Abstract - Professional

Atlantis David Ryle
UK

1st Place - Outstanding Achievement

"Atlantis"



Snowy Roofs Sandor Csortos Szabo
Hungary

2nd Place - Merit of Excellence

"Snowy Roofs"



Black Swan Leland Bobbe
USA

3rd Place - Honor of Distinction

"Black Swan"



Abstract Frank Rogozienski
USA

Honorable Mention

"Abstract"



Christmas Toy Factory Pasha Vrzhesch
Ukraine

Honorable Mention

"Christmas Toy Factory"



(03) Emmanuel Joly
Canada

Honorable Mention

"(03)"



Angkor Genious (1) Alix de Montaigu
France

Nominee

"Angkor Genious (1)"



Cape Road Allan Hunter Shoemake
USA

Nominee

"Cape Road"



R2 Aloisi Gioia Gorini Monica
Italy

Nominee

"R2"



Paper Form (1) Anne Larsen
USA

Nominee

"Paper Form (1)"



Shayn Brad Wilson
USA

Nominee

"Shayn"



SFO Salt Marsh Cameron Davidson
USA

Nominee

"SFO Salt Marsh"



Edge of the World CHARALAMPOS IOSSIFIDIS
GREECE

Nominee

"Edge of the World"



Homage to Lartigue Damion Berger
USA

Nominee

"Homage to Lartigue"



Powdercoat David Paul
Australia

Nominee

"Powdercoat"



Human Rollade Deborah Roffel
Netherlands

Nominee

"Human Rollade"



Grass Wave Dennis Frates
USA

Nominee

"Grass Wave"



Light Imitating Art (22) Gillian Lindsay
Canada

Nominee

"Light Imitating Art (22)"



Light Imitating Art (24) Gillian Lindsay
Canada

Nominee

"Light Imitating Art (24)"



Light Series (2) Hugh Turvey
UK

Nominee

"Light Series (2)"



Crack of Dune john alfano
USA

Nominee

"Crack of Dune"



Larvae Josh Blumental
USA

Nominee

"Larvae"



Onion Skin : 070207 Millen Park (032) Karen Hirsch
USA

Nominee

"Onion Skin : 070207 Millen Park (032)"



i2567 Leni Johnston
Canada

Nominee

"i2567"



Gourd Study (2) Lennette Newell
USA

Nominee

"Gourd Study (2)"



Winter Lights (9569) Liz Steger
USA

Nominee

"Winter Lights (9569)"



Begin to Question Lopez Joyce P.
USA

Nominee

"Begin to Question"



Untitled Filament (15) Lynda Lester
New Zealand

Nominee

"Untitled Filament (15)"



Pipette Maja Hrnjak
Croatia

Nominee

"Pipette"



Poppit Sands (1) Michael Jackson
UK

Nominee

"Poppit Sands (1)"



Phantom Michael Levin
Canada

Nominee

"Phantom"



Grid Michael Levin
Canada

Nominee

"Grid"



A Stones Throw Away michel perrin
New Zealand

Nominee

"A Stones Throw Away"



Reflection Mirjam Evers
USA

Nominee

"Reflection"



Detail of a Cactus Leaf Mostafa Moftah
Egypt

Nominee

"Detail of a Cactus Leaf"



Hand Neil Johnson
USA

Nominee

"Hand"



Bride Nick Sokoloff
USA

Nominee

"Bride"



Off Licence Plastic Bag Phil Cook
UK

Nominee

"Off Licence Plastic Bag"



Jungle Jym Polly Norman
USA

Nominee

"Jungle Jym"



Underwater Rampage Polly Norman
USA

Nominee

"Underwater Rampage"



Sacrifice Polly Norman
USA

Nominee

"Sacrifice"



Landscape (1) Ragne Sigmond
Norway

Nominee

"Landscape (1)"



Naked Pepper Roberto Pastrovicchio
Italy

Nominee

"Naked Pepper"



Descent Roger Coulam
UK

Nominee

"Descent"



Reflections Rolf Walther
Germany

Nominee

"Reflections"



Drops Bending Away Ruud Peters
Netherlands

Nominee

"Drops Bending Away"



Steps Santha Soruban David Samson
India

Nominee

"Steps"



Enthusiastic Stephen Johnstone
USA

Nominee

"Enthusiastic"



Weeds Stephen Johnstone
USA

Nominee

"Weeds"



Oak Reflected in a Frozen Lake Steve Taylor
UK

Nominee

"Oak Reflected in a Frozen Lake"



Italian Circus Tania Nyberg
USA

Nominee

"Italian Circus"



Whiteout teena taylor
UK

Nominee

"Whiteout"



Circle Squared (1) Tom Hassler
USA

Nominee

"Circle Squared (1)"



Circle Squared (4) Tom Hassler
USA

Nominee

"Circle Squared (4)"



Steps in Snow Tommy Olof Elder
USA

Nominee

"Steps in Snow"



Agave Abstract Wendy Kaveney
USA

Nominee

"Agave Abstract"



< back