Architectural - Professional

A Study Staircase Peter Sutter
USA

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"A Study Staircase"



Downward Spiral Rod Edwards
UK

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Downward Spiral"



Balconies II Brett Howard Nelson
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Balconies II"



Schauspielerhaus,<br /> Düsseldorf-Germany Tina Liv Kjær Jessen
Denmark

Honorable Mention

"Schauspielerhaus,
Düsseldorf-Germany"




Lantern (01) Roberto Soares-Gomes
Brazil

Honorable Mention

"Lantern (01)"



Barcelona Arch Jeff Zaruba
USA

Honorable Mention

"Barcelona Arch"



Sao Paulo (1) Adam Hinton
UK

Nominee

"Sao Paulo (1)"



The World at Large Adam Kuehl
USA

Nominee

"The World at Large"



Windows Adrian Mueller
USA

Nominee

"Windows"



Water Tower: Stairs alxs w
USA

Nominee

"Water Tower: Stairs"



Glass Corner Andy Brooks
Canada

Nominee

"Glass Corner"



Church Face Andy Brooks
Canada

Nominee

"Church Face"



Bird and Fountain : 2007 Batista Domingo
Dominican Republic

Nominee

"Bird and Fountain : 2007"



Downtown Brenda Lindfors
USA

Nominee

"Downtown"



Balconies Brett Howard Nelson
USA

Nominee

"Balconies"



Beaver Lumber Carol Watson
Mexico

Nominee

"Beaver Lumber"



Court House, Steps Down Carolyn Brown
USA

Nominee

"Court House, Steps Down"



Court House, Steps Up Carolyn Brown
USA

Nominee

"Court House, Steps Up"



Rubik's Christopher Frederick Jones
Australia

Nominee

"Rubik's"



Wave Christopher Frederick Jones
Australia

Nominee

"Wave"



Pyramid Christopher Frederick Jones
Australia

Nominee

"Pyramid"



Siuslaw River Bridge Craig Wolf
USA

Nominee

"Siuslaw River Bridge"



Church of Saint Francis Debbie Fleming Caffery
USA

Nominee

"Church of Saint Francis"



Night Hats Derek Seaward
UK

Nominee

"Night Hats"



Ponte Resia, Bolzano Duschan Tomic
Italy

Nominee

"Ponte Resia, Bolzano"



European Patent Office Munich Duschan Tomic
Italy

Nominee

"European Patent Office Munich"



Before the Dawn (1) franco donaggio
Italy

Nominee

"Before the Dawn (1)"



Turning Torso VIII Hakan Strand
Sweden

Nominee

"Turning Torso VIII"



Beach Club Cabanas Jackie Weisberg
USA

Nominee

"Beach Club Cabanas"



Monde Arabe, Paris Jeff Eden
UK

Nominee

"Monde Arabe, Paris"



Venice, Italy Stairs Jeff Zaruba
USA

Nominee

"Venice, Italy Stairs"



Wheel (3) Jeffrey Yates
Australia

Nominee

"Wheel (3)"



Cabarrus House Joel Lassiter
USA

Nominee

"Cabarrus House"



Palasaides Joel Lassiter
USA

Nominee

"Palasaides"



Adam's Mark Joel Lassiter
USA

Nominee

"Adam's Mark"



Core Joel Lassiter
USA

Nominee

"Core"



Phaeno (02) Jorg Bräuer
Belgium

Nominee

"Phaeno (02)"



Charles de Gaulle Jorg Bräuer
Belgium

Nominee

"Charles de Gaulle"



Lower Manhattan Joseph Romeo
USA

Nominee

"Lower Manhattan"



Chrysler Building Joseph Romeo
USA

Nominee

"Chrysler Building"



Brackets Josh Blumental
USA

Nominee

"Brackets"



Warehouse Vatry Koen Van Damme
Belgium

Nominee

"Warehouse Vatry"



Mens Room nigel charman
UK

Nominee

"Mens Room"



Tacoma Bridge Patrick Barta
USA

Nominee

"Tacoma Bridge"



City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia Rob Matheson
Spain

Nominee

"City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia"



Terminal Robert Brindley
Australia

Nominee

"Terminal"



Utzon's Sails Robert Brindley
Australia

Nominee

"Utzon's Sails"



The Hallway Sam Gray
USA

Nominee

"The Hallway"



Manhattan Suspension Bridge (3) Sean Perry
USA

Nominee

"Manhattan Suspension Bridge (3)"



Staircase to Vincent Van Gogh's Room Stephane Louis
France

Nominee

"Staircase to Vincent Van Gogh's Room"



Midtown Club Tanya Ahmed
USA

Nominee

"Midtown Club"



Bridge of Da Vinci Thomas Russ Arnestad
Norway

Nominee

"Bridge of Da Vinci"



Korntoften, Vejle-Denmark Tina Liv Kjær Jessen
Denmark

Nominee

"Korntoften, Vejle-Denmark"



Antwerpe Werner Branz
Austria

Nominee

"Antwerpe"



Art vs Trash - The Destroyer Yoong Wah Alex Wong
Turkey

Nominee

"Art vs Trash - The Destroyer"



Art vs Trash - The Saver Yoong Wah Alex Wong
Turkey

Nominee

"Art vs Trash - The Saver"



NY Yuri Dojc
Canada

Nominee

"NY"



Stadium Yuri Dojc
Canada

Nominee

"Stadium"



< back