Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone

Alwyn Coates

UK

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone"



Doorman

Bruce Byers

USA

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Doorman"



Cobblestone

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"Cobblestone"



Diver

Duane Hart

Australia

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Diver"



(03)

Emmanuel Joly

Canada

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"(03)"



Corfu (142)

Geo Oplaat

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Amateur

"Corfu (142)"



By the Water, II

Hakan Strand

Sweden

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"By the Water, II"



Barcelona Arch

Jeff Zaruba

USA

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Barcelona Arch"



Rickshaw Roadrage

Jennifer Spelman

USA

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Rickshaw Roadrage"



Child

Kees-Jan Bakker

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Child"



Shimmer

Luis Delgado

USA

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Shimmer"



Fishing Dreams

Michel Rajkovic

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Fishing Dreams"



Three

Olga Izakson

Russia

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Three"



Dinner Time

Scott Barrow

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Dinner Time"
When I shoot for clients I am meticulous in my preparation. When I shoot for myself I enjoy the freedom to wander and find whatever serendipity places before me. Such was the case when I discovered...



Griffon Vulture

Simon Buck

UK

Honorable Mention
Wildlife
Professional

"Griffon Vulture"



Above the Canopy, Iguazu

Stephen Cummins

Ireland

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Amateur

"Above the Canopy, Iguazu"



Street Protest

Aliah Jan

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Street Protest"



Anne in Italy

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Anne in Italy"



Imprisoned

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Imprisoned"



... be a Sheep

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Honorable Mention
Wildlife
Professional

"... be a Sheep"



On the Edge

Gary Breckheimer

USA

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"On the Edge"



Children of the Fillmore

Gerald Ratto

USA

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Children of the Fillmore"



Imitation

Gregg Newton

USA

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Imitation"



Beauty and Beast

Igor Kruter

Netherlands

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Amateur

"Beauty and Beast"



Icebergs in Fog (1)

John Sylvester

Canada

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"Icebergs in Fog (1)"



Water Wall Couple

Liz Arcus

Australia

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Water Wall Couple "



Aquarium

Maja Hrnjak

Croatia

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Aquarium"



Shiprock Storm

Mitch Dobrowner

USA

Honorable Mention
Nature
Amateur

"Shiprock Storm"



Christmas Toy Factory

Pasha Vrzhesch

Ukraine

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Christmas Toy Factory"



Lantern (01)

Roberto Soares-Gomes

Brazil

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Lantern (01)"



Capilano Suspension Bridge

Sharon Tenenbaum

Canada

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Amateur

"Capilano Suspension Bridge"



BMW Sauber F1 2008 (2)

Simon Puschmann

Germany

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"BMW Sauber F1 2008 (2)"



In the Midst

Susan Burnstine

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"In the Midst"



Berlin

TC Reiner

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Berlin"



Broken Electricity

Alin Popescu

Romania

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Amateur

"Broken Electricity"



After Rain

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Honorable Mention
Nature
Professional

"After Rain"



Charcoal Production

Chris McLennan

New Zealand

Honorable Mention
People
Professional

"Charcoal Production"



Hula Hoops

Damion Berger

USA

Honorable Mention
Fine Art
Professional

"Hula Hoops"



Untitled (1)

Daro Sulakauri

Georgia

Honorable Mention
Portrait
Professional

"Untitled (1)"



Atong

David Allan Brandt

USA

Honorable Mention
Fashion
Professional

"Atong"



Abstract

Frank Rogozienski

USA

Honorable Mention
Abstract
Professional

"Abstract"



Body (03)

Frank Wartenberg

Germany

Honorable Mention
Nude
Professional

"Body (03)"



Mr & Mrs Smith - Honeymoon Suite

Hugh Turvey

UK

Honorable Mention
Still Life
Professional

"Mr & Mrs Smith - Honeymoon Suite"



King Penguins

Malcolm Schuyl

UK

Honorable Mention
Wildlife
Professional

"King Penguins"



For Sale

Marianne Drenthe

USA

Honorable Mention
Advertising
Professional

"For Sale"



Jane Calhoun

Michael Crouser

USA

Honorable Mention
Silhouette
Professional

"Jane Calhoun"



Brothers in Arms, Military Funeral

Omer Messinger

Israel

Honorable Mention
Photojournalism
Professional

"Brothers in Arms, Military Funeral"



Schauspielerhaus,<br /> Düsseldorf-Germany

Tina Liv Kjær Jessen

Denmark

Honorable Mention
Architectural
Professional

"Schauspielerhaus,
Düsseldorf-Germany"




Shanghai Sports School

Tomasz Gudzowaty

Poland

Honorable Mention
Sport
Professional

"Shanghai Sports School"



And then Came Globalisation

Tomaz Crnej

Slovenia

Honorable Mention
People
Amateur

"And then Came Globalisation"



Chief and His Mare

Bev Pettit

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wildlife
Amateur

"Chief and His Mare"



Balconies II

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies II"



Thai Fire Cracker Madness

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Professional

"Thai Fire Cracker Madness"



Defying Gravity (1)

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sport
Professional

"Defying Gravity (1)"



The Messenger

Daisy Gilardini

Canada

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Wildlife
Professional

"The Messenger"



Chinese Man

Dave Bowman

UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Amateur

"Chinese Man"



A Soldier's Funeral

Hakan Strand

Sweden

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Silhouette
Professional

"A Soldier's Funeral"



Annie Bloom (2)

Ioulex Team

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fashion
Professional

"Annie Bloom (2)"



El Castigo

Jesus Jaime Mota

Spain

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
People
Professional

"El Castigo"



Amrix Swimmer

Jim Krantz

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Advertising
Professional

"Amrix Swimmer"



Chestnut Fruit

Jorg Bräuer

Belgium

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Still Life
Professional

"Chestnut Fruit"



Get Away

Kasia Kalua Krynska

Poland

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Still Life
Amateur

"Get Away"
The story of the picture is simple, and has a personal significance. It was created in 2006, where not everything was easy and about certain things I could only dream of. It has become a driving...



Black Swan

Leland Bobbe

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Abstract
Professional

"Black Swan"



A Walk Near the Sea of Gaza (3)

Luca Tommasini

Italy

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Photojournalism
Amateur

"A Walk Near the Sea of Gaza (3)"



Hill Shadows

Nicolae Cosniceru

Romania

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nature
Professional

"Hill Shadows"



Girl with Flower

Peggy Sirota

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Portrait
Professional

"Girl with Flower"



E

Taran Z

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Nude
Professional

"E"



Oh Sheet!

Thomas Barbey

USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Fine Art
Professional

"Oh Sheet!"



Suntrack

Tomaz Crnej

Slovenia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction
Sport
Amateur

"Suntrack"



Early Morning Drive

Alan Gignoux

UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
People
Professional

"Early Morning Drive"



A Feast

Andreas Heumann

Germany

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Advertising
Professional

"A Feast"



Side Lit Nude

Andy Katz

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nude
Professional

"Side Lit Nude"



Underpass

Brenda Lindfors

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Silhouette
Professional

"Underpass"



Portuguese Doll's Hospital

Clare Kendall

UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Still Life
Professional

"Portuguese Doll's Hospital"



Chigbo

Henry Fernando

Canada

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Portrait
Amateur

"Chigbo"



Bar (4)

James Russell

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fashion
Professional

"Bar (4)"



Stag

Mike Heydon

New Zealand

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Wildlife
Professional

"Stag"



A Quick Smoke

Peter Liepke

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fine Art
Professional

"A Quick Smoke"



Downward Spiral

Rod Edwards

UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Architectural
Professional

"Downward Spiral"



Long Beach State Crew

Roy Kaltschmidt

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Sport
Professional

"Long Beach State Crew"



Behind Bars

Ruud Peters

Netherlands

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Photojournalism
Professional

"Behind Bars"



Snowy Roofs

Sandor Csortos Szabo

Hungary

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Abstract
Professional

"Snowy Roofs"



The Ordinary Unseen (4)

Takako Kido

Japan

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Fine Art
Amateur

"The Ordinary Unseen (4)"



Death's Hand BW

Youssef Ismail

USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence
Nature
Professional

"Death's Hand BW"



Mazma (19)

Alberto Guglielmi

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Sport
Professional

"Mazma (19)"



Dragon Dance

Aliah Jan

New Zealand

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Dragon Dance"



Alexandra

Anatol Kotte

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Professional

"Alexandra"



Boy (1)

Anatol Kotte

Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Portrait
Professional

"Boy (1)"



City with Man

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fine Art
Professional

"City with Man"



Dark Descent, Niagara Falls

Barry Steven Greff

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Amateur

"Dark Descent, Niagara Falls"



Atlantis

David Ryle

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Abstract
Professional

"Atlantis"



Grand Avenue

David Allan Brandt

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Silhouette
Professional

"Grand Avenue"



Beauty (1)

Marjolijn de Groot

France

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Fashion
Professional

"Beauty (1)"



Alessi: Assembly of Kettle with Bird Whistle, design Michael Graves

Niccolo Biddau

Italy

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Still Life
Professional

"Alessi: Assembly of Kettle with Bird Whistle, design Michael Graves"



Displaced Children in Congo

Nir Alon

Israel

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Photojournalism
Professional

"Displaced Children in Congo"



In the Mirror

Olga Matsaeva

Russia

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nude
Amateur

"In the Mirror"



Sumatran Tiger

Paul Bussell

UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Wildlife
Professional

"Sumatran Tiger"



A Study Staircase

Peter Sutter

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Architectural
Professional

"A Study Staircase"



Innocent Smile

SATYAKI GHOSH

India

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
People
Professional

"Innocent Smile"



Leap of Faith

Shane Van Boxtel

USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Advertising
Professional

"Leap of Faith"



Coldness

Werner Branz

Austria

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement
Nature
Professional

"Coldness"



Sao Paulo (1)

Adam Hinton

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Sao Paulo (1)"



The World at Large

Adam Kuehl

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"The World at Large"



Two Trees

Adam Kuehl

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Two Trees"



Black Door

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Door"



High Street

Adam Parker

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"High Street"



Uncovered

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Uncovered"



Hairpin

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Hairpin"



Dog on Leash

Adri Berger

UK

Nominee
People
Professional

"Dog on Leash"



Coffebook

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Coffebook"



Windows

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Windows"



Glass (01)

Adrian Mueller

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Glass (01)"



Ginger

Alan Skyrme

Brazil

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Ginger"



Acai and Cacao

Alan Skyrme

Brazil

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Acai and Cacao"



Mazma (18)

Alberto Guglielmi

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Mazma (18)"



Composed Look

Alessandro Giampaoli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Composed Look"



Mare (39)

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Mare (39)"



Mare (102)

Alessandro Puccinelli

Italy

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Mare (102)"



Free for Life

Alex de Oliveira

Brazil

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Free for Life"



Little Girl Working in Rubbish

Alex Kaeslin

Switzerland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Little Girl Working in Rubbish"



Monks at Lunch

Alex Kaeslin

Switzerland

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Monks at Lunch"



Russian Kid

Alex Raskopin

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Russian Kid"



Jess

Alexa Garbarino

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Jess "



Korey Kaczmarek in Jackson Hole's Backcountry

Alexa Miller

USA

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Korey Kaczmarek in Jackson Hole's Backcountry"



Untitled (2)

Alexander Tivanov

Russia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Untitled (2)"



Through Faded Souls (1)

Ali Ihtiyar

Canada

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Through Faded Souls (1)"



Disassembled Philharmonic

Alin Popescu

Romania

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Disassembled Philharmonic"



Slalom

Alin Popescu

Romania

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Slalom"



Angkor Genious (1)

Alix de Montaigu

France

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Angkor Genious (1)"



Life in Old People's House  (001)

Alix de Montaigu

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Life in Old People's House (001)"



Cape Road

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Cape Road"



Belleayre Dawn

Allan Hunter Shoemake

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Belleayre Dawn"



Call to Prayer

Allison Davis O'Keefe

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Amateur

"Call to Prayer"



R2

Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica

Italy

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"R2"



Extreme Fashion

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Extreme Fashion"



Cuban Desire

Alwyn Coates

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Cuban Desire"



Water Tower: Stairs

alxs w

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Water Tower: Stairs"



Charlotte

Amy Peck

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Charlotte"



Donkey Wrangler, South Africa

Amy Peck

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Donkey Wrangler, South Africa"



8 Toes, 5 Circles

Amyn Nasser

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"8 Toes, 5 Circles"



Another Side of the Evening

Anatoliy Tyshkevych

Ukraine

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Another Side of the Evening"



Emir (2)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Emir (2)"



Metamorphosis (3)

Andrea D'Aquino

Germany

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Metamorphosis (3)"



Bambi

Andreas Franke

Austria

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bambi"



Gang

Andreas Franke

Austria

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Gang"



A Good Life

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"A Good Life"



Global Warming

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Global Warming"



The Lost Pencil

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"The Lost Pencil"



Vanety

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Vanety"



The Cigarette

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"The Cigarette "



Takala

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Takala"



Amsterdam

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Amsterdam"



A London Morning

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"A London Morning"



T for 2

Andreas Heumann

Germany

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"T for 2"



Strange Days

Andreas kauppi

Sweden

Nominee
Fine Art
Amateur

"Strange Days"



The Hand

Andreas kauppi

Sweden

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"The Hand"



Glory

ANDREAS SOLARO

Italy

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Glory"



Whistleblower (02)

Andreas Teichmann

Germany

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Whistleblower (02)"



Whistleblower (01)

Andreas Teichmann

Germany

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Whistleblower (01)"



Psyche

Andrew John Sherriff

UK

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Psyche"



Glass Corner

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Glass Corner"



Church Face

Andy Brooks

Canada

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church Face"



Untitled

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Untitled"



Devil Proof, Cuba

Andy Katz

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Devil Proof, Cuba"



GLOSS Magazine - SS09

Andy Lee

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"GLOSS Magazine - SS09"



Cups (2)

Andy Stewart

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cups (2)"



Paper Pile

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Paper Pile"



Passing Ship

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Passing Ship"



Carnival

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Carnival"



Triplets

Ann Elliott Cutting

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Triplets"



Paper Form (1)

Anne Larsen

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Paper Form (1)"



Old Love

Anneke Bloema

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Old Love"



Horse

Anneke Bloema

Netherlands

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Horse"



Above and Beyond (6)

Arkadius Zagrabski

Germany

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Above and Beyond (6)"



Ingres, Detail

Barnaby Hall

Portugal

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Ingres, Detail"



Attitude

Barry Steven Greff

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Attitude"



Bird and Fountain : 2007

Batista Domingo

Dominican Republic

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Bird and Fountain : 2007"



Goats at Sundown, 2008

Batista Domingo

Dominican Republic

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Goats at Sundown, 2008"



Life

Beate Walden

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Life"



Pluck

Belinda Mason

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Pluck"



Trashed

Benjamin Rusnak

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Trashed"



Black Boots

Bently Quast

Canada

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Black Boots"



Power and Ritual

Bernd Arnold

Germany

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Power and Ritual"



Chief Watching His Herd

Bev Pettit

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Amateur

"Chief Watching His Herd"



Risque Business, New York (2)

Beverley Abramson

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Risque Business, New York (2)"



Lost

Bjornar Pedersen

Norway

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Lost"



Shayn

Brad Wilson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Shayn"



Downtown

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Downtown"



Metal Bowl

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Metal Bowl"



Jellyfish (1)

Brenda Lindfors

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Jellyfish (1)"



Balconies

Brett Howard Nelson

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Balconies"



Home

Bryan Regan

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Home"



End of the Trail

Burt Crapo

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"End of the Trail"



SFO Salt Marsh

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"SFO Salt Marsh"



Quebec Powerlines

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Quebec Powerlines"



SFO Mudflats (1)

Cameron Davidson

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"SFO Mudflats (1)"



Untitled (04) from The Cage

Capucine Bailly

France

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Untitled (04) from The Cage"



Untitled (07) from the Golden Gloves

Capucine Bailly

France

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Untitled (07) from the Golden Gloves"



2 or 1

Carlos Norberto Lanus Ocampo

Argentina

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"2 or 1"



Heaven can Wait

Carmen Spitznagel

Germany

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Heaven can Wait"



Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (1)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (1)"



Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (3)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (3)"



Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (4)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Orphans, The legacy of AIDS (4)"



Without Malice, The Stigma of AIDS

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Without Malice, The Stigma of AIDS"



The Vanishing AIDS Generation (1)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"The Vanishing AIDS Generation (1)"



RAPE is a Weapon of War (1)

Carol Allen-Storey

UK

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"RAPE is a Weapon of War (1)"



Bauble

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Bauble"



Honesty

Carol Sharp

UK

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Honesty"



Beaver Lumber

Carol Watson

Mexico

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Beaver Lumber"



Court House, Steps Down

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Down"



Court House, Steps Up

Carolyn Brown

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Court House, Steps Up"



Count the Stars, Turret Arch

Carolyn Guild

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Count the Stars, Turret Arch"



Defying Gravity (2)

Cedric Arnold

Thailand

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Defying Gravity (2)"



Edge of the World

CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS

GREECE

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Edge of the World"



Untitled

Chris Brown

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Untitled"



Landscape

Chris Budgeon

Australia

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Landscape"



Flower

Chris Eggleton

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Flower"



Fear

Chris Rioux

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Fear"



Craftsman

Chris Rioux

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Craftsman"



Drive Through

Christian Mushenko

Australia

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Drive Through"



Fence

Christie Goodwin

UK

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Fence"



Darenzia

Christine Kessler

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Darenzia"



Vase (2)

Christopher Voelker

USA

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Vase (2)"



Rubik's

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Rubik's"



Wave

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Wave"



Pyramid

Christopher Frederick Jones

Australia

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Pyramid"



Jungle AIDs Dying Rooms, Thailand

Clare Kendall

UK

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Jungle AIDs Dying Rooms, Thailand"



Last Stage

clarence Shelton

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Last Stage"



Diamond, Children Waiting for Adoption

Claudia Cebrian

USA

Nominee
People
Professional

"Diamond, Children Waiting for Adoption"



Silence

Clayton Bastiani

UK

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Silence"



Untitled

Clemens Kalischer

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Untitled"



Splash (2)

Clifford White

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Splash (2)"



High Flyer

Clifford White

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"High Flyer"



Synchronized

Clifford White

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Synchronized"



Tete dans les Etoiles (04)

Coco Amardeil

France

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Tete dans les Etoiles (04)"



Siuslaw River Bridge

Craig Wolf

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Siuslaw River Bridge"



Opus I, Study

Daan Noppen

Netherlands

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Opus I, Study"



The Gang

Daisy Gilardini

Canada

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"The Gang"



Pear Affair (2)

Dale M Reid

Canada

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Pear Affair (2)"



Homage to Lartigue

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Homage to Lartigue"



Bookworm

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Bookworm"



Two Chairs & A Dress, <br />Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, New York

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Two Chairs & A Dress,
Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, New York"




Lightbox

Damion Berger

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Lightbox"



Tico

Daniel Gonzalez

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Tico"



A Matter of the Heart

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Matter of the Heart"



Pinon Pine

Daniel P. Griffith

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Pinon Pine "



Cinque Terre

Daniele Brunetti

Italy

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Cinque Terre"



Good, Clean, Fun

Danilo Piccioni

Canada

Nominee
People
Professional

"Good, Clean, Fun"



Determination

Darcy Brown

UK

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Determination"



Kat Eyes

Dave Aharonian

Canada

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Kat Eyes"



Bridge Light

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Amateur

"Bridge Light"



Deck Chairs

Dave Bowman

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Amateur

"Deck Chairs"



Cradle

Dave Nitsche

USA

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cradle"



Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane

David Burnett

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama on the Campaign Plane"



Barak Obama Campaign Moment

David Burnett

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Barak Obama Campaign Moment"



Checkered

David McCullough

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Checkered"



Powdercoat

David Paul

Australia

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Powdercoat"



Freedom is not Free

David Toczko

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Freedom is not Free"



Isabella

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Isabella"



Francesca (1)

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Francesca (1)"



The Night Gardener (3)

David Yeo

UK

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"The Night Gardener (3)"



Desert (146), 2008

David Zimmerman

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Desert (146), 2008"



Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Mercedes Benz-YoYoMa"



Diana Vishneva, Ballerina

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Diana Vishneva, Ballerina"



Snow Running

David Allan Brandt

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Snow Running"



Farm Days

Dean Dampney

Australia

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Farm Days"



Church of Saint Francis

Debbie Fleming Caffery

USA

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Church of Saint Francis"



Gator Guard

Debbie Fleming Caffery

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Gator Guard"



Human Rollade

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Human Rollade"



Dream Forest

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Dream Forest"



Levchenko

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
People
Professional

"Levchenko"



Koblenko

Deborah Roffel

Netherlands

Nominee
Portrait
Professional

"Koblenko"



Grass Wave

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Professional

"Grass Wave"



Lone Tree

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lone Tree"



Lavender

Dennis Frates

USA

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Lavender"



Skirt Study No. 9

Dennis Mecham

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Skirt Study No. 9"



Night Hats

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Night Hats"



Piano

Derek Seaward

UK

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Piano"



Etna

Dianna Snape

Australia

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Etna"



Cage

Dianna Snape

Australia

Nominee
Still Life
Professional

"Cage"



Vessels

Dianne Yudelson

USA

Nominee
Abstract
Amateur

"Vessels"



Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media

Dilip Bhatia

India

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Death Of Emotions - Insensitive Media"



Whiteout, Burning Man

Dina Litovsky

USA

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"Whiteout, Burning Man "



Disconnected

Dirk Vermeirre

Belgium

Nominee
People
Professional

"Disconnected"



School

Dmitri Markine

Canada

Nominee
Photojournalism
Professional

"School"



Cordon Negro

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Advertising
Professional

"Cordon Negro"



A Portrait of San Francisco

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"A Portrait of San Francisco"



Top Hat Silhouette

Don Kellogg

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Professional

"Top Hat Silhouette"



Through the Bamboo LV

Don Parnall

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Through the Bamboo LV"



Floating

Dorothy O'Connor

USA

Nominee
Fine Art
Professional

"Floating"



Beach Grass

Douglas Bowman

Canada

Nominee
Nature
Professional

"Beach Grass"



Splash (1)

Duane Hart

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Splash (1)"



Swimmers

Duane Hart

Australia

Nominee
Sport
Professional

"Swimmers"



Ponte Resia, Bolzano

Duschan Tomic

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"Ponte Resia, Bolzano"



European Patent Office Munich

Duschan Tomic

Italy

Nominee
Architectural
Professional

"European Patent Office Munich"



The Weaver

Egor Shapovalov

Russia

Nominee
Portrait
Amateur

"The Weaver"



Swan

Elaine Ellman

USA

Nominee
Wildlife
Professional

"Swan"



Prism of Life

Elena and Vitaliy Vasilievy

Ukraine

Nominee
Nude
Professional

"Prism of Life"



Untitled (6) [Butterfly]

Ella Manor

USA

Nominee
Fashion
Professional

"Untitled (6) [Butterfly]"



Dana Harbor

Ellen Seefeldt

USA

Nominee
Silhouette
Amateur

"Dana Harbor"



< back to gallery