Nature - Amateur

Dark Descent, Niagara Falls Barry Steven Greff
USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Dark Descent, Niagara Falls"



Farmer's Art Liam Frankland
UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Farmer's Art"



Ruby Beach Tom O Scott
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Ruby Beach"



Winter Fog Joshua Hakin
Canada

Honorable Mention

"Winter Fog"



Shiprock Storm Mitch Dobrowner
USA

Honorable Mention

"Shiprock Storm"



Caravan in the Desert Ralph A. Ledergerber
Australia

Honorable Mention

"Caravan in the Desert"



GSD NP 5-1585 Bob Neiman
USA

Nominee

"GSD NP 5-1585"



Free Cosmin Simon
Romania

Nominee

"Free"



Untitled Dan Ramaen
France

Nominee

"Untitled"



Strange Forces (4) Fernando Brito
Portugal

Nominee

"Strange Forces (4)"



Marino George Ujvary
Australia

Nominee

"Marino"



Leaf Heiner Pflug
Brazil

Nominee

"Leaf"



Haystack and Tracks Highton Ridley
UK

Nominee

"Haystack and Tracks"



A Morning Masterpiece Ivan Petrov
Russia

Nominee

"A Morning Masterpiece"



Aspen Jason Jilg
USA

Nominee

"Aspen"



As-Bur Oak Jason Jilg
USA

Nominee

"As-Bur Oak"



Water Lily Jerry Freedner
USA

Nominee

"Water Lily"



Alien Flower Lisa Winston
USA

Nominee

"Alien Flower"



A Moment of Magic Magnus Lindbom
Sweden

Nominee

"A Moment of Magic"



Approaching Storm I Mark Kelly
Australia

Nominee

"Approaching Storm I"



Reflected Tree, Fallen Blossoms, <br />Jingan Park, Shanghai Michael Flicek
USA

Nominee

"Reflected Tree, Fallen Blossoms,
Jingan Park, Shanghai"




Footprints in the Ripples Robert Woodward
USA

Nominee

"Footprints in the Ripples"



In an Autumn Moon Scott Bycroft
Australia

Nominee

"In an Autumn Moon"



Cloudscape (1), The Dream Stephen Cummins
Ireland

Nominee

"Cloudscape (1), The Dream"



Flannel Flower Sue Robertson
Australia

Nominee

"Flannel Flower"



Trees sue eitel
USA

Nominee

"Trees"



Milford Sound Tareq Alhemrani
United Arab Emirates

Nominee

"Milford Sound"



Late Autumn Uwe Baeuchle
Germany

Nominee

"Late Autumn"



Alabama Hills Moonrise Vahe Peroomian
USA

Nominee

"Alabama Hills Moonrise"



Untitled Willem Bannink
Netherlands

Nominee

"Untitled"



S e r e n i t y Xavi Fuentes
Spain

Nominee

"S e r e n i t y"



R e m i n i s c e n c e Xavi Fuentes
Spain

Nominee

"R e m i n i s c e n c e"



Duel Xavi Fuentes
Spain

Nominee

"Duel"



Space-Time Odyssey (1) Yasuteru Kasano
Japan

Nominee

"Space-Time Odyssey (1)"



< back