Abstract - Amateur

Birmingham (4) Tony Hunter
UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Birmingham (4)"



Behind de curtain De Paepe Freddy
Belgium

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Behind de curtain"



Borderline Yuri Matte
Belarus

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Borderline"



Untitled Tom Benoit
USA

Honorable Mention

"Untitled"



Luta de Galos 4 Jan Smith
Mexico

Honorable Mention

"Luta de Galos 4"



Balloons Indraneel Majumdar
USA

Honorable Mention

"Balloons"



Wheel Off Ai Li Lim
Singapore

Nominee

"Wheel Off"



Pond Foam, Somesville, Maine Alan Henriksen
USA

Nominee

"Pond Foam, Somesville, Maine"



Micro Worlds Andrew Ilachinski
USA

Nominee

"Micro Worlds"



Tower Bill Vaccaro
USA

Nominee

"Tower"



Parallels 03 Damjan Voglar
Slovenia

Nominee

"Parallels 03"



Partis De Paepe Freddy
Belgium

Nominee

"Partis"



Pregnant Nude Deborah Parker
Australia

Nominee

"Pregnant Nude"



Vietnam Hats Deborah Parker
Australia

Nominee

"Vietnam Hats"



Leaf Dipti Desai
India

Nominee

"Leaf"



Luna 2 Edoardo Romagnoli
Italy

Nominee

"Luna 2"



Peek Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Peek"



Curved Squares Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Curved Squares"



Bright Darkness Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Bright Darkness"



Amnesia Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Amnesia"



XVI Hakan Strand
Sweden

Nominee

"XVI"



Palm Hollie Bertram
USA

Nominee

"Palm"



Cyclamen Jan Cassidy
UK

Nominee

"Cyclamen"



El Porto, Pacific Sands Jared Dastrup
USA

Nominee

"El Porto, Pacific Sands"



Mountains Joanna Pechmann
Spain

Nominee

"Mountains"



Abertura Jose Manuel Hernández
Spain

Nominee

"Abertura"



Untitled #4 (Studies in Nature) Kelly Geddes
Australia

Nominee

"Untitled #4 (Studies in Nature)"



Intoxication Kristian Kjaer Moe
Denmark

Nominee

"Intoxication"



In Waiting Laura Bennett
USA

Nominee

"In Waiting"



Dune Lucia Chacon
Spain

Nominee

"Dune"



Fire Water Lynda Elliott
USA

Nominee

"Fire Water"



Sink Circles Lynda Elliott
USA

Nominee

"Sink Circles"



Glass Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Glass"



Balsamic in oil Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Balsamic in oil"



Dancing Undulation Maninder Singh
India

Nominee

"Dancing Undulation"



Illusion Mark Paulda
USA

Nominee

"Illusion"



The Same and the Same Again and Vice Versa Markku Saijets
Finland

Nominee

"The Same and the Same Again and Vice Versa"



Real and Imagined Matthew Carr
USA

Nominee

"Real and Imagined"



Cat and Boots Mayda Rumberg
USA

Nominee

"Cat and Boots"



Rear of Truck Mayda Rumberg
USA

Nominee

"Rear of Truck"



Lighting Fixtures Mayda Rumberg
USA

Nominee

"Lighting Fixtures"



Lisbon Peter Ware
UK

Nominee

"Lisbon"



Bend S J Carter
USA

Nominee

"Bend"



Stairwells Stanislav Belyaevsky
Finland

Nominee

"Stairwells"



Mystery Man Sue Robertson
Australia

Nominee

"Mystery Man"



New Vectors, Sensual Taos and Comet Yucca Thomas Vorce
USA

Nominee

"New Vectors, Sensual Taos and Comet Yucca"



Waves Vassilis Tagoudis
Greece

Nominee

"Waves"



Looking, Japan Yasuteru Kasano
Japan

Nominee

"Looking, Japan"



< back