlantis"



Silence

Monika Brand

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Amateur

"Silence"



Far in My Mind

A.Aziz Ayash

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Far in My Mind"



Disassembled Philharmonic

Alin Popescu

Romania

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Disassembled Philharmonic"



Angkor Genious (1)

Alix de Montaigu

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Angkor Genious (1)"



Cape Road

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Cape Road"



R2

Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"R2"



Paper Form (1)

Anne Larsen

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Paper Form (1)"



China Reeds

Apple Jin

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"China Reeds"



Life

Beate Walden

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Life"



Shayn

Brad Wilson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Shayn"



Mask in the Sky

brent washa

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Mask in the Sky"



Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic

Brian Smestad

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic"



Sumac and Snow

C E Morse

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Sumac and Snow"



SFO Salt Marsh

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"SFO Salt Marsh"



Edge of the World

CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS

GREECE

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Edge of the World"



Homage to Lartigue

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Homage to Lartigue"



Powdercoat

David Paul

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Powdercoat"



Human Rollade

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Human Rollade"



Grass Wave

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Grass Wave"



Vessels

Dianne Yudelson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Vessels"



Two Women

DURNFORD KING

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Two Women"



In Bloom

EJ Manton

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"In Bloom"



Detour

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Detour"



Unclose

Florin Constantinescu

Romania

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Unclose"



Skyline

Fran Minien

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Skyline"



City Barcode

Gary Annett

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"City Barcode"



Light Imitating Art (22)

Gillian Lindsay

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Light Imitating Art (22)"



Light Imitating Art (24)

Gillian Lindsay

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Light Imitating Art (24)"



Cycles

Glenn Williams

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Cycles"



Light Series (2)

Hugh Turvey

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Light Series (2)"



Studio Figura in Movimento

Jacopo Jenna

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Studio Figura in Movimento"



Swirl

Jeff Alu

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Swirl"



The Opening

Jeff Alu

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"The Opening"



Falling

Jeff Alu

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Falling"



Crack of Dune

john alfano

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Crack of Dune"



Carrito Asesino

Jose Manuel Hernández

Spain

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Carrito Asesino"



Larvae

Josh Blumental

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Larvae"



Begin to Question

Joyce P. Lopez

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Begin to Question"



Onion Skin : 070207 Millen Park (032)

Karen Hirsch

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Onion Skin : 070207 Millen Park (032)"



i2567

Leni Johnston

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"i2567"



Gourd Study (2)

Lennette Newell

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Gourd Study (2)"



Winter Lights (9569)

Liz Steger

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Winter Lights (9569)"



Black Night, White House, <br />Faceless Girl, Dark Cat

Luisa Teixeira

Portugal

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Black Night, White House,
Faceless Girl, Dark Cat"




Untitled Filament (15)

Lynda Lester

New Zealand

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Untitled Filament (15)"



Pipette

Maja Hrnjak

Croatia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Pipette"



Shade of Tree (1)

Markku Saijets

Finland

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Shade of Tree (1)"



Poppit Sands (1)

Michael Jackson

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Poppit Sands (1)"



Phantom

Michael Levin

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Phantom"



Grid

Michael Levin

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Grid"



A Stones Throw Away

michel perrin

New Zealand

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"A Stones Throw Away"



Etheral

Mike Cable

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Etheral"



Reflection

Mirjam Evers

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Reflection"



Detail of a Cactus Leaf

Mostafa Moftah

Egypt

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Detail of a Cactus Leaf"



Hand

Neil L. Johnson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Hand"



Bride

Nick Sokoloff

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Bride"



Estrellas

Pablo Madanes

Argentina

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Estrellas"



Off Licence Plastic Bag

Phil Cook

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Off Licence Plastic Bag"



Jungle Jym

Polly Norman

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Jungle Jym"



Underwater Rampage

Polly Norman

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Underwater Rampage"



Sacrifice

Polly Norman

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Sacrifice"



Landscape (1)

Ragne Sigmond

Norway

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Landscape (1)"



Wet & Dry Bricks

Robert Hecht

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Wet & Dry Bricks"



Naked Pepper

Roberto Pastrovicchio

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Naked Pepper"



Descent

Roger Coulam

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Descent"



Reflections

Rolf Walther

Germany

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Reflections"



Drops Bending Away

Ruud Peters

Netherlands

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Drops Bending Away"



Steps

Santha Soruban David Samson

India

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Steps"



Enthusiastic

Stephen Johnstone

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Enthusiastic"



Weeds

Stephen Johnstone

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Weeds"



Oak Reflected in a Frozen Lake

Steve Taylor

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Oak Reflected in a Frozen Lake"



Balloon

sue eitel

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Balloon"



Italian Circus

Tania Nyberg

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Italian Circus"



Whiteout

teena taylor

UK

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Whiteout"



Matisse Shadow

Thomas Vorce

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Matisse Shadow"



Circle Squared (1)

Tom Hassler

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Circle Squared (1)"



Circle Squared (4)

Tom Hassler

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Circle Squared (4)"



Forest in Moonlight

Tom O Scott

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Forest in Moonlight"



Steps in Snow

Tommy Olof Elder

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Steps in Snow"



Somewhere

Uri Mahlev

Israel

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Somewhere"



Rheum

Veneta Zaharieva

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Rheum"



Plywood Detail

Vincent Carney

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Plywood Detail"



Agave Abstract

Wendy Kaveney

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Agave Abstract"



Loneliness

You Liang Koo

Singapore

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Loneliness"



Cobblestone

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"Cobblestone"



BMW Sauber F1 2008 (2)

Simon Puschmann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"BMW Sauber F1 2008 (2)"



For Sale

Marianne Drenthe

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"For Sale"



Amrix Swimmer

Jim Krantz

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Advertising
Professional

"Amrix Swimmer"



A Feast

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Advertising
Professional

"A Feast"



Leap of Faith

Shane Van Boxtel

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Advertising
Professional

"Leap of Faith"



Uncovered

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Uncovered"



Coffebook

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Coffebook"



Russian Kid

Alex Raskopin

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Russian Kid"



A Good Life

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"A Good Life"



Global Warming

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Global Warming"



The Lost Pencil

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"The Lost Pencil"



Paper Pile

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Paper Pile"



Quebec Powerlines

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Quebec Powerlines"



Drive Through

Christian Mushenko

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Drive Through"



Untitled

Clemens Kalischer

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Untitled"



Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa"



Cordon Negro

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Cordon Negro"



Master Mechanics

Greg Whitaker

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Master Mechanics"



Eye

Julien Vonier

Switzerland

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Eye"



The Deaf Fisher

Kristof Verschueren

Belgium

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"The Deaf Fisher"



Bolero (2)

Lennart Sjoberg

Sweden

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Bolero (2)"



Tunnel of Dance

Lennart Sjoberg

Sweden

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Tunnel of Dance"



NOT

Lennette Newell

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"NOT"



Boots

Lonnie Duka

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Boots"



My Town (4)

luc De Coninck

Belgium

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"My Town (4)"



Diesel U Music - Jat

luca desienna

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Diesel U Music - Jat"



Long Island

Marc Ohrem-Leclef

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Long Island"



Roots

Mauro Risch

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Roots"



The Son

Mauro Risch

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"The Son"



Forest

Mauro Risch

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Forest"



Pile

Mauro Risch

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Pile"



Old 88

Preston Haskell

Canada

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Old 88"



BMW Sauber F1 2008 (1)

Simon Puschmann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"BMW Sauber F1 2008 (1)"



Car

Torfi Agnarsson

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Car"



Skoda

Vikram Bawa

India

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Skoda"



Bridge

Ezra Safra

Brazil

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Bridge"



Barcelona Arch

Jeff Zaruba

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Barcelona Arch"



Lantern (01)

Roberto Soares-Gomes

Brazil

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Lantern (01)"



Capilano Suspension Bridge

Sharon Tenenbaum

Canada

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Capilano Suspension Bridge"



CanWest Place, Winnipeg

Peter Zetner

Canada

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"CanWest Place, Winnipeg"



Schauspielerhaus,<br /> Düsseldorf-Germany

Tina Liv Kjær Jessen

Denmark

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Schauspielerhaus,
Düsseldorf-Germany"




Venice No. 4

Andrey Grinyov

Latvia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Amateur

"Venice No. 4"



Balconies II

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies II"



La Defense in 3D

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Architectural
Amateur

"La Defense in 3D"



Downward Spiral

Rod Edwards

UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Architectural
Professional

"Downward Spiral"



A Study Staircase

Peter Sutter

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Professional

"A Study Staircase"



Dormer

Vincent Carney

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Amateur

"Dormer"



Sao Paulo (1)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Sao Paulo (1)"



The World at Large

Adam Kuehl

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The World at Large"



Windows

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Windows"



Paris (3)

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Paris (3)"



Stairs

Alla Emelianova

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Stairs"



Water Tower: Stairs

alxs w

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Water Tower: Stairs"



Borgesian Cell

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Borgesian Cell"



Glass Corner

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Glass Corner"



Church Face

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church Face"



Above and Beyond (6)

Arkadius Zagrabski

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Above and Beyond (6)"



Bird and Fountain : 2007

Batista Domingo

Dominican Republic

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Bird and Fountain : 2007"



Truck on a Bridge

Blair Witzel

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Truck on a Bridge"



Downtown

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Downtown"



Balconies

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies"



Beaver Lumber

Carol Watson

Mexico

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Beaver Lumber"



Court House, Steps Down

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Down"



Court House, Steps Up

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Up"



WTC Scaffolds

Charles Corda

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"WTC Scaffolds"



Rubik's

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Rubik's"



Wave

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wave"



Pyramid

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Pyramid"



Siuslaw River Bridge

Craig Wolf

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Siuslaw River Bridge"



Bridge Light

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Bridge Light"



Church of Saint Francis

Debbie Fleming Caffery

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church of Saint Francis"



Night Hats

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Night Hats"



Who's that Girl?

des byrne

Ireland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Who's that Girl?"



A Trip to Japan, Hotel

Doroth�e Rapp

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"A Trip to Japan, Hotel"



Of Waves and Edges

Doroth�e Rapp

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Of Waves and Edges"



Ponte Resia, Bolzano

Duschan Tomic

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Ponte Resia, Bolzano"



European Patent Office Munich

Duschan Tomic

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"European Patent Office Munich"



Paranoia II

Faisal Almalki

Saudi Arabia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Paranoia II"



Before the Dawn (1)

franco donaggio

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Before the Dawn (1)"



Turning Torso VIII

Hakan Strand

Sweden

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Turning Torso VIII"



Alpine Structures

Heinrich LingnauSchneider

France

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Alpine Structures"



Chateau de Sceaux

Heinrich LingnauSchneider

France

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Chateau de Sceaux"



Miami Beach

Iaia Gagliani

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Miami Beach"



Beach Club Cabanas

Jackie Weisberg

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Beach Club Cabanas"



Monde Arabe, Paris

Jeff Eden

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Monde Arabe, Paris"



Venice, Italy Stairs

Jeff Zaruba

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Venice, Italy Stairs"



Wheel (3)

Jeffrey Yates

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wheel (3)"



Under the Jelly Bean

Jennifer Bucheit

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Under the Jelly Bean"



Holiday House

Jennifer van Waard

New Zealand

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Holiday House"



Jüdisches Museum

Jesus Marina

Spain

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Jüdisches Museum"



Cabarrus House

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cabarrus House"



Palasaides

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Palasaides"



Adam's Mark

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Adam's Mark"



Core

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Core"



Phaeno (02)

Jorg Bräuer

Belgium

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Phaeno (02)"



Charles de Gaulle

Jorg Bräuer

Belgium

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Charles de Gaulle"



Lower Manhattan

Joseph Romeo

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Lower Manhattan"



Chrysler Building

Joseph Romeo

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Chrysler Building"



Brackets

Josh Blumental

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Brackets"



Crestwood (1)

Joy Goldkind

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Crestwood (1)"



Federation Square Melbourne

julie kimpton

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Federation Square Melbourne"



Warehouse Vatry

Koen Van Damme

Belgium

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Warehouse Vatry"



Shadow Wall

Luan Cox

New Zealand

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Shadow Wall"



Americana

Lynn Tait

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Americana"



Going Up

Marguerite Hossler

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Going Up"



Frank, Where are You?

Martino Meli

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Frank, Where are You?"



Side by Side

michael penn

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Side by Side"



Passing Thru

michael penn

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Passing Thru"



Guggenheim

Nicola Fearnley

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Guggenheim"



Mens Room

nigel charman

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Mens Room"



Tacoma Bridge

Patrick Barta

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Tacoma Bridge"



Spiral Stairs, Mill Building, <br />Rollinsford, New Hampshire

Paul Wainwright

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Spiral Stairs, Mill Building,
Rollinsford, New Hampshire"




Tower of Bélem

Pier Luigi Baroncelli

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Tower of Bélem"



Museum Urinals

Richard Stultz

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Museum Urinals"



City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia

Rob Matheson

Spain

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia"



Terminal

Robert Brindley

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Terminal"



Utzon's Sails

Robert Brindley

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Utzon's Sails"



The Hallway

Sam Gray

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The Hallway"



Manhattan Suspension Bridge (3)

Sean Perry

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Manhattan Suspension Bridge (3)"



A Room with a View

Sharon Tenenbaum

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"A Room with a View"



Early Morning Pier

Steen Doessing

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Early Morning Pier"



Staircase to Vincent Van Gogh's Room

Stephane Louis

France

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Staircase to Vincent Van Gogh's Room"



Calatrava was Here (2)

Stephen Cummins

Ireland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Calatrava was Here (2)"



Spirit

Svjetlana Tepavcevic

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Spirit"



Minster I

Tamas Ambrits

Hungary

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Minster I"



Midtown Club

Tanya Ahmed

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Midtown Club"



Bridge of Da Vinci

Thomas Russ Arnestad

Norway

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Bridge of Da Vinci"



Korntoften, Vejle-Denmark

Tina Liv Kjær Jessen

Denmark

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Korntoften, Vejle-Denmark"



Coney Island

Valdimir Salesski

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Coney Island"



Antwerpe

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Antwerpe"



Art vs Trash - The Destroyer

Yoong Wah Alex Wong

Turkey

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Art vs Trash - The Destroyer"



Art vs Trash - The Saver

Yoong Wah Alex Wong

Turkey

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Art vs Trash - The Saver"



NY

Yuri Dojc

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"NY"



Stadium

Yuri Dojc

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Stadium"



Fashion

Ioannis Gousgounis

Greece

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Amateur

"Fashion"



Three

Olga Izakson

Russia

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Three"



Beauty and Beast

Igor Kruter

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Amateur

"Beauty and Beast"



Berlin

TC Reiner

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Berlin"



Genii

Bryan Benoit

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Amateur

"Genii"



Atong

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Atong"



Annie Bloom (2)

Ioulex Team

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fashion
Professional

"Annie Bloom (2)"



Masked

Thu Trinh

New Zealand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fashion
Amateur

"Masked"



Self Portrait

Iaia Gagliani

Italy

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fashion
Amateur

"Self Portrait"



Bar (4)

James Russell

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fashion
Professional

"Bar (4)"



The Runway

Kurt Weston

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fashion
Amateur

"The Runway"



Beauty (1)

Marjolijn de Groot

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fashion
Professional

"Beauty (1)"



Black Door

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Door"



High Street

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"High Street"



Hairpin

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hairpin"



You'll Forget Me When I'm Gone

Agnes Bataclan

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"You'll Forget Me When I'm Gone"



Extreme Fashion

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Extreme Fashion"



Cuban Desire

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Cuban Desire"



Emir (2)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Emir (2)"



Metamorphosis (3)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Metamorphosis (3)"



GLOSS Magazine - SS09

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"GLOSS Magazine - SS09"



Black Boots

Bently Quast

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Boots"



Darenzia

Christine Kessler

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Darenzia"



Checkered

David McCullough

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Checkered"



Isabella

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Isabella"



Francesca (1)

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Francesca (1)"



The Night Gardener (3)

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"The Night Gardener (3)"



Skirt Study No. 9

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Skirt Study No. 9"



Ms. Jane

Diana Diriwaechter

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Ms. Jane"



Through the Bamboo LV

Don Parnall

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Through the Bamboo LV"



Untitled (6) [Butterfly]

Ella Manor

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Untitled (6) [Butterfly]"



Ghost Girl

frances melhop

New Zealand

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Ghost Girl"



Umbrella

George Mayer

Russia

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Umbrella"



Skin

Grace Tatlow

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Skin"



Waiting

Hayley Sparks

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Waiting"



The Sad Affair (2)

HazelMarie Bala

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"The Sad Affair (2)"



Kara

Ioulex Team

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Kara"



Looking Glass (1)

James Russell

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Looking Glass (1)"



Paris (4)

James Russell

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Paris (4)"



Paris (5)

James Russell

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Paris (5)"



Dina

Jeff Tse

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Dina"



Issey Miyake (2)

Jeffrey Apoian

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Issey Miyake (2) "



Lauren

Joel Stensberg

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Lauren"



Boys

Karen Steenwinkel

Netherlands

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Boys"



KH Mannequin

Lee Runion

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"KH Mannequin"



La Voix (03)

marie-reine mattera

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"La Voix (03)"



Noise

Michael Creagh

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Noise"



Bicycle

Michael Creagh

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Bicycle"



Expectation

Michiel Meewis

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Expectation"



Self-Made Geisha

Monika Brand

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Self-Made Geisha"



Face to Face

Mr Isshogai

France

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Face to Face"



Blue Diamond

Paul Crampton

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Blue Diamond"



Florence II

Pawel Piatek

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Florence II"
We had an idea of using a mask in this photo and it works really well in the end. In general, I like using masks and fabrics to cover faces as I believe they add character and mystery to the them.



(2)

Preston Chaplin

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"(2)"



Maya

Ragne Sigmond

Norway

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Maya"



Hair, I

Samantha Wolov

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Hair, I"



Kick Start

saurabh dua

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Kick Start"



Karima

saurabh dua

India

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Karima"



Poverty not Fashion

sue eitel

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Poverty not Fashion"



Men & a Woman

tejal patni

United Arab Emirates

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Men & a Woman"



Man/Woman/Man

tejal patni

United Arab Emirates

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Man/Woman/Man"



Valery

Xenia Melnik

Russia

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Valery"



Head in the Clouds

Lori Crewe

Canada

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Head in the Clouds"



Fishing Dreams

Michel Rajkovic

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Fishing Dreams"



Ghosts of Swans

Nicola Fearnley

UK

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Ghosts of Swans"



In the Midst

Susan Burnstine

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"In the Midst"



Hula Hoops

Damion Berger

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Hula Hoops"



Boats

Maciej Duczynski

Poland

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Boats"



Auschwitz No. 14

Cole Thompson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Amateur

"Auschwitz No. 14"



Oh Sheet!

Thomas Barbey

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Professional

"Oh Sheet!"



A Quick Smoke

Peter Liepke

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fine Art
Professional

"A Quick Smoke"



< back to gallery