Portrait - Professional

Boy (1) Anatol Kotte
Germany

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Boy (1)"



Anguish Barry Cheeseman
Australia

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Anguish"



Girl with Flower Peggy Sirota
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Girl with Flower"



Untitled Daro Sulakauri
Georgia

Honorable Mention

"Untitled"



Anne in Italy Andreas Heumann
Germany

Honorable Mention

"Anne in Italy"



Child Kees-Jan Bakker
Netherlands

Honorable Mention

"Child"



Through Faded Souls (1) Ali ihtiyar
Canada

Nominee

"Through Faded Souls (1)"



Charlotte Amy Peck
USA

Nominee

"Charlotte"



Donkey Wrangler, South Africa Amy Peck
USA

Nominee

"Donkey Wrangler, South Africa"



Devil Proof, Cuba Andy Katz
USA

Nominee

"Devil Proof, Cuba"



RAPE is a Weapon of War (1) Carol Allen-Storey
UK

Nominee

"RAPE is a Weapon of War (1)"



Craftsman Chris Rioux
USA

Nominee

"Craftsman"



Last Stage clarence Shelton
USA

Nominee

"Last Stage"



Tico Daniel Gonzalez
USA

Nominee

"Tico"



Diana Vishneva, Ballerina David Allan Brandt
USA

Nominee

"Diana Vishneva, Ballerina"



Koblenko Deborah Roffel
Netherlands

Nominee

"Koblenko"



Mafioso Frank Wartenberg
Germany

Nominee

"Mafioso"



Dayenne Herman van Gestel
Netherlands

Nominee

"Dayenne"



Anton Corbijn & Tri-X,  Check Herman van Gestel
Netherlands

Nominee

"Anton Corbijn & Tri-X, Check"



Woman's Soul Herve Haddad
France

Nominee

"Woman's Soul"



Obey Your Thirst Holger van Dreumel
Switzerland

Nominee

"Obey Your Thirst"



Mursi Elder Joey L.
USA

Nominee

"Mursi Elder"



John Tambourine Busker John Coxon
Australia

Nominee

"John Tambourine Busker"



Gentleman of the Street John Coxon
Australia

Nominee

"Gentleman of the Street"



Yoko Jonathan Evans
UK

Nominee

"Yoko"



Sullen Eyes Joseph K.S. Tan
Singapore

Nominee

"Sullen Eyes"



Man with Glasses Lonnie Duka
USA

Nominee

"Man with Glasses"



Barnumville, Ronald Wilkes & Willard Matt Hoyle
USA

Nominee

"Barnumville, Ronald Wilkes & Willard"



Barnumville, Ivory the Albino Queen Matt Hoyle
USA

Nominee

"Barnumville, Ivory the Albino Queen"



Barnumville, Jacque Ularities Matt Hoyle
USA

Nominee

"Barnumville, Jacque Ularities"



Untitled Maxim Chelak
Russia

Nominee

"Untitled"



Banderillero, Madrid, Spain Michael Crouser
USA

Nominee

"Banderillero, Madrid, Spain"



Take Me a Picture Mostafa Moftah
Egypt

Nominee

"Take Me a Picture"



FDLR Soldier Nir Alon
Israel

Nominee

"FDLR Soldier"



Astra Pasha Vrzhesch
Ukraine

Nominee

"Astra"



David Lynch, Dorchester Hotel, London Richard Ansett
UK

Nominee

"David Lynch, Dorchester Hotel, London"



Normal but Special (1) rita antonioli
Italy

Nominee

"Normal but Special (1)"



Cate Roman Coia
USA

Nominee

"Cate"



Clint Eastwood Scott McDermott
USA

Nominee

"Clint Eastwood"



Robert Morley silvio calcagno
Canada

Nominee

"Robert Morley"



Artist Wilhelm Scholz
USA

Nominee

"Artist"



< back