Nude - Amateur

Nymphs iPM II Trond M. Skaret
Norway

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Nymphs iPM II"



Untitled05 Ton Dirven
Netherlands

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Untitled05"



THE GIRLS Timothy Schnellenberger
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"THE GIRLS"



Always some Hopes Marco Benedetti
Switzerland

Honorable Mention

"Always some Hopes"



It's a man's world Marc Meyer
Switzerland

Honorable Mention

"It's a man's world"
Its a mens world



Lynn Barry Brukoff
USA

Honorable Mention

"Lynn"
I have been photographing the nude figure for many years. I consider this image one of my most successful interpretations.



Night in Carona II Martin Zurmuhle
Switzerland

Honorable Mention

"Night in Carona II"



Body Lines Yuri Shalimov
Russia

Honorable Mention

"Body Lines"



Naiad Dick Nosbisch
USA

Honorable Mention

"Naiad"
My recent work, "NATURE'S PROJECTED IMAGES", is a study in utilizing the largess of Nature’s bounty – rocks, river stones, raindrops, ocean tides, seashore sand, seashells, flowers, buds, trees, tw



Alan Tony Butcher
UK

Honorable Mention

"Alan"



Hands Barry Toranto
USA

Honorable Mention

"Hands"
relationships in black and white at black sands beach, California



Chris Tony Butcher
UK

Honorable Mention

"Chris"



The Fifth Element Alexander Kamakaev
Russia

Nominee

"The Fifth Element"



Inhabitant of the hut Alexander Kamakaev
Russia

Nominee

"Inhabitant of the hut"



Sunday morning, rain is falling Alexei Chukhutin
Russia

Nominee

"Sunday morning, rain is falling"



Venus Angéla Vicedomini
Germany

Nominee

"Venus"



Spotlight Angéla Vicedomini
Germany

Nominee

"Spotlight"



Hannah Barry Toranto
USA

Nominee

"Hannah"
from the series "Bodyscapes" with a splash



Danica Barry Toranto
USA

Nominee

"Danica"
from the series "Bodyscapes"



A-Naked Room Daniel Fehr
Switzerland

Nominee

"A-Naked Room"
special thanks - Vincent Littlehat



A-Runaway Daniel Fehr
Switzerland

Nominee

"A-Runaway"
special thanks - Vincent Littlehat



Nude, Nevada, 2006 Dave Rudin
USA

Nominee

"Nude, Nevada, 2006"



Nude, New Orleans, 2004 Dave Rudin
USA

Nominee

"Nude, New Orleans, 2004"



The Spider David Naman
Canada

Nominee

"The Spider"



Personal Landscape Diane Kaye
USA

Nominee

"Personal Landscape"
Gelatin Silver Print



XXX Donna Feldman
USA

Nominee

"XXX"



Big Wheels Donna Feldman
USA

Nominee

"Big Wheels"
No tricks...An actual jump!



Triangle Evangelos Kalogiannidis
Norway

Nominee

"Triangle"



Elevation Gary Mitchell
USA

Nominee

"Elevation"
Abandoned Detroit



Pink Room Gary Mitchell
USA

Nominee

"Pink Room"



Honey Ivan Zayats
Belarus

Nominee

"Honey"



Cikita's Lower Half Jay Carreon
USA

Nominee

"Cikita's Lower Half"
Cikita photographed on Ilford HP5 b&w negative film and processed into b&w slides by dR5.com



Luo Shen Beauty Jung-Chan Liao
Taiwan

Nominee

"Luo Shen Beauty"
I create a series of images to represent the collective portrait of traditional oriental women, to probe into their roles under the constraints of ethics and rites in their culture environment.



Sensuality Lawrence O'Donoghue
New Zealand

Nominee

"Sensuality"



In Harmony with Nature Leszek Paradowski
Poland

Nominee

"In Harmony with Nature"



Let The Music Play Leszek Paradowski
Poland

Nominee

"Let The Music Play"



The Curve of Her Back Malcolm Lobban
Canada

Nominee

"The Curve of Her Back"



By the Window Malcolm Lobban
Canada

Nominee

"By the Window"



Demi-Point Malcolm Lobban
Canada

Nominee

"Demi-Point"



Simple Beauty Malcolm Lobban
Canada

Nominee

"Simple Beauty"



The Curve of Her Back Malcolm Lobban
Canada

Nominee

"The Curve of Her Back"



`Bathed in Light  Malcolm Lobban
Canada

Nominee

"`Bathed in Light "



behind Marc Meyer
Switzerland

Nominee

"behind"



The Mistress Marco Benedetti
Switzerland

Nominee

"The Mistress"



In the Psychiatric Clinic Marco Benedetti
Switzerland

Nominee

"In the Psychiatric Clinic"



Bottom Lines Martin Zurmuhle
Switzerland

Nominee

"Bottom Lines"



Rock and Water Harmony Martin Zurmuhle
Switzerland

Nominee

"Rock and Water Harmony"



The Wall Martin Zurmuhle
Switzerland

Nominee

"The Wall"



Equilibrum Nikolai Endegor
France

Nominee

"Equilibrum"



gravitas Patrick De Smet
Belgium

Nominee

"gravitas"



Dryad Randy Mohr
USA

Nominee

"Dryad"



Washed Ashore Ray Rapkerg
UK

Nominee

"Washed Ashore"



Leap Ray Rapkerg
UK

Nominee

"Leap"



raemond-photography-scarf Rolf Meier
Switzerland

Nominee

"raemond-photography-scarf"



caliaro_silvano_floor Silvano Caliaro
Switzerland

Nominee

"caliaro_silvano_floor"



Roald_Sjur_Ella Rose # 21 Sjur Roald
Norway

Nominee

"Roald_Sjur_Ella Rose # 21"
Vigra, Norway



Roald-Sjur_Fredau # 150 Sjur Roald
Norway

Nominee

"Roald-Sjur_Fredau # 150"
Vigra, Norway



Prague session # 70 Sjur Roald
Norway

Nominee

"Prague session # 70"
Shot in Prague in April 2014



Prague session # 108 Sjur Roald
Norway

Nominee

"Prague session # 108"
Shot in Prague in April 2014



Prague session # 134 Sjur Roald
Norway

Nominee

"Prague session # 134"
Shot in Prague in April 2014



Bridgette Stanley Padilla
USA

Nominee

"Bridgette"



Mira Me Stephan Brauchli
Switzerland

Nominee

"Mira Me"
Nika employs her seductive skills



Hot Tub Tatiana Gerusova
USA

Nominee

"Hot Tub"
Veronica Taylor



Dinamene Ted Witek
Canada

Nominee

"Dinamene"
Fiber print from original negative.



Which Prior Reality Ted Witek
Canada

Nominee

"Which Prior Reality"
Fiber print from original negative.



BATGIRL Timothy Schnellenberger
USA

Nominee

"BATGIRL"



LEATHER Timothy Schnellenberger
USA

Nominee

"LEATHER"



PSYCHOSIS Timothy Schnellenberger
USA

Nominee

"PSYCHOSIS"



Nude 1 Tomasz Dziubinski
Poland

Nominee

"Nude 1"



Untitled04 Ton Dirven
Netherlands

Nominee

"Untitled04"



Untitled06 Ton Dirven
Netherlands

Nominee

"Untitled06"



Adam Tony Butcher
UK

Nominee

"Adam"



Wings of Life Tony Butcher
UK

Nominee

"Wings of Life"



Noah Tony Butcher
UK

Nominee

"Noah"



Shapes V Trond M. Skaret
Norway

Nominee

"Shapes V"



Three, but four Trond M. Skaret
Norway

Nominee

"Three, but four"



Set table D1 Trond M. Skaret
Norway

Nominee

"Set table D1"



standing Urs Luethi
Switzerland

Nominee

"standing"
Nadja



Untitled_3 Vladimir Tikhorskiy
Russia

Nominee

"Untitled_3"



< back