Abstract - Amateur

Silence Monika Brand
Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Silence"



Abstract II Shirley Land
USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Abstract II"



Evil Paper Baby jeff curry
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Evil Paper Baby"



Broken Electricity Alin Popescu
Romania

Honorable Mention

"Broken Electricity"



Siberian Wall Nicola Fearnley
UK

Honorable Mention

"Siberian Wall"



Winter Lilies (3) Rachel Blaser
USA

Honorable Mention

"Winter Lilies (3)"



Far in My Mind A.Aziz Ayash
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Far in My Mind"



Disassembled Philharmonic Alin Popescu
Romania

Nominee

"Disassembled Philharmonic"



China Reeds Apple Jin
Canada

Nominee

"China Reeds"



Life Beate Walden
USA

Nominee

"Life"



Mask in the Sky brent washa
USA

Nominee

"Mask in the Sky"



Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic Brian Smestad
USA

Nominee

"Steel Circles, Prague, Czech Republic"



Sumac and Snow C E Morse
USA

Nominee

"Sumac and Snow"



Vessels Dianne Yudelson
USA

Nominee

"Vessels"



Two Women DURNFORD KING
USA

Nominee

"Two Women"



In Bloom EJ Manton
USA

Nominee

"In Bloom"



Detour Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Detour"



Unclose Florin Constantinescu
Romania

Nominee

"Unclose"



Skyline Fran Minien
USA

Nominee

"Skyline"



City Barcode Gary Annett
Australia

Nominee

"City Barcode"



Cycles Glenn Williams
USA

Nominee

"Cycles"



Studio Figura in Movimento Jacopo Jenna
Italy

Nominee

"Studio Figura in Movimento"



Swirl Jeff Alu
USA

Nominee

"Swirl"



The Opening Jeff Alu
USA

Nominee

"The Opening"



Falling Jeff Alu
USA

Nominee

"Falling"



Carrito Asesino Jose Manuel Hernández
Spain

Nominee

"Carrito Asesino"



Black Night, White House, <br />Faceless Girl, Dark Cat Luisa Teixeira
Portugal

Nominee

"Black Night, White House,
Faceless Girl, Dark Cat"




Shade of Tree (1) Markku Saijets
Finland

Nominee

"Shade of Tree (1)"



Etheral Mike Cable
USA

Nominee

"Etheral"



Estrellas Pablo Madanes
Argentina

Nominee

"Estrellas"



Wet & Dry Bricks Robert Hecht
USA

Nominee

"Wet & Dry Bricks"



Balloon sue eitel
USA

Nominee

"Balloon"



Matisse Shadow Thomas Vorce
USA

Nominee

"Matisse Shadow"



Forest in Moonlight Tom O Scott
USA

Nominee

"Forest in Moonlight"



Somewhere Uri Mahlev
Israel

Nominee

"Somewhere"



Rheum Veneta Zaharieva
USA

Nominee

"Rheum"



Plywood Detail Vincent Carney
USA

Nominee

"Plywood Detail"



Loneliness You Liang Koo
Singapore

Nominee

"Loneliness"



< back