Architectural - Amateur

Dormer Vincent Carney
USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Dormer"



La Defense in 3D Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"La Defense in 3D"



Venice No. 4 Andrey Grinyov
Latvia

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Venice No. 4"



CanWest Place, Winnipeg Peter Zetner
Canada

Honorable Mention

"CanWest Place, Winnipeg"



Capilano Suspension Bridge Sharon Tenenbaum
Canada

Honorable Mention

"Capilano Suspension Bridge"



Bridge Ezra Safra
Brazil

Honorable Mention

"Bridge"



Paris (3) Alla Emelianova
Canada

Nominee

"Paris (3)"



Stairs Alla Emelianova
Canada

Nominee

"Stairs"



Borgesian Cell Andrew Ilachinski
USA

Nominee

"Borgesian Cell"



Above and Beyond (6) Arkadius Zagrabski
Germany

Nominee

"Above and Beyond (6)"



Truck on a Bridge Blair Witzel
Canada

Nominee

"Truck on a Bridge"



WTC Scaffolds Charles Corda
USA

Nominee

"WTC Scaffolds"



Bridge Light Dave Bowman
UK

Nominee

"Bridge Light"



Who's that Girl? des byrne
Ireland

Nominee

"Who's that Girl?"



A Trip to Japan, Hotel Doroth�e Rapp
Germany

Nominee

"A Trip to Japan, Hotel"



Of Waves and Edges Doroth�e Rapp
Germany

Nominee

"Of Waves and Edges"



Paranoia II Faisal Almalki
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Paranoia II"



Alpine Structures Heinrich LingnauSchneider
France

Nominee

"Alpine Structures"



Chateau de Sceaux Heinrich LingnauSchneider
France

Nominee

"Chateau de Sceaux"



Miami Beach Iaia Gagliani
Italy

Nominee

"Miami Beach"



Under the Jelly Bean Jennifer Bucheit
USA

Nominee

"Under the Jelly Bean"



Holiday House Jennifer van Waard
New Zealand

Nominee

"Holiday House"



Jdisches Museum Jesus Marina
Spain

Nominee

"Jdisches Museum"



Crestwood (1) Joy Goldkind
USA

Nominee

"Crestwood (1)"



Federation Square Melbourne julie kimpton
Australia

Nominee

"Federation Square Melbourne"



Shadow Wall Luan Cox
New Zealand

Nominee

"Shadow Wall"



Americana Lynn Tait
Canada

Nominee

"Americana"



Going Up Marguerite Hossler
USA

Nominee

"Going Up"



Frank, Where are You? Martino Meli
Italy

Nominee

"Frank, Where are You?"



Side by Side michael penn
USA

Nominee

"Side by Side"



Passing Thru michael penn
USA

Nominee

"Passing Thru"



Guggenheim Nicola Fearnley
UK

Nominee

"Guggenheim"



Spiral Stairs, Mill Building, <br />Rollinsford, New Hampshire Paul Wainwright
USA

Nominee

"Spiral Stairs, Mill Building,
Rollinsford, New Hampshire"




Tower of Blem Pier Luigi Baroncelli
Italy

Nominee

"Tower of Blem"



Museum Urinals Richard Stultz
USA

Nominee

"Museum Urinals"



A Room with a View Sharon Tenenbaum
Canada

Nominee

"A Room with a View"



Early Morning Pier Steen Doessing
UK

Nominee

"Early Morning Pier"



Calatrava was Here (2) Stephen Cummins
Ireland

Nominee

"Calatrava was Here (2)"



Spirit Svjetlana Tepavcevic
USA

Nominee

"Spirit"



Minster I Tamas Ambrits
Hungary

Nominee

"Minster I"



Coney Island Valdimir Salesski
Germany

Nominee

"Coney Island"



< back