Silhouette - Professional

Belgrade Milos Bicanski
Serbia and Montenegro

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Belgrade"



Obama Olivier Douliery
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Obama"



Lovers Chris Etchells
UK

Honorable Mention

"Lovers"



Ataturk Patrick Andrade
USA

Honorable Mention

"Ataturk"



Framed Arch Dennis Frates
USA

Honorable Mention

"Framed Arch"



Through a canvas roof Adrian Barrett
New Zealand

Nominee

"Through a canvas roof"



Straw pile Bruce Byers
USA

Nominee

"Straw pile"



Cowboy Line Carol Walker
USA

Nominee

"Cowboy Line"



Cowboy Rock Silhouette Carol Walker
USA

Nominee

"Cowboy Rock Silhouette"



Cowboy Sentinel Carol Walker
USA

Nominee

"Cowboy Sentinel"



The last arrow Carole Devillers
USA

Nominee

"The last arrow"



Disk Chris Raecker
USA

Nominee

"Disk"



Coaster Two Chris Raecker
USA

Nominee

"Coaster Two"



Dead Sea Bathers Dave Getzschman
USA

Nominee

"Dead Sea Bathers"



Boat Boy Dean Dampney
Australia

Nominee

"Boat Boy"



salt_sweeper Derek Seaward
UK

Nominee

"salt_sweeper"



hetwoman Douglas Menuez
USA

Nominee

"hetwoman"



Seaworld Edmund Rogers III
USA

Nominee

"Seaworld"



Texas 5 Edmund Rogers III
USA

Nominee

"Texas 5"



Surfs Up Eugene Bednarek
USA

Nominee

"Surfs Up"



Light Study 1034 Howard Schatz
USA

Nominee

"Light Study 1034"



Blurred Man Jeff Eden
UK

Nominee

"Blurred Man"



Dive jenny evans
Australia

Nominee

"Dive"



High Noon Jill Flynn
USA

Nominee

"High Noon"



Ganges Flood Plain II Jonathan Luckhurst
Canada

Nominee

"Ganges Flood Plain II"



c alien surfer boy Julie Shipman
USA

Nominee

"c alien surfer boy"



Curiosity Larry Pratt
USA

Nominee

"Curiosity"



Tanganjika_10 Michael Kerstgens
Germany

Nominee

"Tanganjika_10"



Supporters Milos Bicanski
Serbia and Montenegro

Nominee

"Supporters"



Lag BaOmer Natan Dvir
Israel

Nominee

"Lag BaOmer"



Burnt tree Nico Garstman
Netherlands

Nominee

"Burnt tree"



Ferry on Derwentwater Nigel Cassidy
UK

Nominee

"Ferry on Derwentwater"



Bush Olivier Douliery
USA

Nominee

"Bush"



Protecting the US President Olivier Douliery
USA

Nominee

"Protecting the US President"



George W. Bush and his dog Barney Olivier Douliery
USA

Nominee

"George W. Bush and his dog Barney"



Polio Children (2) PAUL READ
UK

Nominee

"Polio Children (2)"



Time PAUL READ
UK

Nominee

"Time"



REFLECT SALVI FRIKA
New Zealand

Nominee

"REFLECT"



Powerlines-1 Steve Taylor
UK

Nominee

"Powerlines-1"



Powerlines-3 Steve Taylor
UK

Nominee

"Powerlines-3"



Mammoth Wayne Chasan
Spain

Nominee

"Mammoth"



< back