Wildlife - Professional

Sumatran Tiger Paul Bussell
UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Sumatran Tiger"



Stag Mike Heydon
New Zealand

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Stag"



The Messenger Daisy Gilardini
Canada

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"The Messenger"



King Penguins Malcolm Schuyl
UK

Honorable Mention

"King Penguins"



... be a Sheep Carmen Spitznagel
Germany

Honorable Mention

"... be a Sheep"



Griffon Vulture Simon Buck
UK

Honorable Mention

"Griffon Vulture"



Horse Anneke Bloema
Netherlands

Nominee

"Horse"



Goats at Sundown, 2008 Batista Domingo
Dominican Republic

Nominee

"Goats at Sundown, 2008"



Jellyfish (1) Brenda Lindfors
USA

Nominee

"Jellyfish (1)"



The Gang Daisy Gilardini
Canada

Nominee

"The Gang"



Toad David Johndrow
USA

Nominee

"Toad"



Mantis David Johndrow
USA

Nominee

"Mantis"



Swan Elaine Ellman
USA

Nominee

"Swan"



Untitled (002) Emmanuel Joly
Canada

Nominee

"Untitled (002)"



Ciel Lourd (10) Gregor Törzs
Germany

Nominee

"Ciel Lourd (10)"



Feeding frenzy Jack Hill
UK

Nominee

"Feeding frenzy"



Snow Heron Jack Hill
UK

Nominee

"Snow Heron"



Thinking Gorilla James Gritz
USA

Nominee

"Thinking Gorilla"



Worry Parents Jean-Charles Folliet
France

Nominee

"Worry Parents"



An Idea ? Jean-Charles Folliet
France

Nominee

"An Idea ?"



Threatened Joe Zammit-Lucia
USA

Nominee

"Threatened"



Hollywood Keith Shapiro
USA

Nominee

"Hollywood"



Fawn Lennette Newell
USA

Nominee

"Fawn"



Barn Owl Lennette Newell
USA

Nominee

"Barn Owl"



Introducing..Tippy! Leslie Harris
USA

Nominee

"Introducing..Tippy!"



Spa Bath Malcolm Schuyl
UK

Nominee

"Spa Bath"



March of The Kings Malcolm Schuyl
UK

Nominee

"March of The Kings"



Battleship Malcolm Schuyl
UK

Nominee

"Battleship"



One Sheep Hill michel perrin
New Zealand

Nominee

"One Sheep Hill"



The Models Nina Reistad
Spain

Nominee

"The Models"



Family Affair Oliver Klink
USA

Nominee

"Family Affair"



Snow Leopard Paul Bussell
UK

Nominee

"Snow Leopard"



Snow Leopards Paul Bussell
UK

Nominee

"Snow Leopards"



Eyes on Me Peter Schatz
Germany

Nominee

"Eyes on Me"



Lickin Peter Schatz
Germany

Nominee

"Lickin"



Backbone Preston Haskell
Canada

Nominee

"Backbone"



Faire Filer Bateleur Robert Westrich
USA

Nominee

"Faire Filer Bateleur "



The Golden Villain Robert Westrich
USA

Nominee

"The Golden Villain"



Dragonfly Rolf Walther
Germany

Nominee

"Dragonfly"



Siblings Sam Gray
USA

Nominee

"Siblings"



Snow Story stephen perry
Canada

Nominee

"Snow Story"



Parallax Steve German
USA

Nominee

"Parallax"



Stretched Tawfik Elgazzar
Australia

Nominee

"Stretched"



Apocalyptic Horses (05) Till Leeser
Germany

Nominee

"Apocalyptic Horses (05)"



Sea Urchin Torfi Agnarsson
USA

Nominee

"Sea Urchin"



< back