Fine Art - Amateur

At the Edge of the World Maciej Duczynski
Poland

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"At the Edge of the World"



The Ordinary Unseen (4) Takako Kido
Japan

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"The Ordinary Unseen (4)"



Auschwitz No. 14 Cole Thompson
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Auschwitz No. 14"



Boats Maciej Duczynski
Poland

Honorable Mention

"Boats"



Ghosts of Swans Nicola Fearnley
UK

Honorable Mention

"Ghosts of Swans"



Head in the Clouds Lori Crewe
Canada

Honorable Mention

"Head in the Clouds"



Slalom Alin Popescu
Romania

Nominee

"Slalom"



Strange Days Andreas kauppi
Sweden

Nominee

"Strange Days"



2 plus 1... Andrey Grinyov
Latvia

Nominee

"2 plus 1..."



Stripes Andriy Dykun
Ukraine

Nominee

"Stripes"



Obsolete Arno Enzerink
Finland

Nominee

"Obsolete"



While I Taxi Chris Arslain
USA

Nominee

"While I Taxi"



Bomb Refrections Dave Kendrick
USA

Nominee

"Bomb Refrections"



Elephant Patterns David Becker
USA

Nominee

"Elephant Patterns"



Ice dennis dunton
USA

Nominee

"Ice"



Sculpted Trees dennis dunton
USA

Nominee

"Sculpted Trees"



Above and Below Devin Campbell
USA

Nominee

"Above and Below"



Chateau de Sceaux Dharmendra Krisson
New Zealand

Nominee

"Chateau de Sceaux"



Les Confitures Heinrich LingnauSchneider
France

Nominee

"Les Confitures"



Self Iaia Gagliani
Italy

Nominee

"Self"



I Promise You Iaia Gagliani
Italy

Nominee

"I Promise You"



Subway Solitude Igor Svibilsky
USA

Nominee

"Subway Solitude"



Wind of Change Ivan Petrov
Russia

Nominee

"Wind of Change"



Resting Traveler Jeffery Graves
USA

Nominee

"Resting Traveler"



Cypress Roots Larry Alford
USA

Nominee

"Cypress Roots"



Strait of Juan de Fuca, WA  2008 Linda Wilson
USA

Nominee

"Strait of Juan de Fuca, WA 2008"



The Old Boat Maciej Duczynski
Poland

Nominee

"The Old Boat"



Flower Mark Wade
USA

Nominee

"Flower"



Black Moon Markku Saijets
Finland

Nominee

"Black Moon"



The Fisherman Michael Carr
USA

Nominee

"The Fisherman"



Electric Fence Section Mike Cable
USA

Nominee

"Electric Fence Section"



Casa de Duendes Pablo Madanes
Argentina

Nominee

"Casa de Duendes"



Chandelier, Old South Meeting House, <br />Boston, Massachusetts Paul Wainwright
USA

Nominee

"Chandelier, Old South Meeting House,
Boston, Massachusetts"




Alienation Syndrome Stanislav Stankovskiy
Russia

Nominee

"Alienation Syndrome"



Reflectopia Stavros Markopoulos
Greece

Nominee

"Reflectopia"



Uruguay's Imports Stephen Cummins
Ireland

Nominee

"Uruguay's Imports"



Taj Mahal Morning Thamer Al-Tassan
Saudi Arabia

Nominee

"Taj Mahal Morning"



Ways, Israel Uri Mahlev
Israel

Nominee

"Ways, Israel"



B r e a k Xavi Fuentes
Spain

Nominee

"B r e a k"



< back