Fine Art - Amateur

Alone 2 Ivan Bajic
Hungary

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Alone 2"



Sea Pool Hakan Strand
Sweden

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Sea Pool"



Cameo Theatre K. Randall Wilcox
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Cameo Theatre"



Swimming Towards the Light Cole Thompson
USA

Honorable Mention

"Swimming Towards the Light"



Bench and Saplings in Snow Tony Mc Donnell
Ireland

Honorable Mention

"Bench and Saplings in Snow"



footprints... Salih Guler
Turkey

Honorable Mention

"footprints..."



Broken Windows Amy Larson
USA

Nominee

"Broken Windows"



Architectonic Realms Andrew Ilachinski
USA

Nominee

"Architectonic Realms"



Route 66 Auto Service Ben Willmore
USA

Nominee

"Route 66 Auto Service"



Angel guards cemetery Betty Mercey
France

Nominee

"Angel guards cemetery"



Eight Car Pileup Bill Vaccaro
USA

Nominee

"Eight Car Pileup"



Jack & Lisa Claudio Allia
Italy

Nominee

"Jack & Lisa"



Poudre River Spillway Cole Thompson
USA

Nominee

"Poudre River Spillway"



Rocks and Mist Cole Thompson
USA

Nominee

"Rocks and Mist"



Assay Office Stove David Nicklin
USA

Nominee

"Assay Office Stove"



RAY WITH Debabrata nandi
India

Nominee

"RAY WITH"



Carousel Deborah Parkin
UK

Nominee

"Carousel"



Dreaming of elevation Gabor Dvornik
Hungary

Nominee

"Dreaming of elevation"



War Cemetery Hakan Strand
Sweden

Nominee

"War Cemetery"



FOREVER IN WAITING HIRAK DUTTA
India

Nominee

"FOREVER IN WAITING"



Alone 1 Ivan Bajic
Hungary

Nominee

"Alone 1"



Alone 3 Ivan Bajic
Hungary

Nominee

"Alone 3"



Dali BAllerina Karen Thomas
USA

Nominee

"Dali BAllerina"



2 Kirill Kozmin
Sweden

Nominee

"2"



Mt Bromo Larry Louie
Canada

Nominee

"Mt Bromo"



Country Road Larry Alford
USA

Nominee

"Country Road"



Fred's Last Liam Frankland
UK

Nominee

"Fred's Last"



the girl in the mirror Lucy Ridges
UK

Nominee

"the girl in the mirror"



Inner Room Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Inner Room"



Lifeguard Chair Marc Krutiak
USA

Nominee

"Lifeguard Chair"



Angel in the wind mark sharfman
USA

Nominee

"Angel in the wind"



Lonely Highway Michael Pickelsimer
USA

Nominee

"Lonely Highway"



White Girl Nicolas Ramos
Venezuela

Nominee

"White Girl"



fairy Paul Ponticell
USA

Nominee

"fairy"



"The Passing" image 3 Rachael Delmenico
Australia

Nominee

""The Passing" image 3"



"The Passing" image 5 Rachael Delmenico
Australia

Nominee

""The Passing" image 5"



Fruits Rositsa Topalova
Bulgaria

Nominee

"Fruits"



America's Fading Glory S J Carter
USA

Nominee

"America's Fading Glory"



old bicycle Salih Guler
Turkey

Nominee

"old bicycle"



peep show Shaikh Jan Mohammad
India

Nominee

"peep show"



Calla in BW Shirley Land
USA

Nominee

"Calla in BW"



Vaganova Ballet Academy, 2007 (3) Stanislav Belyaevsky
Finland

Nominee

"Vaganova Ballet Academy, 2007 (3)"



Two Stanislav Belyaevsky
Finland

Nominee

"Two"



Calm before the Storm Steen Doessing
UK

Nominee

"Calm before the Storm"



Stag Rock Study 4 (Black Water) Steen Doessing
UK

Nominee

"Stag Rock Study 4 (Black Water)"



XSquare sumit basu
India

Nominee

"XSquare"



Untitled Tanita Leets
USA

Nominee

"Untitled"



Prague Ted Witek
Canada

Nominee

"Prague"



I SEE THE LIGHT TIM HUNTER
USA

Nominee

"I SEE THE LIGHT"



Balmy, 2003 Vittoria Lui-Madonia
USA

Nominee

"Balmy, 2003"



Loneliness of a business man Walter M. Huber
Switzerland

Nominee

"Loneliness of a business man"



Boat Ramp Yuri Matte
Belarus

Nominee

"Boat Ramp"



< back