(/)

Vernon Trent

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"(/)"



(03)

Emmanuel Joly

Canada

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"(03)"



(2)

Preston Chaplin

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"(2)"



... be a Sheep

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Honorable Mention
Wildlife
Professional

"... be a Sheep"



2 or 1

Carlos Norberto Lanus Ocampo

Argentina

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"2 or 1"



2 plus 1...

Andrey Grinyov

Latvia

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"2 plus 1..."



20/20

John Harrison

UK

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"20/20"



8 Toes, 5 Circles

Amyn Nasser

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"8 Toes, 5 Circles"



A Feast

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Advertising
Professional

"A Feast"



A Good Life

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"A Good Life"



A Lamp

Yasuteru Kasano

Japan

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"A Lamp"



A Lizard Stare

Thu Trinh

New Zealand

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"A Lizard Stare"



A London Morning

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"A London Morning"



A Matter of the Heart

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Matter of the Heart"



A Moment of Magic

Magnus Lindbom

Sweden

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"A Moment of Magic"



A Morning Masterpiece

Ivan Petrov

Russia

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"A Morning Masterpiece"



A Mother's Portrait by Her Daughter

Helena G.Marroqui

Spain

Nominee
Portrait
Amateur

"A Mother's Portrait by Her Daughter"



A Portrait of San Francisco

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Portrait of San Francisco"



A Quick Smoke

Peter Liepke

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fine Art
Professional

"A Quick Smoke"



A Room with a View

Sharon Tenenbaum

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"A Room with a View"



A Soldier's Funeral

Hakan Strand

Sweden

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Silhouette
Professional

"A Soldier's Funeral"



A Stones Throw Away

michel perrin

New Zealand

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"A Stones Throw Away"



A Study Staircase

Peter Sutter

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Professional

"A Study Staircase"



A Summer Day

Mindy Paskil

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Summer Day"



A Tribal Birth in India

Abhijit Dey

India

Nominee
People
Amateur

"A Tribal Birth in India"



A Trip to Japan, Hotel

Doroth�e Rapp

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"A Trip to Japan, Hotel"



A Walk Near the Sea of Gaza (3)

Luca Tommasini

Italy

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Amateur

"A Walk Near the Sea of Gaza (3)"



Above and Below

Devin Campbell

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Above and Below"



Above and Beyond (6)

Arkadius Zagrabski

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Above and Beyond (6)"



Above the Canopy, Iguazu

Stephen Cummins

Ireland

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Above the Canopy, Iguazu"



Absence

Marc Curtis

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Absence"



Abstract

Frank Rogozienski

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Abstract"



Abstract II

Shirley Land

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Amateur

"Abstract II"



Abyss

Pongsatorn Sukhum

Thailand

Nominee
Sport
Amateur

"Abyss"



Acai and Cacao

Alan Skyrme

Brazil

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Acai and Cacao"



Acrobaties

Pierre Lautier

France

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Acrobaties"



Adam's Mark

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Adam's Mark"



Adobe Wall

Philip Augustin

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Adobe Wall"



Africa's Cup

Matthieu TERTOIS

France

Nominee
Sport
Amateur

"Africa's Cup"



After 9/11

Ron Vallario Vallario

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"After 9/11"



After Rain

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"After Rain"



Aftermath, Georgia War 2008

Omer Messinger

Israel

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Aftermath, Georgia War 2008"



Agave

Olivia Ogren-Hrejsa

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Agave"



Agave Abstract

Wendy Kaveney

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Agave Abstract"



Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone

Alwyn Coates

UK

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone"



Alabama Hills Moonrise

Vahe Peroomian

USA

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Alabama Hills Moonrise"



Alessi: Assembly of Kettle with Bird Whistle, design Michael Graves

Niccolo Biddau

Italy

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Still Life
Professional

"Alessi: Assembly of Kettle with Bird Whistle, design Michael Graves"



Alexandra

Anatol Kotte

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Professional

"Alexandra"



Alien Flower

Lisa Winston

USA

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Alien Flower"



Alienation Syndrome

Stanislav Stankovskiy

Russia

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Alienation Syndrome"



Alone in Winter (I)...

Tatiana Bitir

Canada

Honorable Mention
Wildlife
Amateur

"Alone in Winter (I)..."



Alpine Structures

Heinrich LingnauSchneider

France

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Alpine Structures"



Alter Ego

Noni Carroll

Australia

Nominee
People
Professional

"Alter Ego"



Amazon Destruction

Gregg Newton

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Amazon Destruction"



Americana

Lynn Tait

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Americana"



Amish Woman

Hakan Strand

Sweden

Nominee
People
Professional

"Amish Woman"



Amrix Swimmer

Jim Krantz

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Advertising
Professional

"Amrix Swimmer"



Amsterdam

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Amsterdam"



Amy

Eric Kellerman

Netherlands

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Amy"



An Idea ?

Jean-Charles Folliet

France

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"An Idea ?"



And then Came Globalisation

Tomaz Crnej

Slovenia

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"And then Came Globalisation"



Angela and Romeo 2008

Sylvie Blum

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Angela and Romeo 2008"



Angkor Genious (1)

Alix de Montaigu

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Angkor Genious (1)"



Anguish

Barry Cheeseman

Australia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Portrait
Professional

"Anguish"



Anima Sensualis (1)

Paulo Gaspar Ferreira

Portugal

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Anima Sensualis (1)"



Anima Sensualis (5)

Paulo Gaspar Ferreira

Portugal

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Anima Sensualis (5)"



Anne in Italy

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Anne in Italy"



Annie Bloom (2)

Ioulex Team

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fashion
Professional

"Annie Bloom (2)"



Anonymous Kiss

Michael Siu

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Amateur

"Anonymous Kiss"



Another Litre - Himalayas, Nepal

Paul Stefan

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Another Litre - Himalayas, Nepal"



Another Side of the Evening

Anatoliy Tyshkevych

Ukraine

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Another Side of the Evening"



Another World

Evan Shorrock

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Another World"



Anton Corbijn & Tri-X,  Check

Herman van Gestel

Netherlands

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Anton Corbijn & Tri-X, Check"



Antwerpe

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Antwerpe"



Apocalyptic Horses (05)

Till Leeser

Germany

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Apocalyptic Horses (05)"



Approaching Storm I

Mark Kelly

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Approaching Storm I"



Aquarium

Maja Hrnjak

Croatia

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Aquarium"



Arc

Marc Mateo

New Zealand

Nominee
People
Professional

"Arc"



Armored Guardian

Donn Dobkin

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Armored Guardian"



Art is Larger than Life, Shanghai, 2006

Khalid Khogali

Belgium

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"Art is Larger than Life, Shanghai, 2006"



Art vs Trash - The Destroyer

Yoong Wah Alex Wong

Turkey

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Art vs Trash - The Destroyer"



Art vs Trash - The Saver

Yoong Wah Alex Wong

Turkey

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Art vs Trash - The Saver"



Artemis

PHILIPPE MARCHAND

France

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Artemis"



Article of Faith

David Govoni

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Article of Faith"



Artist

Wilhelm Scholz

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Artist"



As-Bur Oak

Jason Jilg

USA

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"As-Bur Oak"



Ascending Angel

Kevin Barry

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Ascending Angel"



Aspen

Jason Jilg

USA

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Aspen"



Astra

Pasha Vrzhesch

Ukraine

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Astra"



At the Barber Shop

Giuseppe Violetta

Italy

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
People
Amateur

"At the Barber Shop"



At the Edge of the World

Maciej Duczynski

Poland

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Amateur

"At the Edge of the World"



Athens Fleamarket (5)

ALEX CHATZIALEXIOU

Greece

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Athens Fleamarket (5)"



Atlantis

David Ryle

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Professional

"Atlantis"



Atong

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Atong"



Attention!

Donn Dobkin

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Attention!"



Attitude

Barry Steven Greff

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Attitude"



Auschwitz No. 14

Cole Thompson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Amateur

"Auschwitz No. 14"



B r e a k

Xavi Fuentes

Spain

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"B r e a k"



Baboon

James Wendell

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Baboon"



Babydoll

Lorin Crosby

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Babydoll"



Backbone

Preston Haskell

Canada

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Backbone"



Bakerloo Straight

Tony Baker

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Bakerloo Straight"



Balancing Act (1)

Peter Ingrasselino

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Balancing Act (1)"



Balconies

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies"



Balconies II

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies II"



Balloon

sue eitel

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Balloon"



Bambi

Andreas Franke

Austria

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bambi"



Banderillero, Burgos Spain

Michael Crouser

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Banderillero, Burgos Spain"



Banderillero, Madrid, Spain

Michael Crouser

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Banderillero, Madrid, Spain"



Baptism in the Jordan River.

Nitzan Hafner

Israel

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Baptism in the Jordan River."



Bar (4)

James Russell

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fashion
Professional

"Bar (4)"



Barak Obama Campaign Moment

David Burnett

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama Campaign Moment"



Barak Obama Inauguration 2009

Graeme Jennings

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama Inauguration 2009"



Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane

David Burnett

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane"



Barbie

Sergio Pessolano

Italy

Nominee
People
Professional

"Barbie"



Barcelona Arch

Jeff Zaruba

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Barcelona Arch"



Barn Owl

Lennette Newell

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Barn Owl"



Barnumville, Ivory the Albino Queen

Matt Hoyle

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Barnumville, Ivory the Albino Queen"



Barnumville, Jacque Ularities

Matt Hoyle

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Barnumville, Jacque Ularities"



Barnumville, Ronald Wilkes & Willard

Matt Hoyle

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Barnumville, Ronald Wilkes & Willard"



Battleship

Malcolm Schuyl

UK

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Battleship"



Bauble

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Bauble"



Beach Club Cabanas

Jackie Weisberg

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Beach Club Cabanas"



Beach Grass

Douglas Bowman

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Beach Grass"



Beauty (1)

Marjolijn de Groot

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fashion
Professional

"Beauty (1)"



Beauty and Beast

Igor Kruter

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Amateur

"Beauty and Beast"



Beaver Lumber

Carol Watson

Mexico

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Beaver Lumber"



Before Night Falls

Mostafa Moftah

Egypt

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Before Night Falls"



Before the Dawn (1)

franco donaggio

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Before the Dawn (1)"



Before the Dawn (16)

franco donaggio

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Before the Dawn (16)"



Before the Start

Viktor Sykora

Czech Republic

Honorable Mention
Sport
Amateur

"Before the Start"



Begin to Question

Joyce P. Lopez

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Begin to Question"



Behind Bars

Ruud Peters

Netherlands

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Photojournalism
Professional

"Behind Bars"



Behind the Door

Igor Svibilsky

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Silhouette
Amateur

"Behind the Door"



Being Old

Tyagan Miller

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Being Old"



Believers

Irith Gubi

Israel

Nominee
Portrait
Amateur

"Believers"



Belleayre Dawn

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Belleayre Dawn"



Bench

Giuseppe Violetta

Italy

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Bench"



Berlin

TC Reiner

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Berlin"



Between Air and Stone

Jeff Friesen

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Between Air and Stone"



Between Dawn and Sunrise

Martin Wiesli

Switzerland

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Between Dawn and Sunrise"



Beyond Skin

Thorsten Jankowski

Germany

Honorable Mention
Nude
Amateur

"Beyond Skin"



Bi & Ki (2)

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Bi & Ki (2)"



Bicycle

Michael Creagh

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Bicycle"



Big

ewan nicholson

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Big"



Big Cat, 2008

Sylvie Blum

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Big Cat, 2008"



Bike

marcia ramalho

Brazil

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bike"



Binary Twister

Eva Mueller

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Binary Twister"



Bird and Fountain : 2007

Batista Domingo

Dominican Republic

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Bird and Fountain : 2007"



Birds

Fran Minien

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Wildlife
Amateur

"Birds"



Black and Shade

Lee Tonks

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Black and Shade"



Black Boots

Bently Quast

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Boots"



Black Door

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Door"



Black Moon

Markku Saijets

Finland

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Black Moon"



Black Night, White House, <br />Faceless Girl, Dark Cat

Luisa Teixeira

Portugal

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Black Night, White House,
Faceless Girl, Dark Cat"




Black Swan

Leland Bobbe

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Professional

"Black Swan"



Black Woman (4)

George Mayer

Russia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Black Woman (4)"



Blind Musicians

Oliver Stegmann

Switzerland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Blind Musicians"



Blind Woman, Rwandan Refugee Camp

Jenn Warren

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Blind Woman, Rwandan Refugee Camp"



Blue Diamond

Paul Crampton

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Amateur

"Blue Diamond"



BMW Sauber F1 2008 (1)

Simon Puschmann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"BMW Sauber F1 2008 (1)"



BMW Sauber F1 2008 (2)

Simon Puschmann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"BMW Sauber F1 2008 (2)"



Boats

Lawrence Hislop

Canada

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Boats"



Boats

Maciej Duczynski

Poland

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Amateur

"Boats"



Body (03)

Frank Wartenberg

Germany

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Body (03)"



Body Impressions (1)

Kevin Necessary

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Body Impressions (1)"



Body Impressions (2)

Kevin Necessary

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Body Impressions (2)"



Bolero (2)

Lennart Sjoberg

Sweden

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Bolero (2)"



Bomb Refrections

Dave Kendrick

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Bomb Refrections"



Books

Yuri Dojc

Canada

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Books"



Bookworm

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bookworm"



Boots

Lonnie Duka

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Boots"



Borgesian Cell

Andrew Ilachinski

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Borgesian Cell"



Boschi

Werner Branz

Austria

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Boschi"



Bottle Line

Roberto Pastrovicchio

Italy

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Bottle Line"



Bounce

Jonathan Evans

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Bounce"



Boxing (1)

James Russell

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Boxing (1)"



Boy (1)

Anatol Kotte

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Portrait
Professional

"Boy (1)"



Boy Carrying Bricks, Bangladesh

Gregory Wait

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Boy Carrying Bricks, Bangladesh"



Boys

Karen Steenwinkel

Netherlands

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Boys"



Brackets

Josh Blumental

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Brackets"



Breath

Devin Campbell

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Breath"



Bride

Nick Sokoloff

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Bride"



Bridge

Ezra Safra

Brazil

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Bridge"



Bridge Light

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Bridge Light"



Bridge of Da Vinci

Thomas Russ Arnestad

Norway

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Bridge of Da Vinci"



Broken Electricity

Alin Popescu

Romania

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Broken Electricity"



Brothers in Arms, Military Funeral

Omer Messinger

Israel

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Brothers in Arms, Military Funeral"



Bubbles (2)

Vassilis Tagoudis

Greece

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Bubbles (2)"



Bug Flower

Marc Cartwright

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Bug Flower"



Buisson

Lionel Hug

France

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Buisson"



Bullet Hole from Gang Shooting, One Dead

Robert Woodward

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Bullet Hole from Gang Shooting, One Dead"



Burberry

Markku Saijets

Finland

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Still Life
Amateur

"Burberry"



By the Water

Anton Gorbachev

Russia

Nominee
People
Amateur

"By the Water"



By the Water, II

Hakan Strand

Sweden

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"By the Water, II"



By the Water, III

Hakan Strand

Sweden

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"By the Water, III"



Cabarrus House

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Cabarrus House"



Cage

Dianna Snape

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cage"



Calatrava was Here (2)

Stephen Cummins

Ireland

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Calatrava was Here (2)"



Call to Prayer

Allison Davis O'Keefe

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Call to Prayer"



CanWest Place, Winnipeg

Peter Zetner

Canada

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"CanWest Place, Winnipeg"



Cape Road

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Cape Road"



Capilano Suspension Bridge

Sharon Tenenbaum

Canada

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Capilano Suspension Bridge"



Captain Underpants

Jimmy Williams

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Captain Underpants "



Car

Torfi Agnarsson

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Car"



Caravan in the Desert

Ralph A. Ledergerber

Australia

Honorable Mention
Nature
Amateur

"Caravan in the Desert"



Carnival

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Carnival"



Carrito Asesino

Jose Manuel Hernndez

Spain

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Carrito Asesino"



Casa de Duendes

Pablo Madanes

Argentina

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Casa de Duendes"



Cascade of Threads: Inside a Textile Factory

Joe Chan

Hong Kong

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Cascade of Threads: Inside a Textile Factory"



Cate

Roman Coia

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Cate"



Cathleen

Teofilo Moreno

USA

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Cathleen"



Catrina's Soul

Marissa Lopez Donatt

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Catrina's Soul"



Chair

Gary Breckheimer

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Chair"



Chance Intimacy

michelle sank

UK

Nominee
People
Professional

"Chance Intimacy"



Chandelier, Old South Meeting House, <br />Boston, Massachusetts

Paul Wainwright

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Chandelier, Old South Meeting House,
Boston, Massachusetts"




Charcoal Production

Chris McLennan

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Charcoal Production"



Charles de Gaulle

Jorg Bruer

Belgium

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Charles de Gaulle"



Charlotte

Amy Peck

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Charlotte"



Chat

Tomaz Crnej

Slovenia

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Chat"



Chateau de Sceaux

Dharmendra Krisson

New Zealand

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Chateau de Sceaux"



Chateau de Sceaux

Heinrich LingnauSchneider

France

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Chateau de Sceaux"



Checkered

David McCullough

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Checkered"



Chestnut Fruit

Jorg Bruer

Belgium

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Still Life
Professional

"Chestnut Fruit"



Chief and His Mare

Bev Pettit

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wildlife
Amateur

"Chief and His Mare"



Chief Watching His Herd

Bev Pettit

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Chief Watching His Herd"



Chigbo

Henry Fernando

Canada

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Portrait
Amateur

"Chigbo"



Child

Kees-Jan Bakker

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Child"



Children of the Fillmore

Gerald Ratto

USA

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Children of the Fillmore"



China Reeds

Apple Jin

Canada

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"China Reeds"



Chinese Man

Dave Bowman

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Amateur

"Chinese Man"



Choices

Massimo Cristaldi

Italy

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Choices"



Christmas Toy Factory

Pasha Vrzhesch

Ukraine

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Christmas Toy Factory"



Chrysler Building

Joseph Romeo

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Chrysler Building"



Church Face

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church Face"



Church of Saint Francis

Debbie Fleming Caffery

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church of Saint Francis"



Ciel Lourd (10)

Gregor Trzs

Germany

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Ciel Lourd (10)"



Ciel Lourd (12)

Gregor Trzs

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Ciel Lourd (12)"



Cinque Terre

Daniele Brunetti

Italy

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cinque Terre"



Circle Squared (1)

Tom Hassler

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Circle Squared (1)"



Circle Squared (4)

Tom Hassler

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Circle Squared (4)"



City Barcode

Gary Annett

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"City Barcode"



City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia

Rob Matheson

Spain

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia"



City Snap

Sidney Cheung

Hong Kong

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"City Snap"



City with Man

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Professional

"City with Man"



Clandestine Workers in Mauritania Dismantling a Boat (Including Asbestos)

alban fatkin

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Clandestine Workers in Mauritania Dismantling a Boat (Including Asbestos)"



Clint Eastwood

Scott McDermott

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Clint Eastwood"



Close Encounters of the Third Kind

Ai Li Lim

Singapore

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Close Encounters of the Third Kind"



Cloudscape (1), The Dream

Stephen Cummins

Ireland

Nominee
Nature
Amateur

"Cloudscape (1), The Dream"



Cobblestone

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"Cobblestone"



Cocktail Glasses & Pacific

Robert Hecht

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Cocktail Glasses & Pacific"



Coffebook

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Coffebook"



Coldness

Werner Branz

Austria

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Professional

"Coldness"



Composed Look

Alessandro Giampaoli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Composed Look"



Coney Island

Valdimir Salesski

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Coney Island"



Confused Lamp

Mostafa Moftah

Egypt

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Confused Lamp"



Congo Crisis 2008 (1)

Nir Alon

Israel

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Congo Crisis 2008 (1)"



Congo Crisis 2008 (3)

Nir Alon

Israel

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Congo Crisis 2008 (3)"



Contemplation

John Harrison

UK

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Contemplation"



Corda Cabbage

Charles Corda

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Corda Cabbage"



Cordon Negro

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Cordon Negro"



Core

Joel Lassiter

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Core"



Corfu (142)

Geo Oplaat

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Corfu (142)"



Corn

Teofilo Moreno

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Corn"



Count the Stars, Turret Arch

Carolyn Guild

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Count the Stars, Turret Arch"



Court House, Steps Down

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Down"



Court House, Steps Up

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Up"



Couteaux

Louis Gaillard

France

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Couteaux"



Crack of Dune

john alfano

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Crack of Dune"



Cradle

Dave Nitsche

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cradle"



Craftsman

Chris Rioux

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Craftsman"



Crestwood (1)

Joy Goldkind

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Crestwood (1)"



Crossing Over

Jonathan Luckhurst

Canada

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Crossing Over"



Crossing the Line

Stephen Cummins

Ireland

Nominee
People
Amateur

"Crossing the Line"



Crucible

Gary Mitchell

USA

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Crucible"



Cuban Desire

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Cuban Desire"



Cup Out Window

Mayda Rumberg

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Cup Out Window"



Cups (2)

Andy Stewart

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cups (2)"



Curb

Vernon Trent

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Curb"



Curves

Ritayan Mitra

USA

Nominee
Nude
Amateur

"Curves"



Cycles

Glenn Williams

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Cycles"



Cypress Roots

Larry Alford

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Cypress Roots"



Daisy Centre

Jennifer van Waard

New Zealand

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Daisy Centre"



Dana Harbor

Ellen Seefeldt

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Dana Harbor"



Dancing for the Gods II

Luigi Fieni

Germany

Nominee
People
Professional

"Dancing for the Gods II"



Dandelion Cosmos

Brian Jones

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Dandelion Cosmos"



Darenzia

Christine Kessler

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Darenzia"



Dark Descent, Niagara Falls

Barry Steven Greff

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Amateur

"Dark Descent, Niagara Falls"



Dark Side of the Moon

Peter Lik

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Dark Side of the Moon"



David Lynch, Dorchester Hotel, London

Richard Ansett

UK

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"David Lynch, Dorchester Hotel, London"



Dawa Dakpa, Tibetan Olympics, Dharamsala

Suzanne Hayano

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sport
Amateur

"Dawa Dakpa, Tibetan Olympics, Dharamsala"



Day's End

Kurt Brown

Canada

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Day's End"



Dayenne

Herman van Gestel

Netherlands

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Dayenne"



Death of a Tea Bag

Sue Foll

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Death of a Tea Bag"



Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media

Dilip Bhatia

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media"



Death Valley

Joseph Romeo

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Death Valley"



Death's Hand BW

Youssef Ismail

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nature
Professional

"Death's Hand BW"



Deck Chairs

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Deck Chairs"



Defying Gravity (1)

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sport
Professional

"Defying Gravity (1)"



Defying Gravity (2)

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Defying Gravity (2)"



< back to gallery