Still Life - Amateur

Three Daisies Jason Nichols
USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Three Daisies"



Cat Bath Lynda Elliott
USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Cat Bath"



Signs Thu Trinh
New Zealand

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Signs"



Lonely Ulrike Lugert
Germany

Honorable Mention

"Lonely"



Broken Toy Manex Efrem
UK

Honorable Mention

"Broken Toy"



Full Moon Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Honorable Mention

"Full Moon"



Autumn 2005. Adrian Hancu
Moldova

Nominee

"Autumn 2005."



Flower and Bowl, Smithtown Alan Henriksen
USA

Nominee

"Flower and Bowl, Smithtown"



Portrait of a Stone Bart Stroes
Netherlands

Nominee

"Portrait of a Stone"



Portrait of a Wooden Table Bart Stroes
Netherlands

Nominee

"Portrait of a Wooden Table"



Sunlit Balcony Carol Simons Huddleston
USA

Nominee

"Sunlit Balcony"



Duality Frank Burgers
Netherlands

Nominee

"Duality"



The Bouquet Guy Gagnon
Belgium

Nominee

"The Bouquet"



Untitled Horia Tudor
Romania

Nominee

"Untitled"



Dandelion Seedheads Jan Cassidy
UK

Nominee

"Dandelion Seedheads"



Two Curved Tulips Jason Nichols
USA

Nominee

"Two Curved Tulips"



glass joanne taylor
Netherlands

Nominee

"glass"



brooms klaus zwerger
Austria

Nominee

"brooms"



Under Glass 01 Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Under Glass 01"



Stain on Blotting Paper Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Stain on Blotting Paper"



Kerapsi Switch 02 Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Kerapsi Switch 02"



Kerapsi Switch 03 Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Kerapsi Switch 03"



Baked on 01 Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Baked on 01"



Drain Pipe Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Drain Pipe"



Virginia Creeper Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Virginia Creeper"



Carrots 02 Manex Efrem
UK

Nominee

"Carrots 02"



Inheritance Bowl Markku Saijets
Finland

Nominee

"Inheritance Bowl"



Net Curtain Nicola Fearnley
UK

Nominee

"Net Curtain"



animals Shinya Ichikawa
Japan

Nominee

"animals"



A Fan Shirley Land
USA

Nominee

"A Fan"



Ballet Life Stanislav Belyaevsky
Finland

Nominee

"Ballet Life"



Black mushroom of the family Svend Videbaek
Finland

Nominee

"Black mushroom of the family"



Fabrica Mannequin Heads Ted Witek
Canada

Nominee

"Fabrica Mannequin Heads"



she Ulrike Lugert
Germany

Nominee

"she"



Calx taberuus Veneta Zaharieva
USA

Nominee

"Calx taberuus"



on top Veneta Zaharieva
USA

Nominee

"on top"



Waiting in a Dummy  Dump 01 Willem Bannink
Netherlands

Nominee

"Waiting in a Dummy Dump 01"



A Glass Yasuteru Kasano
Japan

Nominee

"A Glass"



< back