Fine Art - Professional

Chinese Story, No.2 Maleonn MA
China (PRC)

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Chinese Story, No.2"



Airshow Mark Surloff
USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Airshow"



Bridge To Nowhere Susan Burnstine
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Bridge To Nowhere"



Photomandala Defans Milan Fano Blatny
Czech Republic

Honorable Mention

"Photomandala Defans"



Blown Away Thomas Barbey
USA

Honorable Mention

"Blown Away"



Boatride Allan Davey
Canada

Honorable Mention

"Boatride"



Humanitas06 Adolfo Brunacci
Italy

Nominee

"Humanitas06"



Yuko Adrian Barrett
New Zealand

Nominee

"Yuko"



Wild & Free Adrian Davis
USA

Nominee

"Wild & Free"



Night reading Andreas Heumann
Germany

Nominee

"Night reading"



High sea, Roker Andrew Heptinstall
UK

Nominee

"High sea, Roker"



3 jews and an arab israel Andy Katz
USA

Nominee

"3 jews and an arab israel"



Unfinished Business Bill Voight
USA

Nominee

"Unfinished Business"



Untitled Carla van de Puttelaar
Netherlands

Nominee

"Untitled"



border Carmen Spitznagel
Germany

Nominee

"border"



A Mathematician's Apology CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS
GREECE

Nominee

"A Mathematician's Apology"



Sombrero Dave Shafer
USA

Nominee

"Sombrero"



The Garden David Krovblit
Canada

Nominee

"The Garden"



Parasols 1 Dennis Mecham
USA

Nominee

"Parasols 1"



Island Vacaton Diana Bloomfield
USA

Nominee

"Island Vacaton"



Rome #12, Lungotevere Dominique Bollinger
Italy

Nominee

"Rome #12, Lungotevere"



Grandmaster Edward Yanowitz
USA

Nominee

"Grandmaster"



Fortune Elizabeth McManus
USA

Nominee

"Fortune"



ggg FERNANDO CORDERO
Mexico

Nominee

"ggg"



Bend tree Finn Fons
USA

Nominee

"Bend tree"



Bathers Gerard Keenan
Ireland

Nominee

"Bathers"



Point Pleasant, NJ #1 Isa Leshko
USA

Nominee

"Point Pleasant, NJ #1"



Nude5 janez vlachy
Slovenia

Nominee

"Nude5"



Brussels Petite Rue des Bouchers Jeffrey Vanhoutte
Belgium

Nominee

"Brussels Petite Rue des Bouchers"



Brussels Tunnel Jeffrey Vanhoutte
Belgium

Nominee

"Brussels Tunnel"



Brussels Place Flagey Jeffrey Vanhoutte
Belgium

Nominee

"Brussels Place Flagey"



Forty Point Nine Jim Markle
USA

Nominee

"Forty Point Nine"



Elephants at the Gate John McDermott
Cambodia

Nominee

"Elephants at the Gate"



Archway with Child John McDermott
Cambodia

Nominee

"Archway with Child"



Sunrise at black Dragon Pool, Pear mt., china joSon
USA

Nominee

"Sunrise at black Dragon Pool, Pear mt., china"



girl in pool Lonnie Duka
USA

Nominee

"girl in pool"



Nagasaki Atomic Bomb (WMD Series) Martin Miller
USA

Nominee

"Nagasaki Atomic Bomb (WMD Series)"



Mk-17 Thermonuclear Bomb (WMD Series) Martin Miller
USA

Nominee

"Mk-17 Thermonuclear Bomb (WMD Series)"



B-52 Bomber (WMD Series) Martin Miller
USA

Nominee

"B-52 Bomber (WMD Series)"



Brothers Mel Lindstrom
USA

Nominee

"Brothers"



Poppit Sands 4 Michael Jackson
UK

Nominee

"Poppit Sands 4"



Reeds on Selbrigg Pool Nigel Cassidy
UK

Nominee

"Reeds on Selbrigg Pool"



black sea Oleksandr Maslov
USA

Nominee

"black sea"



Atraccion Roberto Dlara
Spain

Nominee

"Atraccion"



Torn Nation Roman Coia
USA

Nominee

"Torn Nation"



3 amigos stephen perry
Canada

Nominee

"3 amigos"



Crash Course in Italian Thomas Barbey
USA

Nominee

"Crash Course in Italian"



Los Angeles 06:Hollywood Freeway, December 2006 Thomas Alleman
USA

Nominee

"Los Angeles 06:Hollywood Freeway, December 2006"



Los Angeles 08: Los Feliz, April 2003 Thomas Alleman
USA

Nominee

"Los Angeles 08: Los Feliz, April 2003"



30 Werner Branz
Austria

Nominee

"30"



< back