Silhouette - Amateur

Summer David Myers
USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Summer"



Behind the Door Igor Svibilsky
USA

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Behind the Door"



Marching Titans Donn Dobkin
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Marching Titans"



Close Encounters of the Third Kind Ai Li Lim
Singapore

Honorable Mention

"Close Encounters of the Third Kind"



Meeting Iaia Gagliani
Italy

Honorable Mention

"Meeting"



Above the Canopy, Iguazu Stephen Cummins
Ireland

Honorable Mention

"Above the Canopy, Iguazu"



Free for Life Alex de Oliveira
Brazil

Nominee

"Free for Life"



The Hand Andreas kauppi
Sweden

Nominee

"The Hand"



Breath Devin Campbell
USA

Nominee

"Breath"



Dana Harbor ellen seefeldt
USA

Nominee

"Dana Harbor"



Homeward franke de jong
Netherlands

Nominee

"Homeward"



Lightroom Gary Annett
Australia

Nominee

"Lightroom"



Liquid Planet (03) Hengki Koentjoro
Indonesia

Nominee

"Liquid Planet (03)"



Photoshow Jacques Kevers
Belgium

Nominee

"Photoshow"



Departures, Shanghai 2008 Khalid Khogali
Belgium

Nominee

"Departures, Shanghai 2008"



Reg Klara Rider
USA

Nominee

"Reg"



Fishing Larry Louie
Canada

Nominee

"Fishing"



Boats Mark Wade
USA

Nominee

"Boats"



The Parliament Matthieu TERTOIS
France

Nominee

"The Parliament"



Tunnel of Dream MURAT PULAT
Turkey

Nominee

"Tunnel of Dream"



Dread Nick Eastham
UK

Nominee

"Dread"



Leg Rower Oliver Stegmann
Switzerland

Nominee

"Leg Rower"



Another Litre - Himalayas, Nepal Paul Stefan
UK

Nominee

"Another Litre - Himalayas, Nepal"



City Snap Sidney Cheung
Hong Kong

Nominee

"City Snap"



Moonboat Stephen Cummins
Ireland

Nominee

"Moonboat"



Framed Stijn Swinnen
Belgium

Nominee

"Framed"



Home Town Graphic Tomaz Crnej
Slovenia

Nominee

"Home Town Graphic"



Dog's shadow Vassilis Tagoudis
Greece

Nominee

"Dog's shadow"



Bubbles (2) Vassilis Tagoudis
Greece

Nominee

"Bubbles (2)"



Good Morning (2) Vassilis Tagoudis
Greece

Nominee

"Good Morning (2)"



To Find the Spring Zilvinas Valeika
Lithuania

Nominee

"To Find the Spring"



< back