People - Amateur

Freckles Monika Manowska
Spain

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Freckles"



Captive Asis Sanyal
India

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Captive"



The Gauntlet Khalid Khogali
Belgium

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"The Gauntlet"



Windsurfing Cole Thompson
USA

Honorable Mention

"Windsurfing"



07 MURAT PULAT
Turkey

Honorable Mention

"07"



Nuns on Ice Cole Hallarn
Canada

Honorable Mention

"Nuns on Ice"



Hakka Man Aliah Jan
New Zealand

Nominee

"Hakka Man"



BARBER Arup Ghosh
India

Nominee

"BARBER"



A Walk In Manhattan Charles P. Anderson
Canada

Nominee

"A Walk In Manhattan"



carnival_day Elroy Eckhardt
USA

Nominee

"carnival_day"



A Thousand Stories Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"A Thousand Stories"



Sniper Gabor Dvornik
Hungary

Nominee

"Sniper"



Apache Stream Gary Auerbach
USA

Nominee

"Apache Stream"



Nanny State? No Thanks Greg Pugsley
UK

Nominee

"Nanny State? No Thanks"



Teddy makes the show Guy Gagnon
Belgium

Nominee

"Teddy makes the show"



Haircut Helen Miller
USA

Nominee

"Haircut"



No title Ioannis Gousgounis
Greece

Nominee

"No title"



Waiting Ioannis Gousgounis
Greece

Nominee

"Waiting"



Boxer 02 John Adrian
UK

Nominee

"Boxer 02"



Pete and Nolan Jolene Monheim
USA

Nominee

"Pete and Nolan"



Girl Friends Joy Goldkind
USA

Nominee

"Girl Friends"



Three D Julie Garran
Australia

Nominee

"Three D"



Whispers Kerry Welgemoed
South Africa

Nominee

"Whispers"



The Message Khalid Khogali
Belgium

Nominee

"The Message"



All I Wanted Kristina Bode
Germany

Nominee

"All I Wanted"



Blind Tibetan Woman Larry Louie
Canada

Nominee

"Blind Tibetan Woman"



Tibetan Woman Kneeling Larry Louie
Canada

Nominee

"Tibetan Woman Kneeling"



Tibetan Youth Larry Louie
Canada

Nominee

"Tibetan Youth"



5 Laurent Bergez
France

Nominee

"5"



Forked Tongue Lynda Elliott
USA

Nominee

"Forked Tongue"



Aging Marcus Fong
USA

Nominee

"Aging"



Gates Marina Zherdeva
Russia

Nominee

"Gates"



The Politician Massimo Cristaldi
Italy

Nominee

"The Politician"



Black And White Mikhail Rezhepp
USA

Nominee

"Black And White"



It Is Only Two Of Us Mikhail Labovski
Russia

Nominee

"It Is Only Two Of Us"



02 MURAT PULAT
Turkey

Nominee

"02"



Clemente Oliver Weber
Spain

Nominee

"Clemente"



Children of Zagreb Oliver Weber
Spain

Nominee

"Children of Zagreb"



man cafe drinking tea Paul Anthony
UK

Nominee

"man cafe drinking tea"



Anniversary Richard Justus
USA

Nominee

"Anniversary"



three musketeers Shaikh Jan Mohammad
India

Nominee

"three musketeers"



Traveller Sue Robertson
Australia

Nominee

"Traveller"



Bubbles 3 Vassilis Tagoudis
Greece

Nominee

"Bubbles 3"



< back