Architectural - Professional

Capp Street 3 Barry Brukoff
USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Capp Street 3"



Diving Board Gerard Keenan
Ireland

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Diving Board"



Delhi Victoria Nelstrop
UK

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Delhi"



07Cannes Koen Van Damme
Belgium

Honorable Mention

"07Cannes"



Ingber Toon Grobet
Belgium

Honorable Mention

"Ingber"



bloch Timothy Griffith
USA

Honorable Mention

"bloch"



Bay Bridge Acharya Hemali
USA

Nominee

"Bay Bridge"



Cutter Alessio Federico
Italy

Nominee

"Cutter"



Wrapped Monument Andreas Heumann
Germany

Nominee

"Wrapped Monument"



Pompidou Pipes Anne Sager
USA

Nominee

"Pompidou Pipes"



Capp Street 4 Barry Brukoff
USA

Nominee

"Capp Street 4"



Capp Street 5 Barry Brukoff
USA

Nominee

"Capp Street 5"



The British Museum Bill Voight
USA

Nominee

"The British Museum"



Los Angeles Sprawl Cameron Davidson
USA

Nominee

"Los Angeles Sprawl"



Cement Plant in the Mountains Chen Jiagang
China (PRC)

Nominee

"Cement Plant in the Mountains"



The Dragon Darcy Brown
UK

Nominee

"The Dragon"



News Doug J Scott
USA

Nominee

"News"



Built Elisabeth Tollisen
Norway

Nominee

"Built"



interior Felix Shumack
UK

Nominee

"interior"



muniain FERNANDO CORDERO
Mexico

Nominee

"muniain"



vallarta FERNANDO CORDERO
Mexico

Nominee

"vallarta"



Flues 2 Gene Moule
Australia

Nominee

"Flues 2"



Curves 2 Gene Moule
Australia

Nominee

"Curves 2"



Satellite Gene Moule
Australia

Nominee

"Satellite"



101 Collins Street Gene Moule
Australia

Nominee

"101 Collins Street"



Gutter Box Gene Moule
Australia

Nominee

"Gutter Box"



Cityscape #3 Gerard Keenan
Ireland

Nominee

"Cityscape #3"



Bodie 03 Giles Heather
UK

Nominee

"Bodie 03"



Elle's Window #1 Greg Stroube
USA

Nominee

"Elle's Window #1"



Calatrava Mosaic Jackie Weisberg
USA

Nominee

"Calatrava Mosaic"



Sydney Opera House Jacqui Dean
Australia

Nominee

"Sydney Opera House"



Memorial Jacqui Dean
Australia

Nominee

"Memorial"



Reichstag 2 - Berlin Jan de Vries
Netherlands

Nominee

"Reichstag 2 - Berlin"



PalaisRoyal, Paris Jeff Eden
UK

Nominee

"PalaisRoyal, Paris"



Grand Pavilion Jeffrey Yates
Australia

Nominee

"Grand Pavilion"



Jested Tower interier Jiri Jiroutek
Czech Republic

Nominee

"Jested Tower interier"



105w to 710n John smith
USA

Nominee

"105w to 710n"



Staue of Buddha at Borbudur temple II joSon
USA

Nominee

"Staue of Buddha at Borbudur temple II"



Away Katrien Franken
Netherlands

Nominee

"Away"



Umbrellas Keith Hern
UK

Nominee

"Umbrellas"



Walls Kevin Ng
USA

Nominee

"Walls"



Office Antwerp Koen Van Damme
Belgium

Nominee

"Office Antwerp"



071Cannes Koen Van Damme
Belgium

Nominee

"071Cannes"



Doorbells (the Hague, Black Madonna Building) Melanie Rijkers
Netherlands

Nominee

"Doorbells (the Hague, Black Madonna Building)"



cross and tree Michael Peck
USA

Nominee

"cross and tree"



Reno Michael Schoenfeld
USA

Nominee

"Reno"



M40 in winter Nick Rochowski
UK

Nominee

"M40 in winter"



Stair Nico Garstman
Netherlands

Nominee

"Stair"



KNSM Amsterdam Nico Garstman
Netherlands

Nominee

"KNSM Amsterdam"



La Sagrada Familia Barcelona Nico Garstman
Netherlands

Nominee

"La Sagrada Familia Barcelona"



Instalation Nousha Salimi
USA

Nominee

"Instalation"



Exit Rob Waymen
Canada

Nominee

"Exit"



Graphic Jantar Mantar S Paul
India

Nominee

"Graphic Jantar Mantar"



The entry support S Paul
India

Nominee

"The entry support"



Cityscape 0 Sachiyo Nishimura
UK

Nominee

"Cityscape 0"



Stairs Sam Gray
USA

Nominee

"Stairs"



Dutchhouse Steve Taylor
UK

Nominee

"Dutchhouse"



national Timothy Griffith
USA

Nominee

"national"



25 Werner Branz
Austria

Nominee

"25"



Midtown Wilhelm Scholz
USA

Nominee

"Midtown"



< back